Marine flora and fauna records from …

Occurrence dataset published by Porcupine Marine Natural History Society

  • 7,030

    Occurrences
View occurrences

Summary

Full Title

Marine flora and fauna records from the North-east Atlantic

Description

Marine littoral and sublittoral records of flora and fauna from the North-east Atlantic.

Purpose

Various.

Temporal coverages

Date range: Aug 27, 1977 - Oct 5, 2009

Language of Metadata

ENGLISH

Language of Data

ENGLISH

Originator
Porcupine Marine Natural History Society
Metadata author
Porcupine Marine Natural History Society
Administrative contact
Porcupine Marine Natural History Society Admininistrator

doi:10.15468/pcmg9q

Published by

Porcupine Marine Natural History Society

Publication Date

Jun 30, 2016

Registration Date

Nov 4, 2010

Hosted by

National Biodiversity Network

Served by

NBN Atlas

External Data

Metadata Documents

7,030 Georeferenced data

Taxonomic Coverage

RANK_NOT_SPECIFIED
Abietinaria abietina, Abietinaria filicula, Abludomelita obtusata, Abra alba, Abra prismatica, Abra tenuis, Acanthochitona crinita, Acanthodoris pilosa, Acari, Achelia echinata, Achelia hispida, Acrosorium, Acrosorium ciliolatum, Acteon tornatilis, Actinia equina, Actinia fragacea, Actiniidae, Aeolidia papillosa, Aequipecten opercularis, Aglaophenia pluma, Aglaophenia tubulifera, Aglaothamnion, Aglaothamnion gaillonii, Aglaothamnion hookeri, Aglaothamnion tenuissimum, Aglaozonia (asexual cutleria), Ahnfeltia plicata, Akera bullata, Alaria esculenta, Alcyonidioides mytili, Alcyonidium diaphanum, Alcyonidium gelatinosum, Alcyonidium hirsutum, Alcyonidium parasiticum, Alcyonium digitatum, Alcyonium glomeratum, Alderia modesta, Alentia gelatinosa, Algae, Alvania beanii, Alvania punctura, Amathia lendigera, Ameiridae, Ammodytes tobianus, Ammothella longipes, Ampelisca aequicornis, Ampelisca brevicornis, Ampelisca diadema, Ampelisca typica, Ampharete lindstroemi, Amphiascoides neglectus, Amphiascus giesbrechti, Amphibalanus improvisus, Amphilectus fucorum, Amphipholis squamata, Amphiporus lactifloreus, Amphissa acutecostata, Amphitritides gracilis, Amphiuridae, Ampithoe gammaroides, Ampithoe ramondi, Ampithoe rubricata, Anas penelope, Anas platyrhynchos, Ancula gibbosa, Anemonia sulcata, Anemonia viridis, Anguilla anguilla, Anobothrus gracilis, Anomia ephippium, Anoplodactylus angulatus, Anser anser, Antalis entalis, Antedon bifida, Antithamnion, Anurida maritima, Aonides oxycephala, Aora gracilis, Aoridae, Aphelochaeta, Apherusa bispinosa, Apherusa jurinei, Aphia minuta, Aplidium elegans, Aplidium glabrum, Aplidium nordmanni, Aplidium pallidum, Aplidium turbinatum, Aplysilla sulfurea, Apohyale prevostii, Aporrhais pespelecani, Aporrhais serresianus, Apseudes talpa, Apseudopsis latreillii, Arcopagia crassa, Arctica islandica, Ardea cinerea, Arenaria interpres, Arenicola marina, Arenicolidae, Arhodeoporus gracilipes, Ariadnaria borealis, Aricidea (Aricidea) minuta, Ascidia conchilega, Ascidia mentula, Ascidiacea, Ascidiella aspersa, Ascidiella scabra, Asclerocheilus, Ascophyllum nodosum, Asparagopsis armata, Asperococcus, Astacilla longicornis, Astarte elliptica, Astarte montagui, Astarte sulcata, Asterias rubens, Asterina gibbosa, Asteroidea, Athanas