Commissioned surveys and staff surve…

Occurrence dataset published by Scottish Wildlife Trust

  • 95,319

    Occurrences
View occurrences

Summary

Full Title

Commissioned surveys and staff surveys and reports for Scottish Wildlife Trust reserves - Verified data

Description

This dataset comprises species recorded on Scottish Wildlife Trust reserves through individual surveys commissioned or undertaken by the Trust. Records in this dataset have undergone a level of verification, either using the rules provided by national recording schemes and societies available via the NBN Record Cleaner, or other experts, such as Vice County Recorders.

Purpose

The records were originally collected to aid reserve management and so will be reserve focused and focus on species or habitats of interest locally.

Additional Information

This data is provided "as is" and Scottish Wildlife Trust do not have the resources to interpret this data. The Trust would recommend using a Local Record Centre for interpretation purposes and to gain a clear picture of all datasets available, many of which will not yet be on the NBN Gateway.

Temporal coverages

Date range: Oct 1, 1954 - Mar 26, 2014

Language of Metadata

ENGLISH

Language of Data

ENGLISH

Originator
Scottish Wildlife Trust
Metadata author
Scottish Wildlife Trust
Administrative contact
Scottish Wildlife Trust Admininistrator

doi:10.15468/a6snhl

Published by

Scottish Wildlife Trust

Publication Date

Jan 5, 2016

Registration Date

Oct 1, 2013

Hosted by

UK National Biodiversity Network

Served by

HTTP Installation UK NBN

External Data

Metadata Documents

95,319 Georeferenced data

View records

All records | In viewable area

Description

The records will be restricted to Scottish Wildlife Trust reserves as this reflects the nature of the recording/surveying commissioned by the Trust. There may be biases in the data towards reserves wi… more

About

What does this map show?

