Polemonium reptans L.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeMagnoliophytaMagnoliopsidaEricalesPolemoniaceaePolemonium

  • 653

    Occurrences
  • 7

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Polemonium reptans L.

Common names

  • creeping Jacob's ladder eng
  • creeping polemonium eng
  • Greek valerian eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Published in

Syst. nat. ed. 10, 2:925. 1759

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 156 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Magnoliophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Ericales
family
Polemoniaceae
genus
Polemonium
species
Polemonium reptans
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.