LNHG Biological Records Dataset

Occurrence dataset published by Lorn Natural History Group

  • 61,837

    Occurrences
View occurrences

Summary

Full Title

LNHG Biological Records Dataset

Description

This dataset contains records made during LNHG field trips and records sent in to the LNHG by its network of recorders. The taxonomic groups involved reflect the interests and expertise of the LNHG membership.

Purpose

The records were collected for personal interest and/or with a view to adding to the Group's knowledge of species distribution in the area. This dataset is produced to make that knowledge more widely available.

Temporal coverages

Date range: Jul 19, 1984 - Sep 16, 2016

Language of Metadata

ENGLISH

Language of Data

ENGLISH

Originator
Lorn Natural History Group
Metadata author
Lorn Natural History Group
Administrative contact
Lorn Natural History Group Admininistrator

doi:10.15468/zk0ofi

Published by

Lorn Natural History Group

Publication Date

Sep 23, 2016

Registration Date

Jun 12, 2012

Hosted by

UK National Biodiversity Network

Served by

HTTP Installation UK NBN

External Data

Metadata Documents

61,837 Georeferenced data

View records

All records | In viewable area

Description

The data is concentrated in VC98 Main Argyll, and particularly in the Lorn area. The geographical distribution of data is uneven as it reflects the localities where recorders are active, but an effort… more

About

What does this map show?

