National Trust for Scotland Species …

Occurrence dataset published by National Trust for Scotland

  • 148,355

    Occurrences
View occurrences

Summary

Full Title

National Trust for Scotland Species Records

Description

Species records for National Trust for Scotland (NTS) properties, excluding sensitive records.

Purpose

Surveys were carried out by staff, volunteers or consultants to assist with site management. In addition we have received casual records from staff and visitors and collated historical data from other reports, articles and books.

Temporal coverages

Date range: Jan 1, 1870 - Dec 29, 2015

Language of Metadata

ENGLISH

Language of Data

ENGLISH

Originator
National Trust for Scotland
Metadata author
National Trust for Scotland
Administrative contact
National Trust for Scotland Admininistrator

doi:10.15468/a5y1cz

Published by

National Trust for Scotland

Publication Date

Jun 7, 2016

Registration Date

Apr 1, 2013

Hosted by

UK National Biodiversity Network

Served by

HTTP Installation UK NBN

External Data

Metadata Documents

148,355 Georeferenced data

View records

All records | In viewable area

Description

This dataset has been collated from NTS property wildlife records. There is likely to be a recording bias in favour of the more accessible areas and where notable species are known to be found. As… more

About

What does this map show?

Taxonomic Coverage

RANK_NOT_SPECIFIED
Abax parallelepipedus, Abies, Abies alba, Abies amabilis, Abies concolor, Abies firma, Abies grandis, Abies homolepis, Abies procera, Abraxas grossulariata, Abraxas sylvata, Abrostola tripartita, Abrostola triplasia, Absconditella pauxilla, Acaena, Acalypta nigrina, Acanthinula aculeata, Acanthis, Acanthis cabaret, Acanthis flammea, Acanthocinus aedilis, Acantholyda (Itycorsia) posticalis, Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale, Acari, Acarospora fuscata, Acarospora rhizobola, Acarospora sinopica, Acartophthalmus nigrinus, Acasis viretata, Accipiter nisus, Acer, Acer campestre, Acer macrophyllum, Acer platanoides, Acer pseudoplatanus, Acer rubrum, Acer rufinerve, Aceria pseudoplatani, Aceria rhodiolae, Aceria thomasi, Achanthiptera rohrelliformis, Achillea, Achillea millefolium, Achillea ptarmica, Achlya flavicornis subsp. scotica, Acidia cognata, Acidota crenata, Acilius sulcatus, Acleris aspersana, Acleris caledoniana, Acleris emargana, Acleris forsskaleana, Acleris hastiana, Acleris hyemana, Acleris laterana, Acleris literana, Acleris rhombana, Acnemia nitidicollis, Acompsia cinerella, Aconitum napellus, Acorus calamus, Acrididae, Acritus nigricornis, Acrobasis advenella, Acrocephalus schoenobaenus, Acrocordia gemmata, Acronicta alni, Acronicta euphorbiae subsp. myricae, Acronicta leporina, Acronicta menyanthidis, Acronicta menyanthidis subsp. menyanthidis, Acronicta psi, Acronicta rumicis, Acrotona aterrima, Acrotrichis, Acrotrichis (Acrotrichis) cognata, Acrotrichis (Acrotrichis) insularis, Acrotrichis (Acrotrichis) sericans, Actenicerus sjaelandicus, Actinia equina, Actiniaria, Actitis hypoleucos, Adalia bipunctata, Adalia decempunctata, Adelanthus decipiens, Adia cinerella, Adoxa moschatellina, Aegialia (Psammoporus) insularis, Aegithalos caudatus, Aegopinella nitidula, Aegopinella pura, Aegopodium podagraria, Aesculus hippocastanum, Aeshna caerulea, Aeshna cyanea, Aeshna juncea, Aeshnidae, Aethes cnicana, Agabus, Agabus (Acatodes) arcticus, Agabus (Acatodes) sturmii, Agabus (Gaurodytes) affinis, Agabus (Gaurodytes) biguttatus, Agabus (Gaurodytes) bipustulatus, Agabus (Gaurodytes) guttatus, Agabus (Gaurodytes) nebulosus, Agabus (Gaurodytes) paludosus, Agapetus fuscipes, Agaricus arvensis, Agaricus augustus, Agaricus comtulus, Agaricus sylvicola, Agathidium (Agathidium) laevigatum, Agathidium (Cyphoceble) arcticum, Agathidium (Cyphoceble) nigrinum, Agathidium (Neoceble) marginatum, Agathidium (Neoceble) nigripenne, Agathidium (Neoceble) rotundatum, Agathomyia viduella, Agelenidae, Aglais, Aglais io, Aglais urticae, Agnyphantes expunctus, Agonimia gelatinosa, Agonimia tristicula, Agonopterix arenella, Agonopterix ciliella, Agonopterix heracliana, Agonopterix ocellana, Agonum (Agonum) muelleri, Agonum (Agonum) nigrum, Agonum (Europhilus) fuliginosum, Agriopis aurantiaria, Agriopis leucophaearia, Agriopis marginaria, Agriotes acuminatus, Agriotes obscurus, Agriotes pallidulus, Agriphila, Agriphila straminella, Agriphila tristella, Agrius convolvuli, Agrochola circellaris, Agrochola helvola, Agrochola litura, Agrochola lota, Agrochola lychnidis, Agrochola macilenta, Agromyza abiens, Agromyzidae, Agrostis, Agrostis canina, Agrostis canina sensu lato, Agrostis capillaris, Agrostis gigantea, Agrostis stolonifera, Agrostis vinealis, Agrotis cinerea, Agrotis clavis, Agrotis exclamationis, Agrotis ipsilon, Agrypnia obsoleta, Ailanthus, Aira caryophyllea, Aira praecox, Aix galericulata, Ajuga reptans, Alaobia gagatina, Alaobia sodalis, Alauda arvensis, Alboglossiphonia heteroclita, Alca torda, Alcedinidae, Alchemilla, Alchemilla alpina, Alchemilla filicaulis, Alchemilla filicaulis subsp. filicaulis, Alchemilla filicaulis subsp. vestita, Alchemilla glabra, Alchemilla glomerulans, Alchemilla mollis, Alchemilla vulgaris agg., Alchemilla wichurae, Alcis jubata, Alcis repandata, Alcis repandata subsp. repandata, Alectoria sarmentosa, Alectoris rufa, Aleimma loeflingiana, Aleochara (Aleochara) curtula, Aleochara (Polystomota) grisea, Aleochara (Polystomota) punctatella, Aleochara (Xenochara) lanuginosa, Aleuria aurantia, Algae, Alisma plantago-aquatica, Allajulus nitidus, Alliaria petiolata, Alliopsis albipennis, Alliopsis atronitens, Alliopsis silvestris, Allium paradoxum, Allium scorodoprasum, Allium ursinum, Allodia alternans, Allodia anglofennica, Allodia angulata, Allodia czernyi, Allodia foliifera, Allodia grata, Allodia lugens, Allodia lundstroemi, Allodia ornaticollis, Allodia truncata, Allodia zaitzevi, Allodiopsis rustica, Allophyes oxyacanthae, Allopiophila luteata, Alnus, Alnus glutinosa, Alnus incana, Alnus rubra, Aloconota (Aloconota) cambrica, Aloconota (Aloconota) currax, Aloconota (Aloconota) gregaria, Alopecurus, Alopecurus borealis, Alopecurus geniculatus, Alopecurus magellanicus, Alopecurus pratensis, Alsophila aescularia, Alucita hexadactyla, Alyxoria varia, Amanita citrina, Amanita citrina var. citrina, Amanita crocea, Amanita excelsa, Amanita excelsa var. spissa, Amanita fulva, Amanita muscaria, Amanita porphyria, Amanita rubescens, Amanita vaginata, Amara (Amara) aenea, Amara (Amara) communis, Amara (Amara) ovata, Amara (Amara) tibialis, Amara (Bradytus) fulva, Amara (Celia) bifrons, Amara (Paracelia) quenseli, Amara (Zezea) plebeja, Amaurobius fenestralis, Amblystegium serpens, Ameletus inopinatus, Ametastegia (Protemphytus) pallipes, Amischa analis, Amischa nigrofusca, Ammophila arenaria, Ampedus nigrinus, Amphidium lapponicum, Amphidium mougeotii, Amphinemura sulcicollis, Amphipoea, Amphipoea lucens, Amphipoea oculea, Amphipyra berbera, Amphipyra pyramidea, Amphipyra tragopoginis, Ampulloclitocybe clavipes, Amygdalaria pelobotryon, Anabolia nervosa, Anacaena globulus, Anacaena lutescens, Anagallis tenella, Anania fuscalis, Anania hortulata, Anaplectoides prasina, Anaptychia runcinata, Anarta myrtilli, Anas, Anas carolinensis, Anas clypeata, Anas crecca, Anas penelope, Anas platyrhynchos, Anas strepera, Anasimyia lineata, Anaspis (Anaspis) frontalis, Anaspis (Anaspis) maculata, Anaspis (Nassipa) rufilabris, Anastrepta orcadensis, Anastrophyllum donnianum, Anastrophyllum hellerianum, Anastrophyllum joergensenii, Anastrophyllum minutum, Anastrophyllum saxicola, Anatella ciliata, Anatella emergens, Anatella lenis, Anatella simpatica, Anatella unguigera, Anatidae, Anatis ocellata, Anchomenus dorsalis, Anchusa arvensis, Ancistrocerus oviventris, Ancylis badiana, Ancylis myrtillana, Ancylis unguicella, Ancylus fluviatilis, Andreaea, Andreaea alpina, Andreaea rothii, Andreaea rothii subsp. rothii, Andreaea rupestris, Andreaea rupestris agg. sensu Smith (1978), Andreaea rupestris var. rupestris, Andrena (Andrena) lapponica, Andrena (Cnemidandrena) denticulata, Andrena (Trachandrena) haemorrhoa, Andrenidae, Andricus kollari, Androniscus dentiger, Anemone nemorosa, Aneura pinguis, Angelica, Angelica sylvestris, Anguilla anguilla, Anguis fragilis, Anisodactylus binotatus, Anisoptera, Anisotoma castanea, Anisotoma glabra, Anisotoma humeralis, Annulohypoxylon multiforme, Anoectangium aestivum, Anomobryum julaceum, Anomodon viticulosus, Anoplius (Anoplius) nigerrimus, Anoplotrupes stercorosus, Anoplus plantaris, Anorthoa munda, Anotylus complanatus, Anotylus maritimus, Anotylus rugosus, Anotylus tetracarinatus, Anser, Anser albifrons, Anser anser, Anser brachyrhynchus, Anser caerulescens, Anser fabalis, Antennaria dioica, Anthelia, Anthelia julacea, Antherophagus pallens, Anthicus flavipes, Anthobium atrocephalum, Anthobium unicolor, Anthocharis cardamines, Anthocoridae, Anthocoris nemoralis, Anthocoris nemorum, Anthomyia mimetica, Anthomyza gracilis, Anthomyza pallida, Anthophagus (Anthophagus) alpinus, Anthophagus (Phaganthus) caraboides, Anthophila fabriciana, Anthoxanthum, Anthoxanthum aristatum, Anthoxanthum odoratum, Anthracoidea bigelowii, Anthracoidea karii, Anthriscus sylvestris, Anthus petrosus, Anthus pratensis, Anthus trivialis, Anthyllis, Anthyllis vulneraria, Anticlea derivata, Antirrhinum majus, Antitrichia curtipendula, Antitype chi, Antrodia serialis, Antrodia vaillantii, Anura, Apamea crenata, Apamea lithoxylaea, Apamea monoglypha, Apamea remissa, Apamea scolopacina, Apamea sordens, Apamea zeta subsp. assimilis, Apeira syringaria, Aphanes, Aphanes arvensis, Aphanes arvensis agg., Aphanolejeunea microscopica, Aphanotrigonum trilineatum, Aphantopus hyperantus, Aphelia paleana, Aphelia viburnana, Aphidecta obliterata, Aphididae, Aphodius (Acrossus) depressus, Aphodius (Acrossus) rufipes, Aphodius (Agoliinus) lapponum, Aphodius (Agrilinus) ater, Aphodius (Agrilinus) nemoralis, Aphodius (Aphodius) fimetarius, Aphodius (Aphodius) pedellus, Aphodius (Esymus) pusillus, Aphodius (Melinopterus) prodromus, Aphodius (Melinopterus) sphacelatus, Aphodius (Nimbus) contaminatus, Aphodius (Planolinus) borealis, Aphodius (Planolinus) fasciatus, Aphomia sociella, Aphthona nonstriata, Apidae, Apionidae, Apis, Apis mellifera, Apium inundatum, Apium nodiflorum, Aplocera efformata, Aplocera plagiata, Aplocera plagiata subsp. scotica, Aplotarsus incanus, Apodemus, Apodemus sylvaticus, Apodidae, Apolephthisa subincana, Apometzgeria pubescens, Aporophyla lueneburgensis, Aporophyla nigra, Apterogenum ypsillon, Apus apus, Aquilegia vulgaris, Arabidopsis petraea, Arabidopsis thaliana, Arabis hirsuta, Araneae, Araneus diadematus, Archarius salicivorus, Archidium alternifolium, Archiearis parthenias, Arctia caja, Arctiinae, Arctium minus, Arctium minus/nemorosum, Arctium nemorosum, Arctoa fulvella, Arctocorisa carinata, Arctomia fascicularis, Arctostaphylos alpinus, Arctostaphylos uva-ursi, Ardea cinerea, Ardea purpurea, Arenaria serpyllifolia, Arenicola marina, Argogorytes mystaceus, Argynnis aglaja, Argyra leucocephala, Argyresthia bonnetella, Argyresthia conjugella, Argyresthia goedartella, Argyresthia pruniella, Argyroneta aquatica, Arianta arbustorum, Aricia agestis, Arion (Arion) ater, Arion (Carinarion) circumscriptus, Arion (Carinarion) circumscriptus silvaticus, Arion (Carinarion) fasciatus, Arion (Kobeltia) hortensis, Arion (Kobeltia) intermedius, Arion (Mesarion) subfuscus, Arion ater agg., Arion circumscriptus seg., Armadillidium vulgare, Armeria, Armeria maritima, Armillaria, Armillaria gallica, Armillaria mellea, Armillaria tabescens, Arrhenatherum, Arrhenatherum elatius, Artemisia vulgaris, Arthonia punctiformis, Arthonia radiata, Arthopyrenia analepta, Arthopyrenia punctiformis, Arthrorhaphis citrinella, Arthurdendyus triangulatus, Arum maculatum, Arvicola amphibius, Arytaina genistae, Asciodema obsoleta, Ascophyllum nodosum, Ascophyllum nodosum var. mackayi, Asellidae, Asellus (Asellus) aquaticus, Asio otus, Aspicilia grisea, Aspicilia laevata, Aspilapteryx tringipennella, Asplenium adiantum-nigrum, Asplenium marinum, Asplenium ruta-muraria, Asplenium trichomanes, Asplenium viride, Aster tripolium, Asteraceae, Asterias rubens, Asteroidea, Astragalus, Astragalus danicus, Atethmia centrago, Athalia cordata, Athallia holocarpa, Atherix ibis, Atheta aquatica, Atheta brunneipennis, Atheta crassicornis, Atheta graminicola, Atheta hypnorum, Atheta intermedia, Atheta pertyi, Atheta picipennis, Atheta procera, Athous (Athous) haemorrhoidalis, Athyrium distentifolium, Athyrium filix-femina, Athyroglossa glabra, Atlantoraphidia maculicollis, Atolmis rubricollis, Atomaria (Anchicera) hislopi, Atrecus affinis, Atrichum undulatum, Atriplex, Atriplex glabriuscula, Atriplex laciniata, Atriplex prostrata, Auchenorrhyncha, Aulacomnium androgynum, Aulacomnium palustre, Auricularia, Auricularia auricula-judae, Auriscalpium vulgare, Autalia impressa, Autographa bractea, Autographa gamma, Autographa jota, Autographa pulchrina, Avena fatua, Axylia putris, Aythya ferina, Aythya fuligula, Azelia aterrima, Azelia cilipes, Azelia nebulosa, Baccha, Baccha elongata, Bacidia inundata, Bactra lancealana, Badister (Badister) bullatus, Baeomyces rufus, Baetidae, Baetis muticus, Baetis rhodani, Balaenoptera acutorostrata, Balanus crenatus, Balclutha punctata, Balea (Balea) perversa, Barbarea vulgaris, Barbilophozia atlantica, Barbilophozia attenuata, Barbilophozia barbata, Barbilophozia floerkei, Barbilophozia hatcheri, Barbilophozia lycopodioides, Barbilophozia quadriloba, Barbula, Barbula convoluta, Barbula unguiculata, Bartramia halleriana, Bartramia ithyphylla, Bartramia pomiformis, Bathyomphalus contortus, Bazzania pearsonii, Bazzania tricrenata, Bazzania trilobata, Bellardia pubicornis, Bellardia vulgaris, Bellis, Bellis perennis, Bembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) atrocaeruleum, Bembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) geniculatum, Bembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) tibiale, Bembidion (Metallina) lampros, Bembidion (Ocydromus) decorum, Bembidion (Ocydromus) femoratum, Bembidion (Ocydromus) tetracolum, Bembidion (Philochthus) biguttatum, Bembidion (Philochthus) guttula, Bembidion (Philochthus) mannerheimii, Bembidion (Princidium) punctulatum, Bembidion (Testedium) bipunctatum, Bembidion (Trepanedoris) doris, Bembidion andreae, Berberis, Beris chalybata, Beris geniculata, Beris vallata, Berula erecta, Betula, Betula nana, Betula pendula, Betula pubescens, Bibio clavipes, Bibio johannis, Bibio lanigerus, Bibio lepidus, Bibio marci, Bibio nigriventris, Bibio pomonae, Bibloporus bicolor, Bicellaria nigra, Bicellaria pilosa, Bicellaria simplicipes, Bidens cernua, Bilimbia sabuletorum, Bisnius fimetarius, Bisnius puella, Bisporella citrina, Biston betularia, Biston strataria, Bithynia tentaculata, Bjerkandera