Trifolium angustifolium L.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaFabalesFabaceaeTrifolium

  • 16,366

    Occurrences
  • 3

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Trifolium angustifolium L.

Common names

  • Narrow Clover eng
  • narrow-leaf clover eng
  • Narrow-Leaved Clover eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Habitat

Not marine, Terrestrial

Georeferenced data

View records

All 13,661 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

more distributions ...

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Fabales
family
Fabaceae
genus
Trifolium
species
Trifolium angustifolium
 
complete classification

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

BOLÓS,O.DE &

Bobrov,E.G. (1987) In: Flora Partis Europaeae URSS Vol. 6. Leningrad. (Rus.)

Coombe, D.E. (1968) In:Flora Europaea, Vol.2. Cambridge.

Greuter,W. et al. (Eds.) (1989) Med-Checklist Vol.4 (published)

Grossheim, A.A. (1952) Flora Kavkaza, Vol.5. Moscow,Leningrad. (Rus)

Heywood,V.H. & Ball,P.W. (1968) Leguminosae.In:Flora Europaea Vol.2.ed.Tutin,T.G.et al.

Linnaeus,C.von (1753) Sp.Pl.

Roskov,Yu.R. (1990) Revis.of the g.Trifolium in fl.USSR.Cand.thes.Leningrad(Rus)

more

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.