Halictus maculatus Smith, 1848

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaArthropodaInsectaHymenopteraHalictidaeHalictus

  • 791

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Halictus maculatus Smith, 1848

Common names

  • blokhoofdgroefbij nld
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Georeferenced data

View records

All 561 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Arthropoda
class
Insecta
order
Hymenoptera
family
Halictidae
genus
Halictus
species
Halictus maculatus
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Appears in

Checklists

Bibliography

(2006) database, Apoidea Database, Fauna Europaea

(2008) manuscript, World Bee Checklist Project - update 2008-09

Pesenko, Yu. A. (2005) Contributions to the halictid fauna of the Eastern Palaearctic Region: Genus Halictus Latreille (Hymenoptera: Halictidae, Halictinae): Far Eastern Entomologist, no. 150

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.