Buxus harlandii Hance

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaBuxalesBuxaceaeBuxus

  • 49

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Buxus harlandii Hance

Common names

  • Harland's boxwood eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Georeferenced data

View records

All 23 | In viewable area

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Buxales
family
Buxaceae
genus
Buxus
species
Buxus harlandii
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Type Specimen

Bibliography

Hance (1873) In: J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 13: 123-124

Hance HF (1872) Florae Hongkongensis Supplementum. A compendious Supplement to Mr. Bentham's Description of the Plants of the Island of Hongkong. Journal of the Linnean Society of London, Botany 13(66): 95-144. doi: 10.1111/j.1095-8339.1872.tb00090.x.

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage (116739060) has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.