Taxonomic Coverage

RANK_NOT_SPECIFIED
Abax parallelepipedus, Abia candens, Abia sericea, Abies grandis, Abraxas grossulariata, Abrostola tripartita, Abrothallus welwitschii, Acaena novae-zelandiae, Acaena ovalifolia, Acalitus brevitarsus, Acalitus rudis, Acanthis cabaret, Acanthocardia echinata, Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale, Acasis viretata, Accipiter gentilis, Accipiter nisus, Acer platanoides, Acer pseudoplatanus, Aceria cephalonea, Aceria macrochela, Aceria macrocheluserinea, Aceria nervisequa, Aceria pseudoplatani, Aceria thomasi, Achillea millefolium, Achillea ptarmica, Achlya flavicornis, Acleris, Acleris aspersana, Acleris ferrugana/notana, Acleris hastiana, Acleris laterana, Acleris laterana/comariana, Acleris rhombana, Acleris rufana, Acrobasis advenella, Acrocephalus schoenobaenus, Acronicta alni, Acronicta euphorbiae, Acronicta leporina, Acronicta menyanthidis, Acronicta psi, Acronicta rumicis, Actenicerus sjaelandicus, Actinia equina, Actinothoe sphyrodeta, Actitis hypoleucos, Aculus anthobius, Aculus laevis, Adalia bipunctata, Adalia decempunctata, Adoxa moschatellina, Adscita statices, Aegithalos caudatus, Aegopinella nitidula, Aegopodium podagraria, Aequipecten opercularis, Aesculus hippocastanum, Aeshna caerulea, Aeshna cyanea, Aeshna juncea, Aethalura punctulata, Aethes cnicana, Aethusa cynapium, Agabus (Gaurodytes) bipustulatus, Agapeta hamana, Agapetus fuscipes, Agaricus arvensis, Agaricus campestris, Agaricus sylvaticus, Agaricus xanthodermus, Aglais io, Aglais urticae, Agonopterix, Agonopterix heracliana, Agonopterix ocellana, Agonum (Agonum) muelleri, Agonum (Europhilus) fuliginosum, Agrimonia eupatoria, Agrimonia procera, Agriopis aurantiaria, Agriopis leucophaearia, Agriopis marginaria, Agriphila inquinatella, Agriphila straminella, Agriphila tristella, Agrochola helvola, Agrochola lota, Agrochola macilenta, Agromyza alnibetulae, Agromyza alnivora, Agromyza anthracina, Agromyza filipendulae, Agromyza idaeiana, Agromyza nana, Agrostis canina, Agrostis canina sensu lato, Agrostis capillaris, Agrostis stolonifera, Agrostis vinealis, Agrotis exclamationis, Agrotis ipsilon, Agrotis segetum, Agrypnia varia, Aira caryophyllea, Aira praecox, Ajuga reptans, Alauda arvensis, Albugo candida, Albugo lepigoni, Alca torda, Alcedo atthis, Alchemilla alpina, Alchemilla filicaulis, Alchemilla filicaulis subsp. filicaulis, Alchemilla filicaulis subsp. vestita, Alchemilla glabra, Alchemilla mollis, Alchemilla xanthochlora, Alcis jubata, Alcis repandata, Alcyonium digitatum, Alectoris rufa, Aleuria aurantia, Alisma plantago-aquatica, Alle alle, Alliaria petiolata, Allium paradoxum, Allium ursinum, Allophyes oxyacanthae, Alnus glutinosa, Alopecurus geniculatus, Alopecurus pratensis, Alsophila aescularia, Altica palustris, Alucita hexadactyla, Amanita crocea, Amanita excelsa, Amanita excelsa var. spissa, Amanita fulva, Amanita muscaria, Amanita porphyria, Amanita rubescens, Amanita rubescens var. annulosulphurea, Amanita rubescens var. rubescens, Amanita vaginata, Amanita virosa, Amara (Amara) lunicollis, Amara (Amara) ovata, Amaurobius similis, Amauromyza flavifrons, Amauromyza labiatarum, Amblyptilia acanthadactyla, Ammophila arenaria, Amphilectus fucorum, Amphipoea lucens, Amphipoea oculea agg., Anagallis arvensis subsp. arvensis, Anagallis tenella, Anania fuscalis, Anania hortulata, Anaplectoides prasina, Anaptychia runcinata, Anarta myrtilli, Anas crecca, Anas penelope, Anas platyrhynchos, Anas strepera, Anaspis (Anaspis) frontalis, Ancistrocerus oviventris, Ancistronycha abdominalis, Ancylis badiana, Ancylis geminana, Andreaea rupestris, Andreaea rupestris var. rupestris, Andrena (Andrena) clarkella, Andrena (Andrena) helvola, Andrena (Hoplandrena) scotica, Andrena (Leucandrena) barbilabris, Andrena (Melandrena) cineraria, Andrena (Micrandrena) subopaca, Andricus aries f. agamic, Andricus curvator f. sexual, Andricus fecundator f. agamic, Andricus kollari f. agamic, Andricus lignicola f. agamic, Andricus quercuscalicis f. agamic, Androniscus dentiger, Anemone nemorosa, Aneura pinguis, Angelica sylvestris, Anguis fragilis, Anisodactylus binotatus, Anisostephus betulinus, Annulohypoxylon multiforme, Anoplius (Anoplius) nigerrimus, Anoplotrupes stercorosus, Anorthoa munda, Anser albifrons subsp. flavirostris, Anser anser, Antennaria dioica, Anthocharis cardamines, Anthophila fabriciana, Anthoxanthum odoratum, Anthracoidea karii, Anthriscus sylvestris, Anthus petrosus, Anthus pratensis, Anthus trivialis, Anthyllis vulneraria, Anticlea derivata, Antitype chi, Antrodia serialis, Antrodia xantha, Apamea crenata, Apamea epomidion, Apamea lithoxylaea, Apamea monoglypha, Apamea remissa, Apamea scolopacina, Apamea sordens, Aphanes arvensis, Aphanes australis, Aphantopus hyperantus, Aphelia paleana, Aphidecta obliterata, Aphodius (Acrossus) depressus, Aphodius (Acrossus) rufipes, Aphodius (Agrilinus) ater, Aphodius (Aphodius) fimetarius, Aphodius (Melinopterus) sphacelatus, Aphodius (Teuchestes) fossor, Aphomia sociella, Aphthona nonstriata, Apis mellifera, Aplocera plagiata, Aplotarsus incanus, Apodemus sylvaticus, Aporophyla nigra, Aporrhais pespelecani, Apotomis betuletana, Apotomis turbidana, Apus apus, Aquila chrysaetos, Aquilegia vulgaris, Arabidopsis thaliana, Arabis hirsuta, Araneus diadematus, Araneus quadratus, Arcitalitrus dorrieni, Arctia caja, Arctium minus/nemorosum, Arctomia fascicularis, Arctophila superbiens, Arctostaphylos uva-ursi, Ardea cinerea, Arenaria interpres, Arenaria norvegica subsp. norvegica, Arenaria serpyllifolia, Arenaria serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia, Argiope bruennichi, Argynnis aglaja, Argyresthia goedartella, Argyresthia sorbiella, Arianta arbustorum, Aricia artaxerxes, Arion (Arion) ater, Arion (Arion) flagellus, Arion (Arion) rufus, Arion (Mesarion) subfuscus, Arion hortensis agg., Armeria maritima, Armeria maritima subsp. maritima, Armillaria ectypa, Armillaria gallica, Armillaria mellea, Armillaria ostoyae, Arrhenatherum elatius, Arrhenia acerosa, Arthonia cinnabarina, Arthonia ilicina, Arthrocladiella mougeotii, Arum maculatum, Ascobolus stercorarius, Ascocoryne cylichnium, Ascocoryne sarcoides, Ascophyllum nodosum, Asellus (Asellus) aquaticus, Asio flammeus, Asio otus, Asphondylia sarothamni, Asphondylia ulicis, Asplenium adiantum-nigrum, Asplenium marinum, Asplenium ruta-muraria, Asplenium trichomanes, Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens, Asplenium viride, Aster novi-belgii, Aster tripolium, Aster tripolium var. tripolium, Asterias rubens, Asterina gibbosa, Asterina veronicae, Asterophora parasitica, Atethmia centrago, Athalia cordata, Athous (Athous) haemorrhoidalis, Athous (Athous) vittatus, Athyrium distentifolium, Athyrium filix-femina, Atolmis rubricollis, Atrichum undulatum, Atrichum undulatum var. undulatum, Atriplex glabriuscula, Atriplex patula, Atriplex prostrata, Aulacomnium palustre, Aulagromyza cornigera, Aulagromyza hendeliana, Auricularia auricula-judae, Auriscalpium vulgare, Autographa bractea, Autographa gamma, Autographa pulchrina, Axylia putris, Aythya fuligula, Baccha elongata, Bactra lancealana, Badhamia lilacina var. lilacina, Baeomyces rufus, Balaenoptera acutorostrata, Balanus crenatus, Balea (Balea) sarsii, Barbarea intermedia, Barbarea vulgaris, Barbula unguiculata, Bartramia pomiformis, Barynotus moerens, Basidioradulum radula, Bayeriola thymicola, Bazzania trilobata, Bellis perennis, Berberis darwinii, Berberis thunbergii, Betula nana, Betula pendula, Betula pubescens, Biatoropsis usnearum, Bibio johannis, Bibio lanigerus, Bibio lepidus, Bibio leucopterus, Bibio marci, Bibio nigriventris, Bibio pomonae, Biorhiza pallida f. sexual, Biscogniauxia nummularia, Bisporella citrina, Biston betularia, Biston strataria, Bjerkandera adusta, Blastobasis lacticolella, Blastodacna hellerella, Blechnum spicant, Blennocampa phyllocolpa, Blumeria graminis, Blysmus rufus, Boeremia hedericola, Bolboschoenus maritimus, Boletus badius, Boletus calopus, Boletus chrysenteron, Boletus edulis, Boletus erythropus, Boletus ferrugineus, Boletus luridus, Boletus subtomentosus, Boloria euphrosyne, Boloria selene, Bombus (Bombus) cryptarum, Bombus (Bombus) lucorum, Bombus (Bombus) magnus, Bombus (Bombus) terrestris, Bombus (Kallobombus) soroeensis, Bombus (Megabombus) hortorum, Bombus (Melanobombus) lapidarius, Bombus (Psithyrus) barbutellus, Bombus (Psithyrus) bohemicus, Bombus (Pyrobombus) jonellus, Bombus (Pyrobombus) monticola, Bombus (Pyrobombus) pratorum, Bombus (Subterraneobombus) distinguendus, Bombus (Thoracobombus) pascuorum, Bombus (Thoracobombus) ruderarius, Bombus lucorum sensu lato, Bombylius major, Botrychium lunaria, Botryllus schlosseri, Botryobasidium conspersum, Botryobasidium danicum, Bovidae, Bovista nigrescens, Bovista plumbea, Brachycolus cerastii, Brachylomia viminalis, Brachypodium sylvaticum, Brachythecium albicans, Brachythecium rivulare, Brachythecium rutabulum, Brachytron pratense, Branta canadensis, Breutelia chrysocoma, Briza media, Bromopsis ramosa, Bromus hordeaceus subsp. hordeaceus, Bryoria bicolor, Bryoria fuscescens var. fuscescens, Bryum capillare, Bryum capillare var. capillare, Buccinum undatum, Bucculatrix cidarella, Bucephala clangula, Buddleja davidii, Bufo bufo, Bulgaria inquinans, Bunodophoron melanocarpum, Bupalus piniaria, Burgoa splendens, Buteo buteo, Byssomerulius corium, Cabera exanthemata, Cabera pusaria, Cacopsylla ambigua, Cakile maritima, Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes, Calidris alba, Calidris alpina, Calidris canutus, Calliergonella cuspidata, Callionymus lyra, Calliphora vicina, Calliphora vomitoria, Calliteara pudibunda, Callitriche stagnalis sensu lato, Callophrys