Taxonomic Coverage

RANK_NOT_SPECIFIED
Abax parallelepipedus, Abies, Abraxas grossulariata, Abraxas sylvata, Abrostola tripartita, Abrothallus bertianus, Abrothallus parmotrematis, Abrothallus welwitschii, Acalypta carinata, Acanthis cabaret, Acanthis flammea subsp. flammea, Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale, Acarospora fuscata, Acarospora sinopica, Accipiter nisus, Acer campestre, Acer platanoides, Acer pseudoplatanus, Achillea millefolium, Achillea ptarmica, Acrocephalus schoenobaenus, Acrocordia gemmata, Acronicta leporina, Acronicta menyanthidis, Acronicta psi, Acronicta rumicis, Actinia equina, Actitis hypoleucos, Adalia bipunctata, Adalia decempunctata, Adelanthus decipiens, Adoxa moschatellina, Adscita statices, Aegithalos caudatus, Aegopodium podagraria, Aesculus hippocastanum, Aeshna juncea, Aethalura punctulata, Agaricus sylvaticus, Aglais io, Aglais urticae, Agonum (Agonum) muelleri, Agonum (Europhilus) fuliginosum, Agonum (Europhilus) gracile, Agrimonia eupatoria, Agrimonia procera, Agrochola circellaris, Agrochola lota, Agrochola macilenta, Agrocybe arvalis, Agroeca proxima, Agrostis canina, Agrostis canina sensu lato, Agrostis capillaris, Agrostis gigantea, Agrostis stolonifera, Agrostis vinealis, Agrotis exclamationis, Agrotis ipsilon, Agrotis vestigialis, Agyneta cauta, Agyneta decora, Aira caryophyllea, Aira praecox, Aix galericulata, Ajuga pyramidalis, Ajuga reptans, Alauda arvensis, Alca torda, Alchemilla alpina, Alchemilla filicaulis subsp. vestita, Alchemilla glabra, Alchemilla vulgaris agg., Alchemilla xanthochlora, Alcis jubata, Alcis repandata, Alectoris rufa, Alisma plantago-aquatica, Allajulus nitidus, Alle alle, Alliaria petiolata, Allium paradoxum, Allium ursinum, Allium vineale, Allomengea scopigera, Allomengea vidua, Alnus glutinosa, Alnus glutinosa x incana = A. x hybrida, Alnus incana, Alopecosa pulverulenta, Alopecurus aequalis, Alopecurus geniculatus, Alopecurus pratensis, Alopochen aegyptiacus, Amanita fulva, Amanita muscaria, Amanita rubescens, Amanita vaginata, Amara (Amara) aenea, Amara (Amara) communis, Amara (Amara) familiaris, Amara (Amara) lunicollis, Amara (Amara) ovata, Amara (Amara) tibialis, Amara (Bradytus) fulva, Amara (Celia) bifrons, Amara (Zezea) plebeja, Amaurobius fenestralis, Amblystegium serpens, Amblystegium serpens var. salinum, Ammophila arenaria, Amphidium mougeotii, Amphipoea lucens, Amphipoea oculea, Amphipyra pyramidea, Amphipyra tragopoginis, Anabolia nervosa, Anagallis arvensis, Anagallis tenella, Anaplectoides prasina, Anaptychia runcinata, Anarta myrtilli, Anas clypeata, Anas crecca, Anas penelope, Anas platyrhynchos, Anasimyia contracta, Anasimyia lineata, Anastrepta orcadensis, Anchomenus dorsalis, Anchusa arvensis, Ancistrocerus oviventris, Ancistrocerus scoticus, Andreaea alpina, Andreaea rothii, Andreaea rupestris, Andrena (Andrena) clarkella, Andrena (Euandrena) bicolor, Andrena (Hoplandrena) scotica, Andrena (Trachandrena) haemorrhoa, Andromeda polifolia, Androniscus dentiger, Anemone nemorosa, Aneura pinguis, Angelica sylvestris, Anisomeridium biforme, Anisomeridium polypori, Anisomeridium ranunculosporum, Anisomeridium viridescens, Annulohypoxylon multiforme, Anoectangium aestivum, Anomobryum julaceum, Anomodon viticulosus, Anser albifrons, Anser albifrons subsp. albifrons, Anser albifrons subsp. flavirostris, Anser anser, Anser brachyrhynchus, Anser indicus, Antennaria dioica, Anthocharis cardamines, Anthocoris nemoralis, Anthocoris nemorum, Anthoxanthum odoratum, Anthriscus sylvestris, Anthus petrosus, Anthus pratensis, Anthus trivialis, Anthyllis vulneraria, Antistea elegans, Antitype chi, Apamea crenata, Apamea lithoxylaea, Apamea monoglypha, Apamea remissa, Apamea scolopacina, Apamea sordens, Apamea unanimis, Aphanolejeunea microscopica, Aphantopus hyperantus, Aphidecta obliterata, Aphrodes makarovi, Aphrophora alni, Apis mellifera, Apium nodiflorum, Aplocera plagiata, Apodemus sylvaticus, Apolygus lucorum, Apometzgeria pubescens, Aporophyla lueneburgensis, Aporophyla nigra, Apus apus, Apus melba, Aquilegia vulgaris, Arabidopsis petraea, Arabidopsis thaliana, Arabis hirsuta, Araeoncus crassiceps, Araneus diadematus, Araneus quadratus, Arctia caja, Arctium minus, Arctocorisa germari, Arctomia fascicularis, Arctophila superbiens, Arctosa perita, Arctostaphylos uva-ursi, Ardea cinerea, Arenaria norvegica, Arenaria norvegica subsp. norvegica, Arenaria serpyllifolia, Argynnis aglaja, Aricia artaxerxes, Armeria maritima, Armillaria gallica, Arrhenatherum elatius, Arrhenia spathulata, Artemisia vulgaris, Arthaldeus pascuellus, Arthonia amylospora, Arthonia apotheciorum, Arthonia cinereopruinosa, Arthonia cinnabarina, Arthonia cohabitans, Arthonia didyma, Arthonia elegans, Arthonia graphidicola, Arthonia ilicina, Arthonia ilicinella, Arthonia punctiformis, Arthonia radiata, Arthonia stellaris, Arthopyrenia analepta, Arthopyrenia carneobrunneola, Arthopyrenia cerasi, Arthopyrenia fraxini, Arthopyrenia nitescens, Arthopyrenia punctiformis, Arthopyrenia salicis, Arthothelium lirellans, Arthothelium macounii, Arthrorhaphis aeruginosa, Arum maculatum, Ascobolus stercorarius, Ascophyllum nodosum, Aspicilia leprosescens, Asplenium adiantum-nigrum, Asplenium marinum, Asplenium ruta-muraria, Asplenium trichomanes, Asplenium viride, Aster novi-belgii, Aster novi-belgii x lanceolatus = A. x salignus, Aster tripolium, Asterophora parasitica, Astragalus danicus, Atethmia centrago, Athripsodes aterrimus, Athyrium filix-femina, Atolmis rubricollis, Atrichum undulatum, Atriplex glabriuscula, Atriplex littoralis, Atriplex patula, Atriplex portulacoides, Aulacomnium androgynum, Aulacomnium palustre, Autographa bractea, Autographa gamma, Autographa jota, Autographa pulchrina, Axylia putris, Aythya ferina, Aythya fuligula, Baccha elongata, Bacidia absistens, Bacidia arceutina, Bacidia laurocerasi, Bacidia viridifarinosa, Bactrospora homalotropa, Badister (Badister) bullatus, Baetis fuscatus, Baetis muticus, Baetis rhodani, Balclutha punctata, Barbarea vulgaris, Barbilophozia atlantica, Barbilophozia attenuata, Barbilophozia barbata, Barbilophozia floerkei, Barbilophozia hatcheri, Barbula convoluta, Bartramia pomiformis, Baryphyma trifrons, Basidiodendron spinosum, Basidioradulum radula, Bathyphantes approximatus, Bathyphantes gracilis, Bathyphantes nigrinus, Bathyphantes parvulus, Bazzania pearsonii, Bazzania tricrenata, Bazzania trilobata, Bellis perennis, Bembidion (Bembidionetolitzkya) atrocaeruleum, Bembidion (Metallina) lampros, Bembidion (Ocydromus) femoratum, Bembidion (Ocydromus) tetracolum, Bembidion (Philochthus) aeneum, Bembidion (Philochthus) guttula, Bembidion (Philochthus) mannerheimii, Beris chalybata, Beris geniculata, Beris morrisii, Beris vallata, Berula erecta, Betula, Betula pendula, Betula pubescens, Betulaceae, Biatoridium delitescens, Biston betularia, Bjerkandera adusta, Blastenia crenularia, Blechnum spicant, Blepharidopterus angulatus, Blepharostoma trichophyllum, Blindia acuta, Blysmus rufus, Bolbitius titubans var. titubans, Bolboschoenus maritimus, Boletus badius, Boletus subtomentosus, Boloria euphrosyne, Boloria selene, Bolyphantes luteolus, Bombus (Bombus) lucorum, Bombus (Bombus) magnus, Bombus (Bombus) terrestris, Bombus (Kallobombus) soroeensis, Bombus (Megabombus) hortorum, Bombus (Melanobombus) lapidarius, Bombus (Psithyrus) bohemicus, Bombus (Psithyrus) sylvestris, Bombus (Pyrobombus) jonellus, Bombus (Pyrobombus) pratorum, Bombus (Thoracobombus) pascuorum, Bombycilla garrulus, Botrychium lunaria, Brachydesmus superus, Brachyiulus pusillus, Brachylomia viminalis, Brachypodium sylvaticum, Brachytheciastrum velutinum, Brachythecium, Brachythecium albicans, Brachythecium rivulare, Brachythecium rutabulum, Bradycellus harpalinus, Branta bernicla, Branta bernicla subsp. bernicla, Branta bernicla subsp. hrota, Branta canadensis, Branta leucopsis, Breutelia, Breutelia chrysocoma, Brianaria lutulata, Briza media, Bromopsis ramosa, Bromus hordeaceus subsp. hordeaceus, Bryocoris pteridis, Bryophila domestica, Bryoria fuscescens, Bryostigma muscigenum, Bryum, Bryum alpinum, Bryum argenteum, Bryum bicolor sensu lato, Bryum capillare, Bryum pallens, Bryum pseudotriquetrum, Bryum rubens, Buellia aethalea, Buellia disciformis, Buellia erubescens, Bufo bufo, Bunodophoron melanocarpum, Bupalus piniaria, Buteo buteo, Byssoloma marginatum, Cabera exanthemata, Cabera pusaria, Calathus (Amphigynus) rotundicollis, Calathus (Calathus) erratus, Calathus (Calathus) fuscipes, Calathus (Calathus) micropterus, Calidris alba, Calidris alpina, Calidris canutus, Calidris ferruginea, Calidris minuta, Callicorixa praeusta, Callicorixa wollastoni, Calliergon cordifolium, Calliergon giganteum, Calliergonella cuspidata, Callitriche, Callitriche hamulata sens.lat., Callitriche hermaphroditica, Callitriche stagnalis, Callophrys rubi, Calluna vulgaris, Calocera