Myosotis azorica H.C. Watson ex Hook…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeMagnoliophytaMagnoliopsidaBoraginalesBoraginaceaeMyosotis

  • 70

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Myosotis azorica H.C. Watson ex Hook.

Common names

  • Azorean forget-me not eng
  • Azores forget me not eng
  • Azores forget-me-not
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 8 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Magnoliophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Boraginales
family
Boraginaceae
genus
Myosotis
species
Myosotis azorica
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

H. C. Wats. ex Hook.: In: Bot. Mag. t. 4122

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Feb 8, 2013.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.