HBRG Fungus, Lichen & Lower Plants D…

Occurrence dataset published by Highland Biological Recording Group

  • 21,948

    Occurrences
View occurrences

Summary

Full Title

HBRG Fungus, Lichen & Lower Plants Dataset

Description

All records of fungi, lichens, algae and bryophytes available to HBRG, including all those previously held on the database at IMAG. Assembly and mobilisation of this dataset has been funded by grants from Scottish Natural Heritage since 2004, and by members of the Highland Biodiversity Partnership from 2011.

Purpose

Casual recording, but HBRG interests have included targeted recording of some species.

Additional Information

HBRG can provide limited interpretation and analysis of data, for which a fee may be charged.

Temporal coverages

Date range: Jan 1, 1900 - Aug 4, 2016

Language of Metadata

ENGLISH

Language of Data

ENGLISH

Originator
Highland Biological Recording Group
Metadata author
Highland Biological Recording Group
Administrative contact
Highland Biological Recording Group Admininistrator

doi:10.15468/rt48my

Published by

Highland Biological Recording Group

Publication Date

Aug 11, 2016

Registration Date

Sep 9, 2010

Hosted by

UK National Biodiversity Network

Served by

HTTP Installation UK NBN

External Data

Metadata Documents

21,948 Georeferenced data

View records

All records | In viewable area

Description

Concentrated in Highland, but any records submitted from within UK are included. Coverage will reflect observer location and activity. The majority of reco… more

About

What does this map show?

