Crepis sancta (L.) Bornm.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaAsteralesAsteraceaeCrepis

  • 24,053

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Crepis sancta (L.) Bornm.

Common names

  • Hawk's-beard eng
  • Crépide de Nîmes fra
  • Crépide sainte fra
  • more

Taxonomic status

doubtful species

Published in

Bornm. in Mitth. Thüring. Bot. Vereins 30. 1913

Habitat

Terrestrial

Georeferenced data

View records

All 20,882 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

more distributions ...

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Asterales
family
Asteraceae
genus
Crepis
species
Crepis sancta
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Bibliography

Bornm. in Mitth. Thüring. Bot. Vereins 30. 1913

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Feb 14, 2017.