Dorset SSSI Species Records 1952 - 2…

Occurrence dataset published by Dorset Environmental Records Centre

  • 70,222

    Occurrences
View occurrences

Summary

Full Title

Dorset SSSI Species Records 1952 - 2004 (Natural England)

Description

Species records for Sites of Special Scientific Interest extracted from (then) English Nature Dorset Team Slepe Farm office files.

Purpose

Previous to the data entry taking place, DERC identified gaps in the distribution of Dorset Notable plants species. Adding records from SSSIs, was recognised as a way of filling these gaps that would also apply across all taxonomic groups.

Additional Information

Dorset Environmental Records Centre was established in 1976 as an independent organisation to collate information on all of Dorset's wildlife. It provides an opportunity for local naturalists and conservation organisations to work together. Data held by DERC is accessible to everyone* from students and local residents to local authorities, conservation organisations and consultants. DERC do not charge for data, but we do make a minimal charge to help cover our administration costs.

*Some information is confidential, either due to the sensitivity of the site, rarity of wildlife or because the recorder requested it.

For more information see www.derc.org.uk> or email with a specific request.

Temporal coverages

Date range: Jan 1, 1952 - Sep 13, 2004

Language of Metadata

ENGLISH

Language of Data

ENGLISH

Originator
Dorset Environmental Records Centre
Metadata author
Dorset Environmental Records Centre
Administrative contact
Dorset Environmental Records Centre Admininistrator

doi:10.15468/vcjzts

Published by

Dorset Environmental Records Centre

Publication Date

Jul 21, 2008

Registration Date

Sep 15, 2010

Hosted by

UK National Biodiversity Network

Served by

HTTP Installation UK NBN

External Data

Metadata Documents

70,222 Georeferenced data

View records

All records | In viewable area

Description

All SSSI files for Dorset were checked for species data. Not all SSSIs or SMUs had species records in the files. The majority of the records taken from the Phase 1 maps and target notes had a 100m g… more

About

What does this map show?