adusta, Blaniulus guttulatus, Blasia pusilla, Blastenia crenularia, Blastobasidae, Blastobasis adustella, Blastobasis lacticolella, Blechnum, Blechnum spicant, Bledius (Astycops) subterraneus, Blepharostoma trichophyllum, Blindia acuta, Blysmus rufus, Bolbitius titubans, Bolboschoenus maritimus, Boletina basalis, Boletina edwardsi, Boletina gripha, Boletina plana, Boletina populina, Boletina rejecta, Boletina sciarina, Boletina trispinosa, Boletina trivittata, Boletina villosa, Boletus appendiculatus, Boletus badius, Boletus calopus, Boletus chrysenteron, Boletus edulis, Boletus ferrugineus, Boletus luridiformis, Boletus luridus, Boletus pruinatus, Boletus subtomentosus, Bolitochara lucida, Bolitochara obliqua, Bolitophagus reticulatus, Bolitophila cinerea, Bolitophila dubia, Bolitophila nigrolineata, Bolitophila occlusa, Bolitophila rossica, Boloria, Boloria euphrosyne, Boloria selene, Bolyphantes alticeps, Bolyphantes luteolus, Bombus, Bombus (Bombus) lucorum, Bombus (Bombus) terrestris, Bombus (Kallobombus) soroeensis, Bombus (Megabombus) hortorum, Bombus (Melanobombus) lapidarius, Bombus (Psithyrus) barbutellus, Bombus (Psithyrus) bohemicus, Bombus (Psithyrus) sylvestris, Bombus (Pyrobombus) jonellus, Bombus (Pyrobombus) monticola, Bombus (Pyrobombus) pratorum, Bombus (Subterraneobombus) distinguendus, Bombus (Thoracobombus) muscorum, Bombus (Thoracobombus) pascuorum, Bombycilla garrulus, Borago officinalis, Boreonectes multilineatus, Boreus hyemalis, Bosmina, Botanophila fugax, Botanophila latifrons, Botanophila profuga, Botanophila seneciella, Botanophila sericea, Botrychium lunaria, Bovista nigrescens, Brachydesmus superus, Brachylomia viminalis, Brachypodium sylvaticum, Brachyptera putata, Brachyptera risi, Brachypterus urticae, Brachythecium, Brachythecium albicans, Brachythecium glareosum, Brachythecium reflexum, Brachythecium rivulare, Brachythecium rutabulum, Bradycellus harpalinus, Bradycellus ruficollis, Bradysia bicolor, Branta bernicla, Branta canadensis, Branta leucopsis, Brassica napus, Brassica rapa, Brassicaceae, Breutelia chrysocoma, Brevicornu fuscipenne, Brevicornu griseicolle, Brevicornu griseolum, Brevicornu ruficorne, Brevicornu serenum, Brevicornu sericoma, Brevicornu verralli, Brianaria bauschiana, Brianaria tuberculata, Brigantiaea fuscolutea, Briza media, Bromopsis ramosa, Bromus, Bromus hordeaceus, Bromus hordeaceus subsp. hordeaceus, Bromus sterilis, Broscus cephalotes, Bryaxis bulbifer, Bryobilimbia hypnorum, Bryoerythrophyllum caledonicum, Bryoerythrophyllum ferruginascens, Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostrum, Bryophila domestica, Bryoporus, Bryoria bicolor, Bryoria fuscescens, Bryoria fuscescens var. fuscescens, Bryotropha boreella, Bryotropha galbanella, Bryum alpinum, Bryum argenteum, Bryum bicolor, Bryum capillare, Bryum capillare var. capillare, Bryum dichotomum, Bryum dixonii, Bryum imbricatum, Bryum pallens, Bryum pseudotriquetrum, Bryum pseudotriquetrum var. pseudotriquetrum, Bryum radiculosum, Bryum rubens, Bryum subapiculatum, Bryum weigelii, Bucculatrix humiliella, Buddleja, Buddleja davidii, Buellia aethalea, Bufo bufo, Bulgaria inquinans, Bupalus piniaria, Buteo buteo, Butomus umbellatus, Byrrhus arietinus, Byrrhus fasciatus, Byrrhus pilula, Byturus tomentosus, Cabera exanthemata, Cabera pusaria, Caenis, Caenis horaria, Caenorhinus mannerheimii, Cafius xantholoma, Cakile maritima, Calamagrostis, Calamoncosis glyceriae, Calathus (Calathus) erratus, Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes, Calathus (Calathus) melanocephalus, Calathus (Calathus) micropterus, Calicium glaucellum, Calicium viride, Calidris alba, Calidris alpina, Calidris bairdii, Calidris canutus, Calidris subruficollis, Callicera rufa, Calliergon, Calliergon cordifolium, Calliergon giganteum, Calliergon sarmentosum, Calliergon trifarium, Calliergonella cuspidata, Calliopum elisae, Calliphora vicina, Calliphora vomitoria, Calliphoridae, Callitriche, Callitriche hamulata, Callitriche hamulata sens.lat., Callitriche hermaphroditica, Callitriche platycarpa, Callitriche stagnalis, Callophrys rubi, Calluna, Calluna vulgaris, Calocera cornea, Calocera viscosa, Calocoris (Calocoris) roseomaculatus, Calodera aethiops, Calodromius spilotus, Caloplaca cerina var. cerina, Caloplaca ferruginea, Caloplaca ruderum, Caloptilia alchimiella, Caloptilia betulicola, Caloptilia elongella, Caltha palustris, Calvia quattuordecimguttata, Calypogeia arguta, Calypogeia azurea, Calypogeia fissa, Calypogeia integristipula, Calypogeia muelleriana, Calypogeia sphagnicola, Calystegia, Calystegia sepium, Calystegia silvatica, Camarophyllopsis schulzeri, Campaea margaritaria, Campanula, Campanula latifolia, Campanula rotundifolia, Campanula trachelium, Campiglossa argyrocephala, Campsicnemus compeditus, Campsicnemus curvipes, Campsicnemus loripes, Camptogramma bilineata, Camptogramma bilineata subsp. bilineata, Campylium stellatum, Campylium stellatum var. protensum, Campylium stellatum var. stellatum, Campylophyllum halleri, Campylopus atrovirens, Campylopus atrovirens var. atrovirens, Campylopus atrovirens var. gracilis, Campylopus flexuosus, Campylopus fragilis, Campylopus introflexus, Campylopus pyriformis, Campylopus setifolius, Campylopus subulatus, Candelariella aurella, Candelariella vitellina, Candelariella vitellina f. vitellina, Cantharellus aurora, Cantharellus cibarius, Cantharis cryptica, Cantharis figurata, Cantharis livida, Cantharis nigricans, Cantharis pallida, Cantharis paludosa, Cantharis pellucida, Cantharis rufa, Cantharis rustica, Capnia atra, Capnia bifrons, Capnia vidua, Capnia vidua subsp. anglica, Capra hircus, Capreolus capreolus, Capsella bursa-pastoris, Capua vulgana, Carabidae, Carabus (Archicarabus) nemoralis, Carabus (Eucarabus) arvensis, Carabus (Megodontus) violaceus, Carabus (Mesocarabus) problematicus, Carabus (Oreocarabus) glabratus, Caradrina clavipalpis, Caradrina morpheus, Carbonea vorticosa, Carcinus maenas, Cardamine, Cardamine amara, Cardamine flexuosa, Cardamine hirsuta, Cardamine pratensis, Carduelis carduelis, Carduus crispus, Carex, Carex acuta, Carex acutiformis, Carex arenaria, Carex atrata, Carex atrofusca, Carex bigelowii, Carex binervis, Carex canescens, Carex capillaris, Carex caryophyllea, Carex dioica, Carex distans, Carex disticha, Carex echinata, Carex extensa, Carex flacca, Carex flava, Carex hirta, Carex hostiana, Carex hostiana x viridula = C. x fulva, Carex lachenalii, Carex lachenalii x curta = C. x helvola, Carex laevigata, Carex lasiocarpa, Carex leporina, Carex limosa, Carex magellanica, Carex microglochin, Carex nigra, Carex nigra x bigelowii = C. x decolorans, Carex norvegica, Carex otrubae, Carex pallescens, Carex panicea, Carex pauciflora, Carex pendula, Carex pilulifera, Carex pulicaris, Carex remota, Carex riparia, Carex rostrata, Carex salina, Carex saxatilis, Carex sylvatica, Carex vaginata, Carex vesicaria, Carex viridula, Carex viridula subsp. brachyrrhyncha, Carex viridula subsp. oedocarpa, Carex viridula subsp. viridula, Caridea, Carpatolechia proximella, Carpelimus rivularis, Carpinus betulus, Carsia sororiata subsp. anglica, Carterocephalus palaemon, Cartodere (Aridius) nodifer, Carum verticillatum, Carychium, Carychium minimum, Carychium minimum agg., Carychium tridentatum, Cassia, Cassida flaveola, Cassida nobilis, Cassida rubiginosa, Castanea sativa, Catabrosa aquatica, Catapodium marinum, Catapodium rigidum, Catapyrenium cinereum, Catapyrenium lachneum, Catillaria chalybeia, Catillaria chalybeia var. chalybeia, Catops coracinus, Catops fuliginosus, Catops grandicollis, Catops longulus, Catops nigrita, Catops tristis, Catoptria margaritella, Catoptria margaritella subsp. margaritella, Catoptria permutatellus, Catoptria pinella, Cecidomyiidae, Cedrus, Cedrus atlantica, Cedrus libani, Celaena haworthii, Celaena leucostigma, Celaena leucostigma subsp. leucostigma, Celaena leucostigma subsp. scotica, Celastrina argiolus, Celypha lacunana, Celypha rivulana, Centaurea cyanus, Centaurea nigra, Centaurea scabiosa, Centaurium erythraea, Centromerus dilutus, Centromerus prudens, Centromerus sylvaticus, Centroptilum luteolum, Cepaea (Cepaea) hortensis, Cepaea (Cepaea) nemoralis, Cephalops obtusinervis, Cephalozia, Cephalozia bicuspidata, Cephalozia connivens, Cephalozia loitlesbergeri, Cephalozia lunulifolia, Cephalozia macrostachya var. macrostachya, Cephaloziella divaricata, Cephenemyia auribarbis, Cepphus grylle, Ceramica pisi, Ceranthia lichtwardtiana, Cerapteryx graminis, Cerastis rubricosa, Cerastium, Cerastium alpinum, Cerastium arcticum, Cerastium cerastoides, Cerastium diffusum, Cerastium fontanum, Cerastium fontanum subsp. holosteoides, Cerastium glomeratum, Cerastium nigrescens, Cerastoderma edule, Ceratinella brevipes, Ceratocapnos claviculata, Ceratodon purpureus, Ceratopogonidae, Cercopidae, Cercyon, Cercyon (Cercyon) alpinus, Cercyon (Cercyon) impressus, Cercyon (Cercyon) lateralis, Cercyon (Cercyon) melanocephalus, Cercyon (Cercyon) pygmaeus, Cercyon (Paracercyon) analis, Cerodontha denticornis, Certhia, Certhia familiaris, Cerura vinula, Cervidae, Cervus elaphus, Cetacea, Cetema elongatum, Cetema neglectum, Cetorhinus maximus, Cetraria aculeata, Cetraria islandica, Cetraria muricata, Cetraria sepincola, Cetrelia olivetorum, Ceutorhynchus assimilis, Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus, Ceutorhynchus typhae, Chaenotheca brunneola, Chaenotheca chrysocephala, Chaenotheca ferruginea, Chaenotheca trichialis, Chaenothecopsis nigra, Chaerophyllum temulum, Chaetida longicornis, Chaetocnema hortensis, Chaetopteryx villosa, Chaetosa punctipes, Chalarus fimbriatus, Chalciporus piperatus, Chamaecyparis lawsoniana, Chamaemyia aridella, Chamaemyia geniculata, Chamaemyia herbarum, Chamaemyia sylvatica, Chamaesyrphus scaevoides, Chamerion angustifolium, Chaoboridae, Chaoborus, Chara rudis, Charadrius hiaticula, Charales, Cheilosia albitarsis, Cheilosia antiqua, Cheilosia bergenstammi, Cheilosia fraterna, Cheilosia grossa, Cheilosia illustrata, Cheilosia pagana, Cheilosia suppr., Cheilosia variabilis, Cheilosia vernalis, Cheilosia vicina, Cheilymenia fimicola, Chelidonium majus, Chelifera precatoria, Chenopodium album, Chesias legatella, Chiasmia clathrata, Chiastophyllum oppositifolium, Chiloscyphus pallescens, Chiloscyphus polyanthos, Chiloscyphus polyanthos sensu lato, Chiloscyphus polyanthos var. polyanthos, Chironomidae, Chironomus, Chirosia cinerosa, Chloris chloris, Chlorociboria aeruginascens, Chloroclysta miata, Chloroclysta siterata, Chloroclystis v-ata, Chloromyia formosa, Chloroperla tripunctata, Chlorophyllum rachodes, Chlorophyta, Chloropidae, Chlorops hypostigma, Chlorops limbatus, Chlorops meigenii, Chlorops scalaris, Chlorops serenus, Chlorops speciosus, Choleva (Choleva) agilis, Choleva (Choleva) glauca, Chordeuma sylvestre, Chorisops tibialis, Chorthippus brunneus, Chroicocephalus ridibundus, Chroogomphus rutilus, Chrysaora hysoscella, Chrysis ignita, Chrysogaster cemiteriorum, Chrysogaster solstitialis, Chrysolina fastuosa, Chrysolina hyperici, Chrysolina polita, Chrysolina staphylaea, Chrysolophus pictus, Chrysomela aenea, Chrysoperla carnea group, Chrysopilus cristatus, Chrysops relictus, Chrysosplenium alternifolium, Chrysosplenium oppositifolium, Chrysoteuchia culmella, Chrysothrix candelaris, Chrysothrix chrysophthalma, Chrysothrix flavovirens, Chrysotoxum arcuatum, Chrysotus cilipes, Chrysotus femoratus, Chrysotus gramineus, Chrysotus palustris, Chrysotus suavis, Chymomyza costata, Cicadellidae, Cicadula quadrinotata, Cicerbita macrophylla, Cicindela campestris, Cicindela sylvatica, Cicuta virosa, Cidaria fulvata, Cimbex femoratus, Cinclidium stygium, Cinclidotus fontinaloides, Cinclus cinclus, Circaea, Circaea lutetiana, Circaea lutetiana x alpina = C. x intermedia, Circinaria caesiocinerea, Cirrhia icteritia, Cirriphyllum piliferum, Cirsium, Cirsium arvense, Cirsium dissectum, Cirsium heterophyllum, Cirsium palustre, Cirsium vulgare, Cis bidentatus, Cis boleti, Cis jacquemartii, Cis lineatocribratus, Cixius cambricus, Cixius nervosus, Cladium mariscus, Cladius (Cladius) pectinicornis, Cladocera, Cladonia, Cladonia arbuscula, Cladonia arbuscula subsp. squarrosa, Cladonia bellidiflora, Cladonia carneola, Cladonia cenotea, Cladonia cervicornis, Cladonia cervicornis subsp. cervicornis, Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata, Cladonia chlorophaea, Cladonia chlorophaea s. lat., Cladonia ciliata, Cladonia ciliata var. ciliata, Cladonia ciliata var. tenuis, Cladonia coccifera, Cladonia coccifera s. lat., Cladonia coniocraea, Cladonia crispata var. cetrariiformis, Cladonia digitata, Cladonia diversa, Cladonia fimbriata, Cladonia floerkeana, Cladonia furcata, Cladonia furcata subsp. furcata, Cladonia gracilis, Cladonia luteoalba, Cladonia macilenta, Cladonia macrophylla, Cladonia ochrochlora, Cladonia parasitica, Cladonia phyllophora, Cladonia pocillum, Cladonia polydactyla, Cladonia polydactyla var. polydactyla, Cladonia portentosa, Cladonia pyxidata, Cladonia ramulosa, Cladonia rangiferina, Cladonia rangiformis, Cladonia squamosa, Cladonia squamosa s. lat., Cladonia strepsilis, Cladonia subcervicornis, Cladonia subulata, Cladonia sulphurina, Cladonia uncialis, Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis, Cladonia uncialis subsp. uncialis, Cladonia zopfii, Cladopodiella fluitans, Clausilia (Clausilia) bidentata, Clauzadea monticola, Clauzadeana macula, Clavaria acuta, Clavaria fragilis, Clavaria fumosa, Clavaria straminea, Clavaria zollingeri, Claviceps purpurea, Clavulina coralloides, Clavulinopsis corniculata, Clavulinopsis fusiformis, Clavulinopsis helvola, Clavulinopsis laeticolor, Clavulinopsis luteoalba, Clavulinopsis umbrinella, Claytonia perfoliata, Claytonia sibirica, Cleorodes lichenaria, Climacium dendroides, Clinocera fontinalis, Clinocera stagnalis, Cliostomum griffithii, Clitocybe geotropa, Clitocybe gibba, Clitocybe infundibuliformis, Clitocybe metachroa, Clitocybe nebularis, Clitopilus prunulus, Clivina collaris, Clivina fossor, Cloeon dipterum, Cloeon simile, Clostera pigra, Clubiona lutescens, Clubionidae, Clusiodes apicalis, Cnephasia, Cnephasia asseclana, Coccidula rufa, Coccinella hieroglyphica, Coccinella septempunctata, Coccinella undecimpunctata, Coccinellidae, Coccothraustes coccothraustes, Cochlearia, Cochlearia micacea, Cochlearia officinalis, Cochlearia officinalis sens.lat., Cochlearia pyrenaica, Cochlearia pyrenaica subsp. alpina, Cochlicopa cf. lubrica, Cochlicopa cf. lubricella, Cochylis atricapitana, Coeliodes rana, Coeliodinus rubicundus, Coeloglossum viride, Coelopa frigida, Coelophthinia thoracica, Coelosia tenella, Coenagrion hastulatum, Coenagrion puella, Coenagrionidae, Coenocalpe lapidata, Coenonympha pamphilus, Coenonympha tullia, Coenonympha tullia subsp. scotica, Coenosia albicornis, Coenosia femoralis, Coenosia flavimana, Coenosia intermedia, Coenosia means, Coenosia mollicula, Coenosia pedella, Coenosia