Alestopetersius nigropterus Poll, 1…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataActinopterygiiCharaciformesAlestidaeAlestopetersius

  • 27

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Alestopetersius nigropterus Poll, 1967

Common names

  • Mustuim-möldersalmler est
  • 灰鰭非洲鮭鯉
  • 灰鳍非洲鲑鲤
  • more

Synonyms

Basionym of

Taxonomic status

accepted species

Habitat

Not marine, Freshwater

Georeferenced data

View records

All 26 | In viewable area

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Actinopterygii
order
Characiformes
family
Alestidae
genus
Alestopetersius
species
Alestopetersius nigropterus
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

Chinese Academy of Fishery Sciences (2003) Chinese aquatic germplasm resources database.: http://zzzy.fishinfo.cn

Paugy, D. (1984) Characidae.: p. 140-183. In J. Daget, J.-P. Gosse and D.F.E. Thys van den Audenaerde (eds.) Check-list of the freshwater fishes of Africa (CLOFFA). ORSTOM, Paris and MRAC, Tervuren. Vol. 1.

Wu, H.L., K.-T. Shao and C.F. Lai (eds.) (1999) Latin-Chinese dictionary of fishes names.: The Sueichan Press, Taiwan. 1028 p.

eElurikkus (2015) eElurikkus koondab ühte portaali Eesti eluslooduse andmed.: http://elurikkus.ut.ee/

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.