cornea, Calogaya arnoldii, Caloplaca ceracea, Caloplaca ferruginea, Caloplaca marina, Caloplaca saxicola, Calopteryx virgo, Caltha palustris, Calvia quattuordecimguttata, Calypogeia, Calypogeia arguta, Calypogeia fissa, Calypogeia muelleriana, Calyptella capula, Calystegia sepium, Campaea margaritaria, Campanula latifolia, Campanula rapunculoides, Campanula rotundifolia, Camptogramma bilineata, Camptogramma bilineata subsp. bilineata, Campylium stellatum, Campylium stellatum var. protensum, Campylopus, Campylopus atrovirens, Campylopus flexuosus, Campylopus fragilis, Campylopus introflexus, Campylopus pyriformis, Candelariella vitellina, Candelariella vitellina f. vitellina, Capra hircus, Capreolus capreolus, Capronia normandinae, Capsella bursa-pastoris, Capsus ater, Carabus (Archicarabus) nemoralis, Carabus (Carabus) granulatus, Carabus (Eucarabus) arvensis, Carabus (Megodontus) violaceus, Carabus (Mesocarabus) problematicus, Carcinus maenas, Cardamine amara, Cardamine flexuosa, Cardamine hirsuta, Cardamine pratensis, Carduelis carduelis, Carduus crispus, Carex, Carex acutiformis, Carex aquatilis, Carex arenaria, Carex bigelowii, Carex binervis, Carex canescens, Carex capillaris, Carex caryophyllea, Carex diandra, Carex dioica, Carex distans, Carex disticha, Carex echinata, Carex extensa, Carex flacca, Carex hirta, Carex hostiana, Carex laevigata, Carex lasiocarpa, Carex leporina, Carex limosa, Carex nigra, Carex otrubae, Carex pallescens, Carex panicea, Carex paniculata, Carex pendula, Carex pilulifera, Carex pulicaris, Carex remota, Carex riparia, Carex rostrata, Carex sylvatica, Carex vesicaria, Carex viridula subsp. brachyrrhyncha, Carex viridula subsp. oedocarpa, Carex viridula subsp. viridula, Carlina vulgaris, Carpinus betulus, Carterocephalus palaemon, Carum verticillatum, Castanea sativa, Catabrosa aquatica, Catapodium marinum, Catillaria chalybeia, Catinaria atropurpurea, Celaena haworthii, Celaena leucostigma, Celothelium ischnobelum, Centaurea nigra, Centaurium erythraea, Centromerita bicolor, Centromerita concinna, Centromerus sylvaticus, Centunculus minimus, Cephalozia bicuspidata, Cephalozia lunulifolia, Cephaloziella, Cephaloziella divaricata, Cephaloziella hampeana, Cepphus grylle, Ceramica pisi, Cerapteryx graminis, Cerastis rubricosa, Cerastium arvense, Cerastium diffusum, Cerastium fontanum, Cerastium glomeratum, Cerastium semidecandrum, Ceratinella brevipes, Ceratocapnos claviculata, Ceratodon purpureus, Ceratodon purpureus sensu lato, Ceratophyllum demersum, Ceratosphaeria fragilis, Ceriporia reticulata, Certhia familiaris, Cerura vinula, Cervus elaphus, Cervus nippon, Ceterach officinarum, Cetraria aculeata, Cetraria islandica, Cetrelia olivetorum, Chaenotheca furfuracea, Chalciporus piperatus, Chamerion angustifolium, Charadrius hiaticula, Chartoscirta cincta, Cheilosia bergenstammi, Cheilosia fraterna, Cheilosia illustrata, Cheilosia pagana, Cheilosia variabilis, Cheilymenia granulata, Cheilymenia stercorea, Chenopodium album, Chenopodium bonus-henricus, Chiasmia clathrata, Chiasmia clathrata subsp. clathrata, Chiloscyphus polyanthos, Chiloscyphus polyanthos sensu lato, Chloris chloris, Chlorociboria aeruginascens, Chloroclysta miata, Chloroclysta siterata, Chloroclystis v-ata, Chloromyia formosa, Chondrostereum purpureum, Chorthippus brunneus, Chorthippus parallelus, Chroicocephalus ridibundus, Chrysogaster cemiteriorum, Chrysogaster solstitialis, Chrysopilus cristatus, Chrysosplenium alternifolium, Chrysosplenium oppositifolium, Chrysotoxum arcuatum, Chrysotoxum bicinctum, Chrysotoxum festivum, Cicadella viridis, Cicadula persimilis, Cicindela campestris, Cicuta virosa, Cidaria fulvata, Cinclus cinclus, Circaea lutetiana, Circaea lutetiana x alpina = C. x intermedia, Cirrhia icteritia, Cirriphyllum piliferum, Cirsium, Cirsium arvense, Cirsium heterophyllum, Cirsium palustre, Cirsium vulgare, Cixius distinguendus, Cixius nervosus, Cladonia, Cladonia arbuscula, Cladonia arbuscula subsp. squarrosa, Cladonia caespiticia, Cladonia cervicornis, Cladonia cervicornis subsp. cervicornis, Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata, Cladonia chlorophaea, Cladonia ciliata var. ciliata, Cladonia coniocraea, Cladonia diversa, Cladonia fimbriata, Cladonia floerkeana, Cladonia furcata, Cladonia furcata subsp. furcata, Cladonia gracilis, Cladonia humilis, Cladonia macilenta, Cladonia polydactyla var. polydactyla, Cladonia portentosa, Cladonia pyxidata, Cladonia ramulosa, Cladonia rangiformis, Cladonia scabriuscula, Cladonia squamosa var. squamosa, Cladonia squamosa var. subsquamosa, Cladonia strepsilis, Cladonia subcervicornis, Cladonia sulphurina, Cladonia uncialis, Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis, Cladophora rupestris, Clangula hyemalis, Claussenomyces prasinulus, Clavaria acuta, Clavaria fragilis, Claviceps purpurea, Clavulina coralloides, Clavulina rugosa, Clavulinopsis fusiformis, Clavulinopsis helvola, Claytonia sibirica, Cleora cinctaria, Cleorodes lichenaria, Climacium dendroides, Clinopodium vulgare, Cliostomum griffithii, Clivina fossor, Closterotomus norwegicus, Clubiona comta, Clubiona lutescens, Clubiona stagnatilis, Clubiona trivialis, Clypeococcum cladonema, Cnephalocotes obscurus, Coccidula rufa, Coccinella hieroglyphica, Coccinella septempunctata, Coccinella undecimpunctata, Cochlearia danica, Cochlearia officinalis, Cochlearia officinalis sens.lat., Coeloglossum viride, Coelomycetes, Coelotes atropos, Coenagrion puella, Coenonympha pamphilus, Coenonympha tullia, Coenotephria salicata latentaria, Coincya monensis subsp. monensis, Colias croceus, Collema crispum, Collema furfuraceum, Collema subflaccidum, Colletes (Colletes) succinctus, Colocasia coryli, Cololejeunea minutissima, Colostygia multistrigaria, Colostygia pectinataria, Columba livia, Columba oenas, Columba palumbus, Colura calyptrifolia, Conistra vaccinii, Conium maculatum, Conocephalum, Conocephalum conicum, Conocybe blattaria, Conocybe tenera, Conomelus anceps, Conopodium majus, Conosanus obsoletus, Coprinellus pellucidus, Corallorhiza trifida, Cordulegaster boltonii, Cordyceps, Cordyceps militaris, Corixa dentipes, Cornus, Cornus sanguinea, Cornus suecica, Corticiruptor abeloneae, Cortinarius acutus, Cortinarius alnetorum, Cortinarius alneus, Cortinarius delibutus, Cortinarius hemitrichus, Cortinarius paleaceus, Cortinarius scandens, Cortinarius stillatitius, Corvus cornix, Corvus cornix subsp. cornix, Corvus corone, Corvus frugilegus, Corvus monedula, Corylus avellana, Cosmia trapezina, Cosmorhoe ocellata, Cotoneaster, Cotoneaster horizontalis, Cotoneaster simonsii, Crabro peltarius, Craniophora ligustri, Crataegus monogyna, Cratoneuron filicinum, Cratoneuron filicinum sensu lato, Crepidotus cesatii, Crepis capillaris, Crepis paludosa, Criorhina berberina, Crocallis elinguaria, Crossocerus (Crossocerus) tarsatus, Crossocerus (Cuphopterus) dimidiatus, Cruciata laevipes, Crutarndina petractoides, Cryphoeca silvicola, Cryptogramma crispa, Ctenidium molluscum, Cucullia umbratica, Cuculus canorus, Cudoniella clavus, Cupido minimus, Curtonotus aulicus, Cyanistes caeruleus, Cybosia mesomella, Cychrus caraboides, Cyclophora albipunctata, Cyclosa conica, Cygnus atratus, Cygnus olor, Cylindroiulus britannicus, Cylindroiulus latestriatus, Cylindroiulus punctatus, Cyllecoris histrionius, Cymatia bonsdorffii, Cynodontium bruntonii, Cynosurus cristatus, Cyrtidula quercus, Cyrtorhinus caricis, Cystocoleus ebeneus, Cystopteris fragilis, Cytisus scoparius, Dacrymyces stillatus, Dactylis glomerata, Dactylorhiza fuchsii, Dactylorhiza incarnata, Dactylorhiza maculata, Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. ericetorum, Dactylorhiza maculata x purpurella = D. x formosa, Dactylorhiza purpurella, Dactylorhiza traunsteinerioides subsp. francis-drucei, Dactylospora lobariella, Dactylospora parasitica, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Dama dama, Danthonia decumbens, Dasypolia templi, Dasysyrphus albostriatus, Dasysyrphus tricinctus, Datronia mollis, Daucus carota, Debaryella gracilis, Deilephila elpenor, Deilephila porcellus, Delichon urbicum, Deltote uncula, Dendrocopos major, Dendrocopos minor, Denticucullus pygmina, Dermatocarpon miniatum var. miniatum, Deschampsia, Deschampsia cespitosa, Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. cespitosa, Deschampsia cespitosa subsp. parviflora, Deschampsia flexuosa, Diachrysia chrysitis, Diacrisia sannio, Diarsia brunnea, Diarsia dahlii, Diarsia mendica, Diarsia mendica subsp. mendica, Diarsia rubi, Diatrype disciformis, Diatrype stigma, Diatrypella favacea, Dibaeis baeomyces, Dichodontium pellucidum, Dichodontium pellucidum sensu lato, Dicranella heteromalla, Dicranella palustris, Dicranodontium uncinatum, Dicranoweisia cirrata, Dicranum, Dicranum bonjeanii, Dicranum fuscescens, Dicranum fuscescens sensu lato, Dicranum majus, Dicranum scoparium, Dicranum