Oxytropis campestris (L.) DC.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaFabalesFabaceaeOxytropis

  • 8,583

    Occurrences
  • 20

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Oxytropis campestris (L.) DC.

Common names

  • field locoweed eng
  • field oxytrope eng
  • late yellow locoweed eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Basionym

Astragalus campestris L.

Habitat

Not marine, Terrestrial

Georeferenced data

View records

All 5,728 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Fabales
family
Fabaceae
genus
Oxytropis
species
Oxytropis campestris
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

Czerepanov, S.K. (1995) Vascular plants of Russia and Adjacent States ...

Greuter,W. et al. (Eds.) (1989) Med-Checklist Vol.4 (published)

Heywood,V.H. & Ball,P.W. (1968) Leguminosae.In:Flora Europaea Vol.2.ed.Tutin,T.G.et al.

de Candolle,A.P. (1802) Astragalogia.80/125/163/208.

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.