nitescens, Atherina boyeri, Atylus vedlomensis, Aulactinia verrucosa, Aurelia aurita, Auriculinella bidentata, Austrominius modestus, Axius stirynchus, Balanus balanus, Balanus crenatus, Baltidrilus costatus, Barleeia unifasciata, Barnea parva, Bathyporeia pelagica, Bathyporeia pilosa, Beggiatoa, Bela brachystoma, Beroe cucumis, Berthella plumula, Bifurcaria bifurcata, Bittium reticulatum, Blidingia marginata, Blidingia minima, Boccardia polybranchia, Bolinopsis infundibulum, Bolocera tuediae, Boreotrophon truncatus, Botrylloides leachii, Botryllus schlosseri, Bougainvillia muscus, Bowerbankia, Bowerbankia gracilis, Bowerbankia imbricata, Brongniartella byssoides, Bryopsis plumosa, Bryozoa, Bryozoa indet crusts, Buccinum undatum, Bucephala clangula, Bugula flabellata, Bugula plumosa, Bugula turbinata, Cadlina laevis, Calidris alpina, Calidris maritima, Calliblepharis ciliata, Calliblepharis jubata, Calliopius laeviusculus, Calliostoma, Calliostoma zizyphinum, Callipallene brevirostris, Callithamnion corymbosum, Callithamnion tetragonum, Callochiton septemvalvis, Callophyllis, Callopora dumerilii, Caloplaca marina, Campanularia volubilis, Cancer pagurus, Candelabrum phrygium, Capitella, Capitella capitata, Caprella, Caprella acanthifera, Caprella linearis, Caprella tuberculata, Carcinus maenas, Caridea, Caridion gordoni, Caryophyllia (Caryophyllia) smithii, Catenella caespitosa, Caulleriella alata, Caulleriella killariensis, Caulleriella zetlandica, Cellaria sinuosa, Cellepora pumicosa, Ceramiales, Ceramium, Ceramium ciliatum, Ceramium diaphanum, Ceramium pallidum, Ceramium secundatum, Ceramium shuttleworthianum, Ceramium virgatum, Cerastoderma edule, Cerastoderma glaucum, Cerebratulus, Cereus pedunculatus, Cerithiopsis tubercularis, Chaetomorpha, Chaetomorpha capillaris, Chaetomorpha linum, Chaetomorpha melagonium, Chaetopterus variopedatus, Chaetozone christiei, Chaetozone setosa, Chamelea gallina, Charadrius hiaticula, Cheirocratus sundevalli, Chironomidae, Chondracanthus acicularis, Chondria capillaris, Chondria dasyphylla, Chondrus crispus, Chorda filum, Chroicocephalus ridibundus, Chrysallida pellucida, Chrysaora hysoscella, Chthamalus montagui, Chthamalus stellatus, Chylocladia verticillata, Ciliata mustela, Cingula trifasciata, Ciona intestinalis, Circeis armoricana, Cirratulus caudatus, Cirratulus cirratus, Cirriformia tentaculata, Cladophora, Cladophora laetevirens, Cladophora rupestris, Cladophora sericea, Cladostephus spongiosus, Clathrina, Clathrina coriacea, Clava multicornis, Clavelina lepadiformis, Cliona celata, Clupea harengus, Clytia hemisphaerica, Cochlodesma praetenue, Codium fragile atlanticum, Codium fragile fragile, Colaconema daviesii, Coleoptera, Colpomenia peregrina, Colus gracilis, Colus jeffreysianus, Compsothamnion thuyoides, Conger conger, Conopeum seurati, Copepoda, Copidognathus dentatus, Copidognathus granulatus, Copidognathus oculatus, Copidognathus reticulatus, Copidognathus rhodostigma, Corallina, Corallina officinalis, Corallinaceae, Corbula gibba, Cordylecladia erecta, Corella parallelogramma, Corophium arenarium, Corophium volutator, Corynactis viridis, Coryne pusilla, Cradoscrupocellaria reptans, Crangon crangon, Crassicorophium