Perissodactyla

Order in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataMammalia

  • 203,799

    Occurrences
  • 597

    Species
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Perissodactyla

Common names

  • odd-toed ungulates eng
  • antas por
  • Unpaarhufer deu
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted order

Georeferenced data

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Mammalia
order
Perissodactyla
family
25
genus
394
species
597
 
complete classification

...

1 / 1

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage (117243266) has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.