Hieracium cochlearioides Zahn

Unranked in EUNIS Biodiversity Database

Plantae

This is a particular view of Hieracium cochlearioides

This is Hieracium cochlearioides Zahn as seen by EUNIS Biodiversity Database checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Hieracium cochlearioides by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Hieracium cochlearioides Zahn

Common names

  • Löffelkraut-Habichtskraut deu
  • more

Taxonomic status

Unknown

Taxon ID
172811

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
---
class
---
order
---
family
---
genus
---
species
---
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Known issues

There are known issues with this name usage:

  • taxonomic status unknown

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Jan 16, 2016. The source was last visited by GBIF on Jul 27, 2016.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.