Taxonomic Coverage

RANK_NOT_SPECIFIED
Abax parallelepipedus, Abida secale, Abramis brama, Abraxas grossulariata, Abrostola triplasia, Abrothallus parmeliarum, Acaena novae-zelandiae, Acanthinula aculeata, Acanthis flammea, Acanthosoma haemorrhoidale, Acasis viretata, Accipiter nisus, Acentria ephemerella, Acer campestre, Acer pseudoplatanus, Acetropis (Acetropis) gimmerthalii, Achillea millefolium, Achillea ptarmica, Acidota cruentata, Acilius sulcatus, Acleris emargana, Acleris hastiana, Acleris laterana, Acompsia cinerella, Acrobasis consociella, Acrobasis repandana, Acrobasis suavella, Acrocephalus paludicola, Acrocephalus palustris, Acrocephalus schoenobaenus, Acrocephalus scirpaceus, Acrocera orbiculus, Acrocordia gemmata, Acronicta alni, Acronicta leporina, Acronicta psi, Acronicta rumicis, Acronicta tridens, Actitis hypoleucos, Acupalpus dubius, Acupalpus exiguus, Acupalpus meridianus, Acupalpus parvulus, Adalia bipunctata, Adalia decempunctata, Adela reaumurella, Adiantum capillus-veneris, Adoxa moschatellina, Adscita geryon, Adscita statices, Aegithalos caudatus, Aegopinella nitidula, Aegopinella pura, Aegopodium podagraria, Aelia acuminata, Aelurillus v-insignitus, Aesculus hippocastanum, Aeshna, Aeshna cyanea, Aeshna grandis, Aeshna juncea, Aeshna mixta, Aethalura punctulata, Agabus (Gaurodytes) bipustulatus, Agapeta hamana, Agapeta zoegana, Agaricus porphyrizon, Agaricus sylvaticus, Agaricus sylvicola, Agaricus urinascens var. urinascens, Agaricus vaporarius, Agelena labyrinthica, Aglais io, Aglais urticae, Agonimia allobata, Agonimia octospora, Agonimia tristicula, Agonopterix heracliana, Agonopterix liturosa, Agonum (Agonum) muelleri, Agonum (Agonum) nigrum, Agonum (Agonum) versutum, Agonum (Europhilus) fuliginosum, Agonum (Europhilus) thoreyi, Agrilus (Anambus) angustulus, Agrilus (Anambus) laticornis, Agrimonia eupatoria, Agriotes acuminatus, Agriotes obscurus, Agriotes pallidulus, Agriphila geniculea, Agriphila inquinatella, Agriphila latistria, Agriphila selasella, Agriphila straminella, Agriphila tristella, Agrius convolvuli, Agrochola circellaris, Agrochola lota, Agrochola lychnidis, Agrochola macilenta, Agrocybe praecox, Agroeca brunnea, Agroeca inopina, Agroeca proxima, Agrostis, Agrostis canina, Agrostis capillaris, Agrostis curtisii, Agrostis gigantea, Agrostis stolonifera, Agrostis vinealis, Agrotis cinerea, Agrotis clavis, Agrotis exclamationis, Agrotis ipsilon, Agrotis puta, Agrotis ripae, Agrotis segetum, Agrypnus murinus, Agyneta subtilis, Aira caryophyllea, Aira praecox, Ajuga reptans, Alaobia gagatina, Alauda arvensis, Alburnus alburnus, Alcedo atthis, Alchemilla filicaulis, Alchemilla filicaulis subsp. vestita, Alcis repandata, Alcis repandata subsp. repandata, Alebra albostriella, Alectoris rufa, Aleimma loeflingiana, Aleochara (Aleochara) curtula, Aleochara (Xenochara) lanuginosa, Alisma lanceolatum, Alisma plantago-aquatica, Alliaria petiolata, Allium, Allium oleraceum, Allium ursinum, Allium vineale, Allophyes oxyacanthae, Allygus mixtus, Alnus glutinosa, Aloina aloides, Alopecosa pulverulenta, Alopecurus bulbosus, Alopecurus geniculatus, Alopecurus myosuroides, Alopecurus pratensis, Alosterna tabacicolor, Alsophila aescularia, Althaea officinalis, Altica helianthemi, Altica lythri, Altica oleracea, Alucita hexadactyla, Alyxoria ochrocheila, Alyxoria varia, Amalorrhynchus melanarius, Amandinea punctata, Amanita citrina, Amanita citrina var. alba, Amanita excelsa, Amanita fulva, Amanita muscaria, Amanita pantherina, Amanita phalloides, Amanita rubescens, Amanita vaginata, Amara (Amara) aenea, Amara (Amara) familiaris, Amara (Amara) lunicollis, Amara (Amara) montivaga, Amara (Zezea) plebeja, Amblystegium serpens, Amischa decipiens, Ammophila arenaria, Ammophila campestris sensu lato, Ammophila pubescens, Ammophila sabulosa, Ampedus balteatus, Ampedus elongantulus, Ampedus pomonae, Ampedus sanguinolentus, Amphipoea oculea, Amphipyra pyramidea, Amphipyra tragopoginis, Ampulloclitocybe clavipes, Anacaena globulus, Anacaena lutescens, Anacamptis morio, Anacamptis pyramidalis, Anaceratagallia venosa, Anagallis arvensis, Anagallis tenella, Anania coronata, Anania crocealis, Anania hortulata, Anania lancealis, Anania verbascalis, Anaplectoides prasina, Anaptychia ciliaris, Anaptychia runcinata, Anarta myrtilli, Anarta trifolii, Anas acuta, Anas clypeata, Anas crecca, Anas penelope, Anas platyrhynchos, Anas querquedula, Anas strepera, Anaspis (Anaspis) frontalis, Anaspis (Anaspis) humeralis, Anaspis (Anaspis) maculata, Anaspis (Anaspis) regimbarti, Anaspis (Nassipa) rufilabris, Anax imperator, Anchusa arvensis, Ancylis achatana, Ancylis subarcuana, Andrena (Euandrena) bicolor, Andrena (Leucandrena) barbilabris, Andrena (Micrandrena) minutula, Andrena (Plastandrena) bimaculata, Andrena (Simandrena) dorsata, Andrena (Taeniandrena) ovatula, Andrena (Zonandrena) flavipes, Andrion regensteinense, Anelasmocephalus cambridgei, Anemone nemorosa, Aneura pinguis, Aneurus (Aneurus) laevis, Angelica sylvestris, Anguilla anguilla, Anguis fragilis, Anisomeridium biforme, Anisomeridium polypori, Anisomeridium ranunculosporum, Anisosticta novemdecimpunctata, Anodonta (Anodonta) cygnea, Anomodon viticulosus, Anoplius (Arachnophroctonus) infuscatus, Anoplus plantaris, Anorthoa munda, Anoscopus albifrons, Anoscopus histrionicus, Anotylus sculpturatus, Antherophagus similis, Anthocharis cardamines, Anthocomus fasciatus, Anthocoris confusus, Anthocoris nemorum, Anthophora (Heliophila) bimaculata, Anthoxanthum odoratum, Anthrenus (Helocerus) fuscus, Anthrenus (Nathrenus) verbasci, Anthriscus sylvestris, Anthus pratensis, Anthus spinoletta, Anthus trivialis, Anthyllis vulneraria, Anticlea derivata, Antistea elegans, Apamea crenata, Apamea epomidion, Apamea lithoxylaea, Apamea monoglypha, Apamea remissa, Apamea scolopacina, Apamea sordens, Apamea sublustris, Apamea unanimis, Apeira syringaria, Aphanes arvensis, Aphanes arvensis agg., Aphanes australis, Aphantopus hyperantus, Aphileta misera, Aphodius (Acrossus) luridus, Aphodius (Acrossus) rufipes, Aphodius (Agrilinus) ater, Aphodius (Aphodius) fimetarius, Aphodius (Colobopterus) erraticus, Aphodius (Esymus) merdarius, Aphodius (Euorodalus) coenosus, Aphodius (Liothorax) plagiatus, Aphodius (Melinopterus) prodromus, Aphodius (Nimbus) contaminatus, Aphodius (Teuchestes) fossor, Aphomia sociella, Aphrodes aestuarina, Aphrodes bicincta, Aphrophora alni, Aphthona atrocaerulea, Aphthona euphorbiae, Aphthona herbigrada, Aphthona lutescens, Aphthona melancholica, Aphthona nonstriata, Apion frumentarium, Apion rubens, Apis mellifera, Apium graveolens, Apium inundatum, Apium nodiflorum, Aplocera efformata, Apocheima hispidaria, Apoda limacodes, Apodemus flavicollis, Apodemus sylvaticus, Aporophyla australis subsp. pascuea, Aporophyla lutulenta, Aporophyla nigra, Apotomis turbidana, Apus apus, Aquilegia vulgaris, Arabidopsis thaliana, Arabis hirsuta, Araneus angulatus, Araneus diadematus, Araneus quadratus, Araniella cucurbitina sensu lato, Arbutus unedo, Archanara dissoluta, Archarius pyrrhoceras, Archarius salicivorus, Archiearis parthenias, Archips podana, Archips xylosteana, Arctia caja, Arctia villica subsp. britannica, Arctium, Arctium lappa, Arctium minus, Ardea cinerea, Arenaria serpyllifolia, Arenostola phragmitidis, Argiope bruennichi, Argynnis aglaja, Argynnis paphia, Argyresthia brockeella, Argyresthia goedartella, Argyroneta aquatica, Argyrotaenia ljungiana, Arhopalus rusticus, Arianta arbustorum, Aricia agestis, Arion (Arion) ater, Arion (Kobeltia) distinctus, Arion (Mesarion) subfuscus, Armeria maritima, Armillaria mellea, Armoracia rusticana, Arrhenatherum elatius, Arrhenia obscurata, Artemisia vulgaris, Arthaldeus pascuellus, Arthonia astroidestera, Arthonia cinnabarina, Arthonia didyma, Arthonia elegans, Arthonia punctiformis, Arthonia radiata, Arthonia spadicea, Arthonia vinosa, Arthonia zwackhii, Arthopyrenia analepta, Arthopyrenia cinereopruinosa, Arthopyrenia punctiformis, Arthopyrenia saxicola, Arum maculatum, Arvicola amphibius, Asaphidion flavipes, Ascocoryne sarcoides, Ascotremella faginea, Asemum striatum, Asilus crabroniformis, Asio flammeus, Asparagus prostratus, Asperula cynanchica, Asphodelus albus, Aspidiphorus orbiculatus, Aspitates gilvaria, Aspitates ochrearia, Asplenium marinum, Asplenium ruta-muraria, Asplenium trichomanes, Astata boops, Aster novi-belgii, Aster tripolium, Asthena albulata, Athallia holocarpa, Athene noctua, Atheta graminicola, Athous (Athous) haemorrhoidalis, Athous (Orthathous) bicolor, Athrips mouffetella, Athyrium filix-femina, Atrecus affinis, Atrichum undulatum, Atriplex glabriuscula, Atriplex littoralis, Atriplex