rubi, Calluna vulgaris, Calocera cornea, Calocera viscosa, Calopteryx virgo, Caltha palustris, Calvia quattuordecimguttata, Calypogeia fissa, Calypogeia muelleriana, Calystegia sepium, Calystegia sepium subsp. sepium, Camarophyllopsis schulzeri, Cameraria ohridella, Campaea margaritaria, Campanula latifolia, Campanula rotundifolia, Camptogramma bilineata, Campylopus atrovirens, Campylopus flexuosus, Campylopus introflexus, Cancer pagurus, Cantharellus aurora, Cantharellus cibarius, Cantharellus tubaeformis, Cantharis cryptica, Cantharis nigra, Cantharis nigricans, Cantharis obscura, Cantharis pallida, Cantharis paludosa, Cantharis pellucida, Capra hircus, Capreolus capreolus, Capsella bursa-pastoris, Capua vulgana, Carabus (Carabus) granulatus, Carabus (Eucarabus) arvensis, Carabus (Megodontus) violaceus, Carabus (Mesocarabus) problematicus, Carabus (Oreocarabus) glabratus, Carcinus maenas, Cardamine flexuosa, Cardamine hirsuta, Cardamine pratensis, Cardamine raphanifolia, Carduelis carduelis, Carex acutiformis, Carex arenaria, Carex bigelowii, Carex binervis, Carex canescens, Carex capillaris, Carex caryophyllea, Carex diandra, Carex dioica, Carex distans, Carex echinata, Carex extensa, Carex flacca, Carex hirta, Carex hostiana, Carex hostiana x viridula = C. x fulva, Carex laevigata, Carex lasiocarpa, Carex leporina, Carex limosa, Carex magellanica, Carex nigra, Carex otrubae, Carex pallescens, Carex panicea, Carex paniculata, Carex pauciflora, Carex pendula, Carex pilulifera, Carex pulicaris, Carex remota, Carex rostrata, Carex saxatilis, Carex sylvatica, Carex vaginata, Carex vesicaria, Carex viridula subsp. brachyrrhyncha, Carex viridula subsp. oedocarpa, Carlina vulgaris, Carpatolechia proximella, Carsia sororiata, Carterocephalus palaemon, Carum verticillatum, Castanea sativa, Castor fiber, Catapodium marinum, Catoptria margaritella, Catoptria pinella, Cecidophyes galii, Cecidophyopsis betulae, Cecidophyopsis psilaspis, Celaena haworthii, Celaena leucostigma, Celypha lacunana, Centaurea montana, Centaurea nigra, Centaurea nigra var. nigra, Centaurium erythraea, Centaurium erythraea var. erythraea, Centranthus ruber, Centunculus minimus, Cepaea (Cepaea) hortensis, Cepaea (Cepaea) nemoralis, Cephalanthera longifolia, Cephenemyia auribarbis, Cepphus grylle, Ceramica pisi, Cerapteryx graminis, Cerastis rubricosa, Cerastium fontanum, Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare, Cerastium glomeratum, Cerastium tomentosum, Cerastoderma edule, Ceratocapnos claviculata, Ceratodon purpureus, Cercospora mercurialis, Cerodontha iraeos, Certhia familiaris, Cerura vinula, Cervus elaphus, Cervus elaphus x Cervus nippon, Cervus nippon, Cetorhinus maximus, Cetrelia olivetorum s. lat., Chaetopteryx villosa, Chalciporus piperatus, Chamaecyparis lawsoniana, Chamerion angustifolium, Chara virgata, Chara vulgaris var. vulgaris, Charadrius hiaticula, Charissa obscurata, Cheilosia albitarsis, Cheilosia antiqua, Cheilosia fraterna, Cheilosia illustrata, Cheilosia urbana, Cheilymenia fimicola, Cheilymenia granulata, Cheilymenia stercorea, Chesias legatella, Chiloscyphus pallescens, Chionaspis salicis, Chirosia betuleti, Chirosia grossicauda, Chirosia histricina, Chloris chloris, Chlorociboria aeruginascens, Chloroclysta miata, Chloroclysta siterata, Chloroclystis v-ata, Chlorophyllum brunneum, Chondrostereum purpureum, Chordeuma proximum, Chorthippus brunneus, Chorthippus parallelus, Chroicocephalus ridibundus, Chromatomyia aprilina, Chromatomyia horticola, Chromatomyia lonicerae, Chromatomyia primulae, Chromatomyia ramosa, Chromatomyia scolopendri, Chromatomyia syngenesiae, Chromocyphella muscicola, Chrysogaster solstitialis, Chrysolina polita, Chrysolina staphylaea, Chrysolina varians, Chrysomela aenea, Chrysops relictus, Chrysosplenium alternifolium, Chrysosplenium oppositifolium, Chrysoteuchia culmella, Chrysothrix candelaris, Chrysotoxum arcuatum, Chrysotoxum bicinctum, Cicadella viridis, Cicindela campestris, Cidaria fulvata, Cinclus cinclus, Cionus alauda, Cionus scrophulariae, Cionus tuberculosus, Circaea lutetiana, Circaea lutetiana x alpina = C. x intermedia, Circus cyaneus, Cirrhia icteritia, Cirsium arvense, Cirsium arvense var. arvense, Cirsium heterophyllum, Cirsium palustre, Cirsium vulgare, Cixius cunicularius, Cladium mariscus, Cladochytrium menyanthis, Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata, Cladonia chlorophaea, Cladonia diversa, Cladonia fimbriata, Cladonia floerkeana, Cladonia furcata subsp. furcata, Cladonia gracilis, Cladonia humilis, Cladonia macilenta, Cladonia polydactyla var. polydactyla, Cladonia portentosa, Cladonia pyxidata, Cladonia squamosa var. squamosa, Cladonia squamosa var. subsquamosa, Cladonia subcervicornis, Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis, Clangula hyemalis, Clausilia (Clausilia) bidentata, Clavaria acuta, Clavaria fragilis, Clavaria fumosa, Clavaria straminea, Clavaria zollingeri, Claviceps purpurea, Clavulina cinerea, Clavulina coralloides, Clavulina rugosa, Clavulinopsis corniculata, Clavulinopsis fusiformis, Clavulinopsis helvola, Clavulinopsis laeticolor, Clavulinopsis luteoalba, Claytonia sibirica, Cleopus pulchellus, Cleora cinctaria, Cleorodes lichenaria, Climacium dendroides, Clinopodium vulgare, Cliona celata, Clitocybe gibba, Clitocybe nebularis, Clitopilus prunulus, Closterotomus norwegicus, Cnephasia asseclana, Coccinella septempunctata, Coccinella undecimpunctata, Cochlearia officinalis, Cochlearia officinalis sens.lat., Cochylimorpha straminea, Coeloglossum viride, Coenagrion puella, Coenagrion pulchellum, Coenonympha pamphilus, Coenonympha tullia, Coleophora alticolella, Coleophora serratella, Coleosporium tussilaginis, Colias croceus, Collema auriforme, Collema furfuraceum, Colletes (Colletes) succinctus, Colocasia coryli, Colostygia multistrigaria, Colostygia pectinataria, Colotois pennaria, Coltricia perennis, Columba livia, Columba palumbus, Conistra vaccinii, Conocephalum conicum, Conocephalum salebrosum, Conocybe sulcatipes, Conocybe tenera, Conopodium majus, Contarinia tiliarum, Coprinellus disseminatus, Coprinellus micaceus, Coprinopsis atramentaria, Coprinus comatus, Corallina officinalis, Cordulegaster boltonii, Cordulia aenea, Cordyceps capitata, Cordyceps militaris, Corixa punctata, Cornu aspersum, Cornus suecica, Cortaderia richardii, Cortinarius bolaris, Cortinarius cinnamomeus, Cortinarius croceus, Cortinarius cyanites, Cortinarius evernius, Cortinarius flexipes, Cortinarius hinnuleus, Cortinarius mucifluus, Cortinarius paleaceus, Cortinarius rubellus, Cortinarius semisanguineus, Corvus corax, Corvus cornix, Corvus corone, Corvus frugilegus, Corvus monedula, Corylus avellana, Cosmia trapezina, Cosmorhoe ocellata, Cotoneaster franchetii, Cotoneaster horizontalis, Cotoneaster integrifolius, Cotoneaster rehderi, Cotoneaster simonsii, Crambus ericella, Crambus lathoniellus, Crambus pascuella, Crambus perlella, Craniophora ligustri, Crassostrea gigas, Crataegus monogyna, Cratoneuron filicinum, Creophilus maxillosus, Crepidotus applanatus, Crepidotus cesatii, Crepidotus mollis, Crepis capillaris var. glandulosa, Crepis paludosa, Crex crex, Cribraria mirabilis, Cristulariella depraedans, Crocallis elinguaria, Crocicreas coronatum, Crocicreas cyathoideum var. cyathoideum, Crocosmia pottsii x aurea = C. x crocosmiiflora, Crutarndina petractoides, Cryptogramma crispa, Cryptomyzus (Cryptomyzus) ribis, Ctenicera cuprea, Ctenicera pectinicornis, Ctenidium molluscum, Cucullia umbratica, Cuculus canorus, Cucurbitaria piceae, Cyanea capillata, Cyanistes caeruleus, Cybosia mesomella, Cychrus caraboides, Cyclophora albipunctata, Cygnus cygnus, Cygnus olor, Cylindrobasidium laeve, Cylindroiulus caeruleocinctus, Cylindroiulus londinensis, Cylindroiulus punctatus, Cymbalaria muralis, Cymbalaria muralis subsp. muralis, Cynips divisa f. agamic, Cynosurus cristatus, Cystoderma amianthinum, Cystoderma jasonis, Cystopteris fragilis, Cytisus scoparius, Cytisus scoparius subsp. scoparius, Dacrymyces stillatus, Dactylis glomerata, Dactylorhiza fuchsii, Dactylorhiza incarnata, Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. coccinea, Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. incarnata, Dactylorhiza maculata, Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. ericetorum, Dactylorhiza maculata x purpurella = D. x formosa, Dactylorhiza purpurella, Dactylorhiza purpurella subsp. cambrensis, Dactylorhiza traunsteinerioides, Dactylospora lobariella, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Daldinia loculata, Dalopius marginatus, Danthonia decumbens, Dascillus cervinus, Dasineura affinis, Dasineura aparines, Dasineura auritae, Dasineura fraxini, Dasineura hygrophila, Dasineura kiefferiana, Dasineura plicatrix, Dasineura pteridicola, Dasineura pteridis, Dasineura pustulans, Dasineura ulmaria, Dasineura urticae, Dasypolia templi, Dasysyrphus tricinctus, Datronia mollis, Daucus carota, Daucus carota subsp. carota, Deilephila elpenor, Deileptenia ribeata, Delicatula integrella, Delichon urbicum, Deltote uncula, Dendrocopos major, Denticollis linearis, Denticucullus pygmina, Depressaria daucella, Dermatocarpon luridum, Dermatocarpon miniatum var. miniatum, Dermoloma cuneifolium, Deroceras (Deroceras) reticulatum, Deschampsia cespitosa, Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosa, Deschampsia flexuosa, Dexiosoma caninum, Diachrysia chrysitis, Diacrisia sannio, Dialonectria episphaeria, Diarsia brunnea, Diarsia dahlii, Diarsia mendica, Diarsia rubi, Diatrype stigma, Diatrypella favacea, Dibaeis baeomyces, Dicallomera fascelina, Dicranopalpus ramosus, Dicranum majus, Dicranum scoparium, Didea fasciata, Didymodon insulanus, Digitalis purpurea, Dilophus