Equisetopsida

Class in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophyta

  • 882,404

    Occurrences
  • 294

    Species
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Equisetopsida

Common names

  • Schachtelhalme deu
  • トクサ jpn
  • more

Taxonomic status

accepted class

Georeferenced data

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Equisetopsida
order
1
family
20
genus
189
species
294
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage (123846235) has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified on 14-Feb-2017.