portulacoides, Atriplex prostrata, Attelabus nitens, Aulacomnium androgynum, Aulacomnium palustre, Auricularia auricula-judae, Auricularia mesenterica, Austrolimnophila ochracea, Autographa gamma, Autographa jota, Autographa pulchrina, Axylia putris, Aythya ferina, Aythya fuligula, Bacidia arceutina, Bacidia biatorina, Bacidia incompta, Bacidia laurocerasi, Bacidia phacodes, Bacidia rubella, Baeomyces rufus, Balclutha punctata, Baldellia ranunculoides, Ballota nigra, Barbarea vulgaris, Barbula convoluta, Barbula unguiculata, Barbus barbus, Barypeithes (Barypeithes) sulcifrons, Barypeithes (Exomias) araneiformis, Bathyphantes gracilis, Batia lambdella, Bellis perennis, Bembidion (Bembidion) quadrimaculatum, Bembidion (Metallina) lampros, Bembidion (Metallina) properans, Bembidion (Neja) nigricorne, Bembidion (Ocydromus) femoratum, Bembidion (Ocydromus) maritimum, Bembidion (Ocydromus) tetracolum, Bembidion (Philochthus) guttula, Bembidion (Princidium) punctulatum, Bembidion (Trepanedoris) doris, Beris chalybata, Beris clavipes, Berula erecta, Beta vulgaris subsp. maritima, Betula, Betula pendula, Betula pubescens, Betulapion simile, Bibio marci, Bicellaria vana, Bidens cernua, Bidens tripartita, Bilimbia lobulata, Bilimbia sabuletorum, Bisnius nigriventris, Biston betularia, Biston strataria, Bitoma crenata, Blackstonia perfoliata, Blastenia crenularia, Blastesthia turionella, Blastobasis adustella, Blechnum spicant, Blepharidopterus angulatus, Bolbitius titubans, Bolboschoenus maritimus, Boletus badius, Boletus chrysenteron, Boletus edulis, Boletus impolitus, Boletus parasiticus, Boletus porosporus, Boletus pulverulentus, Boloria euphrosyne, Boloria selene, Bombus (Bombus) lucorum, Bombus (Bombus) terrestris, Bombus (Megabombus) hortorum, Bombus (Melanobombus) lapidarius, Bombus (Psithyrus) barbutellus, Bombus (Psithyrus) campestris, Bombus (Psithyrus) sylvestris, Bombus (Psithyrus) vestalis, Bombus (Pyrobombus) jonellus, Bombus (Pyrobombus) pratorum, Bombus (Thoracobombus) muscorum, Bombus (Thoracobombus) pascuorum, Bombycilla garrulus, Bombylius major, Bombylius minor, Botaurus stellaris, Brachylomia viminalis, Brachypalpus laphriformis, Brachypodium pinnatum, Brachypodium sylvaticum, Brachypterus glaber, Brachytheciastrum velutinum, Brachythecium albicans, Brachythecium rivulare, Brachythecium rutabulum, Brachytron pratense, Bradycellus harpalinus, Bradycellus ruficollis, Branta bernicla, Branta canadensis, Brassica nigra, Brassica oleracea var. oleracea, Briza maxima, Briza media, Bromopsis erecta, Bromopsis ramosa, Bromus commutatus, Bromus diandrus, Bromus hordeaceus subsp. ferronii, Bromus hordeaceus subsp. hordeaceus, Bromus hordeaceus subsp. thominei, Bromus hordeaceus x lepidus = B. x pseudothominei, Bromus racemosus, Bromus sterilis, Broscus cephalotes, Bruchidius villosus, Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostrum, Bryonia dioica, Bryophila domestica, Bryum, Bryum argenteum, Bryum bicolor sensu lato, Bryum caespiticium, Bryum canariense, Bryum capillare, Bryum pseudotriquetrum, Bryum torquescens, Buddleja davidii, Buellia griseovirens, Buellia saxorum, Buellia schaereri, Buellia subdisciformis, Bufo bufo, Bulgaria inquinans, Bupalus piniaria, Buteo buteo, Butomus umbellatus, Buxus sempervirens, Byctiscus betulae, Byturus ochraceus, Byturus tomentosus, Cabera exanthemata, Cabera pusaria, Caenopsis fissirostris, Caenopsis waltoni, Cakile maritima, Calamagrostis epigejos, Calathus (Amphigynus) rotundicollis, Calathus (Calathus) erratus, Calathus (Calathus) micropterus, Calathus (Calathus) mollis, Calicium abietinum, Calicium glaucellum, Calicium salicinum, Calicium viride, Calidris alpina, Calidris canutus, Calidris pugnax, Calliergon cordifolium, Calliergonella cuspidata, Callimorpha dominula, Calliphora vomitoria, Calliteara pudibunda, Callitriche, Callitriche obtusangula, Callitriche platycarpa, Callitriche stagnalis, Callitriche stagnalis sensu lato, Callophrys rubi, Calluna vulgaris, Calocera furcata, Calocera viscosa, Calocybe gambosa, Calodera riparia, Calogaya arnoldii, Calogaya decipiens, Calomicrus circumfusus, Caloplaca cerina, Caloplaca cerinella, Caloplaca chrysodeta, Caloplaca dalmatica, Caloplaca marina, Caloplaca ochracea, Caloplaca teicholyta, Caloplaca ulcerosa, Caloplaca variabilis, Caloplaca xantholyta, Calopteryx splendens, Calopteryx virgo, Caloptilia robustella, Caltha palustris, Calypogeia fissa, Calypogeia muelleriana, Calypogeia sphagnicola, Calystegia sepium, Calystegia silvatica, Calystegia soldanella, Campaea margaritaria, Campanula glomerata, Campanula rapunculoides, Campanula rotundifolia, Campanula trachelium, Camptogramma bilineata subsp. bilineata, Campylium stellatum, Campylophyllum calcareum, Campylopus flexuosus, Campylopus introflexus, Campylopus pyriformis, Candelaria concolor, Candelariella reflexa, Candelariella vitellina, Candidula intersecta, Cantharellus cibarius, Cantharis decipiens, Cantharis nigra, Cantharis nigricans, Cantharis pallida, Cantharis rustica, Capreolus capreolus, Caprimulgus europaeus, Capsella bursa-pastoris, Capsus ater, Capua vulgana, Carabus (Hemicarabus) nitens, Carabus (Mesocarabus) problematicus, Caradrina clavipalpis, Caradrina morpheus, Carcina quercana, Cardamine flexuosa, Cardamine hirsuta, Cardamine pratensis, Cardiophorus asellus, Carduelis carduelis, Carduus crispus, Carduus crispus x nutans = C. x stangii, Carduus nutans, Carduus tenuiflorus, Carex, Carex acuta, Carex acutiformis, Carex arenaria, Carex binervis, Carex caryophyllea, Carex distans, Carex disticha, Carex divisa, Carex divulsa, Carex echinata, Carex extensa, Carex flacca, Carex hirta, Carex hostiana, Carex humilis, Carex laevigata, Carex leporina, Carex limosa, Carex muricata subsp. pairae, Carex nigra, Carex otrubae, Carex pallescens, Carex panicea, Carex paniculata, Carex paniculata x remota (C. x boenninghausiana), Carex pendula, Carex pilulifera, Carex pseudocyperus, Carex pulicaris, Carex punctata, Carex remota, Carex riparia, Carex rostrata, Carex spicata, Carex sylvatica, Carex vesicaria, Carex viridula subsp. brachyrrhyncha, Carex viridula subsp. oedocarpa, Carlina vulgaris, Carpatolechia alburnella, Carpatolechia proximella, Carpelimus pusillus, Carpinus betulus, Carpobrotus edulis, Cartodere (Aridius) nodifer, Carum verticillatum, Carychium tridentatum, Cassida flaveola, Cassida rubiginosa, Cassida vibex, Castanea sativa, Catabrosa aquatica, Catapodium marinum, Catapodium rigidum, Catapyrenium squamulosum, Catillaria chalybeia, Catillaria lenticularis, Catinaria atropurpurea, Catocala nupta, Catops coracinus, Catops morio, Catoptria pinella, Cauchas rufimitrella, Celaena leucostigma, Celastrina argiolus subsp. britanna, Celothelium ischnobelum, Celypha lacunana, Centaurea nigra, Centaurea scabiosa, Centaurium erythraea, Centaurium littorale, Centaurium pulchellum, Centranthus ruber, Centromerita concinna, Centromerus dilutus, Centromerus sylvaticus, Centrotus cornutus, Cepaea (Cepaea) hortensis, Cepaea (Cepaea) nemoralis, Cephalops straminipes, Cephalozia bicuspidata, Cephalozia connivens, Cephalozia macrostachya, Cephaloziella baumgartneri, Cephaloziella divaricata, Cepphis advenaria, Ceramica pisi, Cerastis rubricosa, Cerastium diffusum, Cerastium fontanum, Cerastium fontanum subsp. vulgare, Cerastium glomeratum, Cerastium pumilum, Cerastium semidecandrum, Ceratapion (Acanephodus) onopordi, Ceratapion (Ceratapion) carduorum, Ceratinella brevipes, Ceratocapnos claviculata, Ceratodon purpureus, Ceratophyllum demersum, Cerceris arenaria, Cerceris ruficornis, Cerceris rybyensis, Cercopis vulnerata, Cercyon (Cercyon) haemorrhoidalis, Cercyon (Cercyon) impressus, Cercyon (Cercyon) melanocephalus, Ceriagrion tenellum, Cernuella (Cernuella) virgata, Ceropales maculata, Certhia familiaris, Cerura vinula, Cervus nippon, Cerylon ferrugineum, Cetonia aurata, Cetraria aculeata, Cetraria muricata, Cetrelia olivetorum s. lat., Cettia cetti, Ceutorhynchus assimilis, Ceutorhynchus constrictus, Ceutorhynchus pallidactylus, Ceutorhynchus typhae, Chaenotheca brunneola, Chaenotheca ferruginea, Chaenotheca furfuracea, Chaenotheca hispidula, Chaerophyllum temulum, Chaetarthria seminulum s. lat., Chaetocnema concinna, Chaetocnema hortensis, Chalciporus piperatus, Chalcosyrphus nemorum, Chamaecyparis lawsoniana, Chamaemelum nobile, Chamerion angustifolium, Charadrius hiaticula, Charanyca trigrammica, Charissa obscurata, Cheilosia pagana, Cheilosia scutellata, Cheilotrichia cinerascens, Chelifera precatoria, Chelon labrosus, Chenopodium album, Chenopodium polyspermum, Chenopodium rubrum, Chilo phragmitella, Chilocorus bipustulatus, Chilodes maritima, Chiloscyphus