This is a particular view of Liliaceae

This is Liliaceae de Jussieu as seen by Database of Vascular Plants of Canada (VASCAN) checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Liliaceae by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Liliaceae de Jussieu

Common names

  • lily family eng
  • Liliacées fra
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted family

According to

The Angiosperm Phylogeny Group. 2009. An update of the Angiosperm Phylogeny Group classification for the orders and families of flowering plants: APG III. Botanical Journal of the Linnaen Society 161: 105-121.

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
---
phylum
---
class
Equisetopsida
order
Liliales
family
Liliaceae
genus
8
species
25
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Jun 29, 2015. The source was last visited by GBIF on Jun 29, 2015.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.