scottianum, Dicranum tauricum, Dictyna arundinacea, Dicymbium nigrum, Dicyphus (Dicyphus) epilobii, Dicyphus (Dicyphus) stachydis, Didymodon fallax, Didymodon insulanus, Didymodon rigidulus, Digitalis purpurea, Dimerella lutea, Dimerella pineti, Dioctria rufipes, Diphasiastrum alpinum, Diplocephalus latifrons, Diplocephalus permixtus, Diplocephalus picinus, Diplodia ilicicola, Diploicia canescens, Diplophyllum albicans, Diplostyla concolor, Diplotaxis muralis, Diplotomma alboatrum, Dipsacus fullonum, Dirina massiliensis f. sorediata auct. brit., Ditrichum gracile, Dolichovespula (Pseudovespula) sylvestris, Doronicum pardalianches, Doronicum plantagineum, Douinia ovata, Draba incana, Drapetisca socialis, Drassodes cupreus, Drepana falcataria, Drepanocladus revolvens, Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia, Drepanotylus uncatus, Dromius quadrimaculatus, Drosera anglica, Drosera intermedia, Drosera rotundifolia, Dryas octopetala, Drymus (Sylvadrymus) brunneus, Drymus (Sylvadrymus) sylvaticus, Dryophilocoris (Dryophilocoris) flavoquadrimaculatus, Dryopteris aemula, Dryopteris affinis, Dryopteris borreri, Dryopteris carthusiana, Dryopteris dilatata, Dryopteris expansa, Dryopteris filix-mas, Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) globosus, Dyscia fagaria, Dysstroma citrata, Dysstroma citrata subsp. citrata, Dysstroma truncata, Dysstroma truncata subsp. concinnata, Earophila badiata, Ecdyonurus dispar, Ecdyonurus torrentis, Echium vulgare, Ecliptopera silaceata, Ectemnius (Hypocrabro) continuus, Ectemnius (Metacrabro) cephalotes, Ectropis crepuscularia, Eilema lurideola, Elaphrus (Elaphrus) cupreus, Elaphrus (Trichelaphrus) riparius, Elasmostethus interstinctus, Elasmucha grisea, Elatine hexandra, Electrogena lateralis, Electrophaes corylata, Eleocharis multicaulis, Eleocharis palustris, Eleocharis quinqueflora, Eleocharis uniglumis, Elodea canadensis, Elymus caninus, Elytrigia atherica, Elytrigia repens, Elytrigia repens x juncea = E. x laxa, Ematurga atomaria, Emberiza calandra, Emberiza citrinella, Emberiza schoeniclus, Empetrum nigrum, Empetrum nigrum subsp. hermaphroditum, Empetrum nigrum subsp. nigrum, Empicoris vagabundus, Enallagma cyathigerum, Encalypta streptocarpa, Ennomos alniaria, Ennomos erosaria, Enoplognatha ovata sensu stricto, Entephria caesiata, Enterographa crassa, Entodon concinnus, Entoloma conferendum, Entoloma politum, Entoloma rhodopolium, Entoloma sericatum, Entoloma sericellum, Entosthodon attenuatus, Eopyrenula grandicula, Eopyrenula septemseptata, Epichlo렴yphina, Epigloea bactrospora, Epilobium, Epilobium brunnescens, Epilobium ciliatum, Epilobium hirsutum, Epilobium montanum, Epilobium obscurum, Epilobium palustre, Epilobium parviflorum, Epione repandaria, Epipactis helleborine, Epirrhoe alternata, Epirrhoe alternata subsp. alternata, Epirrhoe tristata, Epirrita dilutata, Epirrita filigrammaria, Epistrophe eligans, Epistrophe grossulariae, Episyrphus balteatus, Equisetum arvense, Equisetum fluviatile, Equisetum hyemale, Equisetum palustre, Equisetum pratense, Equisetum sylvaticum, Equisetum telmateia, Erebia aethiops, Erica cinerea, Erica tetralix, Erigone arctica, Erigone atra, Erigone dentigera, Erigone dentipalpis, Erinaceus europaeus, Eriophorum angustifolium, Eriophorum latifolium, Eriophorum vaginatum, Eristalis abusivus, Eristalis arbustorum, Eristalis horticola, Eristalis intricarius, Eristalis nemorum, Eristalis pertinax, Eristalis tenax, Erithacus rubecula, Ero cambridgei, Ero furcata, Erodium cicutarium, Errastunus ocellaris, Erynnis tages, Euchoeca nebulata, Eucladium verticillatum, Euclidia mi, Eugnorisma glareosa, Eulithis populata, Eulithis prunata, Eulithis testata, Eumerus sabulonum, Eupatorium cannabinum, Eupelix cuspidata, Eupeodes corollae, Eupeodes latifasciatus, Euphorbia helioscopia, Euphrasia, Euphrasia officinalis agg., Eupithecia absinthiata, Eupithecia icterata, Eupithecia nanata, Eupithecia pulchellata, Eupithecia pusillata, Eupithecia subfuscata, Eupithecia succenturiata, Eupithecia tripunctaria, Eupithecia virgaureata, Eupithecia vulgata, Euplexia lucipara, Eupsilia transversa, Eupteryx aurata, Eupteryx urticae, Eurhynchium, Eurhynchium crassinervium, Eurhynchium praelongum, Eurhynchium pumilum, Eurhynchium striatum, Euscelis incisus, Euthrix potatoria, Euxoa nigricans, Euxoa obelisca subsp. grisea, Euxoa tritici, Evacanthus interruptus, Evernia prunastri, Exidia glandulosa, Exidia thuretiana, Fagus sylvatica, Falco tinnunculus, Fallopia convolvulus, Fallopia japonica, Favonius quercus, Fellhaneropsis vezdae, Festuca, Festuca altissima, Festuca arundinacea, Festuca gigantea, Festuca ovina, Festuca pratensis, Festuca pratensis x Lolium perenne = X Festulolium loliaceum, Festuca rubra, Festuca vivipara, Ficedula hypoleuca, Filago minima, Filipendula ulmaria, Filipendula vulgaris, Fissidens, Fissidens adianthoides, Fissidens bryoides, Fissidens celticus, Fissidens dubius, Fissidens osmundoides, Fissidens taxifolius, Fissidens taxifolius var. taxifolius, Fissurina alboscripta, Flammulaster carpophilus, Flammulaster carpophilus var. carpophilus, Flammulaster carpophilus var. subincarnatus, Flavoparmelia caperata, Flavoplaca citrina, Flavoplaca microthallina, Fontinalis antipyretica, Forficula auricularia, Formica lemani, Fragaria vesca, Fratercula arctica, Fraxinus excelsior, Fringilla coelebs, Frullania dilatata, Frullania fragilifolia, Frullania tamarisci, Frullania teneriffae, Fucus serratus, Fulica atra, Fulmarus glacialis, Fumaria muralis, Fumaria officinalis, Funaria hygrometrica, Fuscidea cyathoides, Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides, Fuscidea lightfootii, Fuscopannaria mediterranea, Fuscoporia ferruginosa, Fusidium griseum, Galanthus nivalis, Galeopsis bifida, Galeopsis speciosa, Galeopsis tetrahit, Galerina atkinsoniana, Galerina calyptrata, Galerina tibiicystis, Galium aparine, Galium boreale, Galium mollugo, Galium odoratum, Galium palustre, Galium palustre subsp. palustre, Galium saxatile, Galium uliginosum, Galium verum, Gallinago gallinago, Gallinula chloropus, Gandaritis pyraliata, Ganoderma australe, Garrulus glandarius, Gastrodes grossipes, Gentianella amarella subsp. septentrionalis, Gentianella campestris, Geometra papilionaria, Geophilus flavus, Geophilus insculptus, Geophilus truncorum, Geotrupes stercorarius, Geranium dissectum, Geranium molle, Geranium pratense, Geranium robertianum, Geranium sanguineum, Geranium sylvaticum, Gerris (Gerris) costae, Gerris (Gerris) lacustris, Gerris (Gerris) odontogaster, Geum rivale, Geum urbanum, Glaux maritima, Glebionis segetum, Glechoma hederacea, Gliophorus laetus, Gliophorus psittacinus, Gloeocystidiellum porosum, Glomeris marginata, Gloniopsis praelonga, Glyceria, Glyceria declinata, Glyceria fluitans, Glyceria maxima, Glyceria notata, Glyphomitrium daviesii, Gnaphalium sylvaticum, Gnaphalium uliginosum, Gnathonarium dentatum, Gnophos obfuscata, Godronia callunigena, Gonatium rubellum, Gonatium rubens, Gonepteryx rhamni, Gongylidiellum vivum, Gongylidium rufipes, Goodyera repens, Gortyna flavago, Graphina anguina, Graphiphora augur, Graphis elegans, Graphis scripta, Grimmia hartmanii, Grimmia pulvinata, Grimmia trichophylla, Griposia aprilina, Grypocoris (Lophyromiris) stysi, Gyalecta derivata, Gyalecta nidarosiensis, Gyalideopsis muscicola, Gymnadenia conopsea, Gymnocarpium dryopteris, Gymnocolea inflata, Gymnomitrion crenulatum, Gymnomitrion obtusum, Gymnopus confluens, Gymnoscelis rufifasciata, Gymnostomum aeruginosum, Gyrographa gyrocarpa, Habrophlebia fusca, Hada plebeja, Hadena confusa, Haematomma ochroleucum var. porphyrium, Haematopota pluvialis, Haematopus ostralegus, Halictus (Halictus) rubicundus, Haloplaca britannica, Halyzia sedecimguttata, Hammarbya paludosa, Harpalejeunea molleri, Harpalus (Harpalus) affinis, Harpalus (Harpalus) latus, Harpalus (Harpalus) rubripes, Harpalus (Harpalus) tardus, Harpalus (Pseudoophonus) rufipes, Hebeloma sacchariolens, Hedera helix, Hedwigia stellata, Hedychridium ardens, Helianthemum nummularium, Helictotrichon pratense, Helictotrichon pubescens, Helophilus pendulus, Helophora insignis, Helvella macropus, Hemimycena tortuosa, Hepialus humuli, Hepialus humuli subsp. humuli, Heptagenia sulphurea, Heracleum mantegazzianum, Heracleum sphondylium, Herbertus aduncus, Herbertus stramineus, Herminia grisealis, Hesperis matronalis, Hesperocorixa linnaei, Hesperocorixa sahlbergi, Heterobasidion annosum, Heterocephalacria physciacearum, Heterocladium heteropterum, Heterocladium heteropterum var. heteropterum, Heterocordylus (Heterocordylus) tibialis, Hieracium, Hieracium ampliatum, Hieracium anglicum, Hieracium cravoniense, Hieracium dicella, Hieracium flocculosum, Hieracium rubiginosum, Hierochloe odorata, Hilaira excisa, Hipparchia semele, Hippophae rhamnoides, Hippuris vulgaris, Hirundo rustica, Holcus lanatus, Holcus mollis, Homalia