Taxonomic Coverage

RANK_NOT_SPECIFIED
Abrothallus, Abrothallus cetrariae, Abrothallus parmeliarum, Abrothallus usneae, Acarospora fuscata, Acarospora sinopica, Acrocordia gemmata, Adelanthus decipiens, Adelphella babingtonii, Agaricus abruptibulbus, Agaricus altipes, Agaricus arvensis, Agaricus bisporus, Agaricus campestris, Agaricus campestris var. campestris, Agaricus devoniensis, Agaricus langei, Agaricus macrocarpus, Agaricus porphyrocephalus, Agaricus semotus, Agaricus sylvaticus, Agaricus urinascens var. urinascens, Agrocybe arvalis, Agrocybe erebia, Agrocybe paludosa, Agrocybe pediades, Agrocybe praecox, Agrocybe sphaleromorpha, Agyrium rufum, Alectoria nigricans, Alectoria ochroleuca, Alectoria sarmentosa subsp. vexillifera, Aleuria aurantia, Allantoparmelia alpicola, Alyxoria ochrocheila, Alyxoria varia, Amandinea punctata, Amanita argentea, Amanita citrina, Amanita citrina var. alba, Amanita citrina var. citrina, Amanita crocea, Amanita excelsa var. excelsa, Amanita excelsa var. spissa, Amanita fulva, Amanita muscaria, Amanita muscaria var. aureola, Amanita muscaria var. muscaria, Amanita nivalis, Amanita pantherina, Amanita phalloides, Amanita porphyria, Amanita rubescens, Amanita rubescens var. annulosulphurea, Amanita rubescens var. rubescens, Amanita submembranacea, Amanita vaginata, Amanita virosa, Amblystegium serpens, Amblystegium serpens var. salinum, Amphidium mougeotii, Amphisphaerella xylostei, Ampulloclitocybe clavipes, Amygdalaria pelobotryon, Amylostereum chailletii, Amylostereum laevigatum, Anaptychia ciliaris subsp. ciliaris, Anaptychia fusca, Anaptychia runcinata, Anastrepta orcadensis, Anastrophyllum minutum, Andreaea rothii, Andreaea rothii subsp. falcata, Andreaea rupestris, Aneura pinguis, Anisomeridium biforme, Anisomeridium polypori, Anisomeridium ranunculosporum, Annulohypoxylon multiforme, Anoectangium aestivum, Anomobryum julaceum, Anopodium ampullaceum, Anthelia julacea, Anthelia juratzkana, Anthracobia macrocystis, Anthracobia melaloma, Anthracoidea caricis, Anthracoidea karii, Anthracoidea paniceae, Anthracoidea pratensis, Anthracoidea subinclusa, Antitrichia curtipendula, Antrodia sinuosa, Aphanoascus fulvescens, Aphanolejeunea microscopica, Archidium alternifolium, Arctomia fascicularis, Armillaria, Armillaria borealis, Armillaria cepistipes, Armillaria gallica, Armillaria lutea, Armillaria ostoyae, Arnium caballinum, Arnium hirtum, Arnium leporinum, Arnium mendax, Arrhenia acerosa, Arrhenia baeospora, Arrhenia griseopallida, Arrhenia latispora, Arrhenia onisca, Arrhenia philonotis, Arrhenia retiruga, Arrhenia rickenii, Arrhenia rustica, Arrhenia sphagnicola, Arrhenia velutipes, Arthonia anombrophila, Arthonia arthonioides, Arthonia cinnabarina, Arthonia didyma, Arthonia fuscopurpurea, Arthonia ligniariella, Arthonia patellulata, Arthonia punctiformis, Arthonia radiata, Arthonia vinosa, Arthophacopsis parmeliarum, Arthopyrenia analepta, Arthopyrenia cerasi, Arthopyrenia fraxini, Arthopyrenia punctiformis, Arthopyrenia salicis, Arthothelium norvegicum, Arthrinium puccinioides, Ascobolus albidus, Ascobolus carletonii, Ascobolus crenulatus, Ascobolus degluptus, Ascobolus equinus, Ascobolus hawaiiensis, Ascobolus immersus, Ascobolus roseopurpurascens, Ascobolus sacchariferus, Ascobolus stercorarius, Ascobolus stictoideus, Ascochyta equiseti, Ascochyta menyanthis, Ascocoryne cylichnium, Ascocoryne sarcoides, Ascodichaena rugosa, Ascophyllum nodosum, Ascophyllum nodosum var. mackayi, Aspicilia grisea, Asterina veronicae, Asteroma veronicae, Asterophora lycoperdoides, Asterophora parasitica, Athallia holocarpa, Athelia arachnoidea, Athelia epiphylla, Athelia neuhoffii, Athelia nivea, Atopospora betulina, Atrichum undulatum, Aulacomnium androgynum, Aulacomnium palustre, Auricularia auricula-judae, Auriscalpium vulgare, Bacidia absistens, Bacidia arceutina, Bacidia beckhausii, Bacidia caesiovirens, Bacidia incompta, Bacidia rubella, Bactrospora homalotropa, Badhamia lilacina, Badhamia utricularis, Baeomyces rufus, Baeospora myosura, Bambusina borreri, Bankera fuligineoalba, Bankera violascens, Barbilophozia attenuata, Barbilophozia barbata, Barbilophozia floerkei, Barbilophozia hatcheri, Barbula convoluta, Barbula unguiculata, Bartramia pomiformis, Basidioradulum radula, Bazzania tricrenata, Bazzania trilobata, Bertia moriformis, Biatora chrysantha, Biatora globulosa, Biatora vernalis, Biatoridium monasteriense, Biatoropsis usnearum, Bilimbia sabuletorum, Bisporella citrina, Bjerkandera adusta, Bjerkandera fumosa, Blasia pusilla, Blastenia crenularia, Blepharostoma trichophyllum, Blindia acuta, Boeremia hedericola, Bolbitius titubans, Bolbitius titubans var. titubans, Boletus badius, Boletus calopus, Boletus chrysenteron, Boletus cisalpinus, Boletus edulis, Boletus ferrugineus, Boletus luridiformis, Boletus luridiformis var. luridiformis, Boletus luridus, Boletus luridus var. luridus, Boletus pinophilus, Boletus porosporus, Boletus pruinatus, Boletus subtomentosus, Bombardioidea stercoris, Botryobasidium ellipsosporum, Botryobasidium subcoronatum, Botryosphaeria dothidea, Botrytis aclada, Botrytis cinerea, Bovista aestivalis, Bovista nigrescens, Bovista plumbea, Brachythecium rivulare, Brachythecium rutabulum, Breutelia chrysocoma, Brevicellicium olivascens, Bryobilimbia sanguineoatra, Bryoria capillaris, Bryoria fuscescens, Bryoria fuscescens var. fuscescens, Bryoria subcana, Bryostigma muscigenum, Bryum algovicum, Bryum alpinum, Bryum argenteum, Bryum bicolor sensu lato, Bryum capillare, Bryum dichotomum, Bryum pallens, Bryum pallescens, Bryum pseudotriquetrum, Bryum rubens, Bryum ruderale, Bryum weigelii, Buellia aethalea, Buellia disciformis, Buellia erubescens, Buellia griseovirens, Buellia schaereri, Buellia stellulata, Buellia subdisciformis, Buellia violaceofusca, Bulgaria inquinans, Bulgariella pulla, Bunodophoron melanocarpum, Buxbaumia aphylla, Buxbaumia viridis, Byssomerulius corium, Calcarisporium arbuscula, Calicium glaucellum, Calicium salicinum, Calicium viride, Calliergon cordifolium, Calliergon sarmentosum, Calliergon trifarium, Calliergonella cuspidata, Calloria neglecta, Calocera cornea, Calocera furcata, Calocera viscosa, Calocybe gambosa, Calogaya arnoldii, Caloplaca, Caloplaca asserigena, Caloplaca ceracea, Caloplaca cerina, Caloplaca cerina var. cerina, Caloplaca cerinella, Caloplaca cerinelloides, Caloplaca ferruginea, Caloplaca ferruginea s. str., Caloplaca marina, Caloplaca saxicola, Caloplaca scopularis, Calvitimela aglaea, Calypogeia arguta, Calypogeia fissa, Calypogeia muelleriana, Calypogeia sphagnicola, Campylium stellatum, Campylium stellatum var. stellatum, Campylopus atrovirens, Campylopus flexuosus, Campylopus fragilis, Campylopus introflexus, Campylopus pyriformis, Campylopus shawii, Candelariella aurella, Candelariella coralliza, Candelariella reflexa, Candelariella superdistans, Candelariella vitellina, Candelariella xanthostigma, Cantharellula umbonata, Cantharellus cibarius, Cantharellus tubaeformis, Catapyrenium rufescens, Catillaria chalybeia, Catillaria contristans, Catillaria nigroclavata, Catinaria neuschildii, Catoscopium nigritum, Cecidonia umbonella, Cephaloscypha mairei, Cephalotrichum nanum, Cephalozia bicuspidata, Cephalozia connivens, Cephalozia loitlesbergeri, Cephalozia lunulifolia, Cephalozia macrostachya, Cephaloziella divaricata, Cephaloziella hampeana, Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Ceratodon purpureus, Ceratodon purpureus sensu lato, Cercidospora epipolytropa, Ceriporia reticulata, Ceriporiopsis pannocincta, Cetraria aculeata, Cetraria islandica, Cetraria islandica subsp. islandica, Cetraria muricata, Cetraria sepincola, Ceuthospora, Ceuthospora mahoniae, Chaenotheca brachypoda, Chaenotheca brunneola, Chaenotheca chrysocephala, Chaenotheca ferruginea, Chaenotheca furfuracea, Chaenotheca gracilenta, Chaenotheca trichialis, Chaenothecopsis, Chaenothecopsis epithallina, Chaenothecopsis vainioana, Chaetocladium brefeldii, Chaetomium bostrychodes, Chaetomium crispatum, Chaetomium elatum, Chaetosphaeria myriocarpa, Chalciporus piperatus, Chara rudis, Chara virgata, Cheilymenia fimicola, Cheilymenia granulata, Cheilymenia stercorea, Chiloscyphus pallescens, Chiloscyphus polyanthos, Chiloscyphus polyanthos sensu lato, Chlorociboria aeruginascens, Chlorophyllum rachodes, Chondrostereum purpureum, Chroogomphus rutilus, Chrysomyxa ledi var. rhododendri, Chrysothrix candelaris, Chrysothrix chlorina, Chrysothrix flavovirens, Circinaria caesiocinerea, Circinaria calcarea, Cirriphyllum piliferum, Cladonia, Cladonia arbuscula, Cladonia arbuscula subsp. squarrosa, Cladonia bellidiflora, Cladonia caespiticia, Cladonia carneola, Cladonia cervicornis, Cladonia cervicornis