Aegithalidae

Family in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataAvesPasseriformes

  • 808,310

    Occurrences
  • 18

    Species
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Aegithalidae

Common names

  • Bushtits eng
  • long-tailed tits eng
  • Bushtits
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted family

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Passeriformes
family
Aegithalidae
genus
8
species
18
 
complete classification

...

1 / 1

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage (117246818) has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.