trichomanoides, Homalothecium lutescens, Homalothecium sericeum, Homostegia piggotii, Honckenya peploides, Hookeria lucens, Hoplodrina blanda, Huperzia selago, Hyacinthoides, Hyacinthoides hispanica, Hyacinthoides non-scripta, Hyacinthoides non-scripta x hispanica = H. x massartiana, Hydnum repandum, Hydraecia micacea, Hydrelia flammeolaria, Hydria undulata, Hydriomena furcata, Hydriomena impluviata, Hydriomena ruberata, Hydrobates pelagicus, Hydrocotyle vulgaris, Hydropisphaera erubescens, Hydropunctaria maura, Hygrocybe cantharellus, Hygrocybe coccinea, Hygrocybe conica, Hygrocybe insipida, Hygrocybe marchii, Hygrocybe pratensis, Hygrocybe virginea, Hygrocybe virginea var. virginea, Hygrohypnum luridum, Hygrohypnum ochraceum, Hylaea fasciaria, Hylocomium brevirostre, Hylocomium splendens, Hylocomium umbratum, Hymenochaete corrugata, Hymenophyllum tunbrigense, Hymenophyllum wilsonii, Hymenoscyphus fructigenus, Hymenoscyphus pileatus, Hymenoscyphus scutula, Hyocomium armoricum, Hypena proboscidalis, Hypericum androsaemum, Hypericum calycinum, Hypericum hirsutum, Hypericum humifusum, Hypericum maculatum, Hypericum perforatum, Hypericum pulchrum, Hypericum tetrapterum, Hyphodontia sambuci, Hypholoma elongatum, Hypholoma fasciculare, Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare, Hypnum, Hypnum andoi, Hypnum callichroum, Hypnum cupressiforme, Hypnum cupressiforme sensu lato, Hypnum cupressiforme var. resupinatum, Hypnum jutlandicum, Hypnum lacunosum, Hypnum lacunosum var. lacunosum, Hypochaeris radicata, Hypocreopsis rhododendri, Hypogymnia physodes, Hypogymnia tubulosa, Hypomma bituberculatum, Hypotrachyna endochlora, Hypotrachyna laevigata, Hypotrachyna sinuosa, Hypotrachyna taylorensis, Hypoxylon fuscum, Hyppa rectilinea, Iassus lanio, Icmadophila ericetorum, Idaea aversata, Idaea biselata, Idaea dimidiata, Idaea straminata, Ilex, Ilex aquifolium, Impatiens glandulifera, Impatiens parviflora, Inocybe cookei, Inocybe flocculosa, Inocybe fuscidula, Inocybe geophylla, Inocybe lanuginosa, Inocybe napipes, Inocybe rimosa, Ionaspis lacustris, Iris pseudacorus, Ischnura elegans, Isoetes echinospora, Isoetes lacustris, Isolepis setacea, Isothecium alopecuroides, Isothecium myosuroides, Isothecium myosuroides var. brachythecioides, Isothecium myosuroides var. myosuroides, Jamesiella anastomosans, Jamesoniella autumnalis, Japewiella tavaresiana, Jasione montana, Julus scandinavius, Juncus, Juncus acutiflorus, Juncus articulatus, Juncus balticus, Juncus bufonius, Juncus bulbosus, Juncus conglomeratus, Juncus effusus, Juncus gerardii, Juncus inflexus, Juncus maritimus, Juncus squarrosus, Juncus subnodulosus, Juncus triglumis, Jungermannia atrovirens, Jungermannia gracillima, Juniperus, Juniperus communis, Juniperus communis subsp. communis, Juniperus communis subsp. nana, Kalmia procumbens, Knautia arvensis, Koeleria macrantha, Korscheltellus fusconebulosa, Korscheltellus lupulina, Kurzia pauciflora, Kurzia trichoclados, Lacanobia oleracea, Lacanobia thalassina, Laccaria laccata, Lachnum apalum, Lachnum luteovinosum, Lactarius camphoratus, Lactarius fulvissimus, Lactarius glyciosmus, Lactarius helvus, Lactarius obscuratus, Lactarius pyrogalus, Lactarius quietus, Lactarius tabidus, Lactarius torminosus, Lactarius turpis, Lactarius vellereus, Lactarius vietus, Lagopus lagopus, Lamium album, Lamium hybridum, Lamium purpureum, Lampropteryx suffumata, Lamyctes emarginatus, Lanius excubitor, Laothoe populi, Lapsana communis, Larinioides cornutus, Larix decidua, Larus argentatus, Larus canus, Larus fuscus, Larus glaucoides, Larus hyperboreus, Larus marinus, Lasiocampa quercus, Lasiocampa quercus subsp. callunae, Lasioglossum (Dialictus) leucopus, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) albipes, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) calceatum, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) fratellum, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) punctatissimum, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) rufitarse, Lasiommata megera, Lasionectria flavida, Lasius flavus, Lasius niger, Lateroligia ophiogramma, Lathraea squamaria, Lathyrus linifolius, Lathyrus pratensis, Lecania atrynoides, Lecania cyrtella, Lecania inundata, Lecanora, Lecanora albescens, Lecanora campestris, Lecanora chlarotera, Lecanora confusa, Lecanora dispersa, Lecanora expallens, Lecanora gangaleoides, Lecanora helicopis, Lecanora intricata, Lecanora jamesii, Lecanora orosthea, Lecanora poliophaea, Lecanora polytropa, Lecanora sulphurea, Lecanora xanthostoma, Leccinum scabrum, Lecidea, Lecidea fuscoatra, Lecidea lactea, Lecidella anomaloides, Lecidella asema, Lecidella elaeochroma f. elaeochroma, Lecidella elaeochroma f. soralifera, Lecidella meiococca, Lecidella scabra, Lecidella stigmatea, Leiocolea bantriensis, Leiocolea turbinata, Leistus (Leistophorus) fulvibarbis, Leistus (Leistus) terminatus, Leistus (Pogonophorus) rufomarginatus, Lejeunea cavifolia, Lejeunea lamacerina, Lejeunea patens, Lejogaster metallina, Lemna, Lemna minor, Lemna trisulca, Leontodon hispidus, Leontodon saxatilis, Leotia lubrica, Lepidium heterophyllum, Lepidostoma hirtum, Lepidozia, Lepidozia cupressina, Lepidozia pearsonii, Lepidozia reptans, Lepraria, Lepraria caesioalba, Lepraria chrysodeta, Lepraria incana, Lepraria jackii, Lepraria lobificans, Lepraria umbricola, Lepraria vouauxii, Leprocaulon microscopicum, Leptogium brebissonii, Leptogium britannicum, Leptogium burgessii, Leptogium cyanescens, Leptogium teretiusculum, Leptoiulus belgicus, Leptophlebia vespertina, Leptopterna dolabrata, Leptopterna ferrugata, Leptorhaphis epidermidis, Leptorhoptrum robustum, Leptoscyphus cuneifolius, Leptosphaeria leucomelaria, Leptothorax acervorum, Lepus europaeus, Lestes sponsa, Leucania comma, Leucanthemum vulgare, Leucobryum glaucum, Leucozona glaucia, Leucozona laternaria, Leucozona lucorum, Leymus arenarius, Libellula quadrimaculata, Licea pygmaea, Lichenoconium erodens, Lichenomphalia umbellifera, Lichenosticta alcicornaria, Lichina confinis, Lichina pygmaea, Ligia oceanica, Ligusticum scoticum, Ligustrum vulgare, Limnephilus auricula, Limnephilus flavicornis, Limnephilus incisus, Limnephilus lunatus, Limnephilus marmoratus, Limosa lapponica, Linaria cannabina, Linaria flavirostris, Linaria repens, Linaria vulgaris, Linnaea borealis, Linum catharticum, Linyphia triangularis, Liocoris tripustulatus, Lissotriton helveticus, Lissotriton vulgaris, Lithobius (Lithobius) forficatus, Lithobius (Lithobius) melanops, Lithobius (Lithobius) variegatus, Lithobius (Monotarsobius) crassipes, Lithobius (Sigibius) microps, Litoligia literosa, Littorella uniflora, Lobaria amplissima, Lobaria pulmonaria, Lobaria scrobiculata, Lobaria virens, Lobelia dortmanna, Locustella naevia, Lolium perenne, Lomaspilis marginata, Lomographa temerata, Lonicera periclymenum, Lonicera xylosteum, Lophocolea bidentata, Lophocolea heterophylla, Lophophanes cristatus, Lophozia, Lophozia incisa, Lophozia ventricosa, Loricera pilicornis, Lotus corniculatus, Lotus pedunculatus, Loxia curvirostra, Loxospora elatina, Lunularia cruciata, Luperina testacea, Lupinus nootkatensis, Luzula, Luzula campestris, Luzula luzuloides, Luzula multiflora, Luzula pilosa, Luzula spicata, Luzula sylvatica, Lycaena phlaeas, Lycoperdon perlatum, Lycophotia porphyrea, Lycopodium clavatum, Lycopus europaeus, Lygocoris (Lygocoris) pabulinus, Lygus rugulipennis, Lymnocryptes minimus, Lysimachia nemorum, Lysimachia nummularia, Lysimachia punctata, Lysimachia thyrsiflora, Lysimachia vulgaris, Lythrum portula, Lythrum salicaria, Macaria liturata, Macaria notata, Macroglossum stellatarum, Macrothylacia rubi, Macrotyphula fistulosa, Macustus grisescens, Malus sylvestris, Maniola jurtina, Marasmius bulliardii, Marasmius epiphyllus, Marasmius rotula, Marasmius torquescens, Marchandiomyces corallinus, Marchantia polymorpha, Marchesinia mackaii, Marsupella emarginata, Massalongia carnosa, Mastigophora woodsii, Matricaria discoidea, Mecomma (Mecomma) ambulans, Meconopsis cambrica, Mecynargus morulus, Medicago lupulina, Megachile (Megachile) centuncularis, Megalaria grossa, Megalaria pulverea, Megamelus notula, Megophthalmus scanicus, Meioneta rurestris, Melampsora caprearum, Melampyrum pratense, Melanamphora spinifera, Melanconium atrum, Melanelia subaurifera, Melanelixia fuliginosa, Melanitta fusca, Melanogaster hirtella, Melanostoma mellinum, Melanostoma scalare, Melanotus phillipsii, Melaspilea ochrothalamia, Melica nutans, Melica uniflora, Melilotus albus, Melilotus officinalis, Meliscaeva cinctella, Mellinus arvensis, Meloe violaceus, Melogona scutellaris, Menegazzia terebrata, Mensularia radiata, Mentha, Mentha aquatica, Mentha arvensis, Mentha arvensis x aquatica = M. x verticillata, Mentha spicata, Menyanthes trifoliata, Mercurialis perennis, Mergellus albellus, Mergus merganser, Mergus serrator, Merismodes anomala, Merodon