Boloria euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaArthropodaInsectaLepidopteraNymphalidaeBoloria

  • 29,565

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Boloria euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)

Common names

  • Pearl-bordered Fritillary eng
  • Dostojka eufrozyna pol
  • grand collier argenté fra
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

Belgian Species List

Georeferenced data

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Arthropoda
class
Insecta
order
Lepidoptera
family
Nymphalidae
genus
Boloria
species
Boloria euphrosyne
 
complete classification

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. The source was last visited by GBIF on Jul 30, 2015. It was last updated according to the publisher on Feb 8, 2013.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.