subsp. cervicornis, Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata, Cladonia chlorophaea, Cladonia chlorophaea s. lat., Cladonia ciliata var. ciliata, Cladonia ciliata var. tenuis, Cladonia coccifera s. lat., Cladonia coniocraea, Cladonia crispata var. cetrariiformis, Cladonia digitata, Cladonia diversa, Cladonia fimbriata, Cladonia floerkeana, Cladonia furcata, Cladonia furcata subsp. furcata, Cladonia gracilis, Cladonia humilis, Cladonia macilenta, Cladonia ochrochlora, Cladonia parasitica, Cladonia pocillum, Cladonia polydactyla, Cladonia polydactyla var. polydactyla, Cladonia portentosa, Cladonia pyxidata, Cladonia ramulosa, Cladonia rangiferina, Cladonia rangiformis, Cladonia scabriuscula, Cladonia squamosa, Cladonia squamosa s. lat., Cladonia squamosa var. squamosa, Cladonia strepsilis, Cladonia subcervicornis, Cladonia subulata, Cladonia sulphurina, Cladonia uncialis, Cladonia uncialis subsp. biuncialis, Cladopodiella fluitans, Cladosporium cladosporioides, Claussenomyces, Clauzadeana macula, Clavaria acuta, Clavaria argillacea, Clavaria falcata, Clavaria fragilis, Clavaria fumosa, Clavaria rosea, Clavaria zollingeri, Claviceps purpurea, Clavulina cinerea, Clavulina coralloides, Clavulina rugosa, Clavulinopsis corniculata, Clavulinopsis fusiformis, Clavulinopsis helvola, Clavulinopsis laeticolor, Clavulinopsis luteoalba, Climacium dendroides, Cliostomum griffithii, Cliostomum tenerum, Clitocybe alexandri, Clitocybe dealbata, Clitocybe ditopa, Clitocybe fragrans, Clitocybe geotropa, Clitocybe gibba, Clitocybe infundibuliformis, Clitocybe metachroa, Clitocybe nebularis, Clitocybe phyllophila, Clitocybe vibecina, Clitopilus pinsitus, Clitopilus prunulus, Closterium angustatum, Closterium baillyanum, Closterium costatum, Closterium dianae, Closterium dianae var. pseudodianae, Closterium directum, Closterium gracile, Closterium incurvum, Closterium intermedium, Closterium jenneri forma cynthia, Closterium juncidum, Closterium kuetzingii, Closterium lineatum, Closterium lunula, Closterium striolatum, Clypeococcum hypocenomycis, Clypeosphaeria mamillana, Coccomyces dentatus, Codium, Codium fragile, Codium fragile fragile, Coleosporium tussilaginis, Coleroa robertiani, Collema auriforme, Collema crispum, Collema crispum var. crispum, Collema cristatum, Collema fasciculare, Collema flaccidum, Collema furfuraceum, Collema nigrescens, Collema subflaccidum, Collema tenax, Collema tenax var. tenax, Collema tenax var. vulgare, Colletotrichum trichellum, Colletotrichum typhae, Collybia cirrhata, Cololejeunea calcarea, Cololejeunea minutissima, Colpoma quercinum, Coltricia perennis, Coniochaeta hansenii, Coniochaeta leucoplaca, Coniochaeta ligniaria, Coniochaeta polymegasperma, Coniochaeta saccardoi, Coniochaeta scatigena, Coniophora arida, Conocephalum conicum, Conocephalum conicum agg., Conocybe apala, Conocybe dentatomarginata, Conocybe dunensis, Conocybe juniana var. juniana, Conocybe macrospora, Conocybe plicatella, Conocybe pubescens, Conocybe rickeniana, Conocybe rickenii, Conocybe rostellata, Conocybe semiglobata, Conocybe siennophylla, Conocybe subovalis, Conocybe velutipes, Coprinellus, Coprinellus disseminatus, Coprinellus ephemerus, Coprinellus heptemerus, Coprinellus micaceus, Coprinellus pellucidus, Coprinopsis acuminata, Coprinopsis atramentaria, Coprinopsis cordispora, Coprinopsis filamentifera, Coprinopsis laanii, Coprinopsis lagopus, Coprinopsis macrocephala, Coprinopsis martinii, Coprinopsis pseudoradiata, Coprinopsis radiata, Coprinopsis saccharomyces, Coprinopsis semitalis, Coprinopsis stercorea, Coprinopsis vermiculifer, Coprinus comatus, Coprinus ephemeroides, Coprinus plicatilis, Coprinus stellatus, Coprotus aurora, Coprotus granuliformis, Coprotus lacteus, Coprotus sexdecimsporus, Cordyceps militaris, Cornicularia normoerica, Cornutispora ciliata, Cornutispora lichenicola, Corticium quercicola, Cortinarius, Cortinarius acutus, Cortinarius alboviolaceus, Cortinarius alnetorum, Cortinarius anomalus, Cortinarius anthracinus, Cortinarius armillatus, Cortinarius bataillei, Cortinarius biformis, Cortinarius bivelus, Cortinarius brunneus var. brunneus, Cortinarius caninus, Cortinarius caperatus, Cortinarius cinnabarinus, Cortinarius cinnamomeus, Cortinarius collinitus, Cortinarius croceoconus, Cortinarius croceus, Cortinarius decipiens var. decipiens, Cortinarius delibutus, Cortinarius disjungendus, Cortinarius evernius, Cortinarius fasciatus, Cortinarius flexipes, Cortinarius flexipes var. flabellus, Cortinarius flexipes var. flexipes, Cortinarius gentilis, Cortinarius helvelloides, Cortinarius hemitrichus, Cortinarius hinnuleus, Cortinarius integerrimus, Cortinarius junghuhnii, Cortinarius laniger, Cortinarius largus, Cortinarius limonius, Cortinarius malicorius, Cortinarius mucifluus, Cortinarius mucosus, Cortinarius multiformis, Cortinarius obtusus, Cortinarius ochroleucus, Cortinarius paleaceus, Cortinarius raphanoides, Cortinarius rubellus, Cortinarius sanguineus, Cortinarius saturninus, Cortinarius scaurus, Cortinarius semisanguineus, Cortinarius sommerfeltii, Cortinarius stillatitius, Cortinarius subbalaustinus, Cortinarius subtortus, Cortinarius subtorvus, Cortinarius tabularis, Cortinarius talus, Cortinarius tortuosus, Cortinarius triumphans, Cortinarius trivialis, Cortinarius uliginosus, Cortinarius umbrinolens, Cortinarius variicolor, Cortinarius vibratilis, Cortinarius violaceus, Cosmarium amoenum, Cosmarium botrytis, Cosmarium brebissonii, Cosmarium granatum, Cosmarium margaritiferum, Cosmarium monomazum var. polymazum, Cosmarium ornatum, Cosmarium phaseolus var. elevatum, Cosmarium portianum, Cosmarium quadratum, Cosmarium quadrum, Cosmarium reniforme, Cosmarium tetraophthalmum, Cosmarium variolatum var. skujae, Craterellus cornucopioides, Cratoneuron filicinum, Crepidotus applanatus, Crepidotus calolepis, Crepidotus cesatii, Crepidotus cesatii var. subsphaerosporus, Crepidotus mollis, Cribraria argillacea, Crocicreas cyathoideum, Cronartium flaccidum, Crucibulum laeve, Cryptodiaporthe populea, Cryptothallus mirabilis, Ctenidium molluscum, Ctenidium molluscum var. condensatum, Cudonia circinans, Cudoniella clavus, Cudoniella clavus var. clavus, Cumminsiella mirabilissima, Cyathus olla, Cylindrobasidium laeve, Cynodontium bruntonii, Cynodontium jenneri, Cyrtidula quercus, Cystocoleus ebeneus, Cystoderma amianthinum, Cystoderma carcharias, Cystoderma jasonis, Cytidia salicina, Cytospora populina, Dacrymyces, Dacrymyces minor, Dacrymyces stillatus, Dactylospora, Dactylospora parasitica, Daldinia fissa, Dasysiphonia japonica, Datronia mollis, Davidiella macrospora, Degelia, Degelia plumbea s. str., Delitschia consociata, Delitschia perpusilla, Delitschia trichodelitschioides, Delitschia winteri, Dermatocarpon intestiniforme, Dermatocarpon luridum, Dermatocarpon miniatum, Dermatocarpon miniatum var. miniatum, Dermoloma cuneifolium, Desmarestia aculeata, Diaporthe eres, Diaporthe hederae, Diaporthe pulla, Diaporthe putator, Diaporthe retecta, Diaporthe samaricola, Diaporthe vincae, Diatrype bullata, Diatrype disciformis, Diatrype stigma, Diatrypella favacea, Dibaeis baeomyces, Dichodontium pellucidum, Dichomitus campestris, Dicranella heteromalla, Dicranella palustris, Dicranella rufescens, Dicranella schreberiana, Dicranella staphylina, Dicranella varia, Dicranoweisia cirrata, Dicranum bergeri, Dicranum bonjeanii, Dicranum fuscescens, Dicranum majus, Dicranum scoparium, Dicranum tauricum, Dictyonema coppinsii, Didymella exigua, Didymium difforme, Didymium minus, Didymium squamulosum, Didymodon insulanus, Didymodon rigidulus, Didymodon spadiceus, Dimerella lutea, Dimerella pineti, Diphyscium foliosum, Diplophyllum albicans, Diploschistes scruposus, Diplotomma alboatrum, Dirina massiliensis f. sorediata, Dirina massiliensis f. sorediata auct. brit., Discina ancilis, Ditrichum cylindricum, Ditrichum gracile, Ditrichum heteromallum, Dothiora taxicola, Douinia ovata, Drepanocladus aduncus, Drepanocladus cossonii, Drepanocladus revolvens, Drepanocladus revolvens sensu lato, Drepanolejeunea hamatifolia, Dumontinia tuberosa, Echinoderma asperum, Eichleriella deglubens, Elaphomyces granulatus, Elaphomyces muricatus, Encalypta streptocarpa, Encalypta vulgaris, Encoelia fascicularis, Encoelia furfuracea, Endococcus brachysporus, Endococcus verrucisporus, Endocronartium pini, Enterographa crassa, Entoloma anatinum, Entoloma asprellum, Entoloma atrocoeruleum, Entoloma caesiocinctum, Entoloma catalaunicum, Entoloma cephalotrichum, Entoloma cetratum, Entoloma chalybeum var. chalybeum, Entoloma clypeatum, Entoloma conferendum, Entoloma conferendum var. conferendum, Entoloma corvinum, Entoloma cruentatum, Entoloma cuneatum, Entoloma cyaneoviridescens, Entoloma elodes, Entoloma exile, Entoloma fernandae, Entoloma formosum, Entoloma