perpusilla, Coenosia tigrina, Coleophora albicosta, Coleophora alticolella, Coleophora juncicolella, Coleophora serratella, Coleoptera, Colias croceus, Colias hyale, Collema furfuraceum, Collema glebulentum, Collema tenax, Collema tenax var. tenax, Collembola, Colletes (Colletes) daviesanus, Collybia cirrhata, Colobostema nigripenne, Colocasia coryli, Cololejeunea calcarea, Cololejeunea minutissima, Colon (Colon) serripes, Colostygia multistrigaria, Colostygia olivata, Colostygia pectinataria, Colotois pennaria, Coltricia perennis, Columba livia, Columba oenas, Columba palumbus, Columella aspera, Colura calyptrifolia, Colymbetes fuscus, Conioscinella frontella, Conioscinella mimula, Conisternum tinctinerve, Conistra vaccinii, Conium maculatum, Conocephalum conicum, Conocephalum salebrosum, Conopodium, Conopodium majus, Conostomum tetragonum, Consolida regalis, Contarinia pisi, Convallaria majalis, Convolvulaceae, Copepoda, Coprinellus disseminatus, Coprinellus micaceus, Coprinopsis atramentaria, Coprinus, Coprinus plicatilis, Copromyza nigrina, Copromyza stercoraria, Cordulegaster boltonii, Cordyceps militaris, Cordyla brevicornis, Cordyla crassicornis, Cordyla fasciata, Cordyla fusca, Cordyla insons, Cordyla murina, Cordyla parvipalpis, Cordyla semiflava, Corixa punctata, Corixidae, Corixinae, Cornicularia normoerica, Cornu aspersum, Cornus sanguinea, Cornus sericea, Cornus suecica, Cortinarius anomalus, Cortinarius badiolilaceus, Cortinarius bivelus, Cortinarius bolaris, Cortinarius caperatus, Cortinarius mucifluus, Cortinarius orichalceus, Cortinarius purpurascens, Cortinarius rubellus, Cortinarius semisanguineus, Cortinarius trivialis, Cortinarius violaceus, Corvidae, Corvus, Corvus corax, Corvus cornix, Corvus cornix subsp. cornix, Corvus corone, Corvus corone agg., Corvus corone subsp. corone, Corvus corone x cornix, Corvus frugilegus, Corvus monedula, Corylus, Corylus avellana, Cosmia trapezina, Cosmorhoe ocellata, Cossus cossus, Cotoneaster, Coturnix coturnix, Crabro cribrarius, Crambus ericella, Crambus lathoniellus, Crassula helmsii, Crataegus, Crataegus laevigata, Crataegus monogyna, Cratoneuron, Cratoneuron filicinum, Creophilus maxillosus, Crepidodera fulvicornis, Crepis capillaris, Crepis mollis, Crepis paludosa, Criomorphus albomarginatus, Crocallis elinguaria, Crocosmia, Crocosmia pottsii x aurea = C. x crocosmiiflora, Crocus nudiflorus, Crocus vernus, Crossocerus (Blepharipus) annulipes, Crossocerus (Crossocerus) pusillus, Cruciata laevipes, Crumomyia fimetaria, Cryphaea heteromalla, Cryphoeca silvicola, Cryptocephalus labiatus, Cryptocephalus pusillus, Cryptogramma crispa, Cryptomeria japonica, Cryptophagus scanicus, Cryptophagus setulosus, Cryptopleurum minutum, Cryptops hortensis, Ctenicera cuprea, Ctenidium molluscum, Ctenidium molluscum var. molluscum, Ctenosciara hyalipennis, Cuculus canorus, Culicidae, Culicomorpha, Cupressaceae, Curculionidae, Curtonotus aulicus, Cyanistes caeruleus, Cybosia mesomella, Cychrus caraboides, Cyclophora albipunctata, Cyclophora linearia, Cyclopidae, Cyclopoida, Cyclosa conica, Cygnus, Cygnus columbianus, Cygnus olor, Cylindroiulus britannicus, Cylindroiulus latestriatus, Cylindroiulus londinensis, Cylindroiulus punctatus, Cylindroiulus truncorum, Cylindroiulus vulnerarius, Cymbalaria muralis, Cynodontium bruntonii, Cynodontium jenneri, Cynodontium strumiferum, Cynomya mortuorum, Cynosurus, Cynosurus cristatus, Cyperaceae, Cyperus, Cypha longicornis, Cyphelium inquinans, Cyphon, Cyphon coarctatus, Cyphon hilaris, Cyphon ochraceus, Cyphon padi, Cypraeidae, Cystocoleus ebeneus, Cystoderma amianthinum, Cystopteris dickieana, Cystopteris fragilis, Cystopteris montana, Cytilus sericeus, Cytisus, Cytisus scoparius, Dacrymyces stillatus, Dactylis, Dactylis glomerata, Dactylorhiza, Dactylorhiza fuchsii, Dactylorhiza incarnata, Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. incarnata, Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. pulchella, Dactylorhiza maculata, Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. ericetorum, Dactylorhiza purpurella, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Daldinia concentrica, Dalopius marginatus, Danthonia, Danthonia decumbens, Daphnia, Daphnia (Ctenodaphnia) magna, Dascillus cervinus, Dasypolia templi, Dasysyrphus tricinctus, Datomicra celata, Daucus carota, Davidia involucrata, Decapoda, Degelia, Deilephila elpenor, Deileptenia ribeata, Delia florilega, Delia platura, Delia radicum, Delichon urbicum, Delphacidae, Delphinium, Delphinus delphis, Deltocephalus pulicaris, Dendrocopos major, Dendrophilus punctatus, Denisia similella, Denisia subaquilea, Denticollis linearis, Denticucullus pygmina, Deporaus betulae, Dermoloma cuneifolium, Deroceras, Deroceras (Deroceras) laeve, Deroceras (Deroceras) reticulatum, Deroceras invadens, Deschampsia, Deschampsia cespitosa, Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. alpina, Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosa, Deschampsia flexuosa, Diachrysia chrysitis, Diacrisia sannio, Diadocidia spinosula, Diarsia brunnea, Diarsia dahlii, Diarsia mendica, Diarsia mendica subsp. mendica, Diarsia rubi, Diastata adusta, Diastata costata, Diastata fuscula, Diastata nebulosa, Diastata ornata, Diatrype disciformis, Dicallomera fascelina, Dichodontium pellucidum, Dichrorampha montanana, Dicraeus styriacus, Dicranella cerviculata, Dicranella heteromalla, Dicranella palustris, Dicranella schreberiana, Dicranella staphylina, Dicranella varia, Dicranodontium denudatum, Dicranodontium uncinatum, Dicranomyia autumnalis, Dicranomyia caledonica, Dicranomyia chorea, Dicranomyia morio, Dicranomyia stigmatica, Dicranota, Dicranota exclusa, Dicranotropis divergens, Dicranoweisia cirrata, Dicranoweisia crispula, Dicranum, Dicranum bonjeanii, Dicranum fuscescens, Dicranum fuscescens var. fuscescens, Dicranum majus, Dicranum scoparium, Dicranum spurium, Dicranum tauricum, Dicymbium tibiale, Didea fasciata, Didymodon fallax, Didymodon ferrugineus, Didymodon insulanus, Didymodon rigidulus, Digitalis grandiflora, Digitalis purpurea, Dikraneura variata, Dilophus bispinosus, Dilophus febrilis, Dilophus femoratus, Dimetrota atramentaria, Dimetrota cinnamoptera, Dimetrota ischnocera, Dimetrota nigripes, Dioctria, Diphasiastrum alpinum, Diphyscium foliosum, Diplocephalus latifrons, Diplocephalus picinus, Diplophyllum albicans, Diplophyllum taxifolium, Diplopoda, Diploschistes scruposus, Diplostyla concolor, Dipsacus, Dipsacus fullonum, Diptera, Discus (Gonyodiscus) rotundatus, Distichium capillaceum, Ditrichum cylindricum, Ditrichum flexicaule, Ditrichum gracile, Ditrichum heteromallum, Ditrichum zonatum var. zonatum, Ditula angustiorana, Diura bicaudata, Diurnea fagella, Dixidae, Docosia gilvipes, Docosia setosa, Dolerus (Poodolerus) aeneus, Dolerus (Poodolerus) picipes, Dolerus (Poodolerus) varispinus, Dolichocephala guttata, Dolichocephala irrorata, Dolichopeza albipes, Dolichopodidae, Dolichopus atratus, Dolichopus atripes, Dolichopus discifer, Dolichopus longicornis, Dolichopus nubilus, Dolichopus picipes, Dolichopus plumipes, Dolichopus popularis, Dolichopus rupestris, Dolichopus signatus, Dolichopus simplex, Dolichopus subpennatus, Dolichopus trivialis, Dolichopus urbanus, Dolichopus vitripennis, Dolichopus wahlbergi, Dolichovespula (Pseudovespula) norwegica, Dolichovespula (Pseudovespula) sylvestris, Doronicum, Doronicum pardalianches, Doronicum plantagineum, Dorylomorpha rufipes, Dorytomus dejeani, Douinia ovata, Draba incana, Draba norvegica, Drapetisca socialis, Drepana falcataria, Drepana falcataria subsp. scotica, Drepanocladus, Drepanocladus aduncus, Drepanocladus cossonii, Drepanocladus revolvens, Drepanocladus revolvens sensu lato, Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia, Dromius agilis, Dromius quadrimaculatus, Dropephylla devillei, Dropephylla vilis, Drosera, Drosera anglica, Drosera intermedia, Drosera rotundifolia, Drosera rotundifolia x anglica = D. x obovata, Drosophila simulans, Drosophila tristis, Drusilla canaliculata, Drusus annulatus, Dryas octopetala, Drymeia hamata, Drymonia dodonaea, Drymonia ruficornis, Dryobotodes eremita, Dryocoetes autographus, Dryomyza decrepita, Dryomyza flaveola, Dryops (Dryops) ernesti, Dryopteris, Dryopteris aemula, Dryopteris affinis, Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis, Dryopteris borreri, Dryopteris cambrensis, Dryopteris carthusiana, Dryopteris dilatata, Dryopteris expansa, Dryopteris filix-mas, Dryopteris oreades, Dumontinia tuberosa, Dusona scolator, Dynatosoma fuscicorne, Dynatosoma reciprocum, Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) globosus, Dysmachus trigonus, Dysstroma citrata, Dysstroma citrata subsp. citrata, Dysstroma truncata, Dytiscidae, Dytiscus, Dytiscus marginalis, Eana incanana, Eana osseana, Earophila badiata, Echinoderma perplexum, Echium vulgare, Ecliptopera silaceata, Ectemnius (Clytochrysus) cavifrons, Ectinocera borealis, Ectoedemia weaveri, Ectrepesthoneura hirta, Ectropis crepuscularia, Ectropis sp., Eilema depressa, Eilema lurideola, Elachiptera cornuta agg., Elachista albifrontella, Elachista argentella, Elachista bisulcella, Elachista humilis, Elachista rufocinerea, Elaphomyces granulatus, Elaphrus (Elaphrus) cupreus, Elaphrus (Trichelaphrus) riparius, Elasmostethus interstinctus, Elateridae, Electrogena lateralis, Electrophaes corylata, Eleocharis, Eleocharis multicaulis, Eleocharis palustris, Eleocharis quinqueflora, Eleocharis uniglumis, Eleogiton fluitans, Elmidae, Elmis aenea, Elodea, Elodea canadensis, Elodea nuttallii, Elodes pseudominuta, Elophila nymphaeata, Elymus, Elymus caninus, Elytrigia juncea, Elytrigia repens, Ematurga atomaria, Ematurga atomaria subsp. atomaria, Emberiza calandra, Emberiza citrinella, Emberiza schoeniclus, Emmelina, Empetrum, Empetrum nigrum, Empetrum nigrum subsp. hermaphroditum, Empetrum nigrum subsp. nigrum, Empididae, Empis borealis, Empis livida, Empis lucida, Empis stercorea, Empis tessellata, Empis verralli, Enallagma cyathigerum, Encalypta alpina, Encalypta ciliata, Encalypta rhaptocarpa, Encalypta streptocarpa, Encalypta vulgaris, Encephalus complicans, Enchytraeidae, Endrosis sarcitrella, Enicmus transversus, Ennomos alniaria, Ennomos erosaria, Ennomos quercinaria, Enochrus affinis, Enochrus coarctatus, Enoplognatha ovata sensu lato, Entephria caesiata, Entephria flavicinctata, Entephria flavicinctata subsp. ruficinctata, Entodon concinnus, Entoloma, Entoloma ameides, Entoloma anatinum, Entoloma asprellum, Entoloma atrocoeruleum, Entoloma bloxamii, Entoloma caeruleopolitum, Entoloma caeruleum, Entoloma caesiocinctum, Entoloma cetratum, Entoloma chalybeum, Entoloma chalybeum var. chalybeum, Entoloma conferendum, Entoloma conferendum var. conferendum, Entoloma cyaneoviridescens, Entoloma exile, Entoloma fernandae, Entoloma formosum, Entoloma griseocyaneum, Entoloma hebes, Entoloma infula, Entoloma jubatum, Entoloma kervernii, Entoloma lividocyanulum, Entoloma longistriatum, Entoloma minutum, Entoloma papillatum, Entoloma poliopus, Entoloma porphyrophaeum, Entoloma prunuloides, Entoloma rhodopolium, Entoloma rhombisporum, Entoloma rhombisporum var. floccipes, Entoloma sericellum, Entoloma sericeum, Entoloma sericeum var. cinereo-opacum, Entoloma sericeum var. sericeum, Entoloma serrulatum, Entoloma sodale, Entoloma solstitiale, Entoloma vinaceum, Entoloma xanthochroum, Entosthodon attenuatus, Entosthodon obtusus, Ephebe lanata, Ephemera danica, Ephemerellidae, Ephydridae, Epiblema, Epiblema scutulana, Epigloea soleiformis, Epilobium, Epilobium alsinifolium, Epilobium anagallidifolium, Epilobium brunnescens, Epilobium ciliatum, Epilobium hirsutum, Epilobium montanum, Epilobium obscurum, Epilobium palustre, Epinotia, Epinotia immundana, Epinotia mercuriana, Epinotia ramella, Epinotia tenerana, Epinotia tetraquetrana, Epinotia trigonella, Epione repandaria, Epipactis helleborine, Epirrhoe alternata, Epirrhoe alternata subsp. alternata, Epirrhoe galiata, Epirrhoe tristata, Epirrita, Epirrita autumnata, Epirrita christyi, Epirrita dilutata, Epirrita filigrammaria, Epistrophe eligans, Epistrophe grossulariae, Episyrphus balteatus, Epuraea (Epuraea) aestiva, Epuraea (Epuraea) biguttata, Epuraea (Epuraea) marseuli, Epuraea (Epuraea) silacea, Equisetum, Equisetum arvense, Equisetum fluviatile, Equisetum hyemale, Equisetum palustre, Equisetum pratense, Equisetum sylvaticum, Equisetum variegatum, Erannis defoliaria, Eranthis hyemalis, Erebia aethiops, Erebia epiphron, Erebia epiphron subsp. scotica, Eremonotus myriocarpus, Erica cinerea, Erica lusitanica, Erica tetralix, Erichsonius cinerascens, Erigeron borealis, Erigone dentipalpis, Erinaceus europaeus, Erinus alpinus, Erioconopa trivialis, Eriophorum, Eriophorum angustifolium, Eriophorum latifolium, Eriophorum vaginatum, Eriophyes laevis, Eriophyes sorbi, Erioptera flavata, Erioptera fuscipennis, Erioptera fusculenta, Erioptera lutea form taenionota, Eriothrix rufomaculata, Eristalinus sepulchralis, Eristalis arbustorum, Eristalis horticola, Eristalis intricarius, Eristalis nemorum, Eristalis pertinax, Eristalis tenax, Erithacus rubecula, Ernoneura argus, Erodium cicutarium, Erodium cicutarium agg., Erophila verna, Erophila verna sens.lat., Erpobdella, Erpobdella octoculata, Erpobdellidae, Erysiphe alphitoides, Esperia sulphurella, Eucalyptus, Euchoeca nebulata, Eucladium verticillatum, Euclidia mi, Eucnecosum brachypterum, Euconulus (Euconulus) cf. fulvus, Euconulus fulvus agg., Eucosma campoliliana, Eucosma cana, Eudonia lacustrata, Eudonia murana, Eudonia truncicolella, Eugnorisma depuncta, Eugnorisma glareosa, Eulia ministrana, Eulithis populata, Eulithis testata, Euophryum confine, Eupatorium cannabinum, Eupeodes corollae, Eupeodes luniger, Eupeodes nielseni, Euphorbia, Euphorbia dulcis, Euphorbia peplus, Euphrasia, Euphrasia arctica, Euphrasia arctica subsp. borealis, Euphrasia frigida, Euphrasia micrantha, Euphrasia officinalis agg., Euphydryas aurinia, Euphylidorea meigenii, Eupithecia abbreviata, Eupithecia absinthiata, Eupithecia absinthiata form goossensiata, Eupithecia assimilata, Eupithecia dodoneata, Eupithecia exiguata subsp. exiguata, Eupithecia icterata, Eupithecia indigata, Eupithecia nanata, Eupithecia plumbeolata, Eupithecia pulchellata, Eupithecia pulchellata subsp. pulchellata, Eupithecia pusillata, Eupithecia pusillata subsp. pusillata, Eupithecia satyrata, Eupithecia subfuscata, Eupithecia subumbrata, Eupithecia tantillaria, Eupithecia tenuiata, Eupithecia tripunctaria, Eupithecia virgaureata, Eupithecia vulgata, Euplexia lucipara, Eupoecilia angustana, Eupsilia transversa, Eurhynchium, Eurhynchium crassinervium, Eurhynchium praelongum, Eurhynchium pumilum, Eurhynchium striatum, Eurois occulta, Eurygnathomyia bicolor, Euryporus picipes, Euscelis incisus, Eusphalerum minutum, Eusphalerum sorbi, Euspilapteryx auroguttella, Euthrix potatoria, Euthyneura myrtilli, Eutomostethus ephippium, Euxoa nigricans, Evacanthus