Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.:Fr.) Fr.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

FungiAscomycotaPezizomycetesPezizalesDiscinaceaeGyromitra

  • 1,981

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Gyromitra esculenta (Pers.:Fr.) Fr.

Common names

  • Frühjahrslorchel deu
  • Voorjaarskluifzwam nld
  • more

Taxonomic status

doubtful species

Published in

Summa veg. Scand. (Stockholm), Section Post. 346 (1849)

Habitat

Not marine

Threat status

Least concern

Georeferenced data

View records

All 1,672 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Fungi
phylum
Ascomycota
class
Pezizomycetes
order
Pezizales
family
Discinaceae
genus
Gyromitra
species
Gyromitra esculenta
 
complete classification

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Bibliography

Bosch,P., Cortés,C., Duaigües,C., Garriga,M., Gomis,C., Herrero,C., Labraña,J., Martínez,J., Miró,C., Miró,J.F., Mitjana,J., Montón,J.J. et al. ( 1999). Els bolets de les terres de Lleida, Institut d´Estudis Ilerdencs <10725>

Suárez,E. & Gracia,P. ( 1997). Catálogo de los hongos superiores (Macromycetes) de la provincia de Teruel, TeruelTeruel85(1):21-169 <10625>

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Dyntaxa - Svensk taxonomisk databas.

Record history

This record was last modified on Feb 14, 2017.