Muscari armeniacum Leichtlin ex Bak…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaLiliopsidaAsparagalesAsparagaceaeMuscari

  • 3,142

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Muscari armeniacum Leichtlin ex Baker

Common names

  • Armenian grape hyacinth eng
  • Armenian grape-hyacinth eng
  • blue spike hyacinth eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Doubtful species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 2,785 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Liliopsida
order
Asparagales
family
Asparagaceae
genus
Muscari
species
Muscari armeniacum
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Known issues

There are known issues with this name usage:

  • orthographic variant

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Dyntaxa - Svensk taxonomisk databas.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.