interruptus, Evernia prunastri, Exechia borealis, Exechia contaminata, Exechia festiva, Exechia fusca, Exechia nigroscutellata, Exechia parva, Exechia parvula, Exechia pseudocincta, Exechia pseudofestiva, Exechia separata, Exechia seriata, Exechia spinuligera, Exechiopsis clypeata, Exechiopsis crucigera, Exechiopsis dumitrescae, Exechiopsis furcata, Exechiopsis hammi, Exechiopsis indecisa, Exechiopsis intersecta, Exechiopsis leptura, Exechiopsis membranacea, Exechiopsis pulchella, Exechiopsis subulata, Exechiopsis unguiculata, Exidia glandulosa, Exidia thuretiana, Fabaceae, Fagus, Fagus sylvatica, Falcaria lacertinaria, Falco tinnunculus, Fallopia convolvulus, Fallopia japonica, Fallopia sachalinensis, Fannia armata, Fannia canicularis, Fannia fuscula, Fannia lustrator, Fannia ornata, Fannia polychaeta, Fannia postica, Fannia rondanii, Fannia serena, Fannia similis, Fanniidae, Favonius quercus, Felis catus, Felis silvestris x catus, Festuca, Festuca altissima, Festuca arundinacea, Festuca gigantea, Festuca ovina, Festuca ovina agg., Festuca pratensis, Festuca rubra, Festuca rubra agg., Festuca vivipara, Ficedula hypoleuca, Filicopsida, Filipendula, Filipendula ulmaria, Fissidens, Fissidens adianthoides, Fissidens bryoides, Fissidens crassipes, Fissidens dubius, Fissidens osmundoides, Fissidens taxifolius, Fistulina hepatica, Flammulina velutipes var. velutipes, Flavoplaca citrina, Flavoplaca marina, Fleutiauxellus maritimus, Foeniculum vulgare, Fomes fomentarius, Fontinalis antipyretica, Fontinalis antipyretica var. antipyretica, Fontinalis squamosa var. squamosa, Forficula auricularia, Formica aquilonia, Formica exsecta, Formica fusca, Formica lemani, Formica lugubris, Fossombronia, Fragaria vesca, Frangula alnus, Fratercula arctica, Fraxinus, Fraxinus excelsior, Fringilla coelebs, Fritillaria meleagris, Frullania, Frullania dilatata, Frullania fragilifolia, Frullania microphylla, Frullania tamarisci, Frullania teneriffae, Fucales, Fuchsia magellanica, Fucus ceranoides, Fucus spiralis, Fucus vesiculosus, Fulica atra, Fulmarus glacialis, Fumaria, Fumaria capreolata, Fumaria muralis, Fumaria officinalis, Fumaria purpurea, Funaria hygrometrica, Furcula furcula, Fuscidea cyathoides, Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides, Fuscidea kochiana, Fuscidea lightfootii, Fuscidea lygaea, Fuscidea recensa, Fuscoporia ferruginosa, Gabrius appendiculatus, Gabrius trossulus, Gadidae, Galanthus, Galanthus nivalis, Galba (Galba) truncatula, Galeopsis, Galeopsis bifida, Galeopsis speciosa, Galeopsis tetrahit, Galerina atkinsoniana, Galerina calyptrata, Galerina pumila, Galerina vittiformis, Galerucella lineola, Galerucella nymphaeae, Galium aparine, Galium boreale, Galium mollugo, Galium odoratum, Galium palustre, Galium saxatile, Galium sterneri, Galium uliginosum, Galium verum, Galliformes, Gallinago gallinago, Gallinula chloropus, Gallinula chloropus subsp. chloropus, Gammaridae, Gammarus pulex, Gandaritis pyraliata, Ganoderma, Ganoderma australe, Garrulus glandarius, Gasterosteidae, Gasterosteus aculeatus, Gastropacha quercifolia, Gastrophysa polygoni, Gastrophysa viridula, Gastropoda, Gaultheria shallon, Geastrum coronatum, Gentiana nivalis, Gentianella campestris, Geocrypta galii, Geodromicus longipes, Geodromicus nigrita, Geoglossum, Geoglossum atropurpureum, Geoglossum barlae, Geoglossum cookeanum, Geoglossum fallax, Geoglossum umbratile, Geometra papilionaria, Geomyza tripunctata, Geophilus insculptus, Geophilus truncorum, Geostiba circellaris, Geotrupes stercorarius, Geranium, Geranium dissectum, Geranium lucidum, Geranium molle, Geranium pratense, Geranium pusillum, Geranium pyrenaicum, Geranium robertianum, Geranium sanguineum, Geranium sylvaticum, Geranium versicolor, Gerridae, Gerris (Gerris) costae, Gerris (Gerris) lacustris, Gerris (Gerriselloides) lateralis, Geum rivale, Geum urbanum, Gillmeria pallidactyla, Gimnomera tarsea, Ginkgo biloba, Glacies coracina, Glaux maritima, Glechoma hederacea, Gliophorus irrigatus, Gliophorus laetus, Gliophorus psittacinus, Glischrochilus (Glischrochilus) quadripunctatus, Glomeris marginata, Glossiphonia complanata, Glossiphoniidae, Glutinoglossum glutinosum, Glyceria, Glyceria declinata, Glyceria fluitans, Glyceria maxima, Glyphipterix simpliciella, Glyphipterix thrasonella, Gnaphalium, Gnaphalium supinum, Gnaphalium uliginosum, Gnophos obfuscata, Gnoriste bilineata, Gonatium rubellum, Gonepteryx rhamni, Gonioneura spinipennis, Gonomyia dentata, Goodyera repens, Gortyna flavago, Grammoptera ruficornis, Graphiphora augur, Graphis elegans, Graphis scripta, Graptodytes, Grifola frondosa, Grimmia, Grimmia curvata, Grimmia donniana, Grimmia funalis, Grimmia hartmanii, Grimmia longirostris, Grimmia ovalis, Grimmia pulvinata, Grimmia torquata, Grimmia trichophylla, Griposia aprilina, Griselinia, Gunnera, Gunnera tinctoria, Gyalecta geoica, Gyalecta jenensis, Gyalecta jenensis var. jenensis, Gyalecta nidarosiensis, Gyalidea fritzei, Gymnadenia borealis, Gymnadenia conopsea, Gymnocarpium dryopteris, Gymnocheta viridis, Gymnocolea inflata, Gymnomitrion concinnatum, Gymnomitrion obtusum, Gymnopilus penetrans, Gymnopus androsaceus, Gymnopus confluens, Gymnopus dryophilus, Gymnopus peronatus, Gymnoscelis rufifasciata, Gymnostomum aeruginosum, Gymnostomum calcareum, Gymnusa brevicollis, Gyraulus (Armiger) crista, Gyraulus (Gyraulus) albus, Gyraulus (Torquis) laevis, Gyrinidae, Gyrinus, Gyrinus marinus, Gyrinus minutus, Gyrinus natator, Gyrinus opacus, Gyrinus substriatus, Gyrographa gyrocarpa, Gyrohypnus angustatus, Gyrohypnus fracticornis, Gyromitra ancilis, Gyromitra esculenta, Gyrophaena affinis, Gyrophaena gentilis, Habrocerus capillaricornis, Hada plebeja, Hadena bicruris, Haematobosca stimulans, Haematomma ochroleucum, Haematomma ochroleucum var. porphyrium, Haematopota crassicornis, Haematopota pluvialis, Haematopus ostralegus, Halesus radiatus, Halichoerus grypus, Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea, Haliplus, Haliplus (Haliplinus) ruficollis, Haliplus (Haliplinus) sibiricus, Haliplus (Haliplus) confinis, Haliplus (Haliplus) obliquus, Haliplus (Liaphlus) flavicollis, Haliplus (Liaphlus) fulvus, Haliplus (Neohaliplus) lineatocollis, Halyzia sedecimguttata, Hammarbya paludosa, Hapalopilus, Haplophthalmus danicus, Haplophthalmus mengei, Harpalejeunea molleri, Harpalus (Harpalus) affinis, Harpalus (Harpalus) latus, Harpalus (Pseudoophonus) rufipes, Harpanthus flotovianus, Hebecnema vespertina, Hebeloma leucosarx, Hedera, Hedera helix, Hedwigia stellata, Heleodromia irwini, Heleomyza borealis, Helianthemum, Helianthemum nummularium, Helictotrichon, Helictotrichon pratense, Helictotrichon pubescens, Helina evecta, Helina impuncta, Helina protuberans, Helina pubiseta, Helina subvittata, Helobdella stagnalis, Helophilus pendulus, Helophora insignis, Helophorus, Helophorus (Atracthelophorus) arvernicus, Helophorus (Atracthelophorus) brevipalpis, Helophorus (Empleurus) nubilus, Helophorus (Helophorus) flavipes, Helophorus (Helophorus) obscurus, Helophorus (Megahelophorus) aequalis, Helophorus (Megahelophorus) grandis, Helvella crispa, Helvella lacunosa, Helvella macropus, Hemaris tityus, Hemimycena, Hemiptera, Hepialus humuli, Hepialus humuli subsp. humuli, Hepialus humuli subsp. thulensis, Heptageniidae, Heracleum mantegazzianum, Heracleum sphondylium, Herbertus aduncus, Herbertus aduncus subsp. hutchinsiae, Herbertus stramineus, Hercostomus aerosus, Hercostomus assimilis, Hercostomus celer, Hercostomus chetifer, Hercostomus nigrilamellatus, Hercostomus nigripennis, Herina frondescentiae, Herminia grisealis, Herminia tarsipennalis, Hertelidea botryosa, Hesperis matronalis, Hesperocorixa castanea, Hesperocorixa sahlbergi, Heterobasidion annosum, Heterocladium heteropterum, Heterocordylus (Heterocordylus) tibialis, Heteromyza rotundicornis, Heterosphaeria patella, Hexatoma bicolor, Hieracium, Hieracium aggregatum, Hieracium anglicum, Hieracium eximium, Hieracium exotericum, Hieracium globosiflorum, Hieracium hanburyi, Hieracium jovimontis, Hieracium lingulatum, Hieracium nitidum, Hieracium prenanthoides, Hieracium sabaudum, Hieracium umbellatum, Hilaira excisa, Hilara beckeri, Hilara bistriata, Hilara chorica, Hilara clavipes, Hilara cornicula, Hilara fuscipes, Hilara intermedia, Hilara interstincta, Hilara litorea, Hilara nitidula, Hilara setosa, Hipparchia semele, Hippophae rhamnoides, Hippuris vulgaris, Hirudinea, Hirudinidae, Hirundinidae, Hirundo rustica, Hofmannophila pseudospretella, Holcus, Holcus lanatus, Holcus mollis, Homalia trichomanoides, Homalota plana, Homalothecium sericeum, Honckenya peploides, Hookeria lucens, Hoplodrina blanda, Hoplodrina octogenaria, Hordeum murinum, Huperzia selago, Hyacinthoides, Hyacinthoides hispanica, Hyacinthoides non-scripta, Hyacinthoides non-scripta x hispanica = H. x massartiana, Hybomitra bimaculata, Hybos culiciformis, Hybos femoratus, Hybos grossipes, Hydnum repandum, Hydracarina, Hydrachnidae, Hydraecia micacea, Hydraena gracilis, Hydraena riparia, Hydrelia flammeolaria, Hydrellia maura, Hydriomena furcata, Hydriomena impluviata, Hydrobates pelagicus, Hydrobiidae, Hydrobius fuscipes, Hydrocotyle vulgaris, Hydrometra stagnorum, Hydromya dorsalis, Hydrophilidae, Hydrophorus albiceps, Hydrophorus nebulosus, Hydroporus, Hydroporus angustatus, Hydroporus discretus, Hydroporus erythrocephalus, Hydroporus gyllenhalii, Hydroporus longulus, Hydroporus memnonius, Hydroporus nigrita, Hydroporus palustris, Hydroporus planus, Hydroporus pubescens, Hydroporus tristis, Hydroporus umbrosus, Hydropsychidae, Hydropunctaria maura, Hydrotaea irritans, Hydrotaea similis, Hydrothassa glabra, Hydrothassa marginella, Hygrobiella laxifolia, Hygrocybe acutoconica, Hygrocybe acutoconica var. acutoconica, Hygrocybe aurantiosplendens, Hygrocybe calyptriformis, Hygrocybe calyptriformis var. calyptriformis, Hygrocybe cantharellus, Hygrocybe ceracea, Hygrocybe chlorophana, Hygrocybe coccinea, Hygrocybe conica, Hygrocybe flavipes, Hygrocybe fornicata, Hygrocybe glutinipes, Hygrocybe glutinipes var. glutinipes, Hygrocybe helobia, Hygrocybe ingrata, Hygrocybe insipida, Hygrocybe intermedia, Hygrocybe lacmus, Hygrocybe nigrescens, Hygrocybe nitrata, Hygrocybe phaeococcinea, Hygrocybe pratensis, Hygrocybe pratensis var. pallida, Hygrocybe pratensis var. pratensis, Hygrocybe punicea, Hygrocybe quieta, Hygrocybe reidii, Hygrocybe russocoriacea, Hygrocybe virginea, Hygrocybe virginea var. virginea, Hygrocybe vitellina, Hygrohypnum luridum, Hygrohypnum luridum var. luridum, Hygrohypnum ochraceum, Hygronoma dimidiata, Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca, Hygrophorus nemoreus, Hygrotus, Hygrotus (Hygrotus) inaequalis, Hylaea fasciaria, Hylastes ater, Hylastes brunneus, Hylastes cunicularius, Hylastes opacus, Hylemya nigrimana, Hylemya variata, Hylemyza partita, Hylobius (Callirus) abietis, Hylocomium, Hylocomium brevirostre, Hylocomium splendens, Hylocomium umbratum, Hylurgops palliatus, Hymenochaete rubiginosa, Hymenophyllum wilsonii, Hymenoscyphus imberbis, Hymenostylium insigne, Hymenostylium recurvirostrum, Hyocomium armoricum, Hypatima rhomboidella, Hypena proboscidalis, Hypenodes humidalis, Hyperaspis pseudopustulata, Hypericum, Hypericum androsaemum, Hypericum calycinum, Hypericum elodes, Hypericum hirsutum, Hypericum humifusum, Hypericum maculatum, Hypericum perforatum, Hypericum pulchrum, Hypericum tetrapterum, Hyphodontia, Hyphodontia sambuci, Hypholoma fasciculare, Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare, Hypnoidus riparius, Hypnum, Hypnum andoi, Hypnum bambergeri, Hypnum callichroum, Hypnum cupressiforme, Hypnum cupressiforme sensu lato, Hypnum cupressiforme var. cupressiforme, Hypnum cupressiforme var. resupinatum, Hypnum hamulosum, Hypnum imponens, Hypnum jutlandicum, Hypnum lacunosum, Hypnum lacunosum var. lacunosum, Hypnum lacunosum var. tectorum, Hypnum vaucheri, Hypocaccus (Baeckmanniolus) dimidiatus, Hypocenomyce scalaris, Hypochaeris, Hypochaeris radicata, Hypocreopsis rhododendri, Hypoderma diana, Hypogymnia physodes, Hypogymnia tubulosa, Hypotrachyna laevigata, Hypotrachyna revoluta s. str., Hypotrachyna sinuosa, Hypoxylon fragiforme, Hyppa rectilinea, Hystrichopsylla talpae subsp. talpae, Ichneumon, Ichneumonidae, Icmadophila ericetorum, Idaea aversata, Idaea biselata, Idaea dimidiata, Idotea granulosa, Ilex, Ilex aquifolium, Ilione albiseta, Ilybius, Ilybius ater, Ilybius chalconatus, Ilybius fuliginosus, Ilybius montanus, Impatiens glandulifera, Imshaugia aleurites, Incurvaria pectinea, Inocybe asterospora, Inocybe geophylla, Inocybe geophylla var. lilacina, Inocybe griseolilacina, Inocybe petiginosa, Inocybe whitei, Inula helenium, Ionaspis lacustris, Ips acuminatus, Iris, Iris pseudacorus, Ischiolepta denticulata, Ischnoderma benzoinum, Ischnoglossa prolixa, Ischnura elegans, Isolepis setacea, Isoneuromyia semirufa, Isoperla grammatica, Isopterygiopsis muelleriana, Isopterygiopsis pulchella, Isothecium alopecuroides, Isothecium holtii, Isothecium myosuroides, Isothecium myosuroides var. brachythecioides, Isothecium myosuroides var. myosuroides, Ixodes (Ixodes) ricinus, Ixodida, Jamesiella scotica, Jamesoniella autumnalis, Jassargus pseudocellaris, Jassidophaga fasciata, Javesella discolor, Javesella dubia, Juglans regia, Julus scandinavius, Juncaceae, Juncus, Juncus acutiflorus, Juncus alpinoarticulatus, Juncus ambiguus, Juncus articulatus, Juncus biglumis, Juncus bufonius, Juncus bufonius agg. sensu lato, Juncus bulbosus, Juncus castaneus, Juncus conglomeratus, Juncus effusus, Juncus gerardii, Juncus inflexus, Juncus squarrosus, Juncus tenuis, Juncus trifidus, Juncus triglumis, Jungermannia, Jungermannia atrovirens, Jungermannia exsertifolia subsp. cordifolia, Jungermannia gracillima, Jungermannia hyalina, Jungermannia obovata, Jungermannia paroica, Jungermannia pumila, Jungermannia sphaerocarpa, Juniperus, Juniperus communis, Juniperus communis subsp. communis, Juniperus communis subsp. nana, Kalmia procumbens, Kiaeria blyttii, Kiaeria falcata, Kiaeria starkei, Knautia arvensis, Kobresia simpliciuscula, Koeleria, Koeleria macrantha, Koenigia islandica, Koerberiella wimmeriana, Korscheltellus fusconebulosa, Korscheltellus fusconebulosa form gallicus, Korscheltellus lupulina, Kretzschmaria deusta, Kuehneromyces mutabilis, Kurzia pauciflora, Kurzia trichoclados, Labulla thoracica, Laburnum, Laburnum anagyroides, Lacanobia contigua, Lacanobia oleracea, Lacanobia thalassina, Laccaria amethystina, Laccaria laccata, Laccobius minutus, Lacrymaria lacrymabunda, Lactarius blennius, Lactarius camphoratus, Lactarius deliciosus, Lactarius deterrimus, Lactarius flexuosus, Lactarius pubescens, Lactarius quietus, Lactarius subdulcis, Lactarius subumbonatus, Lactarius tabidus, Lactarius torminosus, Lactarius turpis, Lactarius vietus, Laetiporus sulphureus, Lagopus lagopus, Lagopus lagopus subsp. scotica, Lagopus muta, Lagria hirta, Lambiella furvella, Lamium, Lamium