pallescens, Chiloscyphus polyanthos, Chirocephalus diaphanus, Chloris chloris, Chlorissa viridata, Chlorociboria aeruginascens, Chlorociboria aeruginosa, Chloroclysta siterata, Chloroclystis v-ata, Chloromyia formosa, Chlorophyllum rachodes, Choerades marginatus, Choleva (Cholevopsis) spadicea, Chondrostereum purpureum, Chorisops tibialis, Chorthippus albomarginatus, Chorthippus brunneus, Chorthippus parallelus, Chorthippus vagans, Chroicocephalus ridibundus, Chrysogaster solstitialis, Chrysolina herbacea, Chrysolina hyperici, Chrysolina polita, Chrysolina staphylaea, Chrysomela populi, Chrysopa perla, Chrysoperla carnea group, Chrysops caecutiens, Chrysops relictus, Chrysops sepulcralis, Chrysops viduatus, Chrysosplenium alternifolium, Chrysosplenium oppositifolium, Chrysoteuchia culmella, Chrysothrix candelaris, Chrysothrix flavovirens, Chrysotoxum bicinctum, Chrysotoxum festivum, Chthonius (Chthonius) ischnocheles, Ciboria batschiana, Cicadella viridis, Cicadula persimilis, Cicadula quadrinotata, Cichorium intybus, Cicindela campestris, Cicindela sylvatica, Cicurina cicur, Cidaria fulvata, Cilix glaucata, Cimbex femoratus, Cionus scrophulariae, Circaea lutetiana, Circinaria calcarea, Circinaria contorta, Circus aeruginosus, Circus cyaneus, Cirrhia icteritia, Cirriphyllum piliferum, Cirsium acaule, Cirsium arvense, Cirsium dissectum, Cirsium eriophorum, Cirsium palustre, Cirsium vulgare, Cis boleti, Cixius cunicularius, Cixius nervosus, Cladium mariscus, Cladonia, Cladonia arbuscula, Cladonia cervicornis, Cladonia cervicornis subsp. cervicornis, Cladonia cervicornis subsp. verticillata, Cladonia chlorophaea, Cladonia ciliata, Cladonia ciliata var. tenuis, Cladonia coniocraea, Cladonia crispata var. cetrariiformis, Cladonia digitata, Cladonia diversa, Cladonia fimbriata, Cladonia floerkeana, Cladonia foliacea, Cladonia furcata, Cladonia furcata subsp. subrangiformis, Cladonia gracilis, Cladonia incrassata, Cladonia macilenta, Cladonia ochrochlora, Cladonia parasitica, Cladonia pocillum, Cladonia polydactyla, Cladonia portentosa, Cladonia pyxidata, Cladonia ramulosa, Cladonia rangiformis, Cladonia squamosa, Cladonia squamosa var. subsquamosa, Cladonia strepsilis, Cladonia subulata, Cladonia uncialis, Cladopodiella fluitans, Clausilia (Clausilia) bidentata, Clauzadea monticola, Clavulina cinerea, Clavulina coralloides, Clavulina rugosa, Clavulinopsis corniculata, Clavulinopsis helvola, Claytonia perfoliata, Clematis vitalba, Cleora cinctaria, Climacium dendroides, Clinocera stagnalis, Clinopodium acinos, Clinopodium ascendens, Clinopodium vulgare, Cliostomum griffithii, Clitocybe dealbata, Clitocybe infundibuliformis, Clitocybe nebularis, Clitocybe phyllophila, Clivina fossor, Clostera curtula, Clostera pigra, Clubiona comta, Clubiona diversa, Clubiona terrestris, Clubiona trivialis, Clytus arietis, Cnephasia asseclana, Cnephasia incertana, Coccidula rufa, Coccinella hieroglyphica, Coccinella septempunctata, Coccinella undecimpunctata, Cochlearia anglica, Cochlearia danica, Cochlearia officinalis sens.lat., Cochlicella (Prietocella) barbara, Cochlicopa cf. lubrica, Cochlodina (Cochlodina) laminata, Cochylis nana, Coeliodinus rubicundus, Coelioxys (Coelioxys) elongata, Coelioxys (Coelioxys) inermis, Coeloglossum viride, Coelostoma orbiculare, Coenagrion puella, Coenagrion pulchellum, Coenobia rufa, Coenonympha pamphilus, Colchicum autumnale, Colias croceus, Collema auriforme, Collema crispum, Collema fragrans, Collema furfuraceum, Collema subflaccidum, Collema tenax, Collema tenax var. ceranoides, Colletes (Colletes) daviesanus, Colletes (Colletes) fodiens, Colletes (Colletes) similis, Colletes (Colletes) succinctus, Collinsia inerrans, Colocasia coryli, Cololejeunea rossettiana, Colostygia pectinataria, Colotois pennaria, Columba oenas, Columba palumbus, Comibaena bajularia, Coniocleonus nebulosus, Conistra ligula, Conistra vaccinii, Conium maculatum, Conocephalum conicum, Conocephalus dorsalis, Conocephalus fuscus, Conocybe mesospora, Conocybe subovalis, Conocybe velutipes, Conomelus anceps, Conopodium majus, Conops ceriaeformis, Conops quadrifasciatus, Conosanus obsoletus, Convolvulus arvensis, Conyza canadensis, Coprinellus disseminatus, Coprinellus micaceus, Coprinopsis nivea, Coprinus plicatilis, Coptotriche marginea, Cordulegaster boltonii, Cordulia aenea, Coremacera marginata, Coreus marginatus, Cornu aspersum, Cornus sanguinea, Corticarina minuta, Corticarina similata, Cortinarius anomalus, Cortinarius bolaris, Cortinarius illibatus, Cortinarius purpurascens, Cortinarius sanguineus, Cortinarius uliginosus, Cortinarius umbrinolens, Cortinicara gibbosa, Corvus corax, Corvus corone subsp. corone, Corvus frugilegus, Corvus monedula, Corylus avellana, Cosmia trapezina, Cosmorhoe ocellata, Cossus cossus, Cotoneaster, Cotoneaster horizontalis, Cotoneaster integrifolius, Crabro cribrarius, Crabro peltarius, Crabro scutellatus, Crambe maritima, Crambus hamella, Crambus lathoniellus, Crambus pascuella, Crambus perlella, Crambus pratella, Crambus silvella, Craniophora ligustri, Crassula tillaea, Crataegus monogyna, Crataraea suturalis, Cratoneuron filicinum, Crepidodera aurata, Crepidodera aurea, Crepidodera fulvicornis, Crepidotus cesatii, Crepidotus mollis, Crepidotus variabilis, Crepis biennis, Crepis capillaris, Cresponea premnea, Crithmum maritimum, Crocallis elinguaria, Crocosmia pottsii x aurea = C. x crocosmiiflora, Crossocerus (Crossocerus) pusillus, Crossocerus (Crossocerus) wesmaeli, Cruciata laevipes, Crustulina guttata, Cryphaea heteromalla, Crypticus quisquilius, Cryptoblabes bistriga, Cryptocephalus bipunctatus, Cryptocephalus parvulus, Cryptocheilus (Adonta) notatus, Cryptolechia carneolutea, Ctenidium molluscum, Cucullia umbratica, Cucullia verbasci, Cuculus canorus, Culex pipiens agg., Cupido minimus, Cupressus macrocarpa, Curculio betulae, Curculio nucum, Curculio venosus, Cuscuta epithymum, Cyanistes caeruleus, Cybosia mesomella, Cychrus caraboides, Cyclophora albipunctata, Cyclophora annularia, Cyclophora pendularia, Cyclophora punctaria, Cyclosa conica, Cydia pomonella, Cydia splendana, Cygnus olor, Cyllecoris histrionius, Cymatophorina diluta hartwiegi, Cymbalaria muralis, Cymus glandicolor, Cymus melanocephalus, Cynaeda dentalis, Cynodon dactylon, Cynoglossum officinale, Cynosurus cristatus, Cyperus longus, Cypha longicornis, Cyphelium sessile, Cyphon coarctatus, Cyphon hilaris, Cyphon padi, Cyphon pubescens, Cyprinus carpio, Cyrtidula quercus, Cystolepiota adulterina, Cytisus scoparius, Dacne bipustulata, Dactylis glomerata, Dactylorhiza, Dactylorhiza fuchsii, Dactylorhiza incarnata, Dactylorhiza incarnata x praetermissa = D. x wintoni, Dactylorhiza maculata subsp. ericetorum, Dactylorhiza praetermissa, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Daldinia concentrica, Dalopius marginatus, Dama dama, Danthonia decumbens, Daphne laureola, Dasypoda hirtipes, Dasysyrphus albostriatus, Dasytes aeratus, Datronia mollis, Daucus carota, Deilephila elpenor, Deilephila porcellus, Deileptenia ribeata, Deleaster dichrous, Delichon urbicum, Delphacinus mesomelas, Delphax pulchellus, Deltocephalus pulicaris, Deltote pygarga, Deltote uncula, Demetrias (Demetrias) atricapillus, Dendrocopos major, Dendrocopos minor, Denticollis linearis, Denticucullus pygmina, Deporaus betulae, Deraeocoris (Deraeocoris) ruber, Dermatocarpon miniatum, Deroceras (Deroceras) reticulatum, Deschampsia cespitosa, Deschampsia flexuosa, Diachrysia chrysitis, Diacrisia sannio, Diaphora mendica, Diarsia brunnea, Diarsia mendica subsp. mendica, Diarsia rubi, Diatrype disciformis, Dibaeis baeomyces, Dicentrarchus labrax, Dicranella heteromalla, Dicranella varia, Dicranomyia chorea, Dicranomyia modesta, Dicranophragma adjunctum, Dicranoweisia cirrata, Dicranum scoparium, Dictyna arundinacea, Dictyna latens, Didymodon fallax, Didymodon insulanus, Didymodon luridus, Didymodon tophaceus, Digitalis purpurea, Dilophus febrilis, Dimerella lutea, Dimerella pineti, Dioctria baumhaueri, Dioryctria abietella, Dioryctria simplicella, Dioscorea communis, Diploicia canescens, Diplophyllum albicans, Diploschistes caesioplumbeus, Diplotomma alboatrum, Dipsacus fullonum sensu lato, Dipsacus pilosus, Dirina massiliensis f. sorediata auct. brit., Discus (Gonyodiscus) rotundatus, Dismodicus bifrons, Ditrichum gracile, Ditrichum heteromallum, Ditropis pteridis, Ditula angustiorana, Dolicharthria punctalis, Dolichopeza albipes, Dolichopus atripes, Dolichovespula (Pseudovespula) sylvestris, Dolomedes fimbriatus, Dolycoris baccarum, Donacia simplex, Doratura stylata, Dorytomus dejeani, Drapetis ephippiata, Drapetisca socialis, Drassyllus pusillus, Drepana