febrilis, Dimerella lutea, Dinocras cephalotes, Dioryctria abietella, Diphasiastrum alpinum, Diploicia canescens, Diplolepis rosae, Diplolepis spinosissimae, Diplophyllum albicans, Dipturus batis, Disciotis venosa, Discus (Gonyodiscus) rotundatus, Diurnea fagella, Dolichovespula (Pseudovespula) norwegica, Dolichovespula (Pseudovespula) saxonica, Dolichovespula (Pseudovespula) sylvestris, Donacia crassipes, Draba incana, Drepana falcataria, Dromius quadrimaculatus, Drosera anglica, Drosera intermedia, Drosera rotundifolia, Drosera rotundifolia x anglica = D. x obovata, Dryas octopetala, Drymonia dodonaea, Drymonia ruficornis, Dryopteris aemula, Dryopteris affinis, Dryopteris borreri, Dryopteris cambrensis, Dryopteris carthusiana, Dryopteris dilatata, Dryopteris expansa, Dryopteris filix-mas, Dynamena pumila, Dysaphis (Dysaphis) ranunculi, Dysaphis crataegi-group, Dyscia fagaria, Dysstroma citrata, Dysstroma truncata, Dytiscus marginalis, Dytiscus semisulcatus, Eana osseana, Earophila badiata, Ecdyonurus venosus, Echinus esculentus, Ecliptopera silaceata, Ectoedemia minimella, Ectropis bistortata/crepuscularia, Ectropis crepuscularia, Egretta garzetta, Eilema depressa, Eilema lurideola, Elaphomyces granulatus, Elasmostethus interstinctus, Electrogena lateralis, Electrophaes corylata, Eleocharis multicaulis, Eleocharis palustris, Eleocharis palustris subsp. vulgaris, Eleocharis quinqueflora, Eleocharis uniglumis, Eleogiton fluitans, Elodea canadensis, Elophila nymphaeata, Elymus caninus, Elymus caninus var. caninus, Elytrigia repens, Elytrigia repens subsp. repens, Elytrigia repens subsp. repens var. aristata, Ematurga atomaria, Emberiza citrinella, Emberiza schoeniclus, Emmelina monodactyla, Empetrum nigrum, Empetrum nigrum subsp. hermaphroditum, Empetrum nigrum subsp. nigrum, Empis borealis, Empis livida, Empis tessellata, Enallagma cyathigerum, Endrosis sarcitrella, Ennomos alniaria, Entephria caesiata, Enterographa crassa, Entoloma bloxamii, Entoloma conferendum var. conferendum, Entoloma papillatum, Entoloma poliopus var. poliopus, Entoloma rhodopolium, Entoloma sericellum, Entoloma serrulatum, Entoloma turci, Entyloma ficariae, Entyloma microsporum, Epicampocera succincta, Epichlo렢aconii, Epichlo렦estucae, Epichlo렴yphina, Epilobium alsinifolium, Epilobium anagallidifolium, Epilobium brunnescens, Epilobium ciliatum, Epilobium hirsutum, Epilobium montanum, Epilobium montanum x obscurum = E. x aggregatum, Epilobium obscurum, Epilobium palustre, Epilobium parviflorum, Epinotia cruciana, Epinotia trigonella, Epione repandaria, Epipactis helleborine, Epirrhoe alternata, Epirrhoe tristata, Epirrita autumnata, Epirrita christyi, Epirrita dilutata, Epirrita dilutata agg., Episyrphus balteatus, Epitrimerus coactus, Equisetum arvense, Equisetum fluviatile, Equisetum fluviatile x arvense = E. x litorale, Equisetum hyemale, Equisetum palustre, Equisetum pratense, Equisetum sylvaticum, Erannis defoliaria, Erebia aethiops, Erebia epiphron, Erica cinerea, Erica tetralix, Erinaceus europaeus, Erinus alpinus, Eriocrania sparrmannella, Eriocrania unimaculella, Eriophorum angustifolium, Eriophorum latifolium, Eriophorum vaginatum, Eriophyes arianus, Eriophyes exilis, Eriophyes inangulis, Eriophyes laevis, Eriophyes leiosoma, Eriophyes lissonotus, Eriophyes paderineus, Eriophyes padi, Eriophyes similis, Eriophyes sorbi, Eriophyes viburni, Eriosoma (Schizoneura) ulmi, Eriozona syrphoides, Eristalinus aeneus, Eristalis abusivus, Eristalis arbustorum, Eristalis horticola, Eristalis intricarius, Eristalis pertinax, Eristalis rupium, Eristalis tenax, Erithacus rubecula, Erodium cicutarium, Erophila glabrescens, Erysiphe adunca, Erysiphe alphitoides, Erysiphe aquilegiae var. ranunculi, Erysiphe circaeae, Erysiphe flexuosa, Erysiphe heraclei, Erysiphe knautiae, Escallonia macrantha, Euclidia mi, Eucosma cana, Eudonia angustea, Eudonia lacustrata, Eudonia mercurella, Eudonia pallida, Eudonia truncicolella, Eugnorisma glareosa, Euleia heraclei, Eulia ministrana, Eulithis populata, Eulithis testata, Eupatorium cannabinum, Eupeodes corollae, Eupeodes latifasciatus, Euphrasia arctica, Euphrasia micrantha, Euphrasia officinalis agg., Euphydryas aurinia, Eupithecia abbreviata, Eupithecia absinthiata, Eupithecia centaureata, Eupithecia icterata, Eupithecia lariciata, Eupithecia nanata, Eupithecia pulchellata, Eupithecia satyrata, Eupithecia subfuscata, Eupithecia tantillaria, Eupithecia trisignaria, Eupithecia valerianata, Eupithecia virgaureata, Eupithecia vulgata, Euplexia lucipara, Eupoecilia angustana, Eupsilia transversa, Eurhynchium praelongum, Eurhynchium striatum, Eurithia anthophila, Eurois occulta, Euthrix potatoria, Evacanthus interruptus, Evergestis forficalis, Evergestis pallidata, Evernia prunastri, Exidia glandulosa, Exidia nucleata, Exidia plana, Exidia recisa, Exidia repanda, Exidia saccharina, Exidia thuretiana, Exidiopsis effusa, Exidiopsis grisea, Exobasidium japonicum, Exobasidium myrtilli, Exobasidium vaccinii, Fagus sylvatica, Falcaria lacertinaria, Falco columbarius, Falco peregrinus, Falco tinnunculus, Fallopia baldschuanica, Fallopia convolvulus, Fallopia japonica, Favonius quercus, Fenusa (Kaliofenusa) ulmi, Fenusa dohrnii, Festuca altissima, Festuca arundinacea, Festuca gigantea, Festuca ovina, Festuca ovina agg., Festuca pratensis, Festuca rubra, Festuca rubra agg., Festuca vivipara, Filipendula ulmaria, Fissidens dubius, Fissidens taxifolius var. taxifolius, Fissurina alboscripta, Fistulina hepatica, Flammulina velutipes, Flavoparmelia caperata, Flavoplaca marina, Fomes fomentarius, Fontinalis antipyretica, Forficula auricularia, Formica aquilonia, Formica lemani, Formica lugubris, Fragaria vesca, Frankia sp., Fratercula arctica, Fraxinus excelsior, Fringilla coelebs, Fringilla montifringilla, Frullania dilatata, Frullania fragilifolia, Frullania tamarisci, Frullania teneriffae, Fuchsia magellanica, Fucus spiralis, Fulica atra, Fulmarus glacialis, Fumaria muralis, Furcula furcula, Fuscoporia ferrea, Fuscoporia ferruginosa, Galanthus nivalis, Galeopsis bifida, Galeopsis speciosa, Galeopsis tetrahit, Galerina marginata, Galerina paludosa, Galerucella lineola, Galium aparine, Galium boreale, Galium odoratum, Galium palustre, Galium palustre subsp. palustre, Galium saxatile, Galium sterneri, Galium verum, Galium verum var. verum, Gallinago gallinago, Gallinula chloropus, Gandaritis pyraliata, Ganoderma australe, Garrulus glandarius, Gasterosteus aculeatus, Gastrophysa viridula, Gaultheria mucronata, Gaultheria shallon, Gavia, Gavia arctica, Gavia immer, Gavia stellata, Genista anglica, Genista anglica var. anglica, Gentianella campestris, Geoglossum atropurpureum, Geoglossum fallax, Geoglossum umbratile, Geometra papilionaria, Geophilus easoni, Geophilus flavus, Geophilus truncorum, Geotrupes stercorarius, Geranium dissectum, Geranium endressii, Geranium lucidum, Geranium molle, Geranium pratense, Geranium robertianum, Geranium robertianum subsp. robertianum, Geranium sylvaticum, Gerris (Gerris) lacustris, Geum rivale, Geum rivale x urbanum = G. x intermedium, Geum urbanum, Gibbula umbilicalis, Gilletteella cooleyi, Gillmeria pallidactyla, Glaux maritima, Glebionis segetum, Glechoma hederacea, Gliophorus irrigatus, Gliophorus laetus, Gliophorus psittacinus, Gloeocystidiellum porosum, Gloeophyllum sepiarium, Glomerella cingulata, Glutinoglossum glutinosum, Glyceria declinata, Glyceria fluitans, Glyceria notata, Glyphipterix simpliciella, Glyphipterix thrasonella, Gnaphalium supinum, Gnaphalium sylvaticum, Gnaphalium uliginosum, Gobiusculus flavescens, Golovinomyces cichoracearum, Golovinomyces cynoglossi, Golovinomyces sordidus, Golovinomyces sparsus, Gomphidius glutinosus, Gomphidius roseus, Gonepteryx rhamni, Gonioctena pallida, Gortyna flavago, Gracillaria syringella, Graphis elegans, Graphis scripta, Grifola frondosa, Grimmia trichophylla, Guignardia aesculi, Gunnera manicata, Gunnera tinctoria, Gymnadenia borealis, Gymnadenia conopsea, Gymnocarpium dryopteris, Gymnopilus penetrans, Gymnopus androsaceus, Gymnopus aquosus, Gymnopus confluens, Gymnopus dryophilus, Gymnopus perforans, Gymnoscelis rufifasciata, Gymnosporangium clavariiforme, Gymnosporangium cornutum, Gyroporus cyanescens, Hada plebeja, Hadena bicruris, Hadena confusa, Haematopota crassicornis, Haematopota pluvialis, Haematopus ostralegus, Haemopis sanguisuga, Haliaeetus albicilla, Halichoerus grypus, Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea, Haliclona (Rhizoniera) viscosa, Halyzia sedecimguttata, Hammarbya paludosa, Harmandiola globuli, Harmonia axyridis, Harpalus (Harpalus) affinis, Harpalus (Harpalus) latus, Harpocera thoracica, Hartigiola annulipes, Hayhurstia atriplicis, Hebeloma crustuliniforme, Hebeloma mesophaeum, Hedera helix, Hedera helix subsp. helix, Hedwigia stellata, Hedya nubiferana, Helianthemum nummularium, Helicella itala, Helicoverpa armigera, Helictotrichon pratense, Helictotrichon pubescens, Heliozela resplendella, Helophilus pendulus, Helvella acetabulum, Helvella corium, Helvella elastica, Helvella lacunosa, Helvella macropus, Hemaris tityus, Hemerobius humulinus, Hemicrepidius hirtus, Hemimycena tortuosa, Hepialus humuli, Heracleum mantegazzianum, Heracleum sphondylium, Heracleum sphondylium subsp. sphondylium, Herminia grisealis, Herminia tarsipennalis, Hesperis matronalis, Heterarthrus aceris, Heterobasidion annosum, Heterocladium heteropterum var. heteropterum, Heterosphaeria patella, Hieracium, Hipparchia semele, Hippophae rhamnoides, Hippuris vulgaris, Hirundo rustica, Hofmannophila pseudospretella, Holcus lanatus, Holcus mollis, Homalothecium sericeum, Honckenya peploides, Hookeria lucens, Hoplodrina alsines/blanda, Hoplodrina blanda, Hoplodrina