Chrysococcyx basalis (Horsfield, 182…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataAvesCuculiformesCuculidaeChrysococcyx

  • 7,884

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Chrysococcyx basalis (Horsfield, 1821)

Common names

  • Horsfield s Bronze Cuckoo eng
  • Horsfield's Bronze Cuckoo eng
  • Rotschwanzkuckuck deu
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 6,830 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Cuculiformes
family
Cuculidae
genus
Chrysococcyx
species
Chrysococcyx basalis
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.