falcataria, Drepana falcataria subsp. falcataria, Drosera anglica, Drosera intermedia, Drosera rotundifolia, Drupenatus nasturtii, Drusilla canaliculata, Drymonia dodonaea, Drymonia ruficornis, Dryophilocoris (Dryophilocoris) flavoquadrimaculatus, Dryops (Dryops) striatellus, Dryopteris, Dryopteris affinis, Dryopteris borreri, Dryopteris carthusiana, Dryopteris dilatata, Dryopteris filix-mas, Dryudella pinguis, Dypterygia scabriuscula, Dyschirius (Dyschiriodes) globosus, Dysdera crocata, Dysstroma truncata, Dytiscus marginalis, Eana osseana, Earias clorana, Earophila badiata, Echinoderma asperum, Echium vulgare, Ecliptopera silaceata, Ectobius pallidus, Ectobius panzeri, Ectropis crepuscularia, Ectropis sp., Edwardsiana crataegi, Eilema complana, Eilema depressa, Eilema griseola, Eilema lurideola, Eilema sororcula, Elasmostethus interstinctus, Elasmucha grisea, Elatine hexandra, Electrophaes corylata, Eleocharis acicularis, Eleocharis multicaulis, Eleocharis palustris, Eleocharis parvula, Eleocharis quinqueflora, Eleocharis uniglumis, Eleogiton fluitans, Elodea, Elodea canadensis, Elodea nuttallii, Elophila nymphaeata, Elymus canadensis, Elytrigia atherica, Elytrigia juncea, Elytrigia repens, Ematurga atomaria, Emberiza calandra, Emberiza citrinella, Emberiza schoeniclus, Emmelina monodactyla, Empis aestiva, Empis albinervis, Empis bicuspidata, Empis livida, Empis lucida, Empis lutea, Empis nigripes, Empis nuntia, Empis planetica, Empis praevia, Empis scutellata, Empis stercorea, Empis tessellata, Empoasca vitis, Enallagma cyathigerum, Enarmonia formosana, Encalypta streptocarpa, Encalypta vulgaris, Encephalus complicans, Enchylium bachmanianum, Endomychus coccineus, Endotricha flammealis, Endrosis sarcitrella, Ennomos alniaria, Ennomos erosaria, Ennomos fuscantaria, Ennomos quercinaria, Enochrus affinis, Enochrus coarctatus, Enoplognatha ovata sensu lato, Enoplognatha thoracica, Enterographa crassa, Entoloma bloxamii, Entoloma clandestinum, Entoloma corvinum, Entoloma exile, Entoloma incanum, Entoloma prunuloides, Entoloma sericeum var. sericeum, Entoloma turci, Epeolus variegatus, Epermenia chaerophyllella, Epilobium, Epilobium ciliatum, Epilobium hirsutum, Epilobium lanceolatum, Epilobium montanum, Epilobium obscurum, Epilobium palustre, Epilobium parviflorum, Epilobium tetragonum, Epinotia brunnichana, Epinotia immundana, Epinotia nisella, Epione repandaria, Epipactis helleborine, Epipactis palustris, Epipactis purpurata, Epiphragma ocellare, Epirrhoe alternata, Epirrhoe alternata subsp. obscurata, Epirrhoe rivata, Epirrita christyi, Epirrita dilutata, Epistrophe eligans, Epistrophe melanostoma, Episyron rufipes, Episyrphus balteatus, Epitrix pubescens, Epuraea (Epuraea) aestiva, Equisetum, Equisetum arvense, Equisetum fluviatile, Equisetum palustre, Equisetum sylvaticum, Equisetum telmateia, Eremocoris podagricus, Erica ciliaris, Erica ciliaris x tetralix = E. x watsonii, Erica cinerea, Erica tetralix, Erica vagans, Erichsonius cinerascens, Erigeron acris, Erigone arctica, Erigone dentipalpis, Eriophorum angustifolium, Eriophorum latifolium, Eriophorum vaginatum, Erioptera lutea form taenionota, Erioptera stictica, Eristalis arbustorum, Eristalis nemorum, Eristalis pertinax, Eristalis tenax, Erithacus rubecula, Ero aphana, Ero furcata, Ero tuberculata, Erodium cicutarium, Erodium maritimum, Erophila verna sensu Filfilan & Elkington (Linnaeus) DC., Errastunus ocellaris, Eryngium maritimum, Erynnis tages, Erythromma najas, Escallonia macrantha, Esox lucius, Euclidia glyphica, Euclidia mi, Euconulus fulvus agg., Eucosma campoliliana, Eucosma cana, Eucosma hohenwartiana, Eudonia angustea, Eudonia lacustrata, Eudonia mercurella, Eudonia murana, Eudonia pallida, Eudonia truncicolella, Eugnorisma glareosa subsp. glareosa, Eulithis mellinata, Eulithis prunata, Eulithis testata, Eumenes coarctatus, Eumerus funeralis, Eumerus sabulonum, Euonymus europaeus, Eupatorium cannabinum, Eupelix cuspidata, Eupeodes corollae, Eupeodes luniger, Euphorbia amygdaloides, Euphorbia peplus, Euphorbia portlandica, Euphrasia nemorosa, Euphrasia officinalis agg., Euphydryas aurinia, Euphyia biangulata, Euphyia unangulata, Eupithecia abbreviata, Eupithecia abietaria, Eupithecia absinthiata, Eupithecia absinthiata form goossensiata, Eupithecia assimilata, Eupithecia centaureata, Eupithecia dodoneata, Eupithecia exiguata, Eupithecia indigata, Eupithecia innotata form fraxinata, Eupithecia inturbata, Eupithecia linariata, Eupithecia nanata, Eupithecia phoeniceata, Eupithecia pulchellata, Eupithecia subfuscata, Eupithecia succenturiata, Eupithecia tantillaria, Eupithecia tenuiata, Eupithecia tripunctaria, Eupithecia trisignaria, Eupithecia venosata, Eupithecia vulgata, Euplexia lucipara, Euproctis chrysorrhoea, Euproctis similis, Eupsilia transversa, Eupteryx aurata, Eupteryx melissae, Eupteryx notata, Eupteryx urticae, Eupteryx vittata, Eurhadina pulchella, Eurhynchium meridionale, Eurhynchium praelongum, Eurhynchium striatum, Eurygaster testudinaria, Euscelis incisus, Euscelis lineolatus, Eusphalerum luteum, Euthrix potatoria, Euxoa tritici, Euzophera pinguis, Evacanthus interruptus, Evarcha arcuata, Evarcha falcata, Evergestis forficalis, Evergestis pallidata, Evernia prunastri, Exaeretia allisella, Exapion (Ulapion) ulicis, Exidia nucleata, Exidia thuretiana, Fagus sylvatica, Falcaria lacertinaria, Falco columbarius, Falco peregrinus, Falco subbuteo, Falco tinnunculus, Fallopia japonica, Favonius quercus, Fellhaneropsis vezdae, Ferula communis, Festuca, Festuca arundinacea, Festuca filiformis, Festuca gigantea, Festuca ovina, Festuca pratensis, Festuca pratensis x Lolium perenne = X Festulolium loliaceum, Festuca rubra, Festuca rubra subsp. juncea, Ficus carica, Filago minima, Filago vulgaris, Filipendula ulmaria, Filipendula vulgaris, Fissidens adianthoides, Fissidens bryoides, Fissidens crassipes, Fissidens dubius, Fissidens incurvus, Fissidens taxifolius, Fistulina hepatica, Flagelloscypha minutissima, Flammulina velutipes, Flavoparmelia caperata, Flavoparmelia soredians, Flavoplaca citrina, Flavoplaca granulosa, Flavoplaca microthallina, Florodelphax leptosoma sensu lato, Foeniculum vulgare, Fontinalis antipyretica, Formica fusca, Formica rufa, Formicoxenus nitidulus, Fragaria vesca, Frangula alnus, Fraxinus excelsior, Fringilla coelebs, Fringilla montifringilla, Frullania dilatata, Frullania tamarisci, Fulica atra, Fumaria officinalis, Funaria hygrometrica, Furcula bifida, Furcula furcula, Fuscidea cyathoides, Fuscidea lightfootii, Fuscopannaria mediterranea, Fuscopannaria praetermissa, Fuscoporia ferrea, Gabrius breviventer, Gabrius splendidulus, Galanthus nivalis, Galeopsis tetrahit, Galerucella grisescens, Galerucella nymphaeae, Galium, Galium aparine, Galium mollugo, Galium mollugo subsp. erectum, Galium odoratum, Galium palustre, Galium saxatile, Galium uliginosum, Galium verum, Gallinago gallinago, Gallinula chloropus, Gandaritis pyraliata, Garrulus glandarius, Gastropacha quercifolia, Gaultheria shallon, Genista anglica, Genista tinctoria, Gentiana pneumonanthe, Gentianella amarella, Gentianella anglica, Geometra papilionaria, Geotrupes spiniger, Geotrupes stercorarius, Geranium columbinum, Geranium dissectum, Geranium molle, Geranium purpureum, Geranium pyrenaicum, Geranium robertianum, Geranium rotundifolium, Gerris (Gerris) argentatus, Geum rivale, Geum rivale x urbanum = G. x intermedium, Geum urbanum, Glaucium flavum, Glaux maritima, Glechoma hederacea, Gliophorus psittacinus, Globia algae, Glomeris marginata, Glyceria, Glyceria declinata, Glyceria fluitans, Glyceria maxima, Glyceria notata, Glyphesis servulus, Gnaphalium uliginosum, Gnaphosa leporina, Gonatium rubellum, Gonatium rubens, Gonepteryx rhamni, Gongylidiellum vivum, Gonioctena viminalis, Gortyna flavago, Grammoptera ruficornis, Graphina, Graphis elegans, Graphis scripta, Grapholita compositella, Grifola frondosa, Grimmia orbicularis, Grimmia pulvinata, Grimmia trichophylla, Groenlandia densa, Gronops lunatus, Gyalecta flotovii, Gyalecta jenensis, Gyalecta truncigena, Gyalolechia flavovirescens, Gymnadenia conopsea, Gymnetron villosulum, Gymnocolea inflata, Gymnopilus junonius, Gymnopus confluens, Gymnopus dryophilus, Gymnopus fusipes, Gymnopus peronatus, Gymnoscelis rufifasciata, Gymnostomum aeruginosum, Gymnostomum viridulum, Gymnusa brevicollis, Gypsonoma dealbana, Gyrinus natator, Gyrohypnus angustatus, Gyrohypnus fracticornis, Gyrophaena affinis, Habrocerus capillaricornis, Habrosyne pyritoides, Hada plebeja, Hadena bicruris, Hadena perplexa, Haematomma ochroleucum, Haematopus ostralegus, Hahnia helveola, Hahnia microphthalma, Hahnia montana, Hallodapus