bonellii, Crassicorophium crassicorne, Crassostrea gigas, Crepidula fornicata, Crisia, Crisia denticulata, Crisia eburnea, Crisilla semistriata, Crossaster papposus, Cryptopleura ramosa, Cryptosula pallasiana, Cumacea, Cumella (Cumella) pygmaea, Cumopsis goodsir, Curtitoma trevelliana, Cutleria multifida, Cyanea capillata, Cyanea lamarckii, Cyathura carinata, Cyclopterus lumpus, Cymodoce, Cymodoce truncata, Cyprideis torosa, Cystoclonium purpureum, Cystoseira, Cystoseira tamariscifolia, Cythere lutea, Delavalia palustris, Delesseria sanguinea, Dendrodoa grossularia, Dercitus (Dercitus) bucklandi, Desmarestia aculeata, Desmarestia ligulata, Desmarestia viridis, Dexamine spinosa, Diastylis rugosa, Dictyota dichotoma, Didemnidae, Didemnum coriaceum, Didemnum maculosum, Dilsea carnosa, Diodora graeca, Diphasia fallax, Diplocirrus glaucus, Diplosoma listerianum, Diptera larva, Dodecaceria concharum, Doris pseudoargus, Dosinia exoleta, Dosinia lupinus, Doto, Doto coronata, Drilonereis filum, Dumontia contorta, Dynamena pumila, Dynamene bidentata, Dysidea fragilis, Eatonina fulgida, Echinocardium cordatum, Echinocardium pennatifidum, Echinocyamus pusillus, Echinogammarus marinus, Echinogammarus obtusatus, Echinogammarus stoerensis, Echinus esculentus, Ecrobia ventrosa, Ectinosomatidae, Ectocarpus, Ectocarpus siliculosus, Ectopleura larynx, Elachista fucicola, Electra pilosa, Eledone cirrhosa, Elysia viridis, Emarginula fissura, Endeis spinosa, Enhydrosoma curticauda, Enoplus, Enoplus brevis, Ensis, Ensis siliqua, Entelurus aequoreus, Epimeria cornigera, Epimeria tuberculata, Epitonium clathratulum, Epitonium trevelyanum, Ericthonius difformis, Ericthonius punctatus, Ericthonius rubricornis, Erythrotrichia carnea, Eualus gaimardii, Eualus pusiolus, Eubranchus tricolor, Euclymene oerstedi, Eucratea loricata, Eudendrium, Eudorella truncatula, Eulalia aurea, Eulalia viridis, Eunicidae, Eurytemora velox, Eusirus longipes, Euspira montagui, Euspira nitida, Eusyllis blomstrandi, Exogone (Exogone) naidina, Fabricia, Fabricia stellaris, Fabriciola baltica, Facelina auriculata, Facelina bostoniensis, Filograna implexa, Flabelligera affinis, Flustra foliacea, Flustrellidra hispida, Fucus ceranoides, Fucus serratus, Fucus spiralis, Fucus vesiculosus, Furcellaria lumbricalis, Gadus morhua, Gaidropsarus vulgaris, Galathea, Galathea squamifera, Galathea strigosa, Gammarella fucicola, Gammarellus homari, Gammaridae, Gammaridea, Gammarus, Gammarus chevreuxi, Gammarus duebeni, Gammarus finmarchicus, Gammarus insensibilis, Gammarus locusta, Gammarus oceanicus, Gammarus pulex, Gammarus salinus, Gari fervensis, Gasterosteus aculeatus, Gastroclonium ovatum, Gattyana cirrhosa, Gelidium pusillum, Gelidium spinosum, Gibbula cineraria, Gibbula magus, Gibbula tumida, Gibbula umbilicalis, Gigartina pistillata, Glycera, Glycera alba, Glycera lapidum, Glycera unicornis, Glycinde nordmanni, Glyphohesione klatti, Gnathia, Gnathia dentata, Gobius niger, Gobius paganellus, Gobiusculus flavescens, Golfingiidae, Goniada maculata, Goniadella, Goniodoris castanea, Goniodoris nodosa, Gonothyraea loveni, Gracilaria, Gracilaria bursa-pastoris, Gracilariopsis, Graneledone verrucosa, Grantia compressa, Grateloupia doryphora, Grey lichens, Griffithsia