Myosotis latifolia Poir.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaBoraginalesBoraginaceaeMyosotis

  • 705

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Myosotis latifolia Poir.

Common names

  • Broadleaf forget-me-not
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 544 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Boraginales
family
Boraginaceae
genus
Myosotis
species
Myosotis latifolia
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Bibliography

Poir. (1816) In: Lam., Encycl. Suppl. 4: 45

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage (116759276) has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.