Scorpiurus vermiculatus L.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaFabalesFabaceaeScorpiurus

  • 1,613

    Occurrences
  • 5

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Scorpiurus vermiculatus L.

Common names

  • Single-flowered Scorpiurus eng
  • maskärt swe
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Habitat

Not marine, Terrestrial

Georeferenced data

View records

All 863 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Fabales
family
Fabaceae
genus
Scorpiurus
species
Scorpiurus vermiculatus
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Bibliography

Greuter,W. et al. (Eds.) (1989) Med-Checklist Vol.4 (published)

Heywood,V.H. & Ball,P.W. (1968) Leguminosae.In:Flora Europaea Vol.2.ed.Tutin,T.G.et al.

Linnaeus,C.von (1753) Sp.Pl.

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.