rufescens, Halyzia sedecimguttata, Hamearis lucina, Hammarbya paludosa, Haplodrassus signifer, Haplodrassus umbratilis, Harpactea hombergi, Harpalus (Harpalus) anxius, Harpalus (Harpalus) latus, Harpalus (Harpalus) neglectus, Harpalus (Harpalus) rubripes, Harpalus (Harpalus) rufipalpis, Harpalus (Pseudoophonus) rufipes, Harpocera thoracica, Hebeloma crustuliniforme, Hecatera bicolorata, Hedera helix, Hedwigia ciliata, Hedya pruniana, Hedya salicella, Hedychridium ardens, Hedychridium roseum, Hedychrum niemelai, Helcystogramma rufescens, Helianthemum nummularium, Helicella itala, Helicoverpa armigera, Helictotrichon pratense, Helictotrichon pubescens, Heliophanus flavipes, Heliothis maritima subsp. warneckei, Helochares lividus, Helochares punctatus, Helophilus pendulus, Helophora insignis, Helophorus (Atracthelophorus) brevipalpis, Helophorus (Helophorus) flavipes, Helophorus (Helophorus) griseus, Helophorus (Helophorus) minutus, Helophorus (Helophorus) obscurus, Helophorus (Megahelophorus) aequalis, Helophorus (Megahelophorus) grandis, Helophorus (Trichohelophorus) alternans, Helvella crispa, Hemaris fuciformis, Hemaris tityus, Hemerodromia baetica, Hemistola chrysoprasaria, Hemithea aestivaria, Hemitrichapion (Tinocyba) reflexum, Henoticus serratus, Hepialus humuli, Heracleum mantegazzianum, Heracleum sphondylium, Hercostomus germanus, Herina nigrina, Hermaeophaga mercurialis, Herminia grisealis, Herminia tarsipennalis, Herminium monorchis, Herzogiella seligeri, Hesperia comma, Heterogaster urticae, Heterogenea asella, Hieracium, Hieracium leyanum, Hieracium sabaudum, Hieracium umbellatum, Hilara anglodanica, Hilara chorica, Hilara cornicula, Hilara curtisi, Hilara flavipes, Hilara fulvibarba, Hilara interstincta, Hilara manicata, Hilara maura, Hilara monedula, Himacerus (Aptus) mirmicoides, Himacerus (Himacerus) apterus, Hipparchia semele, Hippocrepis comosa, Hippophae rhamnoides, Hippuris vulgaris, Hirschfeldia incana, Hirundo rustica, Hister unicolor, Hofmannophila pseudospretella, Holcus, Holcus lanatus, Holcus mollis, Homalia trichomanoides, Homalothecium lutescens, Homalothecium sericeum, Honckenya peploides, Hookeria lucens, Hoplodrina ambigua, Hoplodrina blanda, Hoplodrina octogenaria, Hordeum murinum, Hordeum secalinum, Humulus lupulus, Hyacinthoides non-scripta, Hybocoptus corrugis, Hybomitra bimaculata, Hybos culiciformis, Hybos femoratus, Hydnum repandum, Hydraecia micacea, Hydrelia flammeolaria, Hydrelia sylvata, Hydria undulata, Hydriomena furcata, Hydriomena ruberata, Hydrochus angustatus, Hydrocotyle vulgaris, Hydroporus erythrocephalus, Hydroporus gyllenhalii, Hydroporus memnonius, Hydroporus obscurus, Hydroporus palustris, Hydroporus pubescens, Hydroporus rufifrons, Hydroporus tessellatus, Hydroporus umbrosus, Hydropunctaria maura, Hygroamblystegium fluviatile, Hygrocybe chlorophana, Hygrocybe coccinea, Hygrocybe conica, Hygrocybe marchii, Hygrocybe mucronella, Hygrocybe nitrata, Hygrocybe pratensis, Hygrocybe pratensis var. pallida, Hygrocybe punicea, Hygrocybe quieta, Hygrocybe russocoriacea, Hygrocybe splendidissima, Hygrocybe virginea var. virginea, Hygrophoropsis aurantiaca, Hylaea fasciaria, Hylaeus (Prosopis) confusus, Hylaeus (Spatulariella) hyalinatus, Hylastes attenuatus, Hyledelphax elegantula, Hyles livornica, Hymenochaete rubiginosa, Hymenoscyphus fructigenus, Hyoscyamus niger, Hypena proboscidalis, Hypenodes humidalis, Hypera (Eririnomorphus) arundinis, Hypera (Eririnomorphus) rumicis, Hypera (Hypera) fuscocinerea, Hypera (Hypera) venusta, Hypericum androsaemum, Hypericum elodes, Hypericum hirsutum, Hypericum humifusum, Hypericum maculatum, Hypericum perforatum, Hypericum pulchrum, Hypericum tetrapterum, Hyperphyscia adglutinata, Hypholoma fasciculare, Hypholoma lateritium, Hyphydrus ovatus, Hypnum andoi, Hypnum cupressiforme sensu lato, Hypnum cupressiforme var. cupressiforme, Hypnum cupressiforme var. resupinatum, Hypnum jutlandicum, Hypocenomyce scalaris, Hypochaeris glabra, Hypochaeris radicata, Hypogymnia physodes, Hypogymnia tubulosa, Hypomecis punctinalis, Hypomyces aurantius, Hypomyces chrysospermus, Hypotrachyna laevigata, Hypotrachyna revoluta s. str., Hypoxylon fragiforme, Hypselistes jacksoni, Hypsopygia costalis, Hypsopygia glaucinalis, Hyptiotes paradoxus, Hysterophora maculosana, Iassus lanio, Ichneumon suspiciosus, Idaea aversata, Idaea biselata, Idaea degeneraria, Idaea dimidiata, Idaea fuscovenosa, Idaea muricata, Idaea seriata, Idaea straminata, Idaea subsericeata, Idaea sylvestraria, Idaea trigeminata, Ilex aquifolium, Illecebrum verticillatum, Ilybius montanus, Impatiens capensis, Impatiens glandulifera, Imshaugia aleurites, Inocybe asterospora, Inocybe geophylla, Inocybe geophylla var. lilacina, Inocybe mixtilis, Inocybe napipes, Inula conyzae, Inula crithmoides, Ipimorpha retusa, Iris foetidissima, Iris pseudacorus, Isaria farinosa, Ischnopterapion (Ischnopterapion) loti, Ischnopterapion (Ischnopterapion) modestum, Ischnura elegans, Ischnura pumilio, Isoetes echinospora, Isolepis setacea, Isomira murina, Isothecium alopecuroides, Isothecium myosuroides, Issus coleoptratus, Jamesiella anastomosans, Japewiella tavaresiana, Jasione montana, Jassargus pseudocellaris, Javesella obscurella, Jodis lactearia, Juncus acutiflorus, Juncus articulatus, Juncus bufonius, Juncus bufonius agg. sensu lato, Juncus bulbosus, Juncus conglomeratus, Juncus effusus, Juncus gerardii, Juncus inflexus, Juncus maritimus, Juncus squarrosus, Juncus subnodulosus, Juncus tenuis, Juniperus communis, Kelisia guttula, Kissister minimus, Kleidocerys resedae, Kleidocerys truncatulus, Knautia arvensis, Koeleria macrantha, Korscheltellus lupulina, Kretzschmaria deusta, Kuehneromyces mutabilis, Kurzia pauciflora, Kybos rufescens, Kybos smaragdulus, Labia minor, Lacanobia contigua, Lacanobia oleracea, Lacanobia thalassina, Lacanobia w-latinum, Laccaria laccata, Laccobius atratus, Laccobius atrocephalus, Lachnum niveum, Lactarius blennius, Lactarius camphoratus, Lactarius decipiens, Lactarius pyrogalus, Lactarius quietus, Lactarius subdulcis, Lactarius tabidus, Lactarius turpis, Lactarius uvidus, Lactarius vietus, Lactuca serriola, Laemostenus (Pristonychus) terricola, Lagria hirta, Lamium album, Lamium galeobdolon, Lamium hybridum, Lamium purpureum, Lampyris noctiluca, Lanius excubitor, Laodelphax striatella, Laothoe populi, Lapsana communis, Larentia clavaria, Larinioides cornutus, Larinioides patagiatus, Larinus planus, Larix, Larix decidua, Larus argentatus, Larus canus, Larus fuscus, Larus marinus, Larus melanocephalus, Lasiocampa quercus, Lasiocampa trifolii, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) calceatum, Lasioglossum (Evylaeus) punctatissimum, Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) prasinum, Lasioglossum (Lasioglossum) zonulum, Lasiommata megera, Lasiorhynchites (Lasiorhynchites) olivaceus, Lasiosphaeria ovina, Lasius alienus, Lasius niger, Laspeyria flexula, Lateroligia ophiogramma, Lathraea squamaria, Lathrobium (Lathrobium) elongatum, Lathrobium (Tetartopeus) terminatum, Lathyrus aphaca, Lathyrus japonicus, Lathyrus latifolius, Lathyrus linifolius, Lathyrus nissolia, Lathyrus pratensis, Lathyrus sylvestris, Lecanactis abietina, Lecanactis subabietina, Lecania cuprea, Lecania cyrtella, Lecania hutchinsiae, Lecania naegelii, Lecanographa amylacea, Lecanographa lyncea, Lecanora actophila, Lecanora agardhiana, Lecanora albella, Lecanora albellula var. albellula, Lecanora albescens, Lecanora alboflavida, Lecanora andrewii, Lecanora campestris, Lecanora carpinea, Lecanora chlarotera, Lecanora confusa, Lecanora conizaeoides, Lecanora crenulata, Lecanora dispersa, Lecanora expallens, Lecanora gangaleoides, Lecanora helicopis, Lecanora jamesii, Lecanora pulicaris, Lecanora quercicola, Lecanora sambuci, Lecanora sulphurea, Lecanora symmicta, Leccinum scabrum, Lecidea turgidula, Lecidella elaeochroma, Lecidella scabra, Lecidella stigmatea, Lehmannia marginata, Leimonis erratica, Leiocolea badensis, Leiocolea turbinata, Leiodes calcarata, Leiosoma deflexum, Leistus (Pogonophorus) spinibarbis, Lejeunea cavifolia, Lema cyanella, Lemna, Lemna gibba, Lemna minor, Lemna minuta, Lemna trisulca, Lenisa geminipuncta, Leontodon hispidus, Leontodon saxatilis, Leotia lubrica, Lepidium campestre, Lepidium coronopus, Lepidium didymum, Lepidium draba, Lepidozia reptans, Lepista flaccida, Lepista luscina, Lepista nuda, Lepista saeva, Lepista sordida, Lepraria incana, Lepraria membranacea, Lepraria nivalis, Leproplaca cirrochroa, Lepthyphantes minutus, Leptidea sinapis, Leptobryum pyriforme, Leptocerus tineiformis, Leptodictyum riparium, Leptodon smithii, Leptogaster