corallinoides, Gymnogongrus griffithsiae, Haematopus ostralegus, Halacarellus balticus, Halacarus actenos, Halecium beanii, Halecium halecinum, Halichoerus grypus, Halichondria, Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea, Haliclona, Haliclona (Haliclona) oculata, Haliclona (Rhizoniera) viscosa, Haliclystus, Haliclystus auricula, Halidrys siliquosa, Haliotis tuberculata, Halisarca dujardinii, Halopithys incurva, Halurus equisetifolius, Halurus flosculosus, Haplostylus normani, Haraldiophyllum bonnemaisonii, Harmothoe, Harmothoe extenuata, Harmothoe glabra, Harmothoe imbricata, Harmothoe impar, Harmothoe reticulata, Harmothoe spinifera, Harpacticus obscurus, Harpinia pectinata, Hediste diversicolor, Hemicythere emarginata, Hemioniscus balani, Henricia, Henricia sanguinolenta, Heteranomia squamula, Heteromastus filiformis, Heteroxenotrichula arcassonensis, Hiatella arctica, Hilbigneris gracilis, Hildenbrandia, Hildenbrandia rubra, Himanthalia elongata, Hippolyte leptocerus, Hippolyte varians, Hippomedon denticulatus, Hirudinea, Holothuroidea, Homarus gammarus, Hyale stebbingi, Hyas araneus, Hyas coarctatus, Hydrallmania falcata, Hydrobia, Hydrobia acuta neglecta, Hydroides norvegicus, Hymeniacidon, Hymeniacidon fallax, Hymeniacidon perlevis, Hypereteone foliosa, Hypoglossum hypoglossoides, Idotea, Idotea balthica, Idotea chelipes, Idotea granulosa, Idotea neglecta, Idotea pelagica, Inachus dorsettensis, Inachus phalangium, Iphimedia minuta, Iphimedia obesa, Iphinoe trispinosa, Irus irus, Ischyrocerus anguipes, Isobactrus setosus, Jaera, Jaera (Jaera) albifrons, Jaera (Jaera) forsmani, Jania rubens, Janira maculosa, Janolus cristatus, Janua pagenstecheri, Jassa falcata, Joeropsis brevicornis, Jorunna tomentosa, Kellia suborbicularis, Kirchenpaueria pinnata, Kurtiella bidentata, Labrus bergylta, Lacuna pallidula, Lacuna parva, Lacuna vincta, Laeospira corallinae, Lafoea dumosa, Lagenorhynchus albirostris, Lagis koreni, Lamellaria latens, Lamellaria perspicua, Laminaria digitata, Laminaria hyperborea, Lanice conchilega, Laomedea flexuosa, Laophontidae, Larus argentatus, Lasaea adansoni, Laurencia obtusa, Leathesia marina, Leiochone johnstoni, Lekanesphaera hookeri, Lekanesphaera rugicauda, Lembos websteri, Lepadogaster, Lepadogaster candolii, Lepadogaster lepadogaster, Lepas (Anatifa) pectinata, Lepidochitona (Lepidochitona) cinerea, Lepidonotus squamatus, Leptochelia dubia, Leptochiton asellus, Leptosynapta inhaerens, Leuconia, Leuconia johnstonii, Leuconia nivea, Leucosolenia, Leucosolenia botryoides, Leucosolenia complicata, Leucosolenia variabilis, Leucothoe spinicarpa, Lichina pygmaea, Ligia oceanica, Limacia clavigera, Limapontia capitata, Limapontia senestra, Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri, Limosa lapponica, Lineus longissimus, Lineus ruber, Lineus viridis, Liocarcinus depurator, Lipophrys pholis, Lissoclinum perforatum, Lithophyllum, Lithophyllum incrustans, Lithothamnion, Lithothamnion glaciale, Littorina fabalis, Littorina littorea, Littorina obtusata, Littorina obtusata/fabalis, Littorina saxatilis, Liza, Liza ramada, Lomentaria articulata, Lomentaria clavellosa, Lophius piscatorius, Loripes lucinalis, Loxoconcha impressa, Loxoconcha