Phyllosticta solitaria Ellis & Ever…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

FungiAscomycotaDothideomycetesBotryosphaerialesPhyllostictaceaePhyllosticta

  • 7

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Phyllosticta solitaria Ellis & Everh., 1895

Synonyms

Basionym of

Taxonomic status

accepted species

Published in

Proc. Acad. nat. Sci. Philad. 47: 430 (1895)

Habitat

Marine

Georeferenced data

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Fungi
phylum
Ascomycota
class
Dothideomycetes
order
Botryosphaeriales
family
Phyllostictaceae
genus
Phyllosticta
species
Phyllosticta solitaria
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Bibliography

Ellis & Everh. (1895) In: Proc. Acad. nat. Sci. Philad. 47:430.

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on 14-Feb-2017.