Accipitriformes

Order in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataAves

  • 14,236,238

    Occurrences
  • 426

    Species
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Accipitriformes

Common names

  • Hawks eng
  • éperviers fra
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted order

Habitat

Terrestrial, Ground dwelling

Georeferenced data

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Accipitriformes
family
6
genus
152
species
426
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

...

1 / 1

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage (121102017) has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.