rhomboidea, Lucinoma borealis, Lumbrineris latreilli, Lyngbya aestuarii, Lysianassa ceratina, Lysidice ninetta, Lysidice unicornis, Macoma balthica, Macropodia rostrata, Macropodia tenuirostris, Maera grossimana, Malacoceros, Malacoceros fuliginosus, Maldanidae, Malmgreniella castanea, Malmgreniella lunulata, Manayunkia aestuarina, Mangelia costata, Manzonia crassa, Marthasterias glacialis, Mastocarpus stellatus, Melarhaphe neritoides, Melinna palmata, Melita palmata, Melobesia membranacea, Membranipora membranacea, Membranoptera alata, Mergus serrator, Mesophyllum lichenoides, Metridium senile, Microarthridion fallax, Microdeutopus anomalus, Microdeutopus gryllotalpa, Microdeutopus stationis, Microprotopus maculatus, Mimachlamys varia, Modiolus barbatus, Modiolus modiolus, Molva molva, Monia patelliformis, Monocorophium acherusicum, Monocorophium insidiosum, Monocorophium sextonae, Monosporus pedicellatus, Morchellium argus, Munna kroyeri, Musculus discors, Musculus subpictus, Mya arenaria, Mya truncata, Myodocopida, Myosotella myosotis, Myoxocephalus scorpius, Myrianida edwardsi, Myrianida prolifera, Mysida, Mysidae, Mytilus edulis, Myxilla (Myxilla) incrustans, Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea, Nannopus palustris, Nassarius incrassatus, Nassarius reticulatus, Neanthes fucata, Neanthes nubila, Nebalia, Necora puber, Nematoda, Nematostella vectensis, Nemertea, Nemertesia antennina, Nemertesia ramosa, Neomysis integer, Nephasoma (Nephasoma) minutum, Nephtys caeca, Nephtys cirrosa, Nephtys hombergii, Nephtys kersivalensis, Neptunea antiqua, Nereididae, Nereimyra, Nereis pelagica, Nereis zonata, Nerophis lumbriciformis, Nicolea venustula, Nicomache personata, Nipponnemertes pulcher, Nitophyllum punctatum, Notomastus, Notomastus latericeus, Nucella lapillus, Nucula nitidosa, Nucula nucleus, Nuculana minuta, Numenius arquata, Numenius phaeopus, Nymphon brevirostre, Nymphon gracile, Nymphon grossipes, Nymphon hirtum, Obelia, Obelia dichotoma, Obelia geniculata, Ocenebra erinaceus, Ochlochaete hystrix, Ocnus lacteus, Odonthalia dentata, Odostomia plicata, Odostomia scalaris, Odostomia turrita, Odostomia unidentata, Oerstedia dorsalis, Oligochaeta, Oligocladus sanguinolentus, Omalogyra atomus, Onchidella celtica, Onchidoris bilamellata, Onchidoris depressa, Onchidoris muricata, Onoba aculeus, Onoba semicostata, Ophelina acuminata, Ophiocomina nigra, Ophiopholis aculeata, Ophiothrix fragilis, Ophiura albida, Ophiuroidea, Ophlitaspongia papilla, Opisthobranchia, Orchestia, Orchestia gammarellus, Oshurkovia littoralis, Osmundea hybrida, Osmundea osmunda, Osmundea pinnatifida, Ostracoda, Ostrea edulis, Othomaera othonis, Pachymatisma johnstonia, Padina pavonica, Pagurus bernhardus, Palaemon, Palaemon elegans, Palaemon serratus, Palaemon varians, Palaemonidae, Palliolum tigerinum, Palmaria palmata, Pandalus montagui, Paracentrotus lividus, Paradoxostoma, Paradoxostoma abbreviata, Paradoxostoma bradyi, Paradoxostoma variabile, Parajassa pelagica, Paranthura costana, Paraonis fulgens, Parasagitta elegans, Parasinelobus chevreuxi, Paraspio decorata, Parathalestris clausii, Parexogone hebes, Pariambus typicus, Parvicardium exiguum, Parvicardium minimum, Parvicardium pinnulatum, Parvicardium