Otomys sloggetti Thomas, 1902

Species synonym in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataMammaliaRodentiaMuridaeMyotomysMyotomys sloggetti

  • 56

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Otomys sloggetti Thomas, 1902

Common names

  • Sloggett s vlei rat eng
  • Sloggett's vlei rat eng
  • more

Basionym of

Taxonomic status

synonym of Myotomys sloggetti (Thomas, 1902)

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 4 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Mammalia
order
Rodentia
family
Muridae
genus
Myotomys
species
Myotomys sloggetti
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Type Specimen

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.