album, Lamium amplexicaule, Lamium confertum, Lamium galeobdolon, Lamium galeobdolon subsp. argentatum, Lamium purpureum, Lampetra, Lampropteryx suffumata, Laothoe populi, Laphria flava, Lapsana communis, Larentiinae, Laricobius erichsonii, Laridae, Larix, Larix decidua, Larix decidua x kaempferi = L. x marschlinsii, Larix kaempferi, Larus argentatus, Larus atricilla, Larus canus, Larus fuscus, Larus fuscus subsp. intermedius, Larus glaucoides, Larus hyperboreus, Larus marinus, Lasiambia palposa agg., Lasiocampa quercus, Lasiocampa quercus subsp. callunae, Lasiocampidae, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) fulvicorne, Lasius niger, Lathraea squamaria, Lathrobium (Lathrobium) brunnipes, Lathrobium (Lathrobium) fovulum, Lathrobium (Lathrobium) fulvipenne, Lathrobium (Lathrobium) geminum, Lathrobium (Tetartopeus) terminatum, Lathyrus aphaca, Lathyrus linifolius, Lathyrus nissolia, Lathyrus pratensis, Lauraceae, Lauria (Lauria) cylindracea, Lauxaniidae, Lecanactis abietina, Lecania erysibe, Lecanographa abscondita, Lecanora aitema, Lecanora albescens, Lecanora cadubriae, Lecanora campestris, Lecanora chlarotera, Lecanora conferta, Lecanora confusa, Lecanora dispersa, Lecanora expallens, Lecanora gangaleoides, Lecanora intricata, Lecanora polytropa, Lecanora pulicaris, Lecanora rupicola, Lecanora sulphurea, Lecanora symmicta, Lecanora varia, Leccinum, Leccinum cyaneobasileucum, Leccinum scabrum, Leccinum variicolor, Leccinum versipelle, Lecidea auriculata, Lecidea fuscoatra, Lecidea grisella, Lecidea hypopta, Lecidea lactea, Lecidea lapicida, Lecidea lithophila, Lecidea plana, Lecidea silacea, Lecidea turgidula, Lecidella asema, Lecidella elaeochroma, Lecidella elaeochroma f. elaeochroma, Lecidella scabra, Lecidella stigmatea, Lehmannia marginata, Leiobunum rotundum, Leiocolea alpestris, Leiocolea bantriensis, Leiodes calcarata, Leiodes obesa, Leiopus nebulosus sens. lat., pre 2009, Leiosoma deflexum, Leistus (Leistus) ferrugineus, Leistus (Leistus) terminatus, Leistus (Pogonophorus) rufomarginatus, Lejeunea, Lejeunea cavifolia, Lejeunea lamacerina, Lejeunea patens, Lejogaster metallina, Lemna, Lemna minor, Lemna trisulca, Lempholemma botryosum, Lempholemma radiatum, Lentinus brumalis, Leontodon, Leontodon hispidus, Leotia lubrica, Lepidoptera, Lepidostoma hirtum, Lepidozia pearsonii, Lepidozia reptans, Lepista nuda, Lepraria, Lepraria caesioalba, Lepraria incana, Lepraria lobificans, Lepraria membranacea, Lepraria vouauxii, Lepthyphantes minutus, Leptobryum pyriforme, Leptoceridae, Leptogium imbricatum, Leptogium pulvinatum, Leptogium teretiusculum, Leptophlebiidae, Leptorhaphis epidermidis, Leptothorax acervorum, Leptura quadrifasciata, Leptusa fumida, Lepus europaeus, Lepus timidus, Lepus timidus subsp. scoticus, Lestes sponsa, Lesteva longoelytrata, Lesteva sicula, Lesteva sicula subsp. heeri, Leucania comma, Leucanthemum vulgare, Leucobryum glaucum, Leucodon sciuroides, Leucopaxillus giganteus, Leucoptera spartifoliella, Leucorrhinia dubia, Leucozona glaucia, Leucozona laternaria, Leuctra fusca, Leuctra geniculata, Leuctra hippopus, Leuctra inermis, Leuctra nigra, Levisticum officinale, Leymus arenarius, Libellula quadrimaculata, Lichen, Lichenomphalia alpina, Lichenomphalia hudsoniana, Lichenomphalia umbellifera, Lichina confinis, Ligia oceanica, Ligusticum scoticum, Ligustrum, Ligustrum ovalifolium, Ligustrum vulgare, Liliaceae, Liliopsida, Lilium martagon, Lilium pyrenaicum, Limacus flavus, Limax cinereoniger, Limax maximus, Limnebius nitidus, Limnebius truncatellus, Limnellia quadrata, Limnephilidae, Limnephilus lunatus, Limnephilus marmoratus, Limnephilus sparsus, Limnia paludicola, Limnia unguicornis, Limnobaris t-album, Limnophila lineola, Limnophila maculata, Limnophila nemoralis agg., Limnophila phaeostigma, Limnophila squalens, Limnophila submarmorata, Limnophora nigripes, Limnophora triangula, Limonia flavipes, Limonia mitis agg., Limonia mitis form A sensu Stubbs, Limonia nubeculosa, Limoniidae, Limosa lapponica, Limosella aquatica, Linaria cannabina, Linaria flavirostris, Linnaea borealis, Linum catharticum, Linum usitatissimum, Linyphia triangularis, Linyphiidae, Liogluta alpestris, Liogluta longiuscula, Liogluta pagana, Lipsothrix ecucullata, Lissonota (Lissonota) setosa, Lissotriton, Lissotriton helveticus, Lissotriton vulgaris, Lithobius (Lithobius) forficatus, Lithobius (Lithobius) melanops, Lithobius (Monotarsobius) crassipes, Lithophane socia, Litoligia literosa, Littorella uniflora, Littorina littorea, Littorina saxatilis, Livia juncorum, Lobaria amplissima, Lobaria pulmonaria, Lobaria scrobiculata, Lobaria virens, Lobelia dortmanna, Lochmaea caprea, Lochmaea suturalis, Locustella certhiola, Locustella naevia, Lolium, Lolium perenne, Lomaspilis marginata, Lomographa temerata, Lonchaea chorea, Lonchoptera bifurcata, Lonchoptera lutea, Longitarsus gracilis, Longitarsus holsaticus, Longitarsus luridus, Longitarsus pratensis, Longitarsus succineus, Longitarsus suturellus, Lonicera periclymenum, Lophocolea bidentata, Lophocolea heterophylla, Lophocolea semiteres, Lophophanes cristatus, Lophosceles cinereiventris, Lophozia, Lophozia excisa, Lophozia incisa, Lophozia longidens, Lophozia obtusa, Lophozia opacifolia, Lophozia sudetica, Lophozia ventricosa, Lordithon lunulatus, Lordithon thoracicus, Lordithon trinotatus, Loricera pilicornis, Lotophila atra, Lotus, Lotus corniculatus, Lotus pedunculatus, Loxia, Loxia curvirostra, Loxia scotica, Loxocera albiseta, Loxocera ichneumonea, Loxocera sylvatica, Loxospora elatina, Lozotaenia forsterana, Lucilia caesar, Lucilia sericata, Lumbricidae, Lumbriculidae, Lumbricus, Lumbricus terrestris, Lunaria, Lunaria annua, Lunularia cruciata, Luperina testacea, Luperus flavipes, Luperus longicornis, Lupinus, Luzula, Luzula arcuata, Luzula campestris, Luzula multiflora, Luzula multiflora subsp. congesta, Luzula multiflora subsp. multiflora, Luzula pilosa, Luzula spicata, Luzula sylvatica, Lycaena phlaeas, Lycia zonaria, Lyciella quadrivittata, Lycogala epidendrum, Lycoperdon nigrescens, Lycoperdon perlatum, Lycoperdon pratense, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Lycophotia porphyrea, Lycopodiella inundata, Lycopodium annotinum, Lycopodium clavatum, Lycopus europaeus, Lycosidae, Lygocoris (Lygocoris) pabulinus, Lygus punctatus, Lygus rugulipennis, Lygus wagneri, Lymnaea, Lymnaeidae, Lyophyllum decastes, Lype reducta, Lysichiton, Lysichiton americanus, Lysimachia nemorum, Lysimachia nummularia, Lysimachia punctata, Lysimachia vulgaris, Lythrum salicaria, Macaria brunneata, Macaria liturata, Macaria notata, Machaerium maritimae, Macrargus rufus, Macrocera lutea, Macrocera parva, Macrocera stigma, Macrocera stigmoides, Macrocera vittata, Macroglossum stellatarum, Macrolepiota procera, Macrorchis meditata, Macrosaldula scotica, Macrosteles ossiannilssoni, Macrosternodesmus palicola, Macrothylacia rubi, Macrotyphula fistulosa, Macustus grisescens, Madia sativa, Magdalis (Magdalis) duplicata, Magnolia, Mahonia aquifolium, Malacolimax tenellus, Malthodes flavoguttatus, Malthodes fuscus, Malthodes marginatus, Malthodes minimus, Malthodes mysticus, Malus, Malus pumila, Malus sylvestris, Malva moschata, Malva sylvestris, Mamestra brassicae, Maniola jurtina, Marasmius oreades, Marasmius rotula, Marchantia polymorpha, Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis, Marchantiopsida, Marchesinia mackaii, Margarinotus (Paralister) ventralis, Margarinotus (Ptomister) striola, Marsupella alpina, Marsupella brevissima, Marsupella emarginata, Marsupella emarginata var. emarginata, Marsupella sphacelata, Marsupella sprucei, Marsupella stableri, Massalongia carnosa, Massjukiella polycarpa, Mastigophora woodsii, Matilella fusca, Matricaria disciformis, Matricaria discoidea, Mecomma (Mecomma) ambulans, Meconopsis cambrica, Mecoptera, Medicago lupulina, Medon apicalis, Meesia uliginosa, Megacollybia platyphylla, Megalaria grossa, Megalinus glabratus, Megarthrus denticollis, Megarthrus depressus, Megasternum concinnum, Meiosimyza affinis, Meiosimyza decipiens, Meiosimyza illota, Meiosimyza rorida, Meiosimyza subfasciata, Melampyrum pratense, Melampyrum sylvaticum, Melanelia, Melanelia subaurifera, Melanelixia fuliginosa, Melanelixia glabratula, Melangyna arctica, Melangyna lasiophthalma, Melangyna quadrimaculata, Melanohalea exasperatula, Melanomya nana, Melanostoma form A sensu Stubbs & Falk, 1983, Melanostoma mellinum, Melanostoma scalare, Melanotus villosus, Melica nutans, Melica uniflora, Melieria crassipennis, Meligethes aeneus, Meligethes viridescens, Melinda gentilis, Meliscaeva auricollis, Meliscaeva cinctella, Melissa officinalis, Meloe, Meloe proscarabaeus, Meloe violaceus, Melogona scutellaris, Melolontha melolontha, Mensularia radiata, Mentha, Mentha aquatica, Mentha arvensis, Mentha arvensis x aquatica = M. x verticillata, Mentha spicata, Menyanthes trifoliata, Meoneura flavifacies, Meoneura lacteipennis, Meoneura lamellata, Meoneura vagans, Mercurialis perennis, Mergellus albellus, Mergus merganser, Mergus serrator, Meripilus giganteus, Meromyza, Meromyza triangulina, Merrifieldia leucodactyla, Mesapamea, Mesapamea didyma, Mesapamea secalis, Mesapamea secalis agg., Mesapamea secalis/didyma, Mesembrina meridiana, Mesoleuca albicillata, Metalimnobia quadrinotata, Metasequoia glyptostroboides, Metasyrphus, Metellina mengei, Metellina segmentata, Metopsia clypeata, Metzgeria conjugata, Metzgeria consanguinea, Metzgeria furcata, Metzgeria leptoneura, Metzgeria violacea, Meum athamanticum, Micarea botryoides, Micarea denigrata, Micarea leprosula, Micarea lignaria, Micarea lignaria var. lignaria, Micarea melaena, Micarea misella, Micarea myriocarpa, Micarea nitschkeana, Micarea peliocarpa, Micarea prasina, Micrambe ulicis, Micrargus apertus, Micrelus ericae, Microcalicium ahlneri, Microcalicium disseminatum, Microcara testacea, Microchrysa polita, Microdon analis, Microdota amicula, Microglossum olivaceum, Microlejeunea ulicina, Micromys minutus, Microneta viaria, Micropeplus staphylinoides, Micropterix aruncella, Micropterix aureatella, Micropterix calthella, Microtus agrestis, Milium effusum, Mimulus guttatus, Mimulus moschatus, Minettia fasciata, Minettia inusta, Minettia longipennis, Minettia rivosa, Minuartia, Minuartia sedoides, Miridae, Miriquidica atrofulva, Miriquidica complanata f. complanata, Miriquidica leucophaea, Miriquidica pycnocarpa f. pycnocarpa, Miscodera arctica, Mitopus morio, Mitrula paludosa, Mniotype adusta, Mnium, Mnium ambiguum, Mnium hornum, Mnium marginatum, Mnium spinosum, Mnium stellare, Mnium thomsonii, Mocyta fungi, Moehringia trinervia, Molendoa warburgii, Molinia, Molinia caerulea, Molinia caerulea subsp. caerulea, Molophilus ater, Molophilus flavus, Molophilus griseus, Molophilus medius, Molophilus obscurus, Molophilus occultus, Molophilus ochraceus, Molophilus propinquus, Mompha propinquella, Monocephalus fuscipes, Monoclona rufilatera, Monopis laevigella, Monopis weaverella, Montia fontana, Mormo maura, Morus bassanus, Morychus aeneus, Motacilla alba, Motacilla alba subsp. alba, Motacilla alba subsp. yarrellii, Motacilla cinerea, Motacilla flava, Mus musculus, Muscicapa striata, Muscidae, Muscina levida, Mustela erminea, Mustela erminea subsp. erminea, Mustela nivalis, Mustela putorius, Mutinus caninus, Myathropa florea, Mycelis muralis, Mycena arcangeliana, Mycena filopes, Mycena galericulata, Mycena galopus, Mycena purpureofusca, Mycena sanguinolenta, Mycena silvae-nigrae, Mycena vitilis, Mycetophila alea, Mycetophila blanda, Mycetophila britannica, Mycetophila cingulum, Mycetophila confluens, Mycetophila curviseta, Mycetophila evanida, Mycetophila finlandica, Mycetophila forcipata, Mycetophila formosa, Mycetophila fungorum, Mycetophila ichneumonea, Mycetophila lubomirskii, Mycetophila luctuosa, Mycetophila marginata, Mycetophila ocellus, Mycetophila ornata nomen nudum, Mycetophila pumila, Mycetophila rudis, Mycetophila signatoides, Mycetophila sp. nov., Mycetophila spectabilis, Mycetophila strigata, Mycetophila stylata, Mycetophila subsigillata, Mycetophila trinotata, Mycetophila uninotata, Mycetophila unipunctata, Mycetophila vittipes, Mycetoporus clavicornis, Mycetoporus lepidus, Mycetoporus longulus, Mycetoporus rufescens, Mycetoporus splendidus, Mycoblastus affinis, Mycoblastus alpinus, Mycoblastus caesius, Mycoblastus sanguinarius, Mycoblastus sanguinarius f. sanguinarius, Mycomya affinis, Mycomya annulata, Mycomya cinerascens, Mycomya circumdata, Mycomya fimbriata, Mycomya fuscata, Mycomya marginata, Mycomya neohyalinata, Mycomya nigricornis, Mycomya nitida, Mycomya shermani, Mycomya tenuis, Mycomya trivittata, Mycomya tumida, Mycomya vittiventris, Mycomya wankowiczii, Mycomya winnertzi, Mydaea corni, Mydaea deserta, Mydaea electa, Mydaea obscurella, Mylia anomala, Mylia taylorii, Myllaena intermedia, Myodes glareolus, Myopa buccata, Myopina myopina, Myosotis, Myosotis alpestris, Myosotis arvensis, Myosotis discolor, Myosotis laxa, Myosotis laxa subsp. caespitosa, Myosotis ramosissima, Myosotis scorpioides, Myosotis secunda, Myosotis stolonifera, Myosotis sylvatica, Myotis, Myotis daubentonii, Myotis nattereri, Myrica gale, Myriophyllum alterniflorum, Myriospora smaragdula, Myrmecocephalus concinnus, Myrmeleotettix maculatus, Myrmica lobicornis, Myrmica rubra, Myrmica ruginodis, Myrmica scabrinodis, Myrmica sulcinodis, Myrrhis odorata, Mystacides, Mythimna conigera, Mythimna ferrago, Mythimna impura, Mythimna impura form scotica, Mythimna pallens, Mytilus edulis, Myurella julacea, Myzia oblongoguttata, Nabis (Dolichonabis) limbatus, Nacerdes melanura, Naenia typica, Nanna armillata, Nanna fasciata, Nanna inermis, Nanogona polydesmoides, Narcissus, Narcissus pseudonarcissus, Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. pseudonarcissus, Nardia breidleri, Nardia compressa, Nardia scalaris, Nardus, Nardus stricta, Nargus (Nargus) velox, Narthecium, Narthecium ossifragum, Natrix natrix, Naucoria escharioides, Nebria (Boreonebria) rufescens, Nebria (Nebria) brevicollis, Nebria (Nebria) salina, Nebrioporus, Nebrioporus (Nebrioporus), Nebrioporus (Nebrioporus) assimilis, Nebrioporus (Nebrioporus) depressus, Nebula salicata, Nebula salicata subsp. latentaria, Neckera complanata, Neckera crispa, Neckera pumila, Nectria cinnabarina, Nedyus quadrimaculatus, Negastrius pulchellus, Nehemitropia lividipennis, Neliocarus sus, Nemapogon cloacella, Nemastoma bimaculatum, Nematoda, Nematopogon schwarziellus, Nematopogon swammerdamella, Nematus (Pteronidea) frenalis, Nemopoda nitidula, Nemopoda pectinulata, Nemoura, Nemoura avicularis, Nemoura cambrica, Nemoura cinerea, Nemouridae, Nemurella pictetii, Neoascia podagrica, Neoascia tenur, Neobisium, Neobisium (Neobisium) carcinoides, Neocrepidodera ferruginea, Neofaculta ericetella, Neohygrocybe ovina, Neolentinus lepideus, Neoleria inscripta, Neoleria ruficauda, Neolimonia dumetorum, Neomys fodiens, Neophilaenus