Abdulmajidia maxwelliana Whitmore

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaEricalesLecythidaceaeAbdulmajidia

  • 10

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Abdulmajidia maxwelliana Whitmore

Synonyms

Basionym of

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Georeferenced data

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Ericales
family
Lecythidaceae
genus
Abdulmajidia
species
Abdulmajidia maxwelliana
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Appears in

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

Whitmore (1974) In: Kew Bull. 29: 210

Whitmore TC (1974) Abdulmajidia, a New Genus of Lecythidaceae from Malaysia. Kew Bulletin 29(1): 207-211. doi: 10.2307/4108384.

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.