octogenaria, Hordeum vulgare, Humaria hemisphaerica, Humulus lupulus, Huperzia selago, Huperzia selago subsp. selago, Hyacinthoides non-scripta, Hyacinthoides non-scripta x hispanica = H. x massartiana, Hyaloperonospora parasitica, Hybomitra distinguenda, Hybomitra montana, Hydnum repandum, Hydnum rufescens, Hydraecia micacea, Hydrangea macrophylla, Hydriomena furcata, Hydriomena impluviata, Hydrocotyle vulgaris, Hydropisphaera erubescens, Hydropunctaria maura, Hygrocybe acutoconica var. acutoconica, Hygrocybe calyptriformis var. calyptriformis, Hygrocybe cantharellus, Hygrocybe ceracea, Hygrocybe chlorophana, Hygrocybe citrinovirens, Hygrocybe coccinea, Hygrocybe coccineocrenata, Hygrocybe colemanniana, Hygrocybe conica, Hygrocybe flavipes, Hygrocybe fornicata, Hygrocybe fornicata var. fornicata, Hygrocybe glutinipes var. glutinipes, Hygrocybe helobia, Hygrocybe insipida, Hygrocybe intermedia, Hygrocybe lacmus, Hygrocybe laeta var. flava, Hygrocybe marchii, Hygrocybe miniata, Hygrocybe pratensis, Hygrocybe pratensis var. pallida, Hygrocybe pratensis var. pratensis, Hygrocybe punicea, Hygrocybe quieta, Hygrocybe reidii, Hygrocybe russocoriacea, Hygrocybe splendidissima, Hygrocybe subminutula, Hygrocybe substrangulata, Hygrocybe virginea, Hygrocybe virginea var. fuscescens, Hygrocybe virginea var. ochraceopallida, Hygrocybe virginea var. virginea, Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca, Hygrophorus hypothejus, Hylaea fasciaria, Hylobius (Callirus) abietis, Hylocomium brevirostre, Hylocomium splendens, Hymenochaete corrugata, Hymenochaete rubiginosa, Hymenophyllum tunbrigense, Hymenophyllum wilsonii, Hymenoscyphus caudatus, Hymenoscyphus fagineus, Hymenoscyphus fructigenus, Hypena proboscidalis, Hypenodes humidalis, Hypera (Eririnomorphus) rumicis, Hypericum androsaemum, Hypericum elodes, Hypericum humifusum, Hypericum pulchrum, Hypericum tetrapterum, Hyphodontia alutaria, Hyphodontia aspera, Hyphodontia breviseta, Hyphodontia pallidula, Hyphodontia sambuci, Hypholoma capnoides, Hypholoma elongatum, Hypholoma fasciculare, Hypholoma lateritium, Hypholoma marginatum, Hypnoidus riparius, Hypnum andoi, Hypnum lacunosum var. lacunosum, Hypochaeris radicata, Hypochnicium eichleri, Hypocreopsis rhododendri, Hypogymnia physodes, Hypogymnia tubulosa, Hypomyces chrysospermus, Hypotrachyna laevigata, Hypotrachyna revoluta, Hypotrachyna taylorensis, Hypoxylon fragiforme, Hypoxylon fuscum, Hyppa rectilinea, Hysterophora maculosana, Icmadophila ericetorum, Idaea aversata, Idaea biselata, Idaea straminata, Ilex aquifolium, Illosporiopsis christiansenii, Impatiens glandulifera, Inocybe asterospora, Inocybe calamistrata, Inocybe geophylla, Inocybe geophylla var. geophylla, Inocybe geophylla var. lilacina, Inocybe lacera, Inocybe lacera var. lacera, Inocybe lanuginosa, Inocybe leptophylla, Inocybe praetervisa, Inula helenium, Iris pseudacorus, Ischnura elegans, Isoetes echinospora, Isoetes lacustris, Isolepis setacea, Isoperla grammatica, Isothecium alopecuroides, Isothecium myosuroides var. myosuroides, Iteomyia capreae, Iteomyia major, Ixodes (Ixodes) ricinus, Jaapiella veronicae, Jasione montana, Jodis lactearia, Julus scandinavius, Juncus acutiflorus, Juncus alpinoarticulatus, Juncus articulatus, Juncus bufonius, Juncus bulbosus, Juncus conglomeratus, Juncus conglomeratus var. conglomeratus, Juncus conglomeratus var. subuliflorus, Juncus effusus, Juncus effusus var. effusus, Juncus effusus var. subglomeratus, Juncus gerardii, Juncus squarrosus, Juncus tenuis, Juncus trifidus, Juncus triglumis, Juniperus communis, Juniperus communis subsp. nana, Kalmia procumbens, Koeleria macrantha, Korscheltellus fusconebulosa, Kretzschmaria deusta, Kuehneola uredinis, Kuehneromyces mutabilis, Labrus bergylta, Lacanobia contigua, Lacanobia oleracea, Lacanobia thalassina, Laccaria amethystina, Laccaria bicolor, Laccaria laccata, Laccaria proxima, Lachnum apalum, Lachnum brevipilosum, Lachnum fuscescens, Lachnum niveum, Lachnum virgineum, Lacrymaria lacrymabunda, Lactarius aurantiacus, Lactarius bertillonii, Lactarius blennius, Lactarius camphoratus, Lactarius chrysorrheus, Lactarius deterrimus, Lactarius fuliginosus, Lactarius glyciosmus, Lactarius helvus, Lactarius hysginus, Lactarius obscuratus, Lactarius pyrogalus, Lactarius quietus, Lactarius spinosulus, Lactarius subdulcis, Lactarius subumbonatus, Lactarius tabidus, Lactarius torminosus, Lactarius turpis, Lactarius uvidus, Lactarius vellereus, Lactarius vietus, Lactarius volemus, Lactarius zonarius, Laeospira corallinae, Laetiporus sulphureus, Lagopus lagopus, Lagopus muta, Lalaria tormentillae, Lamium album, Lamium confertum, Lamium galeobdolon subsp. argentatum, Lampides boeticus, Lampropteryx suffumata, Lamyctes emarginatus, Lanius excubitor, Laothoe populi, Lapsana communis, Larinioides cornutus, Larix, Larix decidua, Larix decidua x kaempferi = L. x marschlinsii, Larix kaempferi, Larus argentatus, Larus canus, Larus fuscus, Larus glaucoides, Larus marinus, Larus melanocephalus, Lasallia pustulata, Lasiocampa quercus, Lasiocampa quercus subsp. callunae, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) albipes, Lasiommata megera, Lasius flavus, Lasius niger, Lasius platythorax, Lathyrus linifolius, Lathyrus pratensis, Lauria (Lauria) cylindracea, Lecanora chlarotera, Lecanora expallens, Lecanora gangaleoides, Leccinum cyaneobasileucum, Leccinum holopus, Leccinum pseudoscabrum, Leccinum scabrum, Leccinum schistophilum, Leccinum variicolor, Leccinum versipelle, Lecidella elaeochroma, Lecidella elaeochroma f. elaeochroma, Lehmannia marginata, Leiobunum rotundum, Lejeunea cavifolia, Lemna minor, Lentinus brumalis, Leontodon hispidus var. hispidus, Leontodon saxatilis, Leotia lubrica, Lepidium heterophyllum, Lepidostoma hirtum, Lepidozia reptans, Lepista flaccida, Lepista nuda, Lepraria lobificans, Leptarthrus brevirostris, Leptogium brebissonii, Leptogium burgessii, Leptogium cochleatum, Leptogium coralloideum, Leptogium cyanescens, Leptogium hibernicum, Leptosphaeria acuta, Leptothorax acervorum, Leptotrochila cerastiorum, Leptotrochila ranunculi, Leptura quadrifasciata, Lepus europaeus, Lepus timidus, Lestes sponsa, Leucanthemum vulgare, Leucopaxillus giganteus, Leucorrhinia dubia, Leucozona glaucia, Leucozona lucorum, Leuctra fusca, Leuctra hippopus, Leycesteria formosa, Libellula quadrimaculata, Lichenomphalia alpina, Lichenomphalia umbellifera, Ligia oceanica, Ligusticum scoticum, Ligustrum ovalifolium, Ligustrum vulgare, Limax cinereoniger, Limax maximus, Limnephilus marmoratus, Limosa lapponica, Limosa limosa, Linaria cannabina, Linaria flavirostris, Linaria vulgaris, Linum catharticum, Linum usitatissimum, Linyphia triangularis, Lipoptena cervi, Liriomyza strigata, Liriomyza valerianae, Lissoclinum perforatum, Lissotriton helveticus, Lithobius (Lithobius) forficatus, Lithobius (Lithobius) macilentus, Lithobius (Lithobius) variegatus, Lithophane socia, Littorella uniflora, Littorina littorea, Littorina obtusata, Livia juncorum, Lobaria amplissima, Lobaria pulmonaria, Lobaria scrobiculata, Lobaria virens, Lobelia dortmanna, Lobophora halterata, Lochmaea caprea, Lochmaea suturalis, Locustella naevia, Lolium perenne, Lomaspilis marginata, Lomographa temerata, Lonicera nitida, Lonicera periclymenum, Lophocolea bidentata, Loricera pilicornis, Lotus corniculatus, Lotus corniculatus var. corniculatus, Lotus corniculatus var. sativus, Lotus pedunculatus, Loxia curvirostra, Lucilia caesar, Lutra lutra, Luzula campestris, Luzula luzuloides, Luzula multiflora, Luzula multiflora subsp. congesta, Luzula multiflora subsp. multiflora, Luzula pilosa, Luzula spicata, Luzula sylvatica, Lycaena phlaeas, Lycia lapponaria, Lycogala epidendrum, Lycogala terrestre, Lycoperdon excipuliforme, Lycoperdon lividum, Lycoperdon nigrescens, Lycoperdon perlatum, Lycoperdon pratense, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Lycoperdon utriforme, Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycophotia porphyrea, Lycopodium annotinum, Lycopodium clavatum, Lycopus europaeus, Lycoriella ingenua, Lymnaea stagnalis, Lymnocryptes minimus, Lyonetia clerkella, Lysichiton americanus, Lysimachia nemorum, Lysimachia nummularia, Lysimachia punctata, Lythrum portula, Lythrum salicaria, Macaria liturata, Macaria notata, Macrodiplosis pustularis, Macrodiplosis roboris, Macrolabis heraclei, Macrothylacia rubi, Macrotyphula fistulosa, Malthodes marginatus, Malthodes pumilus, Malus, Malus pumila, Maniola jurtina, Marasmius epiphyllus, Marasmius rotula, Marchandiomyces corallinus, Marchantia polymorpha subsp. polymorpha, Martania taeniata, Martes martes, Marthasterias glacialis, Massalongia rubra, Matricaria discoidea, Meconopsis cambrica, Megabunus diadema, Megalocystidium luridum, Melampsora caprearum, Melampsora epitea var. epitea, Melampsora hypericorum, Melampsora lini var. lini, Melampsoridium betulinum, Melampsoridium hiratsukanum, Melampyrum pratense, Melampyrum pratense subsp. pratense, Melampyrum sylvaticum, Melanelia subaurifera, Melanelixia fuliginosa, Melanelixia glabratula, Melangyna arctica, Melangyna compositarum, Melangyna lasiophthalma, Melanitta fusca, Melanitta nigra, Melanogaster hirtella, Melanohalea exasperata, Melanoleuca cognata, Melanoleuca polioleuca, Melanomma pulvis-pyrius, Melanostoma mellinum, Melanostoma scalare, Meles meles, Melica nutans, Melica uniflora, Meliscaeva auricollis, Meliscaeva cinctella, Meloe violaceus, Melolontha hippocastani, Menegazzia terebrata, Mensularia radiata, Mentha aquatica, Mentha arvensis, Mentha arvensis x aquatica = M. x verticillata, Mentha spicata, Mentha suaveolens, Menyanthes trifoliata, Mercurialis perennis, Mergus merganser, Mergus serrator, Merodon equestris, Mesapamea