exclamationis, Neophilaenus lineatus, Neottia cordata, Neottia nidus-avis, Neottia ovata, Neovison vison, Nepa cinerea, Nephroma laevigatum, Nephrotoma appendiculata, Nephtys, Nepomorpha, Nereididae, Neria commutata, Neriene clathrata, Neriene peltata, Nesoselandria morio, Nesovitrea (Perpolita) hammonis, Neuratelia nemoralis, Neuroptera, Neuroterus numismalis, Neuroterus quercusbaccarum, Nicrophorus humator, Nicrophorus investigator, Nicrophorus vespilloides, Nitella, Nitella translucens, Noctua comes, Noctua fimbriata, Noctua janthe, Noctua orbona, Noctua pronuba, Nola confusalis, Nomophila noctuella, Norellisoma lituratum, Norellisoma opacum, Normandina pulchella, Notaris acridulus, Noterus clavicornis, Nothodelphax distincta, Nothofagus, Nothofagus antarctica, Nothofagus dombeyi, Notiophilus aesthuans, Notiophilus aquaticus, Notiophilus biguttatus, Notiophilus germinyi, Notiophilus palustris, Notiophilus substriatus, Notiphila cinerea, Notodonta dromedarius, Notodonta ziczac, Notolopha cristata, Notonecta, Notonecta (Notonecta) glauca, Notonecta (Notonecta) obliqua, Notonectidae, Notothecta flavipes, Notoxus monoceros, Nowellia curvifolia, Nucella lapillus, Nudaria mundana, Nudobius lentus, Numenius arquata, Nuphar lutea, Nyctalus leisleri, Nyctalus noctula, Nycteola revayana, Nymphaea alba, Nymphula, Nymphula nitidulata, Ocalea picata, Oceanodroma leucorhoa, Ochrolechia androgyna, Ochrolechia frigida, Ochrolechia frigida f. frigida, Ochrolechia inaequatula, Ochrolechia parella, Ochrolechia tartarea, Ochrolechia turneri, Ochropacha duplaris, Ochropleura plecta, Ochsenheimeria vacculella, Ochthera mantis, Octotemnus glabriculus, Ocydromia glabricula, Ocypus (Ocypus) olens, Ocypus (Pseudocypus) aeneocephalus, Ocypus (Pseudocypus) fuscatus, Ocys harpaloides, Odeles marginata, Odezia atrata, Odontites vernus, Odontopera bidentata, Odontoschisma denudatum, Odontoschisma elongatum, Odontoschisma sphagni, Oedalea stigmatella, Oenanthe crocata, Oenanthe oenanthe, Oiceoptoma thoracicum, Olibrus aeneus, Oligia fasciuncula, Oligia strigilis, Oligia versicolor, Oligochaeta, Oligolophus hanseni, Oligolophus tridens, Oligotrichum hercynicum, Olindia schumacherana, Olisthopus rotundatus, Olophrum fuscum, Olophrum piceum, Omalium caesum, Omalium excavatum, Omalium laeviusculum, Omalium oxyacanthae, Omalium rivulare, Omalium rugulipenne, Ommatoiulus sabulosus, Omocestus viridulus, Omonadus formicarius, Omosita depressa, Omphaloscelis lunosa, Oncophorus virens, Oncopsis tristis, Oniscus asellus, Ononis, Ononis repens, Onygena equina, Opacifrons humida, Opegrapha atra, Opegrapha saxicola, Opegrapha vulgata, Opegrapha zonata, Operophtera brumata, Operophtera fagata, Opetia nigra, Ophioglossum azoricum, Ophion luteus, Ophioparma ventosa, Ophyiulus pilosus, Opiliones, Opisthograptis luteolata, Opomyza florum, Opomyza germinationis, Opomyza lineatopunctata, Opomyza petrei, Opomyzidae, Orchestes (Orchestes) quercus, Orchestes (Salius) fagi, Orchidaceae, Orchis mascula, Orcinus orca, Orectochilus villosus, Oreodytes sanmarkii, Oreopteris, Oreopteris limbosperma, Oreostiba tibialis, Orgyia antiqua, Origanum vulgare, Ormosia pseudosimilis, Ornithogalum angustifolium, Ornithogalum umbellatum, Ornithomya chloropus, Ornithopus, Ornithopus perpusillus, Orthilia secunda, Orthodontium lineare, Orthops (Orthops) campestris, Orthosia cerasi, Orthosia cruda, Orthosia gothica, Orthosia gracilis, Orthosia incerta, Orthosia miniosa, Orthothecium intricatum, Orthothecium rufescens, Orthotrichum affine, Orthotrichum anomalum, Orthotrichum cupulatum, Orthotrichum diaphanum, Orthotrichum lyellii, Orthotrichum obtusifolium, Orthotrichum pulchellum, Orthotrichum rupestre, Orthotrichum stramineum, Orthotrichum striatum, Oryctolagus cuniculus, Oscinella frit, Oscinella maura, Oscinella nitidissima, Oscinella pusilla, Oscinella vindicata, Osmia (Melanosmia) inermis, Osmia (Melanosmia) uncinata, Osmunda regalis, Ostoma ferrugineum, Ostracoda, Oswaldia muscaria, Othius angustus, Othius laeviusculus, Othius punctulatus, Othius subuliformis, Otidea alutacea, Otiorhynchus (Dorymerus) singularis, Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) arcticus, Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) nodosus, Otiorhynchus (Otiorhynchus) scaber, Oudemansiella mucida, Oulema melanopus s.l., Oulema obscura, Oulimnius tuberculatus, Ourapteryx sambucaria, Oxalis, Oxalis acetosella, Oxychilus (Oxychilus) alliarius, Oxychilus (Oxychilus) draparnaudi, Oxypoda alternans, Oxypoda brevicornis, Oxypoda spectabilis, Oxyria, Oxyria digyna, Oxyrrhynchium hians, Oxystegus hibernicus, Oxystegus tenuirostris, Oxytelus laqueatus, Pachynematus (Pachynematus) lichtwardti, Pachynematus clibrichellus, Pachynematus extensicornis, Pachynematus kirbyi, Pachynematus obductus, Pachynematus rumicis, Pachyphiale carneola, Pachyprotasis rapae, Pachytomella parallela, Paeonia officinalis, Paguroidea, Paidiscura pallens, Palliduphantes ericaeus, Palloptera modesta, Palloptera quinquemaculata, Palloptera umbellatarum, Palloptera usta, Palloptera ustulata, Palustriella commutata, Palustriella commutata var. commutata, Palustriella commutata var. falcata, Palustriella decipiens, Pammene argyrana, Panaeolina foenisecii, Panaeolus acuminatus, Panaeolus fimicola, Pandemis cerasana, Pannaria rubiginosa, Panolis flammea, Panorpa germanica, Pantopoda, Papaver, Papaver dubium, Papaver rhoeas, Papaver somniferum, Papestra biren, Parabolitobius inclinans, Paradarisa consonaria, Paradelia intersecta, Paradelia lunatifrons, Paradromius linearis, Paragus haemorrhous, Paranchus albipes, Paraphotistus impressus, Parapiophila vulgaris, Pararge aegeria, Pararge aegeria subsp. tircis, Parasemia plantaginis, Parasemia plantaginis subsp. plantaginis, Parasitica, Parasola plicatilis, Parasyrphus punctulatus, Parasyrphus vittiger, Parethelcus pollinarius, Parietaria judaica, Parmelia discordans, Parmelia omphalodes, Parmelia saxatilis, Parmelia sulcata, Parmeliella triptophylla, Parmelina tiliacea, Parmeliopsis hyperopta, Parmotrema crinitum, Parmotrema perlatum, Parnassia palustris, Parornix loganella, Parus major, Pasiphila rectangulata, Passer, Passer domesticus, Passer montanus, Patella vulgata, Patrobus assimilis, Patrobus atrorufus, Pavo cristatus, Paxillus atrotomentosus, Paxillus involutus, Pectenia atlantica, Pectenia cyanoloma, Pectenia plumbea, Pedicia immaculata, Pedicia rivosa, Pedicia schummeli, Pedicularis palustris, Pedicularis sylvatica, Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. sylvatica, Pegomya haemorrhoum, Pegoplata aestiva, Pegoplata infirma, Pelidnoptera nigripennis, Pella humeralis, Pellia, Pellia endiviifolia, Pellia epiphylla, Peltigera, Peltigera britannica, Peltigera canina, Peltigera elisabethae, Peltigera hymenina, Peltigera lactucifolia, Peltigera leucophlebia, Peltigera membranacea, Peltigera polydactylon, Peltigera ponojensis, Peltigera praetextata, Peltigera venosa, Pelvetia canaliculata, Pemphredon (Cemonus) rugifera, Pemphredon (Pemphredon) lugubris, Peniophora lycii, Peniophorella praetermissa, Pennithera firmata, Pentaglottis sempervirens, Pentatoma rufipes, Perca fluviatilis, Perdix perdix, Peribatodes rhomboidaria, Periparus ater, Perizoma affinitata, Perizoma albulata, Perizoma albulata subsp. albulata, Perizoma alchemillata, Perizoma bifaciata, Perizoma blandiata, Perizoma didymata, Perizoma didymata subsp. didymata, Perizoma flavofasciata, Perizoma minorata subsp. ericetata, Perla bipunctata, Perlodes microcephalus, Persicaria amphibia, Persicaria bistorta, Persicaria lapathifolia, Persicaria maculosa, Persicaria vivipara, Pertusaria albescens, Pertusaria albescens var. corallina, Pertusaria amara, Pertusaria amara f. amara, Pertusaria amarescens, Pertusaria corallina, Pertusaria dealbescens, Pertusaria flavicans, Pertusaria hymenea, Pertusaria leioplaca, Pertusaria oculata, Pertusaria pertusa, Pertusaria pseudocorallina, Pertusaria pupillaris, Petasites, Petasites albus, Petasites fragrans, Petasites hybridus, Petrophora chlorosata, Peziza badia, Phaedon armoraciae, Phaedon tumidulus, Phaeocalicium praecedens, Phaeocollybia lugubris, Phaeolepiota aurea, Phaeolus schweinitzii, Phaeophyscia orbicularis, Phalacrocorax aristotelis, Phalacrocorax carbo, Phalacrus substriatus, Phalangiidae, Phalaris, Phalaris arundinacea, Phalaris canariensis, Phalera bucephala, Phallus impudicus, Phallus impudicus var. impudicus, Phaonia angelicae, Phaonia errans, Phaonia incana, Phaonia rufiventris, Phaonia valida, Phasianus colchicus, Phegopteris connectilis, Phellinus igniarius, Pheosia gnoma, Pheosia tremula, Pherbellia ventralis, Pherbina coryleti, Phiaris metallicana, Phiaris palustrana, Phiaris schulziana, Phigalia pilosaria, Philaenus spumarius, Philhygra elongatula, Philhygra fallaciosa, Philhygra melanocera, Philhygra palustris, Philonotis, Philonotis calcarea, Philonotis fontana, Philonthus carbonarius, Philonthus decorus, Philonthus laminatus, Philonthus longicornis, Philonthus marginatus, Philonthus nigrita, Philonthus politus, Philonthus splendens, Philonthus succicola, Philonthus varians, Philopotamus montanus, Philorhizus melanocephalus, Philorinum sordidum, Philoscia muscorum, Philygria vittipennis, Phlebia radiata, Phleum, Phleum alpinum, Phleum bertolonii, Phleum pratense, Phleum pratense sens.lat., Phloeonomus pusillus, Phloeophagus lignarius, Phlogophora meticulosa, Phloiophilus edwardsii, Phlyctis argena, Phoca vitulina, Phocidae, Phocoena phocoena, Phoenicurus phoenicurus, Pholcus phalangioides, Pholiota gummosa, Pholiota squarrosa, Pholis gunnellus, Phorbia fumigata, Phorbia juncorum, Phoridae, Photedes minima, Phoxinus phoxinus, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Phragmatobia fuliginosa subsp. borealis, Phragmatobia fuliginosa subsp. fuliginosa, Phragmites, Phragmites australis, Phratora vitellinae, Phratora vulgatissima, Phronia biarcuata, Phronia braueri, Phronia caliginosa, Phronia cinerascens, Phronia conformis, Phronia coritanica, Phronia egregia, Phronia exigua, Phronia flavipes, Phronia forcipata, Phronia humeralis, Phronia nigricornis, Phronia obtusa, Phronia signata, Phronia strenua, Phronia tenuis, Phronia triangularis, Phryganea bipunctata, Phthinia humilis, Phthinia mira, Phthinia winnertzi, Phylidorea fulvonervosa, Phyllitis scolopendrium, Phyllobius (Dieletus) argentatus, Phyllobius (Metaphyllobius) pomaceus, Phyllobius (Parnemoicus) roboretanus, Phyllobius (Phyllobius) pyri, Phyllodromia melanocephala, Phyllomyza securicornis, Phyllonorycter hilarella, Phyllonorycter quercifoliella, Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella, Phyllopertha horticola, Phylloporia bistrigella, Phylloscopus collybita, Phylloscopus inornatus, Phylloscopus sibilatrix, Phylloscopus trochiloides, Phylloscopus trochilus, Phyllotreta exclamationis, Phyllotreta flexuosa, Phyllotreta nemorum, Phyllotreta undulata, Phymatopus hecta, Physcia, Physcia adscendens nom. cons., Physcia aipolia, Physcia caesia, Physcia dubia, Physcia leptalea, Physcia tenella, Physconia distorta, Physconia grisea, Physocephala nigra, Phyteuma spicatum, Phytometra viridaria, Phytomyza ilicis, Pica pica, Picea, Picea abies, Picea breweriana, Picea sitchensis, Picus viridis, Pieridae, Pieris, Pieris brassicae, Pieris napi, Pieris rapae, Pilaria discicollis, Pilaria scutellata, Pilosella, Pilosella aurantiaca, Pilosella officinarum, Pimpinella saxifraga, Pinaceae, Pinguicula lusitanica, Pinguicula vulgaris, Pinus, Pinus contorta, Pinus nigra, Pinus nigra subsp. laricio, Pinus radiata, Pinus sylvestris, Pipistrellus, Pipistrellus pipistrellus sensu lato, Pipistrellus pipistrellus sensu stricto, Pipistrellus pygmaeus, Pipizella viduata, Pipizella virens, Piptoporus betulinus, Pipunculidae, Pipunculus lenis, Pipunculus violovitshii, Pisaura mirabilis, Pisidium, Pisidium casertanum, Pisidium personatum, Pissodes castaneus, Pithanus maerkelii, Pityogenes quadridens, Pityophagus ferrugineus, Placopsis gelida, Placopsis lambii, Placynthiella icmalea, Placynthiella uliginosa, Placynthium asperellum, Placynthium flabellosum, Placynthium nigrum, Placynthium subradiatum, Plagiobryum zieri, Plagiochila asplenioides, Plagiochila britannica, Plagiochila carringtonii, Plagiochila exigua, Plagiochila killarniensis, Plagiochila porelloides, Plagiochila punctata, Plagiochila spinulosa, Plagiomnium cuspidatum, Plagiomnium elatum, Plagiomnium ellipticum, Plagiomnium rostratum, Plagiomnium undulatum, Plagiopus oederianus, Plagiothecium, Plagiothecium denticulatum, Plagiothecium denticulatum var. denticulatum, Plagiothecium denticulatum var. obtusifolium, Plagiothecium nemorale, Plagiothecium succulentum, Plagiothecium undulatum, Plagodis dolabraria, Plagodis pulveraria, Planariidae, Planorbarius corneus, Planorbidae, Planorbis, Plantago coronopus, Plantago lanceolata, Plantago major, Plantago maritima, Plantago media, Plantago sempervirens, Platambus maculatus, Platanthera, Platanthera bifolia, Platanthera chlorantha, Plateumaris discolor, Plateumaris sericea, Platismatia glauca, Platurocypta punctum, Platurocypta testata, Platybunus triangularis, Platycheirus albimanus, Platycheirus angustatus, Platycheirus clypeatus, Platycheirus granditarsus, Platycheirus manicatus, Platycheirus nielseni, Platycheirus occultus, Platycheirus peltatus, Platycheirus perpallidus, Platycheirus podagratus, Platycheirus ramsarensis, Platycheirus scutatus, Platydracus fulvipes, Platydracus latebricola, Platydracus stercorarius, Platypalpus calceatus, Platypalpus ciliaris, Platypalpus excisus, Platypalpus luteus, Platypalpus notatus, Platypalpus pallidicornis, Platypalpus pallidiventris, Platypalpus pseudofulvipes, Platypalpus verralli, Platystethus (Platystethus) arenarius, Plecoptera, Plecotus auritus, Plemyria rubiginata, Pleuridium acuminatum, Pleurocybella porrigens, Pleuroptya ruralis, Pleurota bicostella, Pleurotus ostreatus, Pleurozia purpurea, Pleurozium, Pleurozium schreberi, Plicatura crispa, Plusia festucae, Plusia putnami, Plusia putnami subsp. gracilis, Plutella porrectella, Plutella xylostella, Pluteus cervinus, Pluteus podospileus, Pluteus pouzarianus, Pluvialis apricaria, Pluvialis dominica, Pluvialis squatarola, Poa, Poa alpina, Poa annua, Poa chaixii, Poa compressa, Poa flexuosa, Poa glauca, Poa humilis, Poa nemoralis, Poa pratensis, Poa pratensis sens.lat., Poa trivialis, Poaceae, Podabrus alpinus, Podiceps cristatus, Podura aquatica, Poecile montana, Poecilocampa populi, Poecilus versicolor, Pogonatum aloides, Pogonatum nanum, Pogonatum urnigerum, Pohlia, Pohlia annotina, Pohlia bulbifera, Pohlia cruda, Pohlia drummondii, Pohlia elongata, Pohlia elongata var. elongata, Pohlia ludwigii, Pohlia melanodon, Pohlia nutans, Pohlia wahlenbergii, Pohlia wahlenbergii var. glacialis, Polemonium caeruleum, Polia nebulosa, Pollenia rudis, Polyblastia, Polyblastia albida, Polyblastia cruenta, Polyblastia efflorescens, Polyblastia melaspora, Polyblastia theleodes, Polycauliona