equestris, Mesapamea secalis, Mesoleuca albicillata, Metellina merianae, Metellina segmentata, Metzgeria consanguinea, Metzgeria fruticulosa sensu lato, Metzgeria furcata, Metzgeria leptoneura, Metzgeria violacea, Meum athamanticum, Micarea alabastrites, Micarea farinosa, Micarea leprosula, Micarea lignaria var. lignaria, Micarea micrococca, Micarea myriocarpa, Micarea peliocarpa, Micarea prasina, Micarea synotheoides, Micaria pulicaria, Micrargus apertus, Micrargus subaequalis, Microbotryum violaceum, Microchrysa cyaneiventris, Microchrysa flavicornis, Microlejeunea ulicina, Microlinyphia pusilla, Microtus agrestis, Microtus arvalis subsp. orcadensis, Microvelia (Microvelia) reticulata, Milium effusum, Mimesa equestris, Mimulus, Mimulus guttatus, Minuartia verna, Miriquidica leucophaea, Mniotype adusta, Mnium hornum, Mnium stellare, Moehringia trinervia, Molendoa warburgii, Molinia caerulea, Mollisia cinerea, Monalocoris (Monalocoris) filicis, Monocephalus fuscipes, Montia fontana, Morus bassanus, Motacilla alba, Motacilla alba subsp. alba, Motacilla alba subsp. yarrellii, Motacilla cinerea, Mus musculus, Muscicapa striata, Mustela erminea, Mustela nivalis, Myathropa florea, Mycelis muralis, Mycena abramsii, Mycena acicula, Mycena arcangeliana, Mycena bulbosa, Mycena capillaris, Mycena corynephora, Mycena epipterygia, Mycena filopes, Mycena galericulata, Mycena galopus, Mycena galopus var. nigra, Mycena leptocephala, Mycena polygramma, Mycena pura, Mycena sanguinolenta, Mycena speirea, Mycena tenerrima, Mycena vitilis, Mycenella margaritispora, Mycoblastus caesius, Mycoglaena myricae, Mycomicrothelia atlantica, Mycomicrothelia confusa, Mycoporum antecellens, Mycoporum lacteum, Mylia anomala, Mylia taylorii, Myodes glareolus, Myosotis arvensis, Myosotis discolor, Myosotis laxa, Myosotis scorpioides, Myosotis secunda, Myosotis sylvatica, Myrica gale, Myriophyllum spicatum, Myrmeleotettix maculatus, Myrmica rubra, Myrmica ruginodis, Myrmica sabuleti, Myrmica scabrinodis, Myrmica sulcinodis, Myrrhis odorata, Mythimna conigera, Mythimna impura, Mythimna pallens, Nabis (Nabicula) flavomarginatus, Naenia typica, Najas flexilis, Nanogona polydesmoides, Nardia scalaris, Nardus stricta, Narthecium ossifragum, Naucoria escharioides, Naucoria scolecina, Nebria (Boreonebria) rufescens, Nebria (Nebria) brevicollis, Nebria (Nebria) salina, Neckera complanata, Neckera crispa, Neckera pumila, Necora puber, Nectria cinnabarina, Nectria magnusiana, Nectriopsis lecanodes, Nemasoma varicorne, Nemotelus notatus, Neoascia podagrica, Neoascia tenur, Neomys fodiens, Neophilaenus lineatus, Neottia cordata, Neottia ovata, Neovison vison, Nepa cinerea, Nephroma laevigatum, Neriene clathrata, Neriene peltata, Nevesia sampaiana, Niesslia, Noctua comes, Noctua janthe, Noctua pronuba, Nomada marshamella, Nomada ruficornis, Nonagria typhae, Normandina acroglypta, Normandina pulchella, Notiophilus aquaticus, Notiophilus biguttatus, Notiophilus germinyi, Notiophilus palustris, Notiophilus substriatus, Notodonta dromedarius, Notodonta ziczac, Notonecta (Notonecta) glauca, Nowellia curvifolia, Nudaria mundana, Numenius arquata, Nuphar lutea, Nuphar pumila, Nymphaea alba, Nymphoides peltata, Obscuriphantes obscurus, Ochlodes sylvanus, Ochrolechia androgyna, Ochrolechia frigida, Ochrolechia parella, Ochrolechia subviridis, Ochrolechia tartarea, Ochropacha duplaris, Ochropleura plecta, Odezia atrata, Odontites vernus, Odontopera bidentata, Odontoschisma sphagni, Oedothorax fuscus, Oedothorax gibbosus, Oenanthe crocata, Oenanthe lachenalii, Oenanthe oenanthe, Oenothera glazioviana, Oligia fasciuncula, Oligia latruncula, Oligia strigilis, Oligotrichum hercynicum, Olisthopus rotundatus, Ommatoiulus sabulosus, Omocestus viridulus, Omphaloscelis lunosa, Oniscus asellus, Ononis repens, Opegrapha atra, Opegrapha brevis, Opegrapha calcarea, Opegrapha herbarum, Opegrapha pertusariicola, Opegrapha sorediifera, Opegrapha thelotrematis, Opegrapha vulgata, Opegrapha zonata, Operophtera fagata, Ophioglossum azoricum, Ophioglossum vulgatum, Ophyiulus pilosus, Opisthograptis luteolata, Orchis mascula, Oreopteris limbosperma, Orgyia antiqua, Origanum vulgare, Ornithogalum angustifolium, Ornithopus perpusillus, Orobanche alba, Orthetrum coerulescens, Orthodontium lineare, Orthosia cerasi, Orthosia gothica, Orthosia gracilis, Orthosia incerta, Orthotrichum affine, Orthotrichum anomalum, Orthotrichum cupulatum, Orthotrichum diaphanum, Orthotrichum lyellii, Orthotrichum pulchellum, Orthotrichum rupestre, Orthotrichum stramineum, Orthotrichum striatum, Orthotylus (Litocoris) ericetorum, Orthotylus (Orthotylus) viridinervis, Oryctolagus cuniculus, Osmunda regalis, Oudemansiella mucida, Ovicuculispora parmeliae, Oxalis acetosella, Oxyporus populinus, Oxyrrhynchium hians, Oxystegus tenuirostris, Ozyptila trux, Pachygnatha clercki, Pachygnatha degeeri, Pachygnatha listeri, Pachyphiale carneola, Pachytomella parallela, Paidiscura pallens, Palliduphantes ericaeus, Palustriella, Palustriella commutata, Panaeolina foenisecii, Panaeolus acuminatus, Panaeolus fimicola, Panaeolus papilionaceus var. papilionaceus, Pannaria conoplea, Pannaria rubiginosa, Panolis flammea, Papaver argemone, Papaver dubium, Papaver rhoeas, Papaver somniferum, Papestra biren, Paradarisa consonaria, Paranchus albipes, Paranectria oropensis subsp. oropensis, Pararge aegeria, Parasemia plantaginis, Pardosa amentata, Pardosa nigriceps, Pardosa palustris, Pardosa pullata, Parentucellia viscosa, Parhelophilus versicolor, Parmelia omphalodes, Parmelia saxatilis, Parmelia sulcata, Parmeliella parvula, Parmeliella testacea, Parmeliella triptophylla, Parmelina pastillifera, Parmotrema crinitum, Parmotrema perlatum, Parnassia palustris, Parus major, Passer domesticus, Passer montanus, Patrobus assimilis, Paxillus, Paxillus involutus, Pectenia atlantica, Pectenia plumbea, Pedicularis palustris, Pedicularis sylvatica, Pellia, Pellia endiviifolia, Pellia epiphylla, Pellia neesiana, Peltigera, Peltigera collina, Peltigera horizontalis, Peltigera hymenina, Peltigera lactucifolia, Peltigera membranacea, Peltigera praetextata, Penicillium brevicompactum, Peniophora limitata, Peniophora lycii, Peniophora nuda, Peniophora quercina, Peniophorella praetermissa, Pennithera firmata, Pentaglottis sempervirens, Pentatoma rufipes, Peponocranium ludicrum, Perdix perdix, Peribatodes rhomboidaria, Periparus ater, Perizoma affinitata, Perizoma albulata, Perizoma alchemillata, Perizoma blandiata, Perizoma didymata, Persicaria, Persicaria amphibia, Persicaria bistorta, Persicaria hydropiper, Persicaria lapathifolia, Persicaria maculosa, Pertusaria amara f. amara, Pertusaria corallina, Pertusaria excludens, Pertusaria flavicans, Pertusaria hymenea, Pertusaria leioplaca, Pertusaria multipuncta, Pertusaria pertusa, Pertusaria pseudocorallina, Pertusaria pupillaris, Petasites hybridus, Petrophora chlorosata, Phacidium multivalve, Phaeographis smithii, Phaeomarasmius erinaceus, Phaeophyscia orbicularis, Phalacrocorax aristotelis, Phalacrocorax carbo, Phalaris arundinacea, Phalera bucephala, Phallus impudicus, Phanerochaete leprosa, Phascum cuspidatum, Phasianus colchicus, Phegopteris connectilis, Pheosia gnoma, Phigalia pilosaria, Philaenus spumarius, Philodromus aureolus, Philonotis fontana, Philopotamus montanus, Philoscia muscorum, Phlebia radiata, Phleum bertolonii, Phleum pratense, Phleum pratense sens.lat., Phlogophora meticulosa, Phlyctis agelaea, Phlyctis argena, Phoca vitulina, Phoenicurus phoenicurus, Pholcomma gibbum, Pholiota alnicola, Photedes minima, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Phragmidium violaceum, Phragmites australis, Phyllitis scolopendrium, Phylloneta sisyphia, Phylloscopus collybita, Phylloscopus sibilatrix, Phylloscopus trochilus, Phymatopus hecta, Physcia adscendens, Physcia adscendens nom. cons., Physcia aipolia, Physcia caesia, Physcia stellaris, Physcia tenella, Physconia distorta, Physisporinus vitreus, Phytocoris (Phytocoris) tiliae, Phytometra viridaria, Pica pica, Picea abies, Picea sitchensis, Picromerus bidens, Picus viridis, Pieris brassicae, Pieris napi, Pieris rapae, Pilosella aurantiaca, Pilosella officinarum, Pimpinella saxifraga, Pinalitus cervinus, Pinguicula lusitanica, Pinguicula vulgaris, Pinopsida, Pinus contorta, Pinus sylvestris, Pipiza noctiluca, Piptoporus betulinus, Pirata hygrophilus, Pirata piraticus, Pisaura mirabilis, Pithanus maerkelii, Placopsis lambii, Placynthiella dasaea, Placynthiella icmalea, Plagiobryum zieri, Plagiochila asplenioides, Plagiochila asplenioides sensu lato, Plagiochila atlantica, Plagiochila britannica, Plagiochila carringtonii, Plagiochila exigua, Plagiochila killarniensis, Plagiochila porelloides, Plagiochila punctata, Plagiochila spinulosa, Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) arbustorum, Plagiognathus (Plagiognathus) chrysanthemi, Plagiomnium, Plagiomnium