scabrum, Patella, Patella depressa, Patella pellucida, Patella ulyssiponensis, Patella vulgata, Pecten maximus, Peltogaster paguri, Pelvetia canaliculata, Perforatus perforatus, Perinereis cultrifera, Peringia ulvae, Perioculodes longimanus, Petalonia, Petrobius maritimus, Phalacrocorax aristotelis, Phalacrocorax carbo, Phascolion (Phascolion) strombus strombus, Phascolosoma (Phascolosoma) granulatum, Phaxas pellucidus, Philocheras bispinosus, Pholas dactylus, Pholis gunnellus, Pholoe, Pholoe baltica, Pholoe inornata, Phorcus lineatus, Phoxichilidium femoratum, Phragmites, Phrynorhombus norvegicus, Phtisica marina, Phycodrys rubens, Phyllodoce lamelligera, Phyllodoce maculata, Phyllodoce mucosa, Phyllodocidae, Phyllophora crispa, Phyllophora pseudoceranoides, Pilumnus hirtellus, Pinnotheres pisum, Pirimela denticulata, Pisa tetraodon, Pisidia longicornis, Plagioecia patina, Platichthys flesus, Platynereis dumerilii, Pleuronectes platessa, Pleuronectidae, Plocamium cartilagineum, Plumaria plumosa, Plumularia setacea, Pluvialis squatarola, Podarkeopsis capensis, Podocerus variegatus, Poecilochaetus serpens, Polititapes rhomboides, Pollachius pollachius, Pollachius virens, Polycarpa, Polycera quadrilineata, Polycirrus, Polycirrus aurantiacus, Polyclinum aurantium, Polydora, Polyides rotunda, Polynoidae, Polyplacophora, Polysiphonia, Polysiphonia atlantica, Polysiphonia brodiei, Polysiphonia elongata, Polysiphonia fucoides, Polysiphonia nigra, Polysiphonia stricta, Pomatoschistus, Pomatoschistus microps, Pomatoschistus minutus, Pontocrates altamarinus, Pontophilus spinosus, Porcellana platycheles, Porifera, Porifera indet crusts, Porphyra, Porphyra linearis, Porphyra purpurea, Porphyra umbilicalis, Prasiola, Prasiola stipitata, Praunus flexuosus, Prionospio, Prionospio fallax, Procerodes littoralis, Processa edulis crassipes, Propebela turricula, Prosphaerosyllis tetralix, Prostheceraeus vittatus, Protocirrineris, Psamathe fusca, Psammechinus miliaris, Psammodrilus balanoglossoides, Pseudonychocamptus koreni, Pseudopallene circularis, Pseudoparatanais batei, Pseudopotamilla reniformis, Pseudoprotella phasma, Ptilota, Ptilota gunneri, Puncturella noachina, Pusillina inconspicua, Pycnogonida, Pygospio elegans, Pylaiella littoralis, Pyura microcosmus, Ralfsia verrucosa, Ramalina siliquosa, Raphitoma linearis, Raphitoma purpurea, Retusa obtusa, Retusa truncatula, Rhizoclonium tortuosum, Rhodomela confervoides, Rhodophyceae, Rhodophyllis, Rhodophyllis divaricata, Rhodophyta, Rhodothamniella floridula, Rhodymenia pseudopalmata, Rhombognathides mucronatus, Rhombognathides pascens, Rhombognathides seahami, Rhombognathus notops, Rissoa, Rissoa guerinii, Rissoa lilacina, Rissoa membranacea, Rissoa parva, Rissoella diaphana, Rissoidae, Rostanga rubra, Ruditapes decussatus, Runcina coronata, Ruppia, Sabella pavonina, Sabellaria, Sabellaria alveolata, Sabellaria spinulosa, Saccharina latissima, Saccorhiza polyschides, Sacculina carcini, Sagartia elegans, Sagartia troglodytes, Sagartiogeton undatus, Salicornia, Sargassum muticum, Scalibregma inflatum, Scalpellum scalpellum, Schistomeringos neglecta, Schizomavella auriculata, Schizomavella linearis, Schizoporella unicornis, Schottera nicaeensis, Scinaia