candelaria, Polycelis, Polycentropidae, Polycentropodidae, Polycentropus flavomaculatus, Polycentropus kingi, Polydesmus angustus, Polydesmus coriaceus, Polydesmus inconstans, Polydrusus (Neoeustolus) cervinus, Polydrusus (Neoeustolus) pilosus, Polydrusus (Polydrusus) tereticollis, Polygala, Polygala serpyllifolia, Polygala vulgaris, Polygonatum multiflorum, Polygonatum multiflorum x odoratum = P. x hybridum, Polygonia c-album, Polygonum arenastrum, Polygonum aviculare, Polygonum aviculare agg. sensu lato, Polylepta guttiventris, Polyommatus icarus, Polypodium, Polypodium interjectum, Polypodium vulgare, Polyporus ciliatus, Polyporus squamosus, Polysporina simplex, Polystichum aculeatum, Polystichum lonchitis, Polytrichum, Polytrichum alpinum, Polytrichum commune, Polytrichum commune var. commune, Polytrichum formosum, Polytrichum juniperinum, Polytrichum piliferum, Polytrichum strictum, Pontania (Eupontania) myrsiniticola, Pontania (Eupontania) pedunculi, Pontania (Eupontania) viminalis, Pontania (Pontania) bridgmanii, Populus, Populus alba, Populus alba x tremula = P. x canescens, Populus nigra x deltoides = P. x canadensis, Populus tremula, Porcellio scaber, Porcellio spinicornis, Porella arboris-vitae, Porella cordaeana, Porella platyphylla, Porina aenea, Porina lectissima, Porpidia cinereoatra, Porpidia crustulata, Porpidia flavicunda, Porpidia flavocruenta, Porpidia macrocarpa, Porpidia macrocarpa f. macrocarpa, Porpidia melinodes, Porpidia rugosa, Porpidia speirea, Porpidia superba f. sorediata, Porpidia tuberculosa, Postia caesia, Postia stiptica, Postia subcaesia, Potamogeton, Potamogeton alpinus, Potamogeton berchtoldii, Potamogeton crispus, Potamogeton natans, Potamogeton polygonifolius, Potamophylax rotundipennis, Potamopyrgus antipodarum, Potentilla, Potentilla anserina, Potentilla crantzii, Potentilla erecta, Potentilla palustris, Potentilla reptans, Potentilla sterilis, Preissia quadrata, Primula florindae, Primula veris, Primula vulgaris, Priocnemis (Priocnemis) parvula, Prionocera turcica, Pristiphora (Lygaeotus) breadalbanensis, Pristiphora (Pristiphora) pallidiventris, Proasellus meridianus, Propylea quattuordecimpunctata, Prosimulium hirtipes, Prosternon tessellatum, Prostigmata, Protaetia (Potosia) metallica, Proteinus brachypterus, Proteinus ovalis, Proteroiulus fuscus, Protoblastenia incrustans, Protoblastenia rupestris, Protoblastenia siebenhaariana, Protoclythia modesta, Protolampra sobrina, Protomyces macrosporus, Protonemura, Protonemura praecox, Protopannaria pezizoides, Protoparmelia badia, Protoparmelia nephaea, Protoparmelia ochrococca, Protoparmelia oleagina, Protothelenella corrosa, Protothelenella sphinctrinoidella, Prunella modularis, Prunella vulgaris, Prunus, Prunus avium, Prunus laurocerasus, Prunus lusitanica, Prunus padus, Prunus spinosa, Psammotettix nodosus, Pselaphus heisei, Pseudargyrotoza conwagana, Pseudatemelia josephinae, Pseudephebe pubescens, Pseudevernia furfuracea, Pseudevernia furfuracea s. lat., Pseudevernia furfuracea var. ceratea, Pseudexechia aurivernica, Pseudexechia trisignata, Pseudexechia tuomikoskii, Pseudobrachypeza helvetica, Pseudocoenosia abnormis, Pseudocoenosia solitaria, Pseudocrossidium hornschuchianum, Pseudocyphellaria intricata, Pseudofumaria lutea, Pseudohydnum gelatinosum, Pseudoips prasinana, Pseudoleskeella catenulata, Pseudoleskeella rupestris, Pseudomedon, Pseudopanthera macularia, Pseudorchis albida, Pseudorymosia fovea, Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans, Pseudoterpna pruinata subsp. atropunctaria, Pseudotsuga menziesii, Psila merdaria, Psilocybe semilanceata, Psilolechia lucida, Psora decipiens, Psoroma hypnorum, Psyche casta, Psychoda phalaenoides, Psychodidae, Psylla hartigi, Psylliodes laticollis, Ptenidium (Ptenidium) punctatum, Ptenidium (Ptenidium) pusillum, Pteridium, Pteridium aquilinum, Pteridophyta, Pterigynandrum filiforme, Pterocarya, Pterogonium gracile, Pteromicra angustipennis, Pterostichus (Argutor) diligens, Pterostichus (Argutor) strenuus, Pterostichus (Bothriopterus) adstrictus, Pterostichus (Bothriopterus) oblongopunctatus, Pterostichus (Omaseus) melanarius, Pterostichus (Platysma) niger, Pterostichus (Pseudomaseus) nigrita, Pterostichus (Pseudomaseus) rhaeticus, Pterostichus (Steropus) madidus, Pterostoma palpina, Ptilidium ciliare, Ptiliola kunzei, Ptilium crista-castrensis, Ptilodon capucina, Ptycholoma lecheana, Ptychomitrium polyphyllum, Ptychoptera lacustris, Puccinellia, Puccinellia distans, Puccinellia maritima, Puccinia punctiformis, Puccinia septentrionalis, Puffinus griseus, Puffinus puffinus, Pulmonaria officinalis, Pulmonata, Punctum (Punctum) pygmaeum, Pyrausta despicata, Pyrausta purpuralis, Pyrenopsis, Pyrenula macrospora, Pyrola, Pyrola media, Pyrola minor, Pyrola rotundifolia, Pyronia tithonus, Pyrrhia umbra, Pyrrhosoma nymphula, Pyrrhula pyrrhula, Pyrus, Pytho depressus, Quedius (Distichalius) cinctus, Quedius (Microsaurus) puncticollis, Quedius (Microsaurus) xanthopus, Quedius (Quedionuchus) plagiatus, Quedius (Quedius) balticus, Quedius (Quedius) curtipennis, Quedius (Quedius) fuliginosus, Quedius (Quedius) molochinus, Quedius (Raphirus) boops, Quedius (Raphirus) fulvicollis, Quedius (Raphirus) fumatus, Quedius (Raphirus) umbrinus, Quercus, Quercus cerris, Quercus ilex, Quercus petraea, Quercus petraea x robur = Q. x rosacea, Quercus robur, Quercus rubra, Rabdophaga strobilina, Racodium rupestre, Racomitrium, Racomitrium aciculare, Racomitrium affine, Racomitrium aquaticum, Racomitrium canescens, Racomitrium canescens sensu lato, Racomitrium ellipticum, Racomitrium elongatum, Racomitrium ericoides, Racomitrium fasciculare, Racomitrium heterostichum, Racomitrium heterostichum sensu lato, Racomitrium himalayanum, Racomitrium lanuginosum, Racomitrium sudeticum, Radix balthica, Radix peregra, Radula complanata, Radula lindenbergiana, Ragas unica, Rallus aquaticus, Ramalina, Ramalina cuspidata, Ramalina farinacea, Ramalina fastigiata, Ramalina fraxinea, Ramalina lacera, Ramalina siliquosa, Ramaria formosa, Rana temporaria, Ranidae, Ranunculus, Ranunculus acris, Ranunculus auricomus, Ranunculus bulbosus, Ranunculus ficaria, Ranunculus ficaria subsp. ficaria, Ranunculus flammula, Ranunculus hederaceus, Ranunculus lingua, Ranunculus repens, Raphanus raphanistrum, Rattus norvegicus, Regulus regulus, Renocera pallida, Renocera striata, Reseda luteola, Reticularia lycoperdon, Rhabdomastix edwardsi, Rhabdomastix laeta, Rhabdoweisia fugax, Rhadiurgus variabilis, Rhagio lineola, Rhagio notatus, Rhagio scolopaceus, Rhagio tringarius, Rhagium (Hagrium) bifasciatum, Rhagium (Megarhagium) mordax, Rhagium (Rhagium) inquisitor, Rhagonycha elongata, Rhagonycha fulva, Rhagonycha lignosa, Rhagonycha limbata, Rhagonycha testacea, Rhamphomyia albosegmentata, Rhamphomyia flava, Rhamphomyia hirtula, Rhamphomyia hybotina, Rhamphomyia lamellata, Rhamphomyia obscura, Rhamphomyia pilifer, Rhamphomyia stigmosa, Rhamphomyia tibiella, Rhamphomyia variabilis, Rhantus (Rhantus) exsoletus, Rhaphium albomaculatum, Rhaphium auctum, Rhaphium longicorne, Rhaphium monotrichum, Rheumaptera hastata, Rhigognostis incarnatella, Rhigognostis senilella, Rhinanthus angustifolius, Rhinanthus minor, Rhingia campestris, Rhinocola aceris, Rhinoncus castor, Rhinoncus pericarpius, Rhipidia maculata, Rhizocarpon distinctum, Rhizocarpon geographicum, Rhizocarpon hochstetteri, Rhizocarpon lavatum, Rhizocarpon lecanorinum, Rhizocarpon oederi, Rhizocarpon petraeum, Rhizocarpon reductum, Rhizomnium pseudopunctatum, Rhizomnium punctatum, Rhizophagus (Eurhizophagus) depressus, Rhizophagus (Rhizophagus) bipustulatus, Rhizophagus (Rhizophagus) dispar, Rhizophagus (Rhizophagus) ferrugineus, Rhizopogon luteolus, Rhizopogon roseolus, Rhizostoma pulmo, Rhodobryum roseum, Rhodocollybia maculata, Rhododendron, Rhododendron luteum, Rhododendron ponticum, Rhogogaster viridis, Rhopalodontus perforatus, Rhopalum (Rhopalum) clavipes, Rhopobota naevana, Rhopobota ustomaculana, Rhyacophilidae, Rhymbocarpus neglectus, Rhynchospora alba, Rhynchospora fusca, Rhynchostegium riparioides, Rhyncolus ater, Rhyssa persuasoria, Rhytidiadelphus loreus, Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus, Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus, Rhytisma acerinum, Ribes, Ribes nigrum, Ribes rubrum, Ribes sanguineum, Ribes uva-crispa, Riccardia, Riccardia chamedryfolia, Riccardia latifrons, Riccardia multifida, Riccardia palmata, Rickenella fibula, Rickenella swartzii, Rinodina roboris var. roboris, Rinodina sophodes, Riparia riparia, Rissa tridactyla, Rivellia syngenesiae, Rivula sericealis, Robertus lividus, Rorippa, Rorippa microphylla, Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum, Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum agg., Rosa, Rosa caesia subsp. vosagiaca, Rosa canina, Rosa canina agg., Rosa rugosa, Rosa sherardii, Rosa spinosissima, Rostania occultata, Rubus, Rubus chamaemorus, Rubus fruticosus agg., Rubus idaeus, Rubus parviflorus, Rubus saxatilis, Rubus spectabilis, Rumex, Rumex acetosa, Rumex acetosa subsp. acetosa, Rumex acetosella, Rumex crispus, Rumex hydrolapathum, Rumex longifolius, Rumex obtusifolius, Rumex sanguineus, Ruppia maritima, Ruscus aculeatus, Rusina ferruginea, Russula, Russula aeruginea, Russula anthracina, Russula atropurpurea, Russula claroflava, Russula cyanoxantha, Russula delica, Russula emetica, Russula fellea, Russula foetens, Russula fragilis, Russula grata, Russula nigricans, Russula nitida, Russula nobilis, Russula ochroleuca, Russula puellaris, Russula sanguinaria, Russula sardonia, Russula sororia, Russula turci, Russula vesca, Russula xerampelina, Rutilus rutilus, Rymosia acta, Rymosia bifida, Rymosia fasciata, Rymosia virens, Saccogyna viticulosa, Sagina, Sagina apetala, Sagina apetala subsp. erecta, Sagina nivalis, Sagina nodosa, Sagina procumbens, Sagina saginoides, Sagina saginoides x procumbens = S. x normaniana, Sagina subulata, Saigusaia flaviventris, Salamandridae, Saldula c-album, Saldula saltatoria, Salicornia europaea, Salix, Salix alba, Salix arbuscula, Salix aurita, Salix caprea, Salix caprea subsp. caprea, Salix cinerea, Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia, Salix fragilis, Salix herbacea, Salix lanata, Salix lapponum, Salix myrsinifolia, Salix myrsinifolia x phylicifolia = S. x tetrapla, Salix myrsinites, Salix myrsinites x herbacea, Salix pentandra, Salix phylicifolia, Salix repens, Salix reticulata, Salix triandra, Salix viminalis, Salmo salar, Salmo trutta, Salmonidae, Salmoninae, Salsola kali, Sambucus, Sambucus nigra, Sambucus racemosa, Sanicula europaea, Sanionia uncinata, Saponaria officinalis, Sapromyza zetterstedti, Sarcodon imbricatus, Sarcophagidae, Saturnia pavonia, Saussurea alpina, Savignia frontata, Saxicola rubetra, Saxicola rubicola, Saxifraga aizoides, Saxifraga cespitosa, Saxifraga cymbalaria, Saxifraga granulata, Saxifraga hypnoides, Saxifraga nivalis, Saxifraga oppositifolia, Saxifraga rivularis, Saxifraga spathularis, Saxifraga stellaris, Scaeva pyrastri, Scapania, Scapania aequiloba, Scapania aspera, Scapania compacta, Scapania cuspiduligera, Scapania degenii, Scapania gracilis, Scapania gymnostomophila, Scapania irrigua, Scapania nemorea, Scapania nimbosa, Scapania ornithopodioides, Scapania subalpina, Scapania uliginosa, Scapania umbrosa, Scapania undulata, Scaphisoma boleti, Scaptomyza graminum, Scaptomyza griseola, Scaptomyza pallida, Scatella paludum, Scatella stagnalis, Scatella tenuicosta, Scathophaga furcata, Scathophaga inquinata, Scathophaga stercoraria, Scathophaga suilla, Scathophagidae, Scatopsciara atomaria, Scatopsidae, Sceptonia costata, Sceptonia fumipes, Sceptonia nigra, Schaereria fuscocinerea, Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea, Schendyla nemorensis, Schistidium, Schistidium apocarpum, Schistidium apocarpum sensu lato, Schistidium crassipilum, Schistidium maritimum, Schistidium rivulare sensu lato, Schistidium strictum, Schistidium trichodon, Schizopora paradoxa, Schoenomyza litorella, Schoenoplectus lacustris, Schoenus, Schoenus nigricans, Schrankia costaestrigalis, Sciadopitys verticullata, Sciaphilus asperatus, Sciapus platypterus, Sciara hemerobioides, Sciaridae, Scilla bifolia, Scilla forbesii, Scilla verna, Sciodrepoides fumatus, Sciodrepoides watsoni, Sciomyzidae, Sciophila fenestella nomen nudum, Sciophila limbatella, Sciophila rufa, Scirtidae, Sciuro-hypnum plumosum, Sciurus carolinensis, Sciurus vulgaris, Scleroderma citrinum, Scleropodium purum, Scoliocentra amplicornis, Scoliocentra dupliciseta, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Scolopacidae, Scolopax rusticola, Scolytus ratzeburgi, Scoparia ambigualis, Scopula ternata, Scorpidium, Scorpidium scorpioides, Scorzoneroides autumnalis, Scotopteryx chenopodiata, Scotopteryx luridata subsp. plumbaria, Scrobipalpa acuminatella, Scrobipalpa artemisiella, Scrophularia auriculata, Scrophularia nodosa, Scrophularia vernalis, Scutellaria galericulata, Scutellinia scutellata, Scydmaenus (Scydmaenus) tarsatus, Scyliorhinus canicula, Scytinium gelatinosum, Scytinium plicatile, Scytinium turgidum, Sedum, Sedum acre, Sedum anglicum, Sedum forsterianum, Sedum rosea, Sedum telephium, Sedum villosum, Selaginella selaginoides, Selenia dentaria, Selenia lunularia, Seligeria donniana, Seligeria recurvata, Semibalanus balanoides, Semioscopis avellanella, Senecio, Senecio aquaticus, Senecio jacobaea, Senecio sylvaticus, Senecio viscosus, Senecio vulgaris, Sepedophilus littoreus, Sepedophilus nigripennis, Sepsidae, Sepsis cynipsea, Sepsis fulgens, Sepsis neocynipsea, Sepsis orthocnemis, Sepsis punctum, Sepsis violacea, Sequoia, Sequoia sempervirens, Sequoiadendron giganteum, Serica brunnea, Sericomyia lappona, Sericomyia silentis, Sericostomatidae, Sericus brunneus, Sermylassa halensis, Sesleria caerulea, Setophaga fusca, Sherardia arvensis, Sialis lutaria, Sibbaldia procumbens, Sicus ferrugineus, Sideridis rivularis, Sigara (Pseudovermicorixa) nigrolineata, Sigara (Retrocorixa) semistriata, Sigara (Retrocorixa) venusta, Sigara (Sigara), Sigara (Sigara) dorsalis, Sigara (Subsigara) falleni, Silene acaulis, Silene dioica, Silene flos-cuculi, Silene latifolia, Silene latifolia x dioica = S. x hampeana, Silene uniflora, Silene vulgaris, Silpha atrata, Simocybe sumptuosa, Simuliidae, Sinapis arvensis, Sinodendron cylindricum, Siphlonurus lacustris, Siphona cristata, Siphona geniculata, Siphona setosa, Siphonoperla torrentium, Sisymbrium officinale, Sitta europaea, Solanum dulcamara, Soleirolia soleirolii, Solidago, Solidago virgaurea, Somateria mollissima, Sonchus, Sonchus arvensis, Sonchus asper, Sonchus oleraceus, Sorbus, Sorbus 'Joseph Rock', Sorbus aria, Sorbus aucuparia, Sorbus glabriscula, Sorbus intermedia, Sorbus rupicola, Sorbus torminalis, Sorex, Sorex araneus, Sorex minutus, Sparassis crispa, Sparganium, Sparganium angustifolium, Sparganium emersum, Sparganium erectum, Sparganium