secalis agg., Mesembrina meridiana, Mesoleuca albicillata, Metarhizium marquandii, Metellina segmentata, Metrioptera roeselii, Metzgeria furcata, Meum athamanticum, Microbotryum lychnidis-dioicae, Microbotryum stellariae, Microbotryum violaceum, Microchrysa flavicornis, Microglossum olivaceum, Microglossum viride, Micropterix aruncella, Micropterix aureatella, Micropterix calthella, Micropterix tunbergella, Microtus agrestis, Milesina dieteliana, Milesina scolopendrii, Milium effusum, Milvus milvus, Mimulus guttatus, Mimulus guttatus x luteus = M. x robertsii, Mimulus moschatus, Mitopus morio, Mitrula paludosa, Mniotype adusta, Mnium hornum, Modiolus modiolus, Moehringia trinervia, Molinia caerulea, Molinia caerulea subsp. caerulea, Mollisia cinerea, Mompha locupletella, Mompha raschkiella, Montia fontana, Morus bassanus, Motacilla alba, Motacilla alba subsp. yarrellii, Motacilla cinerea, Mucilago crustacea, Muscicapa striata, Muscina prolapsa, Mustela erminea, Mustela nivalis, Mya arenaria, Myathropa florea, Mycelis muralis, Mycena adonis, Mycena arcangeliana, Mycena bulbosa, Mycena capillaripes, Mycena capillaris, Mycena cinerella, Mycena epipterygia, Mycena filopes, Mycena flavoalba, Mycena galericulata, Mycena galopus var. galopus, Mycena haematopus, Mycena inclinata, Mycena leptocephala, Mycena metata, Mycena pseudocorticola, Mycena pura, Mycena rorida, Mycena rubromarginata, Mycena sanguinolenta, Mycena speirea, Mycena tenerrima, Mycoblastus sanguinarius, Mycoblastus sanguinarius f. sanguinarius, Mycosphaerella microsora, Mycosphaerella podagrariae, Myosotis arvensis, Myosotis arvensis var. arvensis, Myosotis arvensis var. sylvestris, Myosotis discolor, Myosotis laxa, Myosotis scorpioides, Myosotis secunda, Myosotis sylvatica, Myotis daubentonii, Myrica gale, Myriophyllum alterniflorum, Myrmeleotettix maculatus, Myrmica rubra, Myrmica ruginodis, Myrmica scabrinodis, Myrrhis odorata, Mythimna impura, Mythimna pallens, Myzia oblongoguttata, Myzocallis (Agrioaphis) myricae, Nabis (Dolichonabis) limbatus, Naenia typica, Nalassus laevioctostriatus, Nanogona polydesmoides, Naohidemyces vacciniorum, Narcissus agg., Nardus stricta, Narthecium ossifragum, Nasonovia (Nasonovia) compositellae subsp. nigra, Nasonovia (Nasonovia) pilosellae, Naucoria escharioides, Nebria (Boreonebria) rufescens, Nebria (Nebria) brevicollis, Nebula salicata, Neckera complanata, Neckera crispa, Neckera pumila, Necora puber, Necrodes littoralis, Nectria cinnabarina, Nectria magnusiana, Nectriopsis lecanodes, Nemania confluens, Nemania serpens, Nemastoma bimaculatum, Nematopogon schwarziellus, Nematus (Kontuniemiana) ribesii, Nematus (Pteronidea) salicis, Nemoura cinerea, Nemurella pictetii, Neoascia podagrica, Neobulgaria pura, Neocrepidodera transversa, Neoerysiphe galeopsidis, Neoerysiphe galii, Neomyia viridescens, Neonectria coccinea, Neottia cordata, Neovison vison, Nepa cinerea, Nephroma laevigatum, Nephroma parile, Neuroctena anilis, Neuroterus albipes f. agamic, Neuroterus anthracinus f. agamic, Neuroterus numismalis f. agamic, Neuroterus quercusbaccarum f. agamic, Neuroterus quercusbaccarum f. sexual, Nevesia sampaiana, Nicrophorus humator, Nicrophorus investigator, Nicrophorus vespilloides, Nigromacula uniseptata, Nineta flava, Nitella flexilis sensu stricto, Noctua comes, Noctua fimbriata, Noctua janthe, Noctua pronuba, Nola confusalis, Nomada fabriciana, Nomada marshamella, Nomophila noctuella, Normandina pulchella, Notiophilus biguttatus, Notiophilus substriatus, Notocelia cynosbatella, Notocelia roborana, Notocelia uddmanniana, Notodonta dromedarius, Notodonta ziczac, Nowellia curvifolia, Nucella lapillus, Nuctenea umbratica, Numenius arquata, Numenius phaeopus, Nuphar lutea, Nyctalus noctula, Nycteola revayana, Nymphaea alba, Nymphaea alba subsp. alba, Nymphula nitidulata, Nyssopsora echinata, Ochrolechia androgyna, Ochrolechia parella, Ochrolechia tartarea, Ochropacha duplaris, Ochropleura plecta, Ocypus (Ocypus) olens, Ocypus (Pseudocypus) aeneocephalus, Odezia atrata, Odontites vernus, Odontites vernus subsp. serotinus, Odontites vernus subsp. vernus, Odontopera bidentata, Odontoschisma denudatum, Odontosia carmelita, Oenanthe crocata, Oenanthe lachenalii, Oenanthe oenanthe, Oiceoptoma thoracicum, Oligia fasciuncula, Oligia strigilis agg., Oligolophus hanseni, Oligotrophus juniperinus, Ommatoiulus sabulosus, Omocestus viridulus, Omphalina fulvopallens, Omphaloscelis lunosa, Oniscus asellus, Onygena equina, Opegrapha atra, Opegrapha vulgata, Operophtera brumata, Operophtera fagata, Ophyiulus pilosus, Opisthograptis luteolata, Orchestes (Orchestes) quercus, Orchestes (Salius) fagi, Orchis mascula, Oreopteris limbosperma, Orgyia antiqua, Orthetrum coerulescens, Orthosia cerasi, Orthosia cruda, Orthosia gothica, Orthosia gracilis, Orthosia incerta, Orthothecium rufescens, Oryctolagus cuniculus, Otidea alutacea, Otidea bufonia, Otiorhynchus (Dorymerus) singularis, Oudemansiella mucida, Ourapteryx sambucaria, Oxalis acetosella, Oxyloma (Oxyloma) elegans, Oxyporus populinus, Oxyria digyna, Oxytropis halleri, Pachymatisma johnstonia, Paidiscura pallens, Palustriella commutata, Pammene regiana, Panaeolus acuminatus, Panaeolus fimicola, Panaeolus papilionaceus, Panaeolus papilionaceus var. papilionaceus, Panaeolus semiovatus, Pandemis cerasana, Pandemis heparana, Pandion haliaetus, Panellus mitis, Pannaria conoplea, Pannaria rubiginosa, Panolis flammea, Panorpa germanica, Papaver somniferum, Paranchus albipes, Pararge aegeria, Parasemia plantaginis, Parasola schroeteri, Parasyrphus lineola, Parasyrphus punctulatus, Pardosa amentata, Parmelia omphalodes, Parmelia saxatilis, Parmelia sulcata, Parmeliella testacea, Parmeliella triptophylla, Parmeliopsis hyperopta, Parmotrema arnoldii, Parmotrema crinitum, Parmotrema perlatum, Parnassia palustris, Parornix scoticella, Parus major, Pasiphila rectangulata, Passalora depressa, Passer domesticus, Patella vulgata, Patrobus assimilis, Paxillus involutus, Paxillus rubicundulus, Pecten maximus, Pectenia atlantica, Pectenia plumbea, Pedicia rivosa, Pedicularis palustris, Pedicularis sylvatica, Pedicularis sylvatica subsp. sylvatica, Pegomya hyoscyami, Pegomya seitenstettensis, Pellia endiviifolia, Pellia epiphylla, Peltigera collina, Peltigera horizontalis, Peltigera hymenina, Peltigera leucophlebia, Peltigera membranacea, Peltigera praetextata, Peniophora incarnata, Peniophora lycii, Peniophora quercina, Pentaglottis sempervirens, Pentatoma rufipes, Peribatodes rhomboidaria, Periparus ater, Perizoma affinitata, Perizoma albulata, Perizoma alchemillata, Perizoma blandiata, Perizoma didymata, Perizoma flavofasciata, Perla bipunctata, Perlodes microcephalus, Persicaria amphibia, Persicaria bistorta, Persicaria campanulata, Persicaria hydropiper, Persicaria lapathifolia, Persicaria maculosa, Persicaria vivipara, Persicaria wallichii, Pertusaria albescens var. albescens, Pertusaria amara f. amara, Pertusaria hymenea, Pertusaria leioplaca, Pertusaria multipuncta, Pertusaria pertusa, Petasites fragrans, Petasites hybridus, Petrobius maritimus, Petrophora chlorosata, Peziza badia, Peziza repanda, Peziza varia, Peziza vesiculosa, Phacellium rufibasis, Phacidium multivalve, Phaedon tumidulus, Phaeolus schweinitzii, Phalacrocorax aristotelis, Phalacrocorax carbo, Phalangium opilio, Phalaris arundinacea, Phalaris arundinacea var. arundinacea, Phalera bucephala, Phallus impudicus, Phanerochaete sordida, Phaonia pallida, Phaonia tuguriorum, Phasianus colchicus, Phegopteris connectilis, Phellinus pomaceus, Phellodon, Pheosia gnoma, Pheosia tremula, Phigalia pilosaria, Philaenus spumarius, Philonotis fontana, Philonthus decorus, Philopotamus montanus, Philoscia muscorum, Phlebia radiata, Phlebia rufa, Phlebia tremellosa, Phlebiopsis gigantea, Phleum pratense, Phleum pratense sens.lat., Phlogophora meticulosa, Phoca vitulina, Phocoena phocoena, Phoenicurus phoenicurus, Pholiota squarrosa, Pholis gunnellus, Photedes minima, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Phragmidium fragariae, Phragmidium mucronatum, Phragmidium rosae-pimpinellifoliae, Phragmidium rubi-idaei, Phragmidium violaceum, Phragmites australis, Phratora vitellinae, Phyllitis scolopendrium, Phyllobius (Dieletus) argentatus, Phyllobius (Metaphyllobius) pomaceus, Phyllobius (Phyllobius) pyri, Phyllocoptes coryli, Phyllocoptes goniothorax, Phyllocoptes populi, Phyllonorycter coryli, Phyllonorycter klemannella, Phyllonorycter maestingella, Phyllonorycter nicellii, Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae, Phyllonorycter quercifoliella, Phyllonorycter rajella, Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella, Phyllopertha horticola, Phylloscopus collybita, Phylloscopus sibilatrix, Phylloscopus trochilus, Phyllotreta flexuosa, Phymatopus hecta, Physcia adscendens, Physcia aipolia, Physcia tenella, Physconia distorta, Physeter macrocephalus, Physoderma pulposum, Phytoliriomyza hilarella, Phytoliriomyza melampyga, Phytometra viridaria, Phytomyza angelicae, Phytomyza angelicastri, Phytomyza calthophila, Phytomyza chaerophylli, Phytomyza heracleana, Phytomyza ilicis, Phytomyza lappae, Phytomyza minuscula, Phytomyza obscurella, Phytomyza ranunculi, Phytomyza ranunculivora, Phytomyza stolonigena, Phytomyza tussilaginis, Phytoptus avellanae, Pica pica, Picea abies, Picea sitchensis, Picromerus bidens, Pieris brassicae, Pieris napi, Pieris rapae, Piezodorus lituratus, Pilosella aurantiaca, Pilosella officinarum, Pinguicula lusitanica, Pinguicula vulgaris, Pinus contorta, Pinus sylvestris, Pipistrellus pipistrellus sensu stricto, Pipistrellus pygmaeus, Piptoporus betulinus, Plagiochila asplenioides, Plagiochila porelloides, Plagiochila spinulosa, Plagiomnium