cylindrica, Leptogium teretiusculum, Leptopeza flavipes, Leptophyes punctatissima, Leptopterna dolabrata, Leptorhaphis epidermidis, Leptothorax acervorum, Lepus europaeus, Lestes sponsa, Leucania comma, Leucania obsoleta, Leucania putrescens, Leucanthemum vulgare, Leuciscus leuciscus, Leucobryum glaucum, Leucodon sciuroides, Leucojum aestivum, Leucoma salicis, Leucopaxillus giganteus, Leucophora sponsa, Leucozona lucorum, Leymus arenarius, Libellula depressa, Libellula fulva, Libellula quadrimaculata, Lichenomphalia umbellifera, Lichina pygmaea, Ligdia adustata, Ligustrum vulgare, Limenitis camilla, Limnaecia phragmitella, Limnophila dispar, Limnophila ferruginea, Limnophila lineola, Limnophila nemoralis agg., Limonia dilutior, Limonia flavipes, Limonia macrostigma, Limonia nubeculosa, Limonia phragmitidis, Limonium vulgare, Limosa lapponica, Limosa limosa, Limosella aquatica, Linaria cannabina, Linaria purpurea, Linaria vulgaris, Lindenius albilabris, Lindenius panzeri, Linum bienne, Linum catharticum, Linyphia triangularis, Liocoris tripustulatus, Liopterus haemorrhoidalis, Lipara lucens, Lipoptena cervi, Lissotriton helveticus, Lissotriton vulgaris, Lithobius (Lithobius) variegatus, Lithophane leautieri subsp. hesperica, Lithospermum officinale, Litoligia literosa, Littorella uniflora, Liza ramada, Lobaria amplissima, Lobaria pulmonaria, Lobaria scrobiculata, Lobaria virens, Lochmaea caprea, Lochmaea crataegi, Lochmaea suturalis, Locustella luscinioides, Locustella naevia, Lolium multiflorum, Lolium perenne, Lomaspilis marginata, Lomographa bimaculata, Lomographa temerata, Longitarsus jacobaeae, Longitarsus melanocephalus, Longitarsus nigerrimus, Longitarsus parvulus, Longitarsus succineus, Lonicera nitida, Lonicera periclymenum, Lophocolea bidentata, Lophocolea bidentata var. bidentata, Lophocolea heterophylla, Lophozia ventricosa, Lordithon lunulatus, Loricera pilicornis, Lotus angustissimus, Lotus corniculatus, Lotus pedunculatus, Lotus subbiflorus, Lotus tenuis, Loxia curvirostra, Loxospora elatina, Loxostege sticticalis, Lozotaeniodes formosana, Lucanus cervus, Lucilia caesar, Lullula arborea, Lunularia cruciata, Luperina testacea, Luperus longicornis, Lupinus arboreus, Luscinia megarhynchos, Luzula campestris, Luzula forsteri, Luzula multiflora, Luzula pilosa, Luzula sylvatica, Lycaena phlaeas, Lycia hirtaria, Lycium barbarum, Lycium chinense, Lycoperdon echinatum, Lycoperdon perlatum, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycophotia porphyrea, Lycopodiella inundata, Lycopus europaeus, Lygephila pastinum, Lymantria monacha, Lymnocryptes minimus, Lyophyllum decastes, Lysimachia nemorum, Lysimachia nummularia, Lysimachia punctata, Lysimachia vulgaris, Lythrum portula, Lythrum salicaria, Macaria alternata, Macaria liturata, Macaria notata, Macaria wauaria, Machimus atricapillus, Macrargus rufus, Macrodema micropterum, Macrogastra (Pseudovestia) rolphii, Macroglossum stellatarum, Macrolepiota mastoidea, Macrolepiota procera, Macropis europaea, Macrosteles horvathi, Macrosteles laevis, Macrosteles sexnotatus, Macrothylacia rubi, Macrotyphula fistulosa, Macustus grisescens, Magdalis (Edo) ruficornis, Malachius bipustulatus, Malacosoma neustria, Malthinus flaveolus, Malthinus seriepunctatus, Malthodes marginatus, Malthonica silvestris, Malus, Malus pumila, Malus sylvestris, Malus sylvestris sens.lat., Malva arborea, Malva moschata, Malva sylvestris, Malvapion malvae, Mamestra brassicae, Mangora acalypha, Maniola jurtina, Marasmius bulliardii, Marasmius hudsonii, Marasmius oreades, Marasmius rotula, Marchantia polymorpha, Marchesinia mackaii, Margarinotus (Paralister) neglectus, Maso sundevalli, Massjukiella polycarpa, Matricaria chamomilla, Matricaria discoidea, Matthiola fruticulosa, Meconema thalassinum, Medicago arabica, Medicago lupulina, Medicago polymorpha, Megachile (Delomegachile) willughbiella, Megachile (Megachile) versicolor, Megachile (Xanthosarus) maritima, Megacoelum infusum, Megacollybia platyphylla, Megalepthyphantes nebulosus, Megamelus notula, Meganola strigula, Megophthalmus scanicus, Meioneta rurestris, Melampyrum pratense, Melanargia galathea subsp. serena, Melanchra persicariae, Melanelia subaurifera, Melanelixia fuliginosa, Melanelixia glabratula, Melanimon tibialis, Melanogaster hirtella, Melanohalea elegantula, Melanohalea exasperata, Melanohalea exasperatula, Melanohalea laciniatula, Melanoleuca melaleuca, Melanophthalma transversalis, Melanostoma mellinum, Melanostoma scalare, Melanotus villosus, Melaspilea lentiginosa, Melaspilea ochrothalamia, Melica uniflora, Meligethes aeneus, Meligethes erythropus, Meligethes nigrescens, Melilotus indicus, Melilotus officinalis, Melitta haemorrhoidalis, Melitta tricincta, Mellinus arvensis, Meloe proscarabaeus, Melolontha melolontha, Menophra abruptaria, Mentha, Mentha aquatica, Mentha arvensis, Mentha spicata, Menyanthes trifoliata, Mercurialis perennis, Mergus serrator, Merodon equestris, Merzomyia westermanni, Mesapamea didyma, Mesapamea remmi, Mesapamea secalis, Mesapamea secalis agg., Mesembrina meridiana, Mesoligia furuncula, Metasyrphus latifasciatus, Metellina mengei, Metellina merianae, Metellina segmentata, Methocha articulata, Metrioptera brachyptera, Metzgeria consanguinea, Metzgeria furcata, Micarea denigrata, Micarea doliiformis, Micarea lignaria var. endoleuca, Micarea prasina, Micarea pycnidiophora, Micaria pulicaria, Micrambe ulicis, Micrambe woodroffei, Micrargus apertus, Micrelus ericae, Microbryum davallianum, Microbryum rectum, Microcara testacea, Microchrysa polita, Microdon mutabilis, Microdota benickiella, Microdota indubia, Microlejeunea ulicina, Micromys minutus, Microtus agrestis, Milium effusum, Miltochrista miniata, Mimas tiliae, Mimesa lutaria, Mimulus guttatus, Minoa murinata, Miscophus concolor, Mnium hornum, Mocydia crocea, Moehringia trinervia, Moenchia erecta, Mogulones asperifoliarum, Mogulones geographicus, Molinia caerulea, Molophilus griseus, Molophilus ochraceus, Monocephalus fuscipes, Montia fontana, Mordellochroa abdominalis, Mormo maura, Motacilla alba subsp. yarrellii, Motacilla cinerea, Motacilla flava, Motacilla flava subsp. flavissima, Muscardinus avellanarius, Muscicapa striata, Mustela erminea, Mustela nivalis, Mutilla europaea, Mutinus caninus, Myathropa florea, Mycelis muralis, Mycena aetites, Mycena alcalina, Mycena citrinomarginata, Mycena epipterygia, Mycena flavoalba, Mycena galericulata, Mycena galopus, Mycena galopus var. candida, Mycena galopus var. nigra, Mycena haematopus, Mycena inclinata, Mycena megaspora, Mycena olida, Mycena olivaceomarginata, Mycena pelianthina, Mycena polygramma, Mycena pura, Mycena rorida, Mycena sanguinolenta, Mycena stylobates, Mycena vitilis, Mycobilimbia pilularis, Mycoblastus caesius, Mycoporum antecellens, Myelois circumvoluta, Mylia anomala, Myllaena dubia, Myllaena intermedia, Myosotis, Myosotis arvensis, Myosotis discolor, Myosotis laxa, Myosotis ramosissima, Myosotis scorpioides, Myosotis secunda, Myosotis sylvatica, Myosoton aquaticum, Myosurus minimus, Myrica gale, Myriophyllum alterniflorum, Myriophyllum aquaticum, Myriophyllum spicatum, Myrmecoris gracilis, Myrmeleotettix maculatus, Myrmica rubra, Myrmica ruginodis, Myrmica sabuleti, Myrmica scabrinodis, Myrmosa atra, Mythimna albipuncta, Mythimna conigera, Mythimna ferrago, Mythimna impura, Mythimna impura subsp. impura, Mythimna l-album, Mythimna pallens, Mythimna pudorina, Mythimna straminea, Mythimna unipuncta, Myxomphalia maura, Nabis (Nabis) ferus, Nabis (Nabis) rugosus, Naenia typica, Nalassus laevioctostriatus, Nanophyes marmoratus, Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. pseudonarcissus, Nardia scalaris, Nardus stricta, Narthecium ossifragum, Natrix natrix, Nebria (Nebria) brevicollis, Nebria (Nebria) salina, Neckera complanata, Neckera crispa, Neckera pumila, Nectria cinnabarina, Nedyus quadrimaculatus, Neliocarus nebulosus, Neliocarus sus, Nemapogon cloacella, Nemastoma bimaculatum, Nematostella vectensis, Nemobius sylvestris, Nemophora cupriacella, Nemophora degeerella, Neoascia podagrica, Neoascia tenur, Neocoenorrhinus aequatus, Neocrepidodera ferruginea, Neocrepidodera impressa, Neocrepidodera transversa, Neohilara subterranea, Neolimonia dumetorum, Neomys fodiens, Neophilaenus campestris, Neophilaenus exclamationis, Neophilaenus lineatus, Neottia nidus-avis, Neottia ovata, Nepa cinerea, Nephrotoma cornicina, Nephrotoma dorsalis, Nephrotoma submaculosa, Neriene furtiva, Neriene montana, Neriene peltata, Nicrophorus humator, Nicrophorus interruptus, Niditinea striolella, Nitidula bipunctata, Noctua comes, Noctua fimbriata, Noctua interjecta subsp. caliginosa, Noctua