natans, Spartium junceum, Spaziphora hydromyzina, Spergula arvensis, Spergularia media, Spergularia rupicola, Spermodea lamellata, Speudotettix subfusculus, Sphaeriestes castaneus, Sphaeriidae, Sphaerites glabratus, Sphaerium corneum, Sphaerocera curvipes, Sphaerophoria, Sphaerophoria fatarum, Sphaerophoria interrupta, Sphaerophoria philanthus, Sphaerophorus fragilis, Sphaerophorus globosus, Sphagnum, Sphagnum angustifolium, Sphagnum austinii, Sphagnum capillifolium, Sphagnum capillifolium subsp. rubellum, Sphagnum compactum, Sphagnum contortum, Sphagnum cuspidatum, Sphagnum denticulatum, Sphagnum denticulatum sensu lato, Sphagnum fallax, Sphagnum fimbriatum, Sphagnum flexuosum, Sphagnum fuscum, Sphagnum girgensohnii, Sphagnum inundatum, Sphagnum magellanicum, Sphagnum molle, Sphagnum palustre, Sphagnum papillosum, Sphagnum platyphyllum, Sphagnum quinquefarium, Sphagnum recurvum, Sphagnum recurvum sensu lato, Sphagnum russowii, Sphagnum squarrosum, Sphagnum strictum, Sphagnum subnitens, Sphagnum subsecundum, Sphagnum subsecundum sensu lato, Sphagnum tenellum, Sphagnum teres, Sphagnum warnstorfii, Sphegina clunipes, Sphegina sibirica, Spilogona alpica, Spilogona baltica, Spilogona brunneisquama, Spilogona contractifrons, Spilogona denigrata, Spilogona falleni, Spilogona meadei, Spilogona solitariana, Spilogona surda, Spilogona triangulifera, Spilosoma lubricipeda, Spilosoma lutea, Spilosoma urticae, Spinellus fusiger, Spinus spinus, Spionidae, Spiriverpa lunulata, Spirogyra, Splachnum ampullaceum, Splachnum sphaericum, Splachnum vasculosum, Stachys palustris, Stachys sylvatica, Standfussiana lucernea, Staphylinidae, Staphylinus erythropterus, Staurothele succedens, Stellaria, Stellaria alsine, Stellaria graminea, Stellaria holostea, Stellaria media, Stellaria nemorum, Stellaria palustris, Stemonyphantes lineatus, Stenichnus collaris, Stenodema (Brachystira) calcarata, Stenodema (Stenodema) holsata, Stenoptilia islandicus, Stenoptilia pterodactyla, Stenus (Hemistenus) impressus, Stenus (Hemistenus) pallipes, Stenus (Hypostenus) cicindeloides, Stenus (Hypostenus) fulvicornis, Stenus (Hypostenus) similis, Stenus (Hypostenus) tarsalis, Stenus (Metatesnus) bifoveolatus, Stenus (Metatesnus) brevipennis, Stenus (Metatesnus) nitidiusculus, Stenus (Metatesnus) picipes, Stenus (Metatesnus) umbratilis, Stenus (Stenus) bimaculatus, Stenus (Stenus) clavicornis, Stenus (Stenus) guttula, Stenus (Stenus) juno, Stenus (Stenus) nanus, Stenus (Stenus) nitens, Stenus (Stenus) providus, Stephostethus lardarius, Stercorarius parasiticus, Stercorarius pomarinus, Stercorarius skua, Stereocaulon condensatum, Stereocaulon dactylophyllum, Stereocaulon delisei, Stereocaulon evolutum, Stereocaulon pileatum, Stereocaulon vesuvianum, Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum, Stereum gausapatum, Stereum hirsutum, Stereum rugosum, Sterna hirundo, Sterna paradisaea, Sterna sandvicensis, Sternidae, Sticta fuliginosa, Sticta limbata, Sticta sylvatica, Stictotarsus, Stictotarsus duodecimpustulatus, Stigmatogaster subterraneus, Stigmatomeria crassicornis, Stigmella aurella, Stilbia anomala, Straminergon stramineum, Strangospora moriformis, Streptanus marginatus, Streptopelia decaocto, Streptopelia turtur, Strigamia maritima, Strigula stigmatella var. alpestris, Strix aluco, Strophingia ericae, Strophosoma melanogrammum, Sturnus vulgaris, Sturnus vulgaris subsp. zetlandicus, Stylaria, Suaeda maritima, Subcoccinella vigintiquattuorpunctata, Subhylemyia longula, Subularia aquatica, Succisa pratensis, Suillia dumicola, Suillia flavifrons, Suillia humilis, Suillia laevifrons, Suillus bovinus, Suillus grevillei, Suillus luteus, Suillus variegatus, Sybistroma obscurellum, Sylvia atricapilla, Sylvia borin, Sylvia cantillans, Sylvia communis, Sylvia curruca, Sylvicola cinctus, Sympetrum danae, Sympetrum nigrescens, Sympetrum striolatum, Symphoricarpos albus, Symphoromyia crassicornis, Symphytum caucasicum, Symphytum officinale, Symphytum officinale x asperum = S. x uplandicum, Symphytum tuberosum, Sympycnus cirripes, Sympycnus desoutteri, Synapha vitripennis, Syndemis musculana, Syngnathidae, Syngrapha interrogationis, Synplasta gracilis, Syntemna hungarica, Syntomium aeneum, Syntormon pumilum, Syntormon tarsatum, Syntormon zelleri, Syntrichia laevipila, Syntrichia norvegica, Syntrichia ruraliformis, Syntrichia ruralis, Syringa vulgaris, Syritta pipiens, Syrphidae, Syrphus ribesii, Syrphus vitripennis, Tabanus bovinus, Tabanus sudeticus, Tachina grossa, Tachinidae, Tachinus elongatus, Tachinus humeralis, Tachinus laticollis, Tachinus marginellus, Tachinus pallipes, Tachinus proximus, Tachinus rufipes, Tachybaptus ruficollis, Tachydromia acklandi, Tachydromia aemula, Tachydromia umbrarum, Tachypeza nubila, Tachypodoiulus niger, Tachyporus chrysomelinus, Tachyporus dispar, Tachyporus hypnorum, Tachyporus obtusus, Tachyporus pallidus, Tachytrechus consobrinus, Tadorna tadorna, Talitridae, Talpa europaea, Tanacetum parthenium, Tanacetum vulgare, Tandonia sowerbyi, Tapinocyba pallens, Taraxacum, Taraxacum officinale agg., Tarnania dziedzickii, Tarnania fenestralis, Tasgius (Tasgius) ater, Tasgius (Tasgius) pedator, Tasiocera murina, Taxodium distichum, Taxus baccata, Tayloria lingulata, Tellima grandiflora, Tenthredinidae, Tenthredo, Tenthredo (Eurogaster) mioceras, Tenthredopsis nassata, Tenuiphantes alacris, Tenuiphantes cristatus, Tenuiphantes tenuis, Tenuiphantes zimmermanni, Tephritis conura, Tephritis leontodontis, Tephritis neesii, Tephrochlamys flavipes, Tephrochlamys rufiventris, Tephromela atra, Tephromela atra var. atra, Tephroseris palustris, Tetanocera arrogans, Tetanocera elata, Tetanocera fuscinervis, Tetanocera robusta, Tetralophozia setiformis, Tetranychus urticae, Tetraphis pellucida, Tetraplodon angustatus, Tetraplodon mnioides, Tetrix undulata, Tetrodontium brownianum, Teucrium, Teucrium scordium, Teucrium scorodonia, Thalictrum alpinum, Thalictrum flavum, Thalictrum minus, Thamnobryum alopecurum, Thamnolia vermicularis, Thamnotettix confinis, Thanasimus formicarius, Thanatophilus rugosus, Thaumalea testacea, Thaumalea verralli, Thaumatomyia notata, Thaumatomyia rufa, Thaumatomyia trifasciata, Thelephora palmata, Thelidium fumidum, Thelidium incavatum, Thelidium papulare f. papulare, Themira minor, Themira pusilla, Themira putris, Thera britannica, Thera obeliscata, Thereva fulva, Thereva handlirschi, Thereva inornata, Thereva nobilitata, Thereva valida, Theridiidae, Theromyzon tessulatum, Thinobaena vestita, Thlaspi arvense, Thricops cunctans, Thricops hirtulus, Thricops innocuus, Thricops longipes, Thricops nigrifrons, Thricops rostratus, Thricops semicinereus, Thuidium assimile, Thuidium delicatulum, Thuidium recognitum, Thuidium tamariscinum, Thuja plicata, Thyatira batis, Thymus, Thymus polytrichus, Thymus polytrichus subsp. britannicus, Thymus pulegioides, Thymus serpyllum, Thysanoplusia orichalcea, Thysanoptera, Tilia, Tilia platyphyllos, Tilia platyphyllos x cordata = T. x europaea, Tiliacea citrago, Timarcha tenebricosa, Timmia norvegica, Tinea semifulvella, Tinodes waeneri, Tinotus morion, Tipula alpium, Tipula couckei, Tipula lateralis, Tipula montium, Tipula oleracea, Tipula paludosa, Tipula scripta, Tipula submarmorata, Tipula subnodicornis, Tipula unca, Tipula variicornis, Tipula vernalis, Tipulidae, Tofieldia pusilla, Tolmiea menziesii, Tolypocladium ophioglossoides, Tomicus piniperda, Toninia fusispora, Torilis japonica, Tortella fragilis, Tortella tortuosa, Tortrix viridana, Tortula muralis, Tortula muralis var. muralis, Tortula subulata, Tortula truncata, Tragopogon pratensis, Tragopogon pratensis subsp. minor, Trametes versicolor, Trapelia coarctata, Trapelia glebulosa, Trapelia placodioides, Trapeliopsis flexuosa, Trapeliopsis gelatinosa, Trapeliopsis granulosa, Trapeliopsis pseudogranulosa, Trechispora cohaerens, Trechus (Trechus) obtusus, Trechus (Trechus) quadristriatus, Trechus (Trechus) rubens, Tremella mesenterica, Tremolecia atrata, Triaxomera parasitella, Trichaptum abietinum, Trichina clavipes, Trichina pallipes, Trichiura crataegi, Trichocellus cognatus, Trichocellus placidus, Trichocolea tomentella, Trichoderma pulvinatum, Tricholauxania praeusta, Tricholoma fulvum, Tricholoma saponaceum, Tricholoma stiparophyllum, Tricholoma sulphureum, Tricholoma ustale, Tricholoma vaccinum, Tricholomopsis rutilans, Trichoniscus pusillus, Trichoniscus pygmaeus, Trichonta apicalis, Trichonta atricauda, Trichonta foeda, Trichonta fragilis, Trichonta hamata, Trichonta melanura, Trichonta subfusca, Trichonta vitta, Trichophorum, Trichophorum caespitosum s.lat., Trichophorum germanicum s.str., Trichopsomyia flavitarsis, Trichoptera, Trichopteryx carpinata, Trichostomum brachydontium, Trichostomum crispulum, Tricladida, Trientalis europaea, Trifolium, Trifolium arvense, Trifolium campestre, Trifolium dubium, Trifolium medium, Trifolium pratense, Trifolium repens, Trifolium striatum, Triglochin maritimum, Triglochin palustre, Trigonotylus ruficornis, Trimmatothelopsis smaragdula, Tringa erythropus, Tringa totanus, Triodia sylvina, Triplax russica, Tripleurospermum inodorum, Tripleurospermum maritimum, Trisetum, Trisetum flavescens, Tritomaria exsectiformis, Tritomaria polita, Tritomaria quinquedentata, Triturus cristatus, Trochila ilicina, Trochulus (Trochulus) hispidus, Trochulus (Trochulus) striolatus, Troglodytes troglodytes, Troglodytes troglodytes subsp. hirtensis, Trollius europaeus, Trombidium, Tropidia scita, Tropiphorus terricola, Trypeta immaculata, Trypetoptera punctulata, Tsuga heterophylla, Tubaria conspersa, Tubaria furfuracea, Tubifex, Tubificidae, Tuckermannopsis chlorophylla, Tuckermanopsis chlorophylla, Turdus merula, Turdus philomelos, Turdus torquatus, Turdus viscivorus, Tursiops truncatus, Tussilago, Tussilago farfara, Typha latifolia, Tyria jacobaeae, Tyto alba, Udea lutealis, Udea olivalis, Udea uliginosalis, Ula sylvatica, Ulex, Ulex europaeus, Ulmus, Ulmus glabra, Ulmus minor subsp. minor, Ulopa reticulata, Ulota, Ulota bruchii, Ulota calvescens, Ulota crispa, Ulota drummondii, Ulota hutchinsiae, Ulota phyllantha, Umbilicaria cylindrica, Umbilicaria polyphylla, Umbilicaria polyrrhiza, Umbilicaria proboscidea, Umbilicaria torrefacta, Umbilicus rupestris, Uria aalge, Urocerus gigas, Urocystis sorosporioides, Uromyces dactylidis, Uromyces ficariae, Urophora jaceana, Urtica, Urtica dioica, Usnea dasopoga, Usnea flammea, Usnea hirta, Usnea subfloridana, Usnea wasmuthii, Utricularia, Utricularia intermedia, Utricularia intermedia sens.lat., Utricularia minor, Utricularia stygia, Vaccinium microcarpum, Vaccinium myrtillus, Vaccinium oxycoccos, Vaccinium uliginosum, Vaccinium vitis-idaea, Valeriana, Valeriana officinalis, Vanellus vanellus, Vanessa atalanta, Vanessa cardui, Varicellaria lactea, Variospora thallincola, Velia, Velia (Plesiovelia) caprai, Veliidae, Venusia cambrica, Verbascum lychnitis, Verbascum thapsus, Verbena officinalis, Verdanus abdominalis, Verdanus bensoni, Veronica, Veronica agrestis, Veronica alpina, Veronica arvensis, Veronica beccabunga, Veronica chamaedrys, Veronica filiformis, Veronica fruticans, Veronica hederifolia, Veronica montana, Veronica officinalis, Veronica persica, Veronica polita, Veronica scutellata, Veronica serpyllifolia, Verrucaria aethiobola, Verrucaria aquatilis, Verrucaria cernaensis, Verrucaria glaucina auct. brit., non Ach., Verrucaria macrostoma, Verrucaria muralis, Verrucaria praetermissa, Vertebrata lanosa, Vertigo (Vertigo) lilljeborgi, Vertigo (Vertigo) substriata, Vespula (Paravespula) vulgaris, Vibrissea truncorum, Viburnum opulus, Vicia, Vicia cracca, Vicia hirsuta, Vicia sativa, Vicia sativa subsp. nigra, Vicia sativa subsp. segetalis, Vicia sepium, Vicia sylvatica, Vicia tetrasperma, Vinca, Vinca major, Vinca minor, Viola, Viola arvensis, Viola lutea, Viola palustris, Viola riviniana, Viola tricolor, Violaceae, Violella fucata, Vipera berus, Vitrea contracta, Vitrea crystallina, Vitrea crystallina agg., Vitrina pellucida, Volucella bombylans, Volucella pellucens, Vulpes vulpes, Vulpia bromoides, Vulpia myuros, Walckenaeria acuminata, Walckenaeria cuspidata, Warnstorfia exannulata, Warnstorfia fluitans, Weissia controversa, Weissia controversa var. controversa, Weissia perssonii, Wiedemannia rhynchops, Woodsia alpina, Wormaldia occipitalis, Xanthia togata, Xantholinus (Purrolinus) elegans, Xantholinus (Xantholinus) linearis, Xanthoparmelia conspersa, Xanthoparmelia mougeotii, Xanthorhoe decoloraria, Xanthorhoe decoloraria subsp. decoloraria, Xanthorhoe designata, Xanthorhoe ferrugata, Xanthorhoe fluctuata, Xanthorhoe fluctuata subsp. thules, Xanthorhoe montanata, Xanthorhoe montanata subsp. montanata, Xanthorhoe spadicearia, Xanthoria aureola, Xanthoria calcicola, Xanthoria elegans, Xanthoria parietina, Xerula radicata, Xestia agathina, Xestia baja, Xestia c-nigrum, Xestia castanea, Xestia ditrapezium, Xestia sexstrigata, Xestia triangulum, Xestia xanthographa, Xylaria hypoxylon, Xylaria polymorpha, Xylena exsoleta, Xylena vetusta, Xylocampa areola, Xylographa parallela, Xylographa trunciseda, Xylographa vitiligo, Xylophagus ater, Xylophagus cinctus, Xylopsora caradocensis, Xylopsora friesii, Xylota segnis, Xylota sylvarum, Xyphosia miliaria, Yponomeuta, Yponomeuta evonymella, Yponomeutidae, Ypsolopha dentella, Ypsolopha parenthesella, Ypsolopha sequella, Ypsolopha ustella, Zaphne ambigua, Zaphne caudata, Zaphne divisa, Zelkova, Zilora ferruginea, Zootoca vivipara, Zorochros minimus, Zygaena, Zygaena filipendulae, Zygaena loti, Zygaena purpuralis, Zygaena trifolii, Zygodon conoideus, Zygodon rupestris, Zygodon viridissimus, Zygodon viridissimus var. stirtonii, Zygodon viridissimus var. viridissimus, Zygomyia humeralis, Zygomyia notata, Zygomyia pictipennis, Zygomyia semifusca, Zygomyia valeriae, Zygomyia valida, Zygomyia vara, Zygoptera

Methodology

Quality control

Many high quality surveys completed by expert consultants and volunteers, also by trained NTS countryside staff. Casual records and those from historical documents may not have been verified. This data should not be regarded as having comprehensive geographic or taxonomic coverage. This dataset has passed the NBN record cleaner validation checks only. Data should be checked against original sources before use in contentious circumstances. Some data may be duplicated with records also held by schemes, societies and local record centres.

Method Steps

  1. Various survey methods have been used as appropriate for differing target species and survey aims. We have also collated historical data from other reports, articles and books. Records have been entered by NTS staff and volunteers, and records were also entered on our behalf by NESBReC. Surveys were carried out by staff, volunteers or consultants to assist with site management. In addition we have received casual records from staff and visitors and collated historical data from other reports, articles and books.