Sphagnum aongstroemii C. Hartman, 18…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeBryophytaSphagnopsidaSphagnalesSphagnaceaeSphagnum

  • 1,825

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Sphagnum aongstroemii C. Hartman, 1858

Common names

  • Aongstroem's sphagnum eng
  • Aongstroem's sphagnum
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Bryophyta
class
Sphagnopsida
order
Sphagnales
family
Sphagnaceae
genus
Sphagnum
species
Sphagnum aongstroemii
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.