Magnoliophyta

Phylum synonym in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophyta

  • 15,179

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Species
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Magnoliophyta

Common names

  • angiosperms eng
  • flowering plants eng
  • angiospermes fra
  • more

Taxonomic status

Synonym of Tracheophyta

Georeferenced data

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this phylum.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
---
order
---
family
---
genus
---
species
---
 
complete classification

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in GBIF Backbone Patch.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.