affine, Plagiomnium elatum, Plagiomnium ellipticum, Plagiomnium rostratum, Plagiomnium undulatum, Plagiothecium, Plagiothecium denticulatum, Plagiothecium nemorale, Plagiothecium succulentum, Plagiothecium undulatum, Plagodis pulveraria, Planaphrodes bifasciata, Plantago coronopus, Plantago lanceolata, Plantago major, Plantago maritima, Platanthera bifolia, Platanthera chlorantha, Platismatia glauca, Platismatia norvegica, Platycheirus albimanus, Platycheirus angustatus, Platycheirus granditarsus, Platycheirus manicatus, Platycheirus perpallidus, Platycheirus rosarum, Platycheirus scambus, Platynus assimilis, Plectocarpon lichenum, Plectrocnemia conspersa, Plemyria rubiginata, Pleuridium acuminatum, Pleurozia purpurea, Pleurozium schreberi, Plusia festucae, Plusia putnami, Pluteus podospileus, Pluvialis squatarola, Poa, Poa annua, Poa humilis, Poa nemoralis, Poa trivialis, Podiceps cristatus, Podospora decipiens, Poecile montana, Poecile palustris, Poecilocampa populi, Pogonatum, Pogonatum aloides, Pogonatum urnigerum, Pohlia annotina, Pohlia cruda, Pohlia drummondii, Pohlia melanodon, Pohlia nutans, Pohlia wahlenbergii, Polemonium caeruleum, Polia nebulosa, Polycauliona verruculifera, Polychrysia moneta, Polydesmia pruinosa, Polydesmus angustus, Polydesmus denticulatus, Polydesmus inconstans, Polygala serpyllifolia, Polygala vulgaris, Polygonatum multiflorum x odoratum = P. x hybridum, Polygonatum verticillatum, Polygonia c-album, Polygonum aviculare, Polygonum oxyspermum, Polygonum oxyspermum subsp. raii, Polymerus (Poeciloscytus) palustris, Polyommatus icarus, Polypodium interjectum, Polypodium vulgare, Polypodium vulgare Sensu lato, Polyporus leptocephalus, Polystichum aculeatum, Polystichum lonchitis, Polystichum setiferum, Polytrichum, Polytrichum alpinum, Polytrichum commune, Polytrichum formosum, Polytrichum juniperinum, Polytrichum piliferum, Polytrichum strictum, Populus, Populus alba x tremula = P. x canescens, Populus nigra x deltoides = P. x canadensis, Populus tremula, Porcellio scaber, Porella arboris-vitae, Porella cordaeana, Porella obtusata, Porella platyphylla, Porina aenea, Porina borreri, Porina chlorotica, Porina lectissima, Porina leptalea, Porpidia cinereoatra, Porpidia flavocruenta, Porpidia macrocarpa, Porpidia macrocarpa f. macrocarpa, Porpidia melinodes, Porpidia rugosa, Porpidia tuberculosa, Porrhomma pygmaeum, Portevinia maculata, Postia caesia, Postia ptychogaster, Postia subcaesia, Potamogeton, Potamogeton berchtoldii, Potamogeton crispus, Potamogeton filiformis, Potamogeton gramineus, Potamogeton natans, Potamogeton obtusifolius, Potamogeton pectinatus, Potamogeton perfoliatus, Potamogeton polygonifolius, Potamogeton pusillus, Potentilla anglica, Potentilla anserina, Potentilla erecta, Potentilla palustris, Potentilla reptans, Potentilla sterilis, Poterium sanguisorba subsp. sanguisorba, Preissia quadrata, Primula veris, Primula vulgaris, Pronectria, Pronectria fissuriprodiens, Propolis farinosa, Propylea quattuordecimpunctata, Proteroiulus fuscus, Protoblastenia rupestris, Protopannaria pezizoides, Prunella modularis, Prunella vulgaris, Prunus avium, Prunus laurocerasus, Prunus padus, Prunus spinosa, Psathyrella candolleana, Pseudocyphellaria crocata, Pseudocyphellaria intricata, Pseudocyphellaria norvegica, Pseudopanthera macularia, Pseudorchis albida, Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans, Psilachnum chrysostigmum, Psilachnum eburneum, Psilocybe fimetaria, Psilocybe merdaria, Psilocybe semilanceata, Psilolechia clavulifera, Psyllobora vigintiduopunctata, Pteridium aquilinum, Pterogonium gracile, Pterostichus (Argutor) diligens, Pterostichus (Argutor) strenuus, Pterostichus (Omaseus) melanarius, Pterostichus (Platysma) niger, Pterostichus (Pseudomaseus) nigrita, Pterostichus (Steropus) madidus, Pterostoma palpina, Ptilidium ciliare, Ptilium crista-castrensis, Ptilodon capucina, Ptychomitrium polyphyllum, Puccinellia maritima, Puccinia fergussonii, Puffinus griseus, Puffinus puffinus, Punctelia reddenda, Punctelia subrudecta, Pycnothelia papillaria, Pyrenidium actinellum, Pyrenocollema halodytes, Pyrenula laevigata, Pyrenula macrospora, Pyrenula occidentalis, Pyrenulaceae, Pyrola, Pyrola media, Pyrola minor, Pyrrhosoma nymphula, Pyrrhospora quernea, Pyrrhula pyrrhula, Quercus, Quercus cerris, Quercus petraea, Quercus petraea x robur = Q. x rosacea, Quercus robur, Racomitrium, Racomitrium aciculare, Racomitrium aquaticum, Racomitrium canescens, Racomitrium canescens sensu lato, Racomitrium ellipticum, Racomitrium ericoides, Racomitrium fasciculare, Racomitrium heterostichum, Racomitrium lanuginosum, Radiola linoides, Radula aquilegia, Radula complanata, Radula lindenbergiana, Rallus aquaticus, Ramalina calicaris, Ramalina canariensis, Ramalina cuspidata, Ramalina farinacea, Ramalina fastigiata, Ramalina siliquosa, Rana temporaria, Ranunculus acris, Ranunculus aquatilis, Ranunculus auricomus, Ranunculus bulbosus, Ranunculus ficaria, Ranunculus flammula, Ranunculus hederaceus, Ranunculus lingua, Ranunculus peltatus, Ranunculus repens, Ranunculus sardous, Ranunculus sceleratus, Raphanus raphanistrum, Raphanus raphanistrum subsp. maritimus, Rattus norvegicus, Refractohilum galligenum, Regulus regulus, Reseda lutea, Reseda luteola, Resinomycena saccharifera, Rhabdomiris striatellus, Rhacognathus punctatus, Rhagio lineola, Rhagio scolopaceus, Rhagio tringarius, Rheumaptera hastata, Rhinanthus minor, Rhingia campestris, Rhithrogena semicolorata, Rhizocarpon geographicum, Rhizocarpon hochstetteri, Rhizocarpon lavatum, Rhizocarpon oederi, Rhizocarpon petraeum, Rhizocarpon reductum, Rhizocarpon richardii, Rhizomnium punctatum, Rhodocollybia butyracea, Rhododendron luteum, Rhododendron ponticum, Rhopographus filicinus, Rhynchospora alba, Rhynchostegiella tenella, Rhynchostegium confertum, Rhynchostegium riparioides, Rhytidiadelphus loreus, Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus, Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus, Rhytisma acerinum, Ribes nigrum, Ribes rubrum, Ribes sanguineum, Ribes uva-crispa, Riccardia chamedryfolia, Riccardia multifida, Riccardia palmata, Rickenella fibula, Rimularia badioatra, Rinodina efflorescens, Rinodina oleae, Riparia riparia, Rissa tridactyla, Rivula sericealis, Robertus lividus, Roccellographa circumscripta, Ropalospora lugubris f. lugubris, Ropalospora viridis, Rorippa amphibia, Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum, Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum agg., Rorippa palustris, Rorippa sylvestris, Rosa, Rosa arvensis, Rosa caesia, Rosa caesia subsp. vosagiaca, Rosa canina, Rosa canina agg., Rosa mollis, Rosa rubiginosa, Rosa rugosa, Rosa sherardii, Rosa spinosissima, Rosaceae, Rosellinia mammiformis, Rubus fruticosus agg., Rubus idaeus, Rubus saxatilis, Rumex acetosa, Rumex acetosella, Rumex conglomeratus, Rumex crispus, Rumex crispus subsp. crispus, Rumex longifolius, Rumex obtusifolius, Rumex sanguineus, Rusina ferruginea, Russula aeruginea, Russula albonigra, Russula alnetorum, Russula anthracina, Russula atropurpurea, Russula betularum, Russula claroflava, Russula cyanoxantha, Russula delica, Russula fellea, Russula grata, Russula graveolens, Russula nigricans, Russula nitida, Russula ochroleuca, Russula puellaris, Saaristoa abnormis, Saccogyna viticulosa, Sagina apetala, Sagina apetala subsp. erecta, Sagina nodosa, Sagina procumbens, Saldula saltatoria, Salix, Salix alba, Salix aurita, Salix caprea, Salix cinerea, Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia, Salix fragilis, Salix herbacea, Salix myrsinifolia, Salix pentandra, Salix purpurea, Salix repens, Salix viminalis, Salix viminalis x caprea = S. x smithiana, Salmo trutta, Sambucus nigra, Sambucus racemosa, Samolus valerandi, Sanguisorba officinalis, Sanicula europaea, Sanionia uncinata, Saponaria officinalis, Sarcoscypha austriaca, Saturnia pavonia, Saussurea alpina, Savignia frontata, Saxicola rubetra, Saxicola rubicola, Saxifraga aizoides, Saxifraga granulata, Saxifraga hypnoides, Saxifraga oppositifolia, Saxifraga stellaris, Scaeva pyrastri, Scapania compacta, Scapania gracilis, Scapania irrigua, Scapania nemorea, Scapania ornithopodioides, Scapania subalpina, Scapania umbrosa, Scapania undulata, Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea, Schendyla nemorensis, Schismatomma umbrinum, Schistidium apocarpum, Schistidium apocarpum sensu lato, Schistidium maritimum, Schistidium rivulare, Schistidium rivulare sensu lato, Schizopora paradoxa, Schoenoplectus lacustris, Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani, Schoenus nigricans, Scilla verna, Scirpus sylvaticus, Sciuro-hypnum plumosum, Sciuro-hypnum populeum, Sciurus carolinensis, Sciurus vulgaris, Scleropodium purum, Scoliciosporum chlorococcum, Scoliciosporum umbrinum, Scolopax rusticola, Scolopostethus thomsoni, Scopula floslactata, Scorpidium scorpioides, Scorzoneroides