furcellata, Scolanthus callimorphus, Scolelepis (Scolelepis) foliosa, Scoloplos (Scoloplos) armiger, Scrobicularia plana, Scrupocellaria, Scrupocellaria scrupea, Scrupocellaria scruposa, Scytosiphon lomentaria, Securiflustra securifrons, Semibalanus balanoides, Sepia officinalis, Sepiola atlantica, Serpula vermicularis, Serpulidae, Sertularella gayi, Sertularella tenella, Sertularia argentea, Sertularia cupressina, Similipecten similis, Siphonoecetes (Centraloecetes) kroyeranus, Sipuncula, Siriella clausii, Skeneopsis planorbis, Socarnes erythrophthalmus, Solaster endeca, Somateria mollissima, Spadella cephaloptera, Spermothamnion repens, Sphaerodorum gracilis, Sphaeroma, Sphaeroma serratum, Sphondylothamnion multifidum, Spinachia spinachia, Spinapecruris curvirostris, Spio martinensis, Spiophanes bombyx, Spiophanes kroyeri, Spirobranchus, Spirobranchus lamarcki, Spirobranchus triqueter, Spirorbinae, Spirorbis, Spirorbis (Spirorbis) rupestris, Spirorbis (Spirorbis) spirorbis, Spirorbis (Spirorbis) tridentatus, Spisula elliptica, Spisula solida, Spisula subtruncata, Spongomorpha aeruginosa, Spongomorpha arcta, Spongonema tomentosum, Stenopleustes latipes, Stenosoma lancifer, Stenothoe monoculoides, Stenothoe valida, Sthenelais boa, Sthenelais limicola, Stragularia clavata, Streblospio shrubsolii, Streptosyllis websteri, Stypocaulon scoparium, Suberites carnosus, Suberites domuncula, Suberites ficus, Sycon ciliatum, Syllidae, Syllis, Syllis armillaris, Syllis variegata, Symphodus melops, Symsagittifera roscoffensis, Syngnathus rostellatus, Syngnathus typhle, Synoicum pulmonaria, Tadorna tadorna, Talitridae, Talitrus saltator, Talochlamys pusio, Tamarisca tamarisca, Tanaidae, Tanais dulongii, Tanaopsis graciloides, Taonia atomaria, Taurulus bubalis, Tectura virginea, Tellimya ferruginosa, Tellina fabula, Tellina tenuis, Tephromela atra, Terebella lapidaria, Terebellidae, Testudinalia testudinalis, Tethya aurantium, Tetrastemma melanocephalum, Thalassarachna basteri, Thalassema thalassemum, Thorogobius ephippiatus, Thracia villosiuscula, Thuiaria thuja, Thyasira flexuosa, Tisbe, Titanoderma, Tonicella rubra, Trichobranchus roseus, Tricolia pullus, Trididemnum tenerum, Tringa totanus, Trisopterus minutus, Tritonia hombergii, Trivia arctica, Trivia monacha, Tubificidae, Tubificoides, Tubificoides benedii, Tubificoides diazi, Tubificoides pseudogaster, Tubularia indivisa, Tubulipora liliacea, Turbicellepora avicularis, Turbonilla lactea, Turritella communis, Turtonia minuta, Ulothrix, Ulva, Ulva intestinalis, Ulva lactuca, Ulva prolifera, Umbraulva olivascens, Uromunna petiti, Urothoe, Urothoe poseidonis, Urticina eques, Urticina felina, Velutina velutina, Venerupis corrugata, Verruca stroemia, Verrucaria, Verrucaria maura, Verrucaria mucosa, Vertebrata lanosa, Westwoodilla caecula, Xantho hydrophilus, Xantho pilipes, Xanthoria parietina, Zeugopterus punctatus, Zirfaea crispata, Zoarces viviparus, Zostera (Zostera) marina, Zostera (Zosterella) noltei

Methodology

Quality control

Data are only submitted directly by experts in their particular taxa giving 100% confidence in their quality. Older data have been reassessed in light of recent revisions in taxonomy.

Method Steps

  1. Various.