janthe, Noctua orbona, Noctua pronuba, Nola confusalis, Nola cucullatella, Nomada fucata, Nomada fulvicornis, Nomada rufipes, Nomada striata, Nomophila noctuella, Normandina pulchella, Notaris acridulus, Noterus clavicornis, Notiophilus aquaticus, Notiophilus biguttatus, Notiophilus germinyi, Notiophilus palustris, Notiophilus rufipes, Notiophilus substriatus, Notocelia uddmanniana, Notodonta dromedarius, Notodonta ziczac, Notonecta, Notonecta (Notonecta) glauca, Notostira elongata, Nuctenea umbratica, Numenius arquata, Numenius phaeopus, Nuphar lutea, Nycteola revayana, Nyctobrya muralis, Nymphaea alba, Nymphula nitidulata, Ochlodes sylvanus, Ochrolechia androgyna, Ochrolechia parella, Ochrolechia subviridis, Ochrolechia turneri, Ochropacha duplaris, Ochropleura plecta, Ochthebius (Homalochthebius) minimus, Octospora rutilans, Ocydromia glabricula, Ocys harpaloides, Odezia atrata, Odontites vernus, Odontopera bidentata, Odontoschisma sphagni, Oedalea flavipes, Oedalea holmgreni, Oedalea tibialis, Oedemera (Oedemera) lurida, Oedemera (Oedemera) nobilis, Oedothorax fuscus, Oenanthe, Oenanthe crocata, Oenanthe fistulosa, Oenanthe fluviatilis, Oenanthe lachenalii, Oenanthe oenanthe, Oenanthe pimpinelloides, Oenothera, Oenothera biennis, Oenothera glazioviana, Olibrus aeneus, Olibrus affinis, Olibrus liquidus, Oligia fasciuncula, Oligia latruncula, Oligia strigilis, Oligia versicolor, Oligotrichum hercynicum, Olindia schumacherana, Omaloplia ruricola, Omocestus rufipes, Omocestus viridulus, Omophlus pubescens, Omphaloscelis lunosa, Oncopsis flavicollis, Oncopsis subangulata, Oncopsis tristis, Oniscus asellus, Onobrychis viciifolia, Ononis repens, Ontholestes murinus, Onthophagus (Paleonthophagus) similis, Opatrum sabulosum, Opegrapha atra, Opegrapha corticola, Opegrapha herbarum, Opegrapha niveoatra, Opegrapha parasitica, Opegrapha rupestris, Opegrapha saxicola, Opegrapha sorediifera, Opegrapha subelevata, Opegrapha vermicellifera, Opegrapha vulgata, Operophtera brumata, Operophtera fagata, Ophioglossum vulgatum, Ophrys apifera, Ophrys sphegodes, Opisthograptis luteolata, Orchestes (Orchestes) rusci, Orchestes (Orchestes) signifer, Orchestes (Salius) fagi, Orchis mascula, Orgyia antiqua, Origanum vulgare, Orius (Orius) niger, Ormosia nodulosa, Ornithogalum angustifolium, Ornithopus perpusillus, Orobanche elatior, Orobanche hederae, Orobanche minor, Orthetrum cancellatum, Orthetrum coerulescens, Orthochaetes setiger, Ortholepis betulae, Orthoperus nigrescens, Orthosia cerasi, Orthosia cruda, Orthosia gothica, Orthosia gracilis, Orthosia incerta, Orthotrichum affine, Orthotrichum anomalum, Orthotrichum lyellii, Orthotylus (Litocoris) ericetorum, Oryctolagus cuniculus, Osmunda regalis, Osmylus fulvicephalus, Othius laeviusculus, Otiorhynchus (Arammichnus) atroapterus, Otiorhynchus (Dorymerus) singularis, Oulema melanopus s.l., Oulema obscura, Ourapteryx sambucaria, Oxalis acetosella, Oxybelus uniglumis, Oxychilus (Oxychilus) alliarius, Oxychilus (Oxychilus) cellarius, Oxychilus (Oxychilus) draparnaudi, Oxychilus (Oxychilus) navarricus subsp. helveticus, Oxypoda elongatula, Oxypselaphus obscurus, Oxyrrhynchium hians, Oxytelus sculptus, Oxyura jamaicensis, Ozyptila atomaria, Ozyptila praticola, Ozyptila simplex, Ozyptila trux, Pachnolepia pruinata, Pachybrachius fracticollis, Pachycnemia hippocastanaria, Pachygnatha degeeri, Pachynematus sulcatus, Pachyphiale carneola, Paederus littoralis, Paederus riparius, Paidiscura pallens, Palliduphantes ericaeus, Palliduphantes pallidus, Palomena prasina, Palustriella commutata, Pammene herrichiana, Panaeolus acuminatus, Panaeolus papilionaceus var. papilionaceus, Panaeolus semiovatus, Pandemis cerasana, Pandemis cinnamomeana, Pandemis corylana, Pandemis heparana, Panellus stipticus, Pannaria conoplea, Panolis flammea, Panorpa communis, Panurgus calcaratus, Panurus biarmicus, Papaver rhoeas, Paracorsia repandalis, Paradarisa consonaria, Paradromius linearis, Paralecanographa grumulosa, Paranchus albipes, Parapholis strigosa, Pararge aegeria, Parasemia plantaginis, Parastichtis suspecta, Pardosa lugubris sensu lato, Pardosa monticola, Pardosa nigriceps, Pardosa palustris, Pardosa prativaga, Pardosa pullata, Parectropis similaria, Parentucellia viscosa, Parethelcus pollinarius, Parietaria judaica, Paris quadrifolia, Parmelia saxatilis, Parmelia sulcata, Parmelina pastillifera, Parmotrema crinitum, Parmotrema perlatum, Parmotrema reticulatum, Parus major, Pasiphila chloerata, Pasiphila rectangulata, Passer domesticus, Passer montanus, Pastinaca sativa, Paxillus involutus, Pedicia immaculata, Pedicularis palustris, Pedicularis sylvatica, Pellia endiviifolia, Pellia epiphylla, Peltigera collina, Peltigera didactyla, Peltigera horizontalis, Peltigera membranacea, Peltigera praetextata, Pempelia genistella, Pempelia palumbella, Pemphredon (Cemonus) lethifera, Pennithera firmata, Pentaglottis sempervirens, Peponocranium ludicrum, Perapion (Perapion) curtirostre, Perapion (Perapion) hydrolapathi, Perapion (Perapion) marchicum, Perca fluviatilis, Perconia strigillaria, Perdix perdix, Peribatodes rhomboidaria, Peridea anceps, Peridroma saucia, Periparus ater, Peritrechus geniculatus, Perizoma affinitata, Perizoma albulata, Perizoma alchemillata, Perizoma didymata, Perizoma flavofasciata, Persicaria amphibia, Persicaria hydropiper, Persicaria lapathifolia, Persicaria maculosa, Persicaria mitis, Pertusaria albescens, Pertusaria albescens var. corallina, Pertusaria amara, Pertusaria coccodes, Pertusaria flavida, Pertusaria hymenea, Pertusaria leioplaca, Pertusaria multipuncta, Pertusaria pertusa, Pertusaria pseudocorallina, Petasites hybridus, Petractis clausa, Petrophora chlorosata, Phaedon armoraciae, Phaeographis dendritica, Phaeographis inusta, Phaeographis lyellii, Phaeographis smithii, Phaeophyscia orbicularis, Phalacrocorax aristotelis, Phalacrocorax carbo, Phalaris arundinacea, Phalera bucephala, Phallus impudicus, Phasianus colchicus, Phellinus igniarius, Pheosia gnoma, Pheosia tremula, Phigalia pilosaria, Philaenus spumarius, Philanthus triangulum, Philereme vetulata, Philhygra elongatula, Philhygra gyllenhalii, Philhygra melanocera, Philodromus aureolus, Philodromus cespitum, Philodromus emarginatus, Philodromus histrio, Philonthus carbonarius, Philonthus cognatus, Philonthus cruentatus, Philonthus decorus, Philonthus marginatus, Philonthus splendens, Philonthus succicola, Philonthus umbratilis, Philopedon plagiatum, Philorinum sordidum, Philoscia muscorum, Phleum bertolonii, Phleum pratense, Phleum pratense sens.lat., Phloeotribus rhododactylus, Phlogophora meticulosa, Phlyctis agelaea, Phlyctis argena, Phoenicurus ochruros, Phoenicurus phoenicurus, Pholcomma gibbum, Pholidoptera griseoaptera, Photedes minima, Phragmatobia fuliginosa, Phragmatobia fuliginosa subsp. fuliginosa, Phragmites australis, Phratora laticollis, Phratora vulgatissima, Phrurolithus festivus, Phycita roborella, Phycitodes binaevella, Phylan gibbus, Phyllitis scolopendrium, Phyllobius (Dieletus) argentatus, Phyllobius (Metaphyllobius) glaucus, Phyllobius (Parnemoicus) roboretanus, Phyllobius (Phyllobius) pyri, Phyllodromia melanocephala, Phylloneta sisyphia, Phyllonorycter froelichiella, Phyllonorycter klemannella, Phyllopertha horticola, Phylloporus rhodoxanthus, Phyllopsora rosei, Phylloscopus collybita, Phylloscopus sibilatrix, Phylloscopus trochilus, Phyllotreta nodicornis, Phyllotreta undulata, Phymatopus hecta, Physcia adscendens nom. cons., Physcia aipolia, Physcia leptalea, Physcia tenella, Physcia tribacia, Physconia distorta, Physconia grisea, Physocephala rufipes, Phytocoris (Phytocoris) tiliae, Phytometra viridaria, Pica pica, Piccolia ochrophora, Picea abies, Picea sitchensis, Picris echioides, Picris hieracioides, Picromerus bidens, Picus viridis, Pieris brassicae, Pieris napi, Pieris rapae, Piezodorus lituratus, Pilophorus clavatus, Pilophorus perplexus, Pilosella officinarum, Pimpinella saxifraga, Pinguicula lusitanica, Pinguicula vulgaris, Piniphila bifasciana, Pinus, Pinus nigra, Pinus nigra subsp. laricio, Pinus pinaster, Pinus pinaster subsp. pinaster, Pinus pinea, Pinus radiata, Pinus sylvestris, Pipiza austriaca, Pipiza lugubris, Pipiza noctiluca, Piptoporus betulinus, Pirapion immune, Pirata, Pirata hygrophilus, Pirata latitans, Pirata piraticus, Pisaura mirabilis, Placynthiella hyporhoda, Placynthiella icmalea, Placynthiella uliginosa, Placynthium nigrum, Plagiochila asplenioides, Plagiochila asplenioides sensu lato, Plagiodera versicolora, Plagiomnium rostratum, Plagiomnium undulatum, Plagiothecium denticulatum, Plagiothecium denticulatum var. denticulatum, Plagiothecium latebricola, Plagