Saxifraga granulata Hook.f. & Thoms…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaSaxifragalesSaxifragaceaeSaxifraga

  • 1

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Saxifraga granulata Hook.f. & Thomson

Common names

  • Kornet stenbræk dan
  • mandelblomma swe
  • nyresildre nno
  • more

Taxonomic status

doubtful species

Remarks

Possible variant of Saxifraga granulata L.

Georeferenced data

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Saxifragales
family
Saxifragaceae
genus
Saxifraga
species
Saxifraga granulata
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Known issues

There are known issues with this name usage:

  • orthographic variant

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in International Plant Names Index.

Record history

This record was last modified on Feb 14, 2017.