Stylisma patens (Desr.) Myint

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeMagnoliophytaMagnoliopsidaSolanalesConvolvulaceaeStylisma

  • 79

    Occurrences
  • 4

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Stylisma patens (Desr.) Myint

Common names

  • coastal plain dawnflower eng
  • Coastal plain dawnflower
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 11 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Magnoliophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Solanales
family
Convolvulaceae
genus
Stylisma
species
Stylisma patens
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Feb 8, 2013.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.