undulatum, Plagiothecium succulentum, Plagiothecium undulatum, Plagodis dolabraria, Plagodis pulveraria, Plantago coronopus, Plantago lanceolata, Plantago major, Plantago major subsp. major, Plantago maritima, Platanthera bifolia, Platanthera chlorantha, Plateumaris discolor, Plateumaris sericea, Platismatia glauca, Platybunus triangularis, Platycheirus albimanus, Platycheirus granditarsus, Platycheirus manicatus, Platycheirus peltatus, Platycheirus rosarum, Platycheirus scambus, Platydracus latebricola, Platynus assimilis, Plectocarpon lichenum, Plemyria rubiginata, Pleurocybella porrigens, Pleuroptya ruralis, Pleurota bicostella, Pleurotus ostreatus, Pleurotus pulmonarius, Pleurozium schreberi, Plicatura crispa, Plusia festucae, Plusia putnami, Plutella xylostella, Pluteus cervinus, Pluteus romellii, Pluvialis apricaria, Poa annua, Poa humilis, Poa pratensis, Poa pratensis sens.lat., Poa trivialis, Podabrus alpinus, Podiceps auritus, Podosphaera aphanis, Podosphaera fusca, Podosphaera plantaginis, Podosphaera spiraeae, Poecilocampa populi, Poecilus cupreus, Poecilus versicolor, Pogonatum aloides, Pogonatum urnigerum, Pohlia nutans, Polia hepatica, Polia nebulosa, Polietes lardarius, Pollachius pollachius, Pollenia labialis, Polydesmus angustus, Polydrusus (Eustolus) pterygomalis, Polygala serpyllifolia, Polygala vulgaris, Polygala vulgaris subsp. vulgaris, Polygonum aviculare, Polygonum aviculare agg. sensu lato, Polyommatus icarus, Polypodium interjectum, Polypodium vulgare, Polypodium vulgare Sensu lato, Polypodium vulgare x interjectum = P. x mantoniae, Polyporus ciliatus, Polyporus durus, Polyporus leptocephalus, Polyporus squamosus, Polystichum aculeatum, Polystichum lonchitis, Polystichum setiferum, Polystigma rubrum subsp. rubrum, Polytrichum commune, Polytrichum commune var. commune, Polytrichum formosum, Polytrichum juniperinum, Polytrichum piliferum, Pomatoschistus pictus, Pontania (Eupontania) collactanea, Pontania (Eupontania) herbaceae, Pontania (Eupontania) pedunculi, Pontania (Eupontania) viminalis, Pontania (Pontania) bridgmanii, Pontania (Pontania) proxima, Populus tremula, Porcellio scaber, Porella arboris-vitae, Porpoloma metapodium, Postia caesia, Postia ptychogaster, Postia stiptica, Postia subcaesia, Potamogeton alpinus, Potamogeton berchtoldii, Potamogeton coloratus, Potamogeton gramineus, Potamogeton natans, Potamogeton perfoliatus, Potamogeton polygonifolius, Potamopyrgus antipodarum, Potentilla anserina, Potentilla erecta, Potentilla erecta subsp. erecta, Potentilla erecta subsp. strictissima, Potentilla palustris, Potentilla reptans, Potentilla sterilis, Primula veris, Primula vulgaris, Profenusa pygmaea, Proteroiulus fuscus, Protomyces macrosporus, Protonemura praecox, Protopannaria pezizoides, Protophormia terraenovae, Prunella modularis, Prunella vulgaris, Prunus avium, Prunus laurocerasus, Prunus padus, Prunus spinosa, Psammechinus miliaris, Psathyrella piluliformis, Psathyrella spadiceogrisea, Pseudargyrotoza conwagana, Pseudevernia furfuracea, Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis, Pseudocraterellus undulatus, Pseudocyphellaria crocata, Pseudocyphellaria norvegica, Pseudofumaria lutea, Pseudohydnum gelatinosum, Pseudoinonotus dryadeus, Pseudoips prasinana, Pseudopanthera macularia, Pseudorchis albida, Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans, Pseudotelphusa paripunctella, Psilocybe coprophila, Psilocybe semilanceata, Pteridium aquilinum, Pteridium aquilinum subsp. aquilinum, Pterophorus pentadactyla, Pterostichus (Argutor) diligens, Pterostichus (Bothriopterus) oblongopunctatus, Pterostichus (Omaseus) melanarius, Pterostichus (Platysma) niger, Pterostichus (Steropus) aethiops, Pterostichus (Steropus) madidus, Pterostichus nigrita agg., Pterostoma palpina, Ptilium crista-castrensis, Ptilodon capucina, Ptychomitrium polyphyllum, Ptychoptera lacustris, Puccinellia maritima, Puccinia albescens, Puccinia annularis, Puccinia arenariae, Puccinia behenis, Puccinia brachypodii var. poae-nemoralis, Puccinia buxi, Puccinia calthicola, Puccinia caricina, Puccinia caricina var. pringsheimiana, Puccinia chaerophylli, Puccinia chrysosplenii, Puccinia circaeae, Puccinia cnici-oleracei, Puccinia commutata, Puccinia coronata, Puccinia epilobii, Puccinia fergussonii, Puccinia festucae, Puccinia galii-verni, Puccinia lapsanae, Puccinia luzulae, Puccinia maculosa, Puccinia major, Puccinia menthae, Puccinia nemoralis, Puccinia obscura, Puccinia poarum, Puccinia primulae, Puccinia pulverulenta, Puccinia punctiformis, Puccinia saniculae, Puccinia sessilis, Puccinia tumida, Puccinia urticata var. urticata, Puccinia variabilis, Puccinia veronicae, Puccinia violae, Pucciniastrum circaeae, Pucciniastrum epilobii, Puffinus puffinus, Pyramidula pusilla, Pyrausta despicata, Pyrausta purpuralis, Pyrenidium actinellum, Pyrenula laevigata, Pyrenula macrospora, Pyrenula occidentalis, Pyrochroa serraticornis, Pyrola minor, Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax, Pyrrhosoma nymphula, Pyrrhula pyrrhula, Quercus petraea, Quercus petraea x robur = Q. x rosacea, Quercus robur, Rabdophaga marginemtorquens, Rabdophaga nervorum, Rabdophaga pulvini, Rabdophaga salicis, Rabdophaga strobilina, Racomitrium aciculare, Racomitrium fasciculare, Racomitrium heterostichum, Racomitrium lanuginosum, Radix peregra, Radulomyces confluens, Rallus aquaticus, Ramalina calicaris, Ramalina farinacea, Ramalina fastigiata, Ramalina fraxinea, Ramalina siliquosa, Ramalina subfarinacea, Ramariopsis kunzei, Ramularia acris, Ramularia pratensis, Ramularia primulae, Ramularia scrophulariae, Ramularia sphaeroidea, Rana temporaria, Ranunculus acris, Ranunculus acris var. acris, Ranunculus auricomus, Ranunculus bulbosus, Ranunculus ficaria, Ranunculus ficaria subsp. bulbilifer, Ranunculus ficaria subsp. ficaria, Ranunculus flammula, Ranunculus flammula subsp. flammula, Ranunculus flammula subsp. scoticus, Ranunculus hederaceus, Ranunculus repens, Ranunculus trichophyllus, Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. maritimus, Raspailia (Raspailia) ramosa, Rattus norvegicus, Regulus regulus, Resinicium bicolor, Resinomycena saccharifera, Resupinatus applicatus, Reticularia lycoperdon, Rhacognathus punctatus, Rhagio lineola, Rhagio scolopaceus, Rhagio tringarius, Rhagium (Hagrium) bifasciatum, Rhagium (Megarhagium) mordax, Rhagonycha fulva, Rhagonycha lignosa, Rhagonycha limbata, Rheumaptera hastata, Rhigognostis incarnatella, Rhinanthus minor, Rhingia campestris, Rhizobium radiobacter, Rhizocarpon geographicum, Rhizomnium punctatum, Rhodocollybia butyracea, Rhodocollybia maculata, Rhododendron luteum, Rhododendron ponticum, Rhodometra sacraria, Rhogogaster viridis, Rhopalomyia ptarmicae, Rhopobota naevana, Rhopographus filicinus, Rhynchospora alba, Rhytidiadelphus loreus, Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus, Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus, Rhytisma acerinum, Rhytisma salicinum, Ribes nigrum, Ribes uva-crispa, Riccardia palmata, Riparia riparia, Rissa tridactyla, Rivula sericealis, Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum, Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum agg., Rosa caesia subsp. vosagiaca, Rosa canina, Rosa canina agg., Rosa canina group Dumales, Rosa mollis, Rosa sherardii, Rosa spinosissima, Rubus chamaemorus, Rubus fruticosus agg., Rubus idaeus, Rubus saxatilis, Rubus spectabilis, Rumex acetosa, Rumex acetosa subsp. acetosa, Rumex acetosella, Rumex crispus, Rumex crispus subsp. crispus, Rumex crispus subsp. littoreus, Rumex crispus x obtusifolius = R. x pratensis, Rumex longifolius, Rumex obtusifolius, Rumex obtusifolius var. obtusifolius, Rumex sanguineus, Ruppia maritima, Rusina ferruginea, Russula aeruginea, Russula anthracina, Russula atropurpurea, Russula betularum, Russula cyanoxantha, Russula decolorans, Russula delica, Russula emetica, Russula fellea, Russula nigricans, Russula nitida, Russula nobilis, Russula ochroleuca, Russula paludosa, Russula puellaris, Russula robertii, Russula sardonia, Russula vesca, Russula xerampelina, Ruzenia spermoides, Sacchiphantes abietis, Sagartia elegans, Sagina apetala subsp. apetala, Sagina nodosa, Sagina procumbens, Sagina saginoides x procumbens = S. x normaniana, Sagina subulata var. subulata, Salicornia europaea agg., Salicornia ramosissima, Salix alba, Salix arbuscula, Salix aurita, Salix aurita x repens = S. x ambigua, Salix caprea, Salix caprea x cinerea = S. x reichardtii, Salix cinerea, Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia, Salix cinerea x aurita = S. x multinervis, Salix herbacea, Salix lapponum, Salix pentandra, Salix phylicifolia, Salix purpurea, Salix repens, Salix repens var. argentea, Salix repens var. repens, Salix viminalis, Salmo salar, Sambucus nigra, Samolus valerandi, Sanicula europaea, Sarcoleotia turficola, Sarcomyxa serotina, Sarcoscypha austriaca, Sarcoscypha coccinea, Sargus flavipes, Sarracenia purpurea, Saturnia pavonia, Saussurea alpina, Sawadaea bicornis, Saxicola rubetra, Saxicola rubicola, Saxifraga aizoides, Saxifraga granulata, Saxifraga hirsuta, Saxifraga hypnoides, Saxifraga nivalis, Saxifraga oppositifolia, Saxifraga stellaris, Saxifraga tridactylites, Saxifraga umbrosa x spathularis = S. x urbium, Scaeva pyrastri, Scaeva selenitica, Scapania gracilis, Scaphidium quadrimaculatum, Scaptomyza flava, Scathophaga calida, Scathophaga stercoraria, Scheuchzeria palustris, Schistidium maritimum, Schizopora paradoxa, Schizopora radula, Schoenoplectus lacustris, Schoenus nigricans, Schrankia costaestrigalis, Sciara hemerobioides, Scilla verna, Sciurus vulgaris, Scleroderma areolatum, Scleroderma citrinum, Scleroderma verrucosum, Scleropodium