autumnalis, Scotopteryx chenopodiata, Scotopteryx luridata, Scrophularia auriculata, Scrophularia nodosa, Scutellaria galericulata, Scutellaria minor, Scutellinia scutellata, Scutellinia umbrorum, Scytinium lichenoides, Sedum acre, Sedum anglicum, Sedum rosea, Sedum telephium, Sedum villosum, Segestria senoculata, Selaginella selaginoides, Selenia dentaria, Selenia lunularia, Sematophyllum micans, Semljicola faustus, Senecio aquaticus, Senecio jacobaea, Senecio sarracenicus, Senecio sylvaticus, Senecio viscosus, Senecio vulgaris, Sericomyia lappona, Sericomyia silentis, Serratella ignita, Sideridis rivularis, Sigara (Pseudovermicorixa) nigrolineata, Sigara (Retrocorixa) semistriata, Sigara (Sigara) dorsalis, Sigara (Subsigara) falleni, Sigara (Subsigara) scotti, Silene acaulis, Silene dioica, Silene flos-cuculi, Silene latifolia, Silene uniflora, Silene vulgaris, Silometopus elegans, Sinapis arvensis, Siphonoperla torrentium, Sistotrema brinkmannii, Sisymbrium officinale, Sisymbrium orientale, Sitta europaea, Skeletocutis nivea, Skyttea lecanorae, Solanum dulcamara, Solanum nigrum, Solanum tuberosum, Solidago virgaurea, Somateria mollissima, Somatochlora arctica, Sonchus arvensis, Sonchus asper, Sonchus oleraceus, Sorbus aria, Sorbus aucuparia, Sorex araneus, Sorex minutus, Sparganium angustifolium, Sparganium emersum, Sparganium erectum, Sparganium natans, Spartina maritima x alterniflora = S. x townsendii, Spergula arvensis, Spergularia marina, Spergularia media, Spergularia rubra, Spergularia rupicola, Sphaerophoria interrupta, Sphaerophoria scripta, Sphaerophorus globosus, Sphagnum, Sphagnum capillifolium, Sphagnum compactum, Sphagnum contortum, Sphagnum cuspidatum, Sphagnum denticulatum, Sphagnum denticulatum sensu lato, Sphagnum fallax, Sphagnum fimbriatum, Sphagnum girgensohnii, Sphagnum inundatum, Sphagnum magellanicum, Sphagnum molle, Sphagnum palustre, Sphagnum papillosum, Sphagnum quinquefarium, Sphagnum recurvum, Sphagnum recurvum sensu lato, Sphagnum squarrosum, Sphagnum strictum, Sphagnum subnitens, Sphagnum tenellum, Sphecodes monilicornis, Sphegina clunipes, Sphegina sibirica, Sphenolobopsis pearsonii, Spilosoma lubricipeda, Spilosoma lutea, Spinus spinus, Stachys palustris, Stachys sylvatica, Stachys sylvatica x palustris = S. x ambigua, Standfussiana lucernea, Stellaria alsine, Stellaria graminea, Stellaria holostea, Stellaria media, Stellaria nemorum, Stenocybe pullatula, Stenocybe septata, Stenodema (Stenodema) holsata, Stercorarius parasiticus, Stercorarius pomarinus, Stercorarius skua, Stereocaulon leucophaeopsis, Stereocaulon pileatum, Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum, Stereum gausapatum, Stereum hirsutum, Stereum rugosum, Sterna hirundo, Sterna paradisaea, Sterna sandvicensis, Sticta canariensis, Sticta fuliginosa, Sticta limbata, Sticta sylvatica, Stigmidium microspilum, Stigmidium peltideae, Straminergon stramineum, Strangospora microhaema, Streptanus aemulans, Streptopelia decaocto, Streptopelia turtur, Strigula taylorii, Strix aluco, Stropharia semiglobata, Sturnus vulgaris, Stygnocoris sabulosus, Suaeda maritima, Subularia aquatica, Succisa pratensis, Sylvia atricapilla, Sylvia borin, Sylvia communis, Sylvia curruca, Sympetrum danae, Sympetrum striolatum, Symphoricarpos albus, Symphytum officinale, Symphytum officinale x asperum = S. x uplandicum, Symphytum tuberosum, Syngrapha interrogationis, Syntomus foveatus, Syntrichia montana, Syntrichia ruraliformis, Synuchus vivalis, Syritta pipiens, Syrphus ribesii, Syrphus torvus, Syrphus vitripennis, Tachybaptus ruficollis, Tachypodoiulus niger, Tadorna tadorna, Tallusia experta, Talpa europaea, Tanacetum parthenium, Tapinopa longidens, Taraxacum, Taraxacum officinale agg., Taxus baccata, Teesdalia nudicaulis, Tenuiphantes alacris, Tenuiphantes cristatus, Tenuiphantes mengei, Tenuiphantes tenuis, Tenuiphantes zimmermanni, Tephrocybe rancida, Tephrocybe tylicolor, Tephromela atra, Tetragnatha extensa, Tetragnatha montana, Tetraphis pellucida, Tetrix undulata, Teucrium scorodonia, Textrix denticulata, Thalictrum alpinum, Thalictrum minus, Thamnobryum alopecurum, Thamnolia vermicularis, Thamnotettix confinis, Thelotrema lepadinum, Thelotrema macrosporum, Thera britannica, Thera cognata, Thera obeliscata, Thlaspi arvense, Thuidium delicatulum, Thuidium tamariscinum, Thyatira batis, Thymus polytrichus, Tilia cordata, Tilia platyphyllos x cordata = T. x europaea, Tingis (Tingis) cardui, Tiso vagans, Tolmiea menziesii, Tomasellia gelatinosa, Toninia aromatica, Torilis japonica, Tortella tortuosa, Tortula muralis, Tortula truncata, Tragopogon pratensis, Trametes versicolor, Trapelia coarctata, Trapelia corticola, Trapelia glebulosa, Trapelia placodioides, Trapeliopsis pseudogranulosa, Trechus (Trechus) obtusus, Trechus (Trechus) quadristriatus, Tremella foliacea, Tremella lobariacearum, Trichiura crataegi, Trichocolea tomentella, Tricholoma fulvum, Tricholoma sciodes, Trichoniscus pygmaeus, Trichophorum caespitosum s.lat., Trichopterna thorelli, Trichopteryx carpinata, Trichostomum brachydontium, Trichostomum crispulum, Trientalis europaea, Trifolium arvense, Trifolium campestre, Trifolium dubium, Trifolium hybridum, Trifolium medium, Trifolium pratense, Trifolium repens, Triglochin maritimum, Triglochin palustre, Tringa erythropus, Tringa totanus, Triodia sylvina, Tripleurospermum inodorum, Tripleurospermum maritimum, Triposporium elegans, Trisetum flavescens, Tritomaria exsectiformis, Tritomaria quinquedentata, Trochila ilicina, Trochosa terricola, Troglodytes troglodytes, Trollius europaeus, Tsuga heterophylla, Tubaria conspersa, Tubaria dispersa, Turdus merula, Turdus philomelos, Turdus torquatus, Turdus viscivorus, Tussilago farfara, Tylothallia biformigera, Typha latifolia, Typhula phacorrhiza, Tyria jacobaeae, Ulex europaeus, Ulmus glabra, Ulmus procera, Ulopa reticulata, Ulota bruchii, Ulota calvescens, Ulota crispa, Ulota crispa sensu lato, Ulota hutchinsiae, Ulota phyllantha, Umbilicus rupestris, Unguiculariopsis manriquei, Uria aalge, Urtica, Urtica dioica, Usnea cornuta, Usnea flammea, Usnea rubicunda, Usnea subfloridana, Usnea wasmuthii, Utricularia intermedia sens.lat., Utricularia minor, Vaccinium myrtillus, Vaccinium oxycoccos, Vaccinium vitis-idaea, Valeriana dioica, Valeriana officinalis, Vanellus vanellus, Vanessa atalanta, Vanessa cardui, Variospora thallincola, Velia (Plesiovelia) caprai, Venusia cambrica, Verbascum thapsus, Verdanus abdominalis, Veronica anagallis-aquatica, Veronica arvensis, Veronica beccabunga, Veronica chamaedrys, Veronica hederifolia, Veronica montana, Veronica officinalis, Veronica persica, Veronica scutellata, Veronica serpyllifolia, Verrucaria elaeina, Verrucaria fusconigrescens, Verrucaria glaucina, Verrucaria mucosa, Verrucaria muralis, Verrucaria nigrescens, Verrucaria viridula, Vespula (Paravespula) vulgaris, Vespula (Vespula) rufa, Viburnum opulus, Vicia cracca, Vicia hirsuta, Vicia sativa, Vicia sativa subsp. nigra, Vicia sepium, Vicia sylvatica, Viola arvensis, Viola lutea, Viola palustris, Viola riviniana, Viola tricolor, Violella fucata, Volucella bombylans, Volucella pellucens, Vouauxiella lichenicola, Vuilleminia comedens, Vulpes vulpes, Vulpia bromoides, Walckenaeria acuminata, Walckenaeria antica, Walckenaeria clavicornis, Walckenaeria cuspidata, Walckenaeria nudipalpis, Walckenaeria vigilax, Warnstorfia exannulata, Warnstorfia fluitans, Weissia, Weissia controversa, Xanthia togata, Xanthoparmelia conspersa, Xanthorhoe decoloraria, Xanthorhoe designata, Xanthorhoe ferrugata, Xanthorhoe fluctuata, Xanthorhoe montanata, Xanthorhoe montanata subsp. montanata, Xanthorhoe spadicearia, Xanthoria aureola, Xanthoria parietina, Xestia agathina, Xestia baja, Xestia c-nigrum, Xestia castanea, Xestia ditrapezium, Xestia sexstrigata, Xestia triangulum, Xestia xanthographa, Xylaria carpophila, Xylaria hypoxylon, Xylena vetusta, Xylocampa areola, Xylota segnis, Xysticus cristatus, Zannichellia palustris, Zootoca vivipara, Zostera (Zostera) marina, Zygaena filipendulae, Zygaena filipendulae subsp. stephensi, Zygaena purpuralis, Zygodon conoideus

Methodology

Quality control

Surveys have been undertaken on an ad-hoc basis where a particular need or gap in the knowledge of a reserve arose. The surveys included in this dataset have been professionally commissioned or completed through Scottish Wildlife Trust itself and so are assumed to be of a high standard. This data has been verified using the NBN Record Cleaner or other experts, such as Vice County Recorders. Much of this data has been digitised from paper records with a validation procedure in place and so should reflect the original records.

Method Steps

  1. As this is a collated dataset from multiple surveys (undertaken by professional surveyors or Scottish Wildlife Trust staff), data collection methods are listed in the survey level metadata.