Arctostaphylos morroensis Wiesl. & …

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaEricalesEricaceaeArctostaphylos

  • 230

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Arctostaphylos morroensis Wiesl. & Schreiber

Common names

  • morro manzanita eng
  • Morro manzanita
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 75 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Ericales
family
Ericaceae
genus
Arctostaphylos
species
Arctostaphylos morroensis
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

Wiesl. & Schreiber (1939) In: Madrono, 5: 42

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage (116321289) has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.