purum, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Scolopax rusticola, Scomber scombrus, Scoparia ambigualis, Scopula floslactata, Scopula ternata, Scopuloides rimosa, Scorzoneroides autumnalis, Scorzoneroides autumnalis var. autumnalis, Scotopteryx chenopodiata, Scrobicularia plana, Scrophularia auriculata, Scrophularia nodosa, Scutellaria galericulata, Scutellaria minor, Scutellinia scutellata, Scytinium lichenoides, Securiflustra securifrons, Sedum acre, Sedum album, Sedum anglicum, Sedum forsterianum, Sedum rosea, Sedum spectabile, Seifertia azaleae, Seioptera vibrans, Selaginella kraussiana, Selaginella selaginoides, Selenia dentaria, Selenia lunularia, Semudobia tarda, Senecio aquaticus, Senecio jacobaea, Senecio sylvaticus, Senecio viscosus, Senecio vulgaris, Serica brunnea, Sericomyia lappona, Sericomyia silentis, Sericostoma personatum, Setina irrorella, Sherardia arvensis, Sialis lutaria, Sibbaldia procumbens, Sicus ferrugineus, Sidalcea candida, Sideridis rivularis, Silene acaulis, Silene dioica, Silene flos-cuculi, Silene latifolia, Silene uniflora, Silpha atrata, Sinapis arvensis, Siphonoperla torrentium, Sisymbrium officinale, Sisyrinchium bermudiana, Sitta europaea, Skeletocutis nivea, Solidago virgaurea, Somateria mollissima, Somatochlora arctica, Somatochlora metallica, Sonchus arvensis, Sonchus arvensis subsp. arvensis, Sonchus asper, Sonchus oleraceus, Sorbus aria, Sorbus aucuparia, Sorbus rupicola, Sorex araneus, Sorex minutus, Sparganium angustifolium, Sparganium emersum, Sparganium erectum, Sparganium erectum subsp. neglectum, Spartina anglica, Spartina maritima x alterniflora = S. x townsendii, Spergula arvensis, Spergularia marina, Spergularia media, Spergularia rubra, Sphaeridium scarabaeoides, Sphaerophorus fragilis, Sphaerophorus globosus, Sphaerotheca epilobii, Sphagnum capillifolium subsp. rubellum, Sphagnum cuspidatum, Sphagnum palustre, Sphagnum papillosum, Sphagnum quinquefarium, Sphagnum squarrosum, Sphagnum subnitens, Sphegina clunipes, Spilosoma lubricipeda, Spilosoma lutea, Spinellus fusiger, Spinus spinus, Spiraea alba x douglasii = S. x billardii, Stachys palustris, Stachys sylvatica, Stachys sylvatica x palustris = S. x ambigua, Staphylinus dimidiaticornis, Staphylinus erythropterus, Stellaria alsine, Stellaria graminea, Stellaria holostea, Stellaria media, Stenocybe pullatula, Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla, Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum, Stereum gausapatum, Stereum hirsutum, Stereum rugosum, Stereum sanguinolentum, Sterna hirundo, Sterna paradisaea, Sterna sandvicensis, Sticta fuliginosa, Sticta limbata, Sticta sylvatica, Stigmella aurella, Stigmella betulicola, Stigmella confusella, Stigmella continuella, Stigmella floslactella, Stigmella hemargyrella, Stigmella lapponica, Stigmella microtheriella, Stigmella tityrella, Stilbia anomala, Streptopelia decaocto, Strigamia maritima, Strix aluco, Strobilurus tenacellus, Stropharia pseudocyanea, Stropharia semiglobata, Sturnus vulgaris, Suaeda maritima, Subcoccinella vigintiquattuorpunctata, Subularia aquatica, Succisa pratensis, Suillus bovinus, Suillus grevillei, Suillus luteus, Suillus variegatus, Sylvia atricapilla, Sylvia borin, Sylvia communis, Sympetrum danae, Sympetrum nigrescens, Sympetrum striolatum, Symphoricarpos albus, Symphytum grandiflorum, Symphytum officinale, Symphytum officinale x asperum = S. x uplandicum, Synchytrium erieum, Synchytrium succisae, Syndemis musculana, Syritta pipiens, Syrphus ribesii, Syrphus torvus, Syrphus vitripennis, Syzygites megalocarpus, Tabanus sudeticus, Tachina fera, Tachina grossa, Tachina ursina, Tachybaptus ruficollis, Tachycixius pilosus, Tachypodoiulus niger, Tadorna tadorna, Talpa europaea, Tanacetum vulgare, Taphrina alni, Taphrina betulina, Taphrina caerulescens, Taphrina carpini, Taphrina populina, Taphrina pruni, Taphrina tosquinetii, Taphrina wiesneri, Taraxacum officinale agg., Taurulus bubalis, Taxiphyllum wissgrillii, Taxomyia taxi, Taxus baccata, Tellima grandiflora, Tenthredo (Tenthredella) livida, Tenthredo (Tenthredo) arcuata, Tephrocybe tylicolor, Tephromela atra, Tetragnatha extensa, Tetragnatha montana, Tetrix undulata, Teucrium scorodonia, Thalictrum alpinum, Thalictrum minus, Thalpophila matura, Thamnobryum alopecurum, Thanatophilus rugosus, Thelephora penicillata, Thelotrema lepadinum, Thera britannica, Thera obeliscata, Thuidium tamariscinum, Thuja plicata, Thyatira batis, Thymus polytrichus, Timarcha tenebricosa, Tinodes waeneri, Tipula fascipennis, Tipula fulvipennis, Tipula lateralis, Tipula maxima, Tipula montium, Tipula oleracea, Tipula pagana, Tipula paludosa, Tipula staegeri, Tipula subnodicornis, Tipula vittata, Tischeria ekebladella, Tofieldia pusilla, Tolmiea menziesii, Torilis japonica, Tortella tortuosa, Tortula muralis, Tortula muralis var. muralis, Trachyspora intrusa, Trametes hirsuta, Trametes ochracea, Trametes pubescens, Trametes versicolor, Trechispora farinacea, Tremella encephala, Tremella foliacea, Tremella lobariacearum, Tremella mesenterica, Tremella versicolor, Trichaptum abietinum, Trichia decipiens, Trichia varia, Trichiura crataegi, Trichoderma pulvinatum, Trichoglossum hirsutum, Tricholoma columbetta, Tricholoma fulvum, Tricholoma saponaceum, Tricholoma sciodes, Tricholoma terreum, Tricholoma vaccinum, Tricholomopsis decora, Tricholomopsis rutilans, Trichoniscus pusillus, Trichoniscus pusillus agg., Trichophorum germanicum s.str., Trichopteryx carpinata, Trichopteryx polycommata, Trichostomum brachydontium, Trichostomum crispulum, Trientalis europaea, Trifolium campestre, Trifolium dubium, Trifolium pratense, Trifolium repens, Triglochin maritimum, Triglochin palustre, Trigonaspis megaptera f. sexual, Tringa nebularia, Tringa totanus, Triodia sylvina, Trioza galii, Trioza remota, Triphragmium ulmariae, Triplax aenea, Tripleurospermum maritimum, Tripleurospermum maritimum subsp. maritimum, Trisetacus pini, Tritomaria quinquedentata, Trochila ilicina, Trochila laurocerasi, Troglodytes troglodytes, Trollius europaeus, Tropaeolum majus, Trypocopris vernalis, Tsuga heterophylla, Tubaria, Tuberolachnus (Tuberolachnus) salignus, Tubularia indivisa, Tubulifera arachnoidea, Tulostoma niveum, Turdus iliacus, Turdus merula, Turdus philomelos, Turdus pilaris, Turdus torquatus, Turdus viscivorus, Turritella communis, Tursiops truncatus, Tussilago farfara, Tylopilus felleus, Typha latifolia, Tyria jacobaeae, Tyto alba, Udea decrepitalis, Udea lutealis, Udea olivalis, Udea prunalis, Udea uliginosalis, Ulex europaeus, Ulmus glabra, Ulmus minor, Ulota bruchii, Ulota crispa, Ulota phyllantha, Upupa epops, Uria aalge, Urocerus gigas, Urocystis ranunculi, Uromyces dactylidis, Uromyces ficariae, Uromyces muscari, Uromyces valerianae, Uromyces viciae-fabae var. viciae-fabae, Urophora jaceana, Urtica dioica, Usnea cornuta, Usnea dasopoga, Usnea flammea, Usnea fragilescens var. mollis, Usnea rubicunda, Usnea subfloridana, Usnea wasmuthii, Utricularia intermedia sens.lat., Utricularia minor, Utricularia stygia, Vaccinium myrtillus, Vaccinium oxycoccos, Vaccinium uliginosum, Vaccinium vitis-idaea, Valeriana officinalis, Valerianella locusta, Vanellus vanellus, Vanessa atalanta, Vanessa cardui, Variospora thallincola, Velia (Plesiovelia) caprai, Venerupis corrugata, Venturia macularis, Venusia cambrica, Verbascum thapsus, Veronica anagallis-aquatica, Veronica arvensis, Veronica beccabunga, Veronica chamaedrys, Veronica filiformis, Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum, Veronica montana, Veronica officinalis, Veronica persica, Veronica scutellata, Veronica serpyllifolia, Veronica serpyllifolia subsp. serpyllifolia, Vespula (Paravespula) germanica, Vespula (Paravespula) vulgaris, Vespula (Vespula) rufa, Vicia cracca, Vicia hirsuta, Vicia sativa, Vicia sativa subsp. nigra, Vicia sativa subsp. segetalis, Vicia sepium, Vicia sepium var. sepium, Vicia sylvatica, Vicia sylvatica var. sylvatica, Vinca minor, Viola palustris, Viola riviniana, Vipera berus, Volucella bombylans, Volucella pellucens, Volvariella gloiocephala, Vulpes vulpes, Wachtliella persicariae, Wahlenbergia hederacea, Xanthia togata, Xanthoparmelia conspersa, Xanthorhoe decoloraria, Xanthorhoe designata, Xanthorhoe ferrugata, Xanthorhoe fluctuata, Xanthorhoe montanata, Xanthorhoe spadicearia, Xanthorhoe spadicearia/ferrugata, Xanthoria aureola, Xanthoria parietina, Xestia agathina, Xestia baja, Xestia castanea, Xestia ditrapezium, Xestia sexstrigata, Xestia triangulum, Xestia xanthographa, Xylaria carpophila, Xylaria hypoxylon, Xylaria longipes, Xylaria polymorpha, Xylena vetusta, Xylocampa areola, Xylota jakutorum, Xylota segnis, Xyphosia miliaria, Yponomeuta evonymella, Ypsolopha parenthesella, Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana, Zelleria hepariella, Zenobiella subrufescens, Zootoca vivipara, Zygaena filipendulae, Zygaena loti, Zygaena purpuralis

Methodology

Quality control

Data do not have comprehensive geographic or taxonomic coverage. They may not have been assessed in light of recent taxonomic splits or aggregations. Data should therefore be checked against original sources before use in contentious circumstances. Considerable effort is made to avoid errors but it is to be expected that some errors will occur. LNHG can take no responsibilty for these. The dataset has been checked using the NBN Record Cleaner.

Method Steps

  1. The great majority of records are field observations, but a number are from moth traps. Records have to be accepted by the LNHG Biological Records Manager, who in case of uncertainty will seek further verification from the relevant expert. Records considered doubtful are excluded, however there is no guarantee that the records are error-free.