fuscomarginatum, Entoloma griseocyaneum, Entoloma hebes, Entoloma hirtipes, Entoloma incanum, Entoloma infula var. infula, Entoloma jubatum, Entoloma lividocyanulum, Entoloma longistriatum var. longistriatum, Entoloma longistriatum var. sarcitulum, Entoloma minutum, Entoloma mougeotii var. mougeotii, Entoloma nigroviolaceum, Entoloma pallescens, Entoloma papillatum, Entoloma poliopus var. parvisporigerum, Entoloma poliopus var. poliopus, Entoloma politoflavipes, Entoloma politum, Entoloma porphyrophaeum, Entoloma prunuloides, Entoloma pseudoturci, Entoloma rhodopolium, Entoloma roseum, Entoloma sericatum, Entoloma sericellum, Entoloma sericeum, Entoloma sericeum var. cinereo-opacum, Entoloma sericeum var. sericeum, Entoloma serrulatum, Entoloma sinuatum, Entoloma sodale, Entoloma sordidulum, Entoloma turbidum, Entoloma turci, Entoloma undatum, Entoloma xanthochroum, Entomophthora muscae, Entosthodon attenuatus, Entosthodon obtusus, Entyloma chrysosplenii, Entyloma ficariae, Entyloma microsporum, Ephebe lanata, Epichlo, Epichlo렣larkii, Epichlo렦estucae, Epichlo렴yphina, Erastia salmonicolor, Erysiphe alphitoides, Erysiphe berberidis, Erysiphe cruciferarum, Erysiphe heraclei, Erysiphe lonicerae, Erysiphe prunastri, Erysiphe tortilis, Erysiphe trifolii, Erysiphe trifolii var. trifolii, Erysiphe ulmariae, Erysiphe urticae, Erythricium aurantiacum, Euastrum ansatum, Euastrum crassum, Euastrum elegans, Euastrum oblongum, Euastrum pectinatum, Eurhynchium praelongum, Eurhynchium striatum, Eutypa scabrosa, Evernia prunastri, Exarmidium inclusum, Exidia glandulosa, Exidia nucleata, Exidia recisa, Exidia repanda, Exidia saccharina, Exidia thuretiana, Exidiopsis calcea, Exidiopsis effusa, Exobasidium arescens, Exobasidium myrtilli, Exobasidium sydowianum, Exobasidium vaccinii, Fayodia gracilipes, Felipes leucopellaeus, Fissidens adianthoides, Fissidens dubius, Fissidens osmundoides, Fissidens taxifolius, Fistulina hepatica, Flammulaster granulosus, Flammulina velutipes, Flammulina velutipes var. velutipes, Flavocetraria nivalis, Flavoparmelia caperata, Flavoplaca citrina, Flavoplaca flavocitrina, Flavoplaca maritima, Fomes fomentarius, Fontinalis antipyretica, Fossombronia pusilla, Fossombronia wondraczekii, Frullania dilatata, Frullania fragilifolia, Frullania microphylla, Frullania tamarisci, Frullania teneriffae, Fucus ceranoides, Fucus serratus, Fucus spiralis, Fucus vesiculosus, Funaria hygrometrica, Fuscidea arboricola, Fuscidea cyathoides, Fuscidea cyathoides var. cyathoides, Fuscidea gothoburgensis, Fuscidea intercincta, Fuscidea lightfootii, Fuscidea lygaea, Fuscidea recensa, Fuscopannaria ignobilis, Fuscopannaria mediterranea, Galerina allospora, Galerina atkinsoniana, Galerina calyptrata, Galerina cinctula, Galerina clavata, Galerina hypnorum, Galerina marginata, Galerina mniophila, Galerina paludosa, Galerina praticola, Galerina pseudomniophila, Galerina pumila, Galerina sideroides, Galerina sphagnorum, Galerina subclavata, Galerina tibiicystis, Galerina triscopa, Galerina uncialis, Galerina vittiformis, Ganoderma, Ganoderma australe, Ganoderma lucidum, Geoglossum, Geoglossum atropurpureum, Geoglossum cookeanum, Geoglossum fallax, Geoglossum umbratile, Gibbera vaccinii, Gliophorus irrigatus, Gliophorus laetus, Gliophorus perplexus, Gliophorus psittacinus, Globulicium hiemale, Gloeocapsa magma emend. Hollerb., Gloeocystidiellum porosum, Gloeophyllum sepiarium, Gloeoporus taxicola, Glutinoglossum glutinosum, Glyphium elatum, Glyphomitrium daviesii, Gnomonia alnea, Gnomonia leightonii, Gnomoniella tubaeformis, Golovinomyces cynoglossi, Golovinomyces depressus, Golovinomyces fischeri, Golovinomyces orontii, Golovinomyces sonchicola, Golovinomyces sordidus, Gomphidius glutinosus, Gomphidius maculatus, Gomphidius roseus, Gonatozygon brebissonii, Gorgoniceps aridula, Graphis elegans, Graphis scripta, Grifola frondosa, Grimmia, Grimmia curvata, Grimmia funalis, Grimmia hartmanii, Grimmia incurva, Grimmia longirostris, Grimmia pulvinata, Grimmia torquata, Grimmia trichophylla, Gyalecta derivata, Gyalecta geoica, Gyalecta jenensis, Gyalecta jenensis var. jenensis, Gyalecta truncigena, Gyalecta ulmi, Gyalolechia flavorubescens, Gyalolechia flavovirescens, Gymnoascus californiensis, Gymnoascus reessii, Gymnocolea inflata, Gymnomitrion crenulatum, Gymnomitrion obtusum, Gymnopilus junonius, Gymnopilus penetrans, Gymnopilus sapineus, Gymnopus androsaceus, Gymnopus aquosus, Gymnopus confluens, Gymnopus dryophilus, Gymnopus peronatus, Gymnosporangium clavariiforme, Gymnosporangium cornutum, Gymnostomum aeruginosum, Gyrographa gyrocarpa, Gyromitra esculenta, Gyromitra infula, Haematomma ochroleucum var. ochroleucum, Haematomma ochroleucum var. porphyrium, Halidrys siliquosa, Haloplaca britannica, Haloplaca sorediella, Hamatocanthoscypha laricionis, Hapalopilus nidulans, Hapalosphaeria deformans, Harpanthus flotovianus, Hebeloma atrobrunneum, Hebeloma birrus, Hebeloma collariatum, Hebeloma crustuliniforme, Hebeloma fragilipes, Hebeloma fusisporum, Hebeloma helodes, Hebeloma hetieri, Hebeloma hiemale, Hebeloma incarnatulum, Hebeloma leucosarx, Hebeloma mesophaeum, Hebeloma vaccinum, Hedwigia ciliata, Hedwigia integrifolia, Hedwigia stellata, Helvella, Helvella crispa, Helvella elastica, Helvella lacunosa, Helvella macropus, Hemimycena crispata, Hemimycena lactea, Hemimycena pseudolactea, Hemimycena tortuosa, Hendersonia sarmentorum, Heterobasidion annosum, Heterocephalacria physciacearum, Heterocladium heteropterum, Homalothecium sericeum, Homostegia piggotii, Hookeria lucens, Humaria hemisphaerica, Hyalopsora polypodii, Hyaloscypha hyalina, Hyaloscypha leuconica, Hyalotheca dissiliens, Hydnangium carneum, Hydnellum, Hydnellum aurantiacum, Hydnellum caeruleum, Hydnellum concrescens, Hydnellum cumulatum, Hydnellum ferrugineum, Hydnellum gracilipes, Hydnellum peckii, Hydnellum scrobiculatum, Hydnellum spongiosipes, Hydnum, Hydnum repandum, Hydnum rufescens, Hydropunctaria amphibia, Hydropunctaria maura, Hygrobiella laxifolia, Hygrocybe acutoconica, Hygrocybe acutoconica var. acutoconica, Hygrocybe acutoconica var. konradii, Hygrocybe angustifolia, Hygrocybe aurantiosplendens, Hygrocybe calciphila, Hygrocybe calyptriformis, Hygrocybe calyptriformis var. calyptriformis, Hygrocybe canescens, Hygrocybe cantharellus, Hygrocybe ceracea, Hygrocybe chlorophana, Hygrocybe coccinea, Hygrocybe coccineocrenata, Hygrocybe colemanniana, Hygrocybe conica, Hygrocybe conicoides, Hygrocybe flavipes, Hygrocybe fornicata, Hygrocybe glutinipes, Hygrocybe glutinipes var. glutinipes, Hygrocybe helobia, Hygrocybe ingrata, Hygrocybe insipida, Hygrocybe intermedia, Hygrocybe lacmus, Hygrocybe laeta var. flava, Hygrocybe lilacina, Hygrocybe marchii, Hygrocybe miniata, Hygrocybe mucronella, Hygrocybe nitrata, Hygrocybe pratensis, Hygrocybe pratensis var. pallida, Hygrocybe pratensis var. pratensis, Hygrocybe punicea, Hygrocybe quieta, Hygrocybe reidii, Hygrocybe russocoriacea, Hygrocybe splendidissima, Hygrocybe substrangulata, Hygrocybe turunda, Hygrocybe virginea, Hygrocybe virginea var. fuscescens, Hygrocybe virginea var. ochraceopallida, Hygrocybe virginea var. virginea, Hygrocybe vitellina, Hygrohypnum eugyrium, Hygrohypnum luridum, Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca, Hygrophoropsis fuscosquamula, Hygrophoropsis pallida, Hygrophorus hypothejus, Hygrophorus pustulatus, Hylocomium brevirostre, Hylocomium splendens, Hylocomium umbratum, Hymenelia epulotica, Hymenochaete corrugata, Hymenoscyphus calyculus, Hymenoscyphus caudatus, Hymenoscyphus fructigenus, Hymenoscyphus laetus, Hymenoscyphus pileatus, Hymenoscyphus rokebyensis, Hymenoscyphus scutula, Hyocomium armoricum, Hyphoderma argillaceum, Hyphoderma capitatum, Hyphoderma pallidum, Hyphoderma setigerum, Hyphodermella corrugata, Hyphodontia alutaria, Hyphodontia aspera, Hyphodontia crustosa, Hyphodontia pallidula, Hyphodontia sambuci, Hyphodontia subalutacea, Hypholoma capnoides, Hypholoma elongatum, Hypholoma fasciculare, Hypholoma fasciculare var. fasciculare, Hypholoma lateritium, Hypholoma marginatum, Hypholoma myosotis, Hypholoma subericaeum, Hypholoma udum, Hypnum andoi, Hypnum cupressiforme, Hypnum cupressiforme sensu lato, Hypnum cupressiforme var. cupressiforme, Hypnum cupressiforme var. resupinatum, Hypnum jutlandicum, Hypnum lacunosum, Hypnum lacunosum var. lacunosum, Hypocenomyce scalaris, Hypochnicium erikssonii, Hypochnicium geogenium, Hypocopra merdaria, Hypocopra parvula, Hypocopra planispora, Hypocopra stephanophora, Hypocopra stercoraria, Hypocreopsis rhododendri, Hypoderma hederae, Hypoderma rubi, Hypogymnia physodes, Hypogymnia tubulosa, Hypomyces aurantius, Hypomyces chrysospermus, Hyponectria buxi, Hypotrachyna afrorevoluta, Hypotrachyna sinuosa, Hypoxylon