Neobatrachus fulvus Mahony and Robe…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataAmphibiaAnuraLimnodynastidaeNeobatrachus

  • 87

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Neobatrachus fulvus Mahony and Roberts, 1986

Common names

  • Tawny Frog eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 87 | In viewable area

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Amphibia
order
Anura
family
Limnodynastidae
genus
Neobatrachus
species
Neobatrachus fulvus
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Appears in

Checklists

Bibliography

(2004) database, Amphibian Species of the World: an Online Reference

Frost, Darrel R. (2009) database. Amphibian Species of the World: an Online Reference v5.3

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.