Falco cenchroides subsp. cenchroides

Subspecies in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataAvesFalconiformesFalconidaeFalcoFalco cenchroides

  • 424

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Falco cenchroides subsp. cenchroides

Common names

  • Nankeen kestrel eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted subspecies

According to

The Clements Checklist

Georeferenced data

View records

All 317 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this subspecies.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Falconiformes
family
Falconidae
genus
Falco
species
Falco cenchroides
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Appears in

Checklists

Bibliography

NZOR Hosted June 2012

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.