fragiforme, Hypoxylon fuscum, Hypoxylon rubiginosum, Hysterium pulicare, Hysterostegiella fenestrata, Hysterostegiella lauri, Icmadophila ericetorum, Illosporiopsis christiansenii, Immersaria athroocarpa, Imshaugia aleurites, Inocybe agardhii, Inocybe assimilata, Inocybe calamistrata, Inocybe cincinnata var. cincinnata, Inocybe curvipes, Inocybe dulcamara, Inocybe eutheles, Inocybe flavella, Inocybe flocculosa, Inocybe fuscidula var. fuscidula, Inocybe geophylla, Inocybe geophylla var. geophylla, Inocybe geophylla var. lilacina, Inocybe hirtella var. hirtella, Inocybe hystrix, Inocybe lacera, Inocybe lacera var. lacera, Inocybe lanuginosa, Inocybe mixtilis, Inocybe napipes, Inocybe nitidiuscula, Inocybe ovatocystis, Inocybe petiginosa, Inocybe praetervisa, Inocybe proximella, Inocybe rimosa, Inocybe sindonia, Inocybe soluta, Inocybe subcarpta, Inocybe whitei, Inonotus obliquus, Iodophanus carneus, Ionaspis lacustris, Ionomidotis fulvotingens, Ischnoderma benzoinum, Isopterygiopsis pulchella, Isothecium alopecuroides, Isothecium holtii, Isothecium myosuroides, Isothecium myosuroides var. brachythecioides, Isothecium myosuroides var. myosuroides, Jaapia ochroleuca, Jamesoniella autumnalis, Japewiella tavaresiana, Jungermannia atrovirens, Jungermannia gracillima, Jungermannia hyalina, Jungermannia obovata, Jungermannia paroica, Jungermannia subelliptica, Kabatia periclymeni, Kalchbrenneriella cyanescens, Kiaeria blyttii, Kretzschmaria deusta, Kuehneola uredinis, Kuehneromyces mutabilis, Kurzia pauciflora, Kurzia trichoclados, Laccaria amethystina, Laccaria bicolor, Laccaria fraterna, Laccaria laccata, Laccaria proxima, Lachnella alboviolascens, Lachnellula subtilissima, Lachnum apalum, Lachnum brevipilosum, Lachnum corticale, Lachnum niveum, Lachnum pygmaeum, Lachnum virgineum, Lacrymaria lacrymabunda, Lactarius, Lactarius aspideus, Lactarius aurantiacus, Lactarius bertillonii, Lactarius blennius, Lactarius camphoratus, Lactarius chrysorrheus, Lactarius cyathuliformis, Lactarius deliciosus, Lactarius deterrimus, Lactarius flexuosus, Lactarius fuliginosus, Lactarius fulvissimus, Lactarius glyciosmus, Lactarius helvus, Lactarius hysginus, Lactarius lacunarum, Lactarius obscuratus, Lactarius omphaliiformis, Lactarius plumbeus, Lactarius pubescens, Lactarius pyrogalus, Lactarius quieticolor, Lactarius quietus, Lactarius repraesentaneus, Lactarius rufus, Lactarius serifluus, Lactarius sphagneti, Lactarius spinosulus, Lactarius subdulcis, Lactarius tabidus, Lactarius torminosus, Lactarius trivialis, Lactarius turpis, Lactarius uvidus, Lactarius vellereus, Lactarius vietus, Laetiporus sulphureus, Lalaria tormentillae, Lambiella furvella, Lamproderma columbinum, Lamprospora crechqueraultii var. macracantha, Lasiobolus cuniculi, Lasiobolus lasioboloides, Lasiobolus macrotrichus, Lasiobolus ruber, Lasiobotrys lonicerae, Lecanactis abietina, Lecania aipospila, Lecania cyrtella, Lecania cyrtellina, Lecania naegelii, Lecanora aitema, Lecanora albescens, Lecanora argentata, Lecanora caledonica, Lecanora campestris, Lecanora carpinea, Lecanora chlarotera, Lecanora confusa, Lecanora conizaeoides, Lecanora dispersa, Lecanora epanora, Lecanora expallens, Lecanora farinaria, Lecanora gangaleoides, Lecanora helicopis, Lecanora intricata, Lecanora intumescens, Lecanora jamesii, Lecanora muralis, Lecanora orosthea, Lecanora persimilis, Lecanora polytropa, Lecanora populicola, Lecanora praepostera, Lecanora pulicaris, Lecanora rupicola, Lecanora rupicola var. rupicola, Lecanora saligna, Lecanora sambuci, Lecanora soralifera, Lecanora sulphurea, Lecanora symmicta, Lecanora varia, Leccinum, Leccinum aerugineum, Leccinum aurantiacum, Leccinum cyaneobasileucum, Leccinum holopus, Leccinum melaneum, Leccinum pseudoscabrum, Leccinum scabrum, Leccinum schistophilum, Leccinum variicolor, Leccinum versipelle, Lecidea auriculata, Lecidea confluens, Lecidea fuliginosa, Lecidea fuscoatra, Lecidea grisella, Lecidea lactea, Lecidea lactea s. lat., Lecidea lapicida, Lecidea lithophila, Lecidea paupercula, Lecidea plana, Lecidea swartzioidea, Lecidea turgidula, Lecidella asema, Lecidella carpathica, Lecidella elaeochroma, Lecidella elaeochroma f. elaeochroma, Lecidella elaeochroma f. soralifera, Lecidella scabra, Lecidella stigmatea, Leiocolea alpestris, Leiocolea bantriensis, Lejeunea cavifolia, Lejeunea patens, Lentinus brumalis, Lenzites betulina, Leocarpus fragilis, Leotia lubrica, Lepidozia cupressina, Lepidozia pearsonii, Lepidozia reptans, Lepiota cristata, Lepiota erminea, Lepiota felina, Lepista flaccida, Lepista luscina, Lepista nuda, Lepista saeva, Lepista sordida, Lepraria, Lepraria caesioalba, Lepraria ecorticata, Lepraria incana, Lepraria incana s. lat., Lepraria incana s. str., Lepraria lobificans, Lepraria membranacea, Lepraria nivalis, Lepraria rigidula, Leprocaulon microscopicum, Leptogium burgessii, Leptogium cyanescens, Leptogium saturninum, Leptogium teretiusculum, Leptopeltis filicina, Leptopeltis nebulosa, Leptorhaphis atomaria, Leptorhaphis epidermidis, Leptorhaphis maggiana, Leptosphaeria acuta, Leptosphaerulina myrtillina, Leptosporomyces fuscostratus, Leptosporomyces galzinii, Leptotrochila prunellae, Leskea polycarpa, Leucobryum glaucum, Leucostoma niveum, Lichenoconium erodens, Lichenoconium lecanorae, Lichenoconium usneae, Lichenodiplis lecanorae, Lichenomphalia alpina, Lichenomphalia hudsoniana, Lichenomphalia umbellifera, Lichenopeltella fimbriata, Lichenostigma, Lichenostigma alpinum, Lichina confinis, Lichina pygmaea, Lobaria amplissima, Lobaria pulmonaria, Lobaria scrobiculata, Lobaria virens, Lopadium disciforme, Lophocolea bidentata, Lophodermium arundinaceum, Lophodermium conigenum, Lophodermium pinastri, Lophodermium pini-excelsae, Lophodermium seditiosum, Lophozia incisa, Lophozia sudetica, Lophozia ventricosa, Loxospora elatina, Lunularia cruciata, Lycogala, Lycogala epidendrum, Lycogala terrestre, Lycoperdon excipuliforme, Lycoperdon lividum, Lycoperdon molle, Lycoperdon nigrescens, Lycoperdon perlatum, Lycoperdon pratense, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Lycoperdon umbrinum, Lycoperdon utriforme, Lylea tetracoila, Lyophyllum connatum, Lyophyllum decastes, Lyophyllum gangraenosum, Macrolepiota excoriata, Macrolepiota procera, Macrophoma samaricola, Macrotyphula fistulosa, Macrotyphula fistulosa var. fistulosa, Macrotyphula juncea, Marasmiellus vaillantii, Marasmius bulliardii, Marasmius oreades, Marasmius rotula, Marasmius rubricatus, Marchandiomyces corallinus, Marchantia polymorpha, Marchantia polymorpha subsp. montivagans, Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalis, Marssonina betulae, Marssonina daphnes, Marsupella emarginata, Marsupella funckii, Massalongia carnosa, Massjukiella polycarpa, Mazzantia angelicae, Megalaria grossa, Megalaria pulverea, Melampsora allii-populina, Melampsora caprearum, Melampsora epitea, Melampsora epitea var. epitea, Melampsora euphorbiae, Melampsora laricis-populina, Melampsora lini var. lini, Melampsora populnea, Melampsoridium betulinum, Melampsoridium hiratsukanum, Melanelia hepatizon, Melanelia subaurifera, Melanelixia fuliginosa, Melanelixia glabratula, Melanelixia subaurifera, Melanohalea elegantula, Melanohalea exasperata, Melanohalea laciniatula, Melanohalea septentrionalis, Melanoleuca brevipes, Melanoleuca cinereifolia, Melanoleuca cognata, Melanoleuca cognata var. cognata, Melanoleuca exscissa var. exscissa, Melanoleuca melaleuca, Melanoleuca polioleuca, Melanoleuca pseudoluscina, Melanomma pulvis-pyrius, Melanophyllum haematospermum, Melanospora brevirostris, Melanospora fusispora, Melanotus horizontalis, Melastiza contorta, Melastiza cornubiensis, Melomastia mastoidea, Mensularia radiata, Meripilus giganteus, Merismodes anomala, Metacapnodium juniperi, Metacoleroa dickiei, Metasphaeria complanata, Metzgeria conjugata, Metzgeria furcata, Micarea, Micarea adnata, Micarea byssacea, Micarea denigrata, Micarea leprosula, Micarea lignaria var. endoleuca, Micarea lignaria var. lignaria, Micarea melaena, Micarea micrococca, Micarea nitschkeana, Micarea peliocarpa, Micarea prasina, Micarea pseudomarginata, Micarea subnigrata, Micrasterias papillifera, Micrasterias truncata, Microbotryum lychnidis-dioicae, Microbotryum silenes-inflatae, Microbotryum stellariae, Microbotryum violaceum, Microglossum olivaceum, Microglossum viride, Micropodia pteridina, Microscypha cejpii, Milesina dieteliana, Miriquidica leucophaea, Miriquidica nigroleprosa var. nigroleprosa, Miriquidica pycnocarpa, Miriquidica pycnocarpa f. pycnocarpa, Miriquidica pycnocarpa f. sorediata, Mitrophora semilibera, Mitrula paludosa, Miyagia pseudosphaeria, Mniaecia jungermanniae, Mnium hornum, Molendoa warburgii, Mollisia cinerea, Mollisia melaleuca, Monodictys cellulosa, Morchella elata, Morchella vulgaris, Mucilago crustacea, Muellerella lichenicola, Muellerella pygmaea, Mutinus caninus, Mycena abramsii, Mycena acicula, Mycena adonis, Mycena aetites, Mycena alba, Mycena amicta, Mycena arcangeliana, Mycena capillaripes, Mycena capillaris, Mycena cinerella, Mycena citrinomarginata, Mycena clavicularis, Mycena diosma, Mycena epipterygia, Mycena filopes, Mycena flavescens, Mycena flavoalba, Mycena galericulata, Mycena galopus, Mycena galopus var. galopus, Mycena galopus var. nigra, Mycena haematopus, Mycena hiemalis, Mycena leptocephala, Mycena megaspora, Mycena meliigena, Mycena metata, Mycena mirata, Mycena olida, Mycena polygramma, Mycena pseudocorticola, Mycena pterigena, Mycena pura, Mycena purpureofusca, Mycena rorida, Mycena rosea, Mycena rosella, Mycena rubromarginata, Mycena sanguinolenta, Mycena silvae-nigrae, Mycena smithiana, Mycena speirea, Mycena stipata, Mycena stylobates, Mycena tenerrima, Mycena vitilis, Mycena vulgaris, Mycena zephirus, Mycenella salicina, Mycetinis alliaceus, Mycobilimbia epixanthoides, Mycobilimbia pilularis, Mycoblastus caesius, Mycoblastus sanguinarius, Mycoblastus sanguinarius f. sanguinarius, Mycoglaena myricae, Mycomicrothelia, Mycosphaerella confusa, Mycosphaerella ligustri, Mycosphaerella podagrariae, Mycosphaerella populi, Mycosphaerella rhododendri, Mycosphaerella rubella, Mycosphaerella rubi, Mycosphaerella ulmi, Mylia anomala, Mylia taylorii, Myriospora scabrida, Naohidemyces vacciniorum, Nardia scalaris, Naucoria alnetorum, Naucoria bohemica, Naucoria escharioides, Naucoria luteolofibrillosa, Naucoria salicis, Naucoria scolecina, Naucoria subconspersa, Neckera complanata, Neckera crispa, Neckera pumila, Nectria cinnabarina, Nectria magnusiana, Nectriopsis lecanodes, Nectriopsis sporangiicola, Nemania confluens, Nemania serpens, Nemania serpens var. serpens, Neobulgaria pura, Neoerysiphe galeopsidis, Neoerysiphe galii, Neohygrocybe ovina, Neonectria coccinea, Neosiphonia harveyi, Nephroma laevigatum, Nephroma parile, Nesolechia oxyspora, Netrium digitus, Netrium interruptum, Nevesia sampaiana, Nitella, Normandina acroglypta, Normandina pulchella, Nowellia curvifolia, Ochrolechia androgyna, Ochrolechia frigida, Ochrolechia frigida f. frigida, Ochrolechia inaequatula, Ochrolechia microstictoides, Ochrolechia parella, Ochrolechia subviridis, Ochrolechia szatala뮳is, Ochrolechia tartarea, Ochrolechia turneri, Octospora rutilans, Octospora vivida, Odontoschisma elongatum, Odontoschisma sphagni, Oligotrichum hercynicum, Omphalina mutila, Omphalina pyxidata, Opegrapha atra, Opegrapha calcarea, Opegrapha herbarum, Opegrapha multipuncta, Opegrapha niveoatra, Opegrapha rotunda, Opegrapha sorediifera, Opegrapha vermicellifera, Opegrapha vulgata, Opegrapha zonata, Ophioparma ventosa, Orbilia delicatula, Orphniospora moriopsis, Orthodontium lineare, Orthotrichum affine, Orthotrichum anomalum, Orthotrichum lyellii, Orthotrichum obtusifolium, Orthotrichum pulchellum, Orthotrichum rivulare, Orthotrichum rupestre, Orthotrichum stramineum, Orthotrichum striatum, Otidea alutacea, Otidea leporina, Otidea onotica, Oudemansiella mucida, Oxyporus populinus, Oxyrrhynchium hians, Oxystegus tenuirostris, Palustriella commutata, Palustriella commutata var. commutata, Panaeolina foenisecii, Panaeolus acuminatus, Panaeolus cinctulus, Panaeolus fimicola, Panaeolus olivaceus, Panaeolus papilionaceus, Panaeolus papilionaceus var. papilionaceus, Panaeolus semiovatus, Panaeolus semiovatus var. semiovatus, Panellus mitis, Panellus stipticus, Pannaria conoplea, Pannaria rubiginosa, Parasola kuehneri, Parasola leiocephala, Parasola misera, Parasola plicatilis, Parasola schroeteri, Parmelia discordans, Parmelia omphalodes, Parmelia saxatilis, Parmelia sulcata, Parmeliella parvula, Parmeliella testacea, Parmeliella triptophylla, Parmeliopsis ambigua, Parmeliopsis hyperopta, Parmotrema crinitum, Parmotrema perlatum, Passalora depressa, Paurocotylis pila, Paxillus atrotomentosus, Paxillus filamentosus, Paxillus involutus, Pectenia atlantica, Pectenia plumbea, Pellia endiviifolia, Pellia epiphylla, Pellia neesiana, Peltigera, Peltigera britannica, Peltigera canina, Peltigera collina, Peltigera didactyla, Peltigera horizontalis, Peltigera hymenina, Peltigera lactucifolia, Peltigera leucophlebia, Peltigera malacea, Peltigera membranacea, Peltigera polydactylon, Peltigera praetextata, Peltigera rufescens, Peltigera venosa, Pelvetia canaliculata, Peniophora cinerea, Peniophora incarnata, Peniophora limitata, Peniophora lycii, Peniophora polygonia, Peniophora quercina, Peniophorella praetermissa, Penium cylindrus, Penium exiguum, Penium spirostriolatum, Perichaena corticalis, Periconia byssoides, Peronospora arborescens, Perrotia flammea, Pertusaria albescens, Pertusaria albescens var. albescens, Pertusaria albescens var. corallina, Pertusaria amara, Pertusaria amara f. amara, Pertusaria aspergilla, Pertusaria coccodes, Pertusaria corallina, Pertusaria dactylina, Pertusaria excludens, Pertusaria hymenea, Pertusaria lactescens, Pertusaria leioplaca, Pertusaria pertusa, Pertusaria pseudocorallina, Pertusaria pupillaris, Pestalotiopsis disseminata, Pestalotiopsis guepinii, Peziza ammophila, Peziza badia, Peziza cerea, Peziza fimeti, Peziza micropus, Peziza repanda, Peziza vesiculosa, Phacellium carneum, Phacellium rufibasis, Phacidium multivalve, Phaeangella ulicis, Phaeangella ventosa, Phaeangellina empetri, Phaeocalicium, Phaeocalicium populneum, Phaeocalicium praecedens, Phaeogalera stagnina, Phaeohelotium italicum, Phaeolepiota aurea, Phaeolus schweinitzii, Phaeophyscia endococcina, Phaeophyscia orbicularis, Phaeosphaeria epicalamia, Phaeosphaeria marciensis, Phaeosphaeria typharum, Phaeospora rimosicola, Phallus impudicus, Phellinus igniarius, Phellinus nigricans, Phellinus pomaceus, Phellinus tremulae, Phellodon confluens, Phellodon melaleucus, Phellodon niger, Phellodon tomentosus, Philonotis fontana, Phlebia radiata, Phlebia tremellosa, Phlebiopsis gigantea, Phlyctis argena, Pholiota alnicola, Pholiota flammans, Pholiota limonella, Pholiota pinicola, Pholiota scamba, Pholiota squarrosa, Phoma allostoma, Phoma herbarum, Phoma longissima, Phomatospora coprophila, Phomopsis, Phomopsis araucariae, Phomopsis dominici, Phomopsis euphorbiae, Phomopsis hyperici, Phomopsis veronicae-speciosae, Phragmidium bulbosum, Phragmidium fragariae, Phragmidium rosae-pimpinellifoliae, Phragmidium rubi-idaei, Phragmidium tuberculatum, Phragmidium violaceum, Phragmocephala elliptica, Phycomyces nitens, Phyllachora dactylidis, Phyllachora junci, Phyllactinia fraxini, Phyllactinia guttata, Phyllosticta camelliae, Phyllosticta mahoniae, Physalospora vitis-idaeae, Physarum album, Physarum cinereum, Physcia adscendens, Physcia adscendens nom. cons., Physcia aipolia, Physcia caesia, Physcia dubia, Physcia leptalea, Physcia stellaris, Physcia tenella, Physcia tribacia, Physcomitrium pyriforme, Physconia distorta, Physconia enteroxantha, Physconia grisea, Physconia perisidiosa, Pilaira anomala, Pilaira moreaui, Pilobolus crystallinus, Pilobolus kleinii, Pilobolus roridus, Pilophorus strumaticus, Piptocephalis freseniana, Piptoporus betulinus, Pirottaea nigrostriata, Placopsis, Placopsis lambii, Placopyrenium fuscellum, Placynthiella dasaea, Placynthiella icmalea, Placynthium flabellosum, Placynthium nigrum, Placynthium tantaleum, Plagiochila, Plagiochila asplenioides, Plagiochila asplenioides sensu lato, Plagiochila killarniensis, Plagiochila porelloides, Plagiochila punctata, Plagiochila spinulosa, Plagiomnium cuspidatum, Plagiomnium elatum, Plagiomnium undulatum, Plagiothecium denticulatum, Plagiothecium denticulatum var. denticulatum, Plagiothecium laetum, Plagiothecium nemorale, Plagiothecium succulentum, Plagiothecium undulatum, Plasmopara crustosa, Platismatia glauca, Platismatia norvegica, Plectania melastoma, Pleospora herbarum, Pleuridium acuminatum, Pleuroceras pseudoplatani, Pleurocybella porrigens, Pleurotaenium ehrenbergii, Pleurotaenium rectum, Pleurotus cornucopiae, Pleurotus ostreatus, Pleurotus pulmonarius, Pleurozia purpurea, Pleurozium schreberi, Plicatura crispa, Pluteus cervinus, Pluteus nanus, Pluteus podospileus, Podosordaria tulasnei, Podosphaera aphanis, Podosphaera clandestina var. aucupariae, Podosphaera erigerontis-canadensis, Podosphaera fugax, Podosphaera leucotricha, Podosphaera macrospora, Podosphaera myrtillina, Podosphaera plantaginis, Podospora appendiculata, Podospora bifida, Podospora conica, Podospora curvicolla, Podospora decipiens, Podospora excentrica, Podospora intestinacea, Podospora pleiospora, Podospora setosa, Pogonatum aloides, Pogonatum nanum, Pogonatum urnigerum, Pohlia annotina, Pohlia camptotrachela, Pohlia cruda, Pohlia drummondii, Pohlia