Eumops bonariensis (Peters, 1874)

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataMammaliaChiropteraMolossidaeEumops

  • 1,595

    Occurrences
  • 3

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Eumops bonariensis (Peters, 1874)

Common names

  • Dwarf Bonneted Bat eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Published in

Monatsb. K. Preuss. Akad. Wiss. Berlin vol. 1874 p. 232

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 875 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Mammalia
order
Chiroptera
family
Molossidae
genus
Eumops
species
Eumops bonariensis
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.