melanodon, Pohlia nutans, Pohlia proligera, Pohlia scotica, Pohlia wahlenbergii, Polyblastia cruenta, Polyblastia melaspora, Polycauliona candelaria, Polyporus ciliatus, Polyporus durus, Polyporus leptocephalus, Polyporus melanopus, Polyporus squamosus, Polysporina simplex, Polytrichum alpinum, Polytrichum commune, Polytrichum formosum, Polytrichum juniperinum, Polytrichum piliferum, Polytrichum strictum, Porella arboris-vitae, Porella cordaeana, Porina aenea, Porina chlorotica, Porina grandis, Porina lectissima, Porodaedalea pini, Porpidia, Porpidia cinereoatra, Porpidia crustulata, Porpidia flavocruenta, Porpidia hydrophila, Porpidia macrocarpa, Porpidia macrocarpa f. macrocarpa, Porpidia melinodes, Porpidia platycarpoides, Porpidia soredizodes, Porpidia speirea, Porpidia tuberculosa, Porpoloma metapodium, Postia caesia, Postia ptychogaster, Postia stiptica, Postia subcaesia, Postia tephroleuca, Preissia quadrata, Preussia bipartis, Preussia borealis, Propolis farinosa, Protoblastenia rupestris, Protomyces macrosporus, Protopannaria pezizoides, Protoparmelia badia, Protoparmelia ochrococca, Protothelenella corrosa, Psathyrella ammophila, Psathyrella artemisiae, Psathyrella artemisiae var. artemisiae, Psathyrella candolleana, Psathyrella clivensis, Psathyrella corrugis, Psathyrella dicrani, Psathyrella microrhiza, Psathyrella piluliformis, Psathyrella pseudogracilis, Psathyrella saponacea, Psathyrella spadicea, Psathyrella spadiceogrisea, Psathyrella sphaerocystis, Psathyrella sphagnicola, Pseudephebe pubescens, Pseudephemerum nitidum, Pseudevernia, Pseudevernia furfuracea, Pseudevernia furfuracea s. lat., Pseudevernia furfuracea var. ceratea, Pseudevernia furfuracea var. furfuracea, Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis, Pseudocraterellus undulatus, Pseudocrossidium hornschuchianum, Pseudocrossidium revolutum, Pseudocyphellaria crocata, Pseudocyphellaria intricata, Pseudocyphellaria norvegica, Pseudohydnum gelatinosum, Pseudombrophila cervaria, Pseudombrophila hepatica, Pseudoomphalina pachyphylla, Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans, Pseudovalsa longipes, Psilocybe coprophila, Psilocybe crobula, Psilocybe inquilina, Psilocybe merdaria, Psilocybe merdicola, Psilocybe montana, Psilocybe semilanceata, Psilocybe subcoprophila, Psilolechia lucida, Psoroma hypnorum, Pterigynandrum filiforme, Ptilidium ciliare, Ptilium crista-castrensis, Ptychomitrium polyphyllum, Puccinia adoxae, Puccinia aegopodii, Puccinia albescens, Puccinia albulensis, Puccinia annularis, Puccinia arenariae, Puccinia behenis, Puccinia brachypodii var. arrhenatheri, Puccinia buxi, Puccinia caricina, Puccinia caricina var. pringsheimiana, Puccinia caricina var. ribis-nigri-lasiocarpae, Puccinia caricina var. ribis-nigri-paniculatae, Puccinia chaerophylli, Puccinia chrysosplenii, Puccinia circaeae, Puccinia cnici-oleracei, Puccinia crepidicola, Puccinia dioicae, Puccinia festucae, Puccinia glechomatis, Puccinia graminis, Puccinia hordei, Puccinia horiana, Puccinia iridis, Puccinia lagenophorae, Puccinia lapsanae, Puccinia malvacearum, Puccinia menthae, Puccinia obscura, Puccinia phragmitis, Puccinia poarum, Puccinia primulae, Puccinia pulverulenta, Puccinia punctata, Puccinia punctiformis, Puccinia saniculae, Puccinia saxifragae, Puccinia septentrionalis, Puccinia sessilis, Puccinia tumida, Puccinia uliginosa, Puccinia urticata, Puccinia urticata var. urticae-inflatae, Puccinia urticata var. urticae-vesicariae, Puccinia urticata var. urticata, Puccinia variabilis, Puccinia violae, Pucciniastrum areolatum, Pucciniastrum goodyerae, Pucciniastrum guttatum, Punctelia jeckeri, Punctelia subrudecta, Pustula tragopogonis, Pycnothelia papillaria, Pyrenidium actinellum, Pyrenopeziza chailletii, Pyrenopeziza urticicola, Pyrenula chlorospila, Pyrenula macrospora, Pyrenula occidentalis, Pyxidiophora badiorostris, Pyxidiophora microspora, Racomitrium aciculare, Racomitrium affine sensu Smith (1978), Racomitrium aquaticum, Racomitrium ellipticum, Racomitrium ericoides, Racomitrium fasciculare, Racomitrium heterostichum, Racomitrium heterostichum sensu lato, Racomitrium lanuginosum, Racomitrium sudeticum, Radula complanata, Radulomyces confluens, Radulomyces molaris, Ramalina calicaris, Ramalina cuspidata, Ramalina farinacea, Ramalina fastigiata, Ramalina fraxinea, Ramalina siliquosa, Ramalina subfarinacea, Ramaria abietina, Ramaria aurea, Ramaria flaccida, Ramaria gracilis, Ramaria stricta, Ramboldia cinnabarina, Ramularia magnusiana, Ramularia montana, Ramularia primulae, Ramularia succisae, Ramularia ulmariae, Resinicium bicolor, Resupinatus applicatus, Reticularia lycoperdon, Rhabdocline laricis, Rhabdoweisia crispata, Rhabdoweisia fugax, Rhizina undulata, Rhizocarpon amphibium, Rhizocarpon caesium, Rhizocarpon geographicum, Rhizocarpon hochstetteri, Rhizocarpon infernulum f. infernulum, Rhizocarpon infernulum f. sylvaticum, Rhizocarpon lavatum, Rhizocarpon lecanorinum, Rhizocarpon oederi, Rhizocarpon petraeum, Rhizocarpon polycarpum, Rhizocarpon reductum, Rhizocarpon richardii, Rhizomnium punctatum, Rhizosphaera kalkhoffii, Rhodobryum roseum, Rhodocollybia butyracea, Rhodocollybia maculata, Rhodocollybia maculata var. scorzonerea, Rhodocybe popinalis, Rhodomela lycopodioides, Rhopographus filicinus, Rhymbocarpus, Rhymbocarpus neglectus, Rhynchostegium riparioides, Rhytidiadelphus loreus, Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus, Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus, Rhytisma acerinum, Rhytisma salicinum, Riccardia chamedryfolia, Riccardia latifrons, Riccardia multifida, Riccardia palmata, Riccia sorocarpa, Rickenella fibula, Rickenella setipes, Rickenella swartzii, Rimularia badioatra, Rimularia intercedens, Rimularia mullensis, Rinodina efflorescens, Rinodina exigua, Rinodina luridescens, Rinodina sophodes, Roccellographa circumscripta, Rosellinia mammiformis, Rugosomyces carneus, Russula, Russula acetolens, Russula acrifolia, Russula adusta, Russula aeruginea, Russula anthracina, Russula aquosa, Russula atropurpurea, Russula aurora, Russula betularum, Russula caerulea, Russula cessans, Russula chloroides, Russula claroflava, Russula clavipes, Russula cremeoavellanea, Russula cyanoxantha, Russula decolorans, Russula delica, Russula densifolia, Russula emetica, Russula exalbicans, Russula fellea, Russula foetens, Russula fragilis, Russula fragilis var. fragilis, Russula gracillima, Russula grata, Russula graveolens, Russula illota, Russula integra var. integra, Russula ionochlora, Russula laccata, Russula lutea, Russula nana, Russula nauseosa, Russula nigricans, Russula nitida, Russula nobilis, Russula ochroleuca, Russula paludosa, Russula pelargonia, Russula persicina, Russula polychroma, Russula pseudointegra, Russula puellaris, Russula queletii, Russula rosea, Russula sanguinaria, Russula sanguinea, Russula sardonia, Russula subfoetens, Russula subrubens, Russula velenovskyi, Russula versicolor, Russula vesca, Russula violeipes, Russula xerampelina, Rutstroemia firma, Saccobolus beckii, Saccobolus glaber, Saccobolus versicolor, Saccogyna viticulosa, Sanionia uncinata, Sarcodon glaucopus, Sarcodon imbricatus, Sarcodon squamosus, Sarcogyne regularis, Sarcoleotia turficola, Sarcomyxa serotina, Sarcoscypha austriaca, Sarcoscypha coccinea, Sargassum muticum, Sawadaea bicornis, Sawadaea tulasnei, Scapania aspera, Scapania compacta, Scapania degenii, Scapania gracilis, Scapania irrigua, Scapania nemorea, Scapania scandica, Scapania uliginosa, Scapania umbrosa, Scapania undulata, Schaereria cinereorufa, Schaereria fuscocinerea, Schaereria fuscocinerea var. fuscocinerea, Schismatomma graphidioides, Schistidium apocarpum, Schistidium apocarpum sensu lato, Schistidium crassipilum, Schistidium maritimum, Schistidium rivulare, Schizopora paradoxa, Schizopora radula, Schizothecium dubium, Schizothecium glutinans, Schizothecium hispidulum, Schizothecium nanum, Schizothecium tetrasporum, Schizothecium vesticola, Schizothyrioma aterrimum, Schizothyrioma ptarmicae, Sciuro-hypnum plumosum, Sciuro-hypnum populeum, Sclerococcum sphaerale, Scleroderma citrinum, Sclerophora pallida, Sclerophora peronella, Scleropodium purum, Scoliciosporum chlorococcum, Scoliciosporum intrusum, Scoliciosporum umbrinum, Scopuloides rimosa, Scorpidium scorpioides, Scutellinia, Scutellinia scutellata, Scutellinia subhirtella, Scytinium gelatinosum, Scytinium lichenoides, Seifertia azaleae, Selinia pulchra, Septoria menyanthis, Septoria paeoniae, Septoria scillae, Simocybe haustellaris, Sirococcus conigenus, Sistotrema brinkmannii, Sistotrema confluens, Sistotrema coroniferum, Skeletocutis amorpha, Skeletocutis nivea, Skyttea gregaria, Skyttea lecanorae, Solorina crocea, Solorina saccata, Solorina spongiosa, Sordaria alcina, Sordaria fimicola, Sordaria humana, Sordaria lappae, Sordaria macrospora, Sordaria minima, Sordaria superba, Sparassis crispa, Spathularia flavida, Sphaerobolus stellatus, Sphaeronaemella fimicola, Sphaerophorus fragilis, Sphaerophorus globosus, Sphaerotheca epilobii, Sphaerulina berberidis, Sphagnum affine, Sphagnum angustifolium, Sphagnum austinii, Sphagnum capillifolium, Sphagnum capillifolium subsp. capillifolium, Sphagnum capillifolium subsp. rubellum, Sphagnum compactum, Sphagnum contortum, Sphagnum cuspidatum, Sphagnum denticulatum, Sphagnum denticulatum sensu lato, Sphagnum fallax, Sphagnum fimbriatum, Sphagnum fuscum, Sphagnum girgensohnii, Sphagnum inundatum, Sphagnum magellanicum, Sphagnum molle, Sphagnum palustre, Sphagnum papillosum, Sphagnum pulchrum, Sphagnum quinquefarium, Sphagnum russowii, Sphagnum squarrosum, Sphagnum strictum, Sphagnum subnitens, Sphagnum tenellum, Sphagnum teres, Sphagnum warnstorfii, Sphagnurus paluster, Sphenolobopsis pearsonii, Sphinctrina, Spilocaea pyracanthae, Splachnum ampullaceum, Splachnum sphaericum, Sporomega degenerans, Sporormia fimetaria, Sporormiella australis, Sporormiella grandispora, Sporormiella intermedia, Sporormiella lageniformis, Sporormiella leporina, Sporormiella megalospora, Sporormiella minima, Sporormiella octonalis, Sporormiella vexans, Stagonospora elegans, Stagonospora luzulae, Staurastrum lapponicum, Staurastrum oxyacanthum, Staurastrum polymorphum, Staurastrum teliferum, Stegonia latifolia, Stemonitis fusca, Stenocybe pullatula, Stereocaulon condensatum, Stereocaulon dactylophyllum var. dactylophyllum, Stereocaulon evolutum, Stereocaulon leucophaeopsis, Stereocaulon vesuvianum, Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. nodulosum, Stereocaulon vesuvianum var. vesuvianum, Stereopsis vitellina, Stereum gausapatum, Stereum hirsutum, Stereum rugosum, Stereum sanguinolentum, Sticta fuliginosa, Sticta limbata, Sticta sylvatica, Stigmidium congestum, Stigmina carpophila, Straminergon stramineum, Strobilurus esculentus, Strobilurus stephanocystis, Strobilurus tenacellus, Stropharia aeruginosa, Stropharia coronilla, Stropharia cyanea, Stropharia pseudocyanea, Stropharia semiglobata, Stypella vermiformis, Subulicystidium longisporum, Suillus bovinus, Suillus cavipes, Suillus flavidus, Suillus granulatus, Suillus grevillei, Suillus luteus, Suillus variegatus, Synchytrium succisae, Synchytrium taraxaci, Syntrichia papillosa, Syntrichia ruraliformis, Syntrichia ruralis, Syzygites megalocarpus, Tapesia fusca, Taphrina alni, Taphrina betulae, Taphrina betulina, Taphrina johansonii, Taphrina padi, Taphrina populina, Taphrina potentillae, Taphrina pruni, Taphrina sadebeckii, Taphrina tosquinetii, Tapinella atrotomentosa, Tarzetta catinus, Tephrocybe rancida, Tephrocybe tylicolor, Tephromela atra, Tephromela atra var. atra, Tephromela atra var. torulosa, Terriera cladophila, Tetmemorus granulatus, Tetralophozia setiformis, Tetraphis pellucida, Tetraplodon angustatus, Tetraplodon mnioides, Thamnobryum alopecurum, Thamnolia vermicularis, Thamnolia vermicularis subsp. subuliformis, Thelebolus caninus, Thelebolus crustaceus, Thelebolus microsporus, Thelebolus nanus, Thelebolus polysporus, Thelebolus stercoreus, Thelephora terrestris, Thelotrema lepadinum, Thuidium delicatulum, Thuidium tamariscinum, Tiarosporella paludosa, Tolypocladium ophioglossoides, Tomasellia gelatinosa, Toninia aromatica, Toninia plumbina, Tortella tortuosa, Tortula muralis, Tortula muralis var. muralis, Tortula truncata, Trachyspora intrusa, Trametes hirsuta, Trametes ochracea, Trametes pubescens, Trametes versicolor, Tranzschelia anemones, Tranzschelia discolor, Trapelia, Trapelia coarctata, Trapelia corticola, Trapelia glebulosa, Trapelia placodioides, Trapeliopsis flexuosa, Trapeliopsis granulosa, Trapeliopsis pseudogranulosa, Trechispora cohaerens, Trechispora farinacea, Trechispora mollusca, Trechispora stellulata, Tremella encephala, Tremella foliacea, Tremella globispora, Tremella hypogymniae, Tremella lichenicola, Tremella mesenterica, Tremella ramalinae, Tremolecia atrata, Trentepohlia, Trentepohlia abietina, Trentepohlia aurea, Trentepohlia umbrina, Trichaptum abietinum, Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum, Trichobolus sphaerosporus, Trichobolus zukalii, Trichocolea tomentella, Trichodelitschia bisporula, Trichodelitschia munkii, Trichoderma pulvinatum, Trichoglossum hirsutum, Trichoglossum hirsutum var. hirsutum, Trichoglossum walteri, Tricholoma albobrunneum, Tricholoma alboconicum, Tricholoma arvernense, Tricholoma columbetta, Tricholoma equestre, Tricholoma fulvum, Tricholoma imbricatum, Tricholoma inocybeoides, Tricholoma pessundatum, Tricholoma portentosum, Tricholoma psammopus, Tricholoma robustum, Tricholoma saponaceum, Tricholoma saponaceum var. saponaceum, Tricholoma scalpturatum, Tricholoma sciodes, Tricholoma stiparophyllum, Tricholoma sulphureum, Tricholoma sulphureum var. sulphureum, Tricholoma terreum, Tricholoma vaccinum, Tricholoma virgatum, Tricholomopsis decora, Tricholomopsis rutilans, Trichostomum brachydontium, Trichostomum crispulum, Triphragmium ulmariae, Tritomaria exsectiformis, Tritomaria quinquedentata, Trochila craterium, Trochila ilicina, Trochila laurocerasi, Tubaria, Tubaria conspersa, Tubaria furfuracea, Tubulicrinis glebulosus, Tubulicrinis medius, Tubulicrinis subulatus, Tubulifera arachnoidea, Tuckermannopsis chlorophylla, Tuckermanopsis chlorophylla, Tulostoma niveum, Tylothallia biformigera, Typhula quisquiliaris, Typhula setipes, Ulota bruchii, Ulota calvescens, Ulota crispa, Ulota crispa sensu lato, Ulota drummondii, Ulota hutchinsiae, Ulota phyllantha, Umbilicaria cylindrica, Umbilicaria polyphylla, Umbilicaria polyrrhiza, Umbilicaria proboscidea, Umbilicaria torrefacta, Unguiculariopsis lettaui, Unguiculariopsis thallophila, Unguiculella tityri, Urocystis anemones, Urocystis eranthidis, Urocystis ficariae, Urocystis ranunculi, Uromyces behenis, Uromyces dactylidis, Uromyces ficariae, Uromyces geranii, Uromyces muscari, Uromyces valerianae, Uromyces viciae-fabae, Uromyces viciae-fabae var. orobi, Uromyces viciae-fabae var. viciae-fabae, Usnea, Usnea dasopoga, Usnea dasypoga, Usnea flammea, Usnea florida, Usnea fragilescens var. fragilescens, Usnea fragilescens var. mollis, Usnea fulvoreagens, Usnea hirta, Usnea subfloridana, Usnea wasmuthii, Vankya ornithogali, Varicellaria hemisphaerica, Varicellaria lactea, Variospora aurantia, Variospora thallincola, Venturia carpophila, Venturia macularis, Venturia rumicis, Verpa conica, Verrucaria aethiobola, Verrucaria anziana, Verrucaria aquatilis, Verrucaria cernaensis, Verrucaria ditmarsica, Verrucaria fusconigrescens, Verrucaria macrostoma, Verrucaria margacea, Verrucaria mucosa, Verrucaria muralis, Verrucaria nigrescens, Verrucaria praetermissa, Verrucaria striatula, Vertebrata lanosa, Vibrissea truncorum, Violella fucata, Volvariella gloiocephala, Vouauxiella lichenicola, Vuilleminia comedens, Vuilleminia coryli, Vulpicida pinastri, Warnstorfia exannulata, Warnstorfia fluitans, Weissia controversa, Weissia perssonii, Xanthocarpia crenulatella, Xanthoparmelia, Xanthoparmelia conspersa, Xanthoparmelia delisei, Xanthoparmelia mougeotii, Xanthoria aureola, Xanthoria elegans, Xanthoria parietina, Xanthoria ucrainica, Xanthoria ulophyllodes, Xanthoriicola physciae, Xeromphalina campanella, Xerula radicata, Xylaria carpophila, Xylaria hypoxylon, Xylaria longipes, Xylaria polymorpha, Xylographa parallela, Xylographa trunciseda, Xylographa vitiligo, Xylopsora caradocensis, Xylopsora friesii, Zygodon conoideus, Zygodon rupestris, Zygodon viridissimus, Zygodon viridissimus var. viridissimus, Zygospermella insignis

Methodology

Quality control

Records are only included if considered accurate. Errors that come to light are dealt with immediately in the local database and on the Gateway at the first opportunity. Data do not have comprehensive geographic or taxonomic coverage. They have not been reassessed in light of recent taxonomic splits or aggregations, and should be checked against original sources if there is doubt. Galls are usually identified from the gall, not on detailed examination of the causer. Aecial stages of Puccinia on nettle are recorded as P. urticata. Claviceps purpurea sclerotia on Poaceae are recorded under the binomial (not as var. purpurea). Taphrina betulina records have not been examined to exclude phytoplasma galls. Tremella mesenterica records have not been based on host identification. Pleurocerus pseudoplatani records are based on macro characters unless otherwise stated. The record of Puccinia circaea at NH8216406424 should refer to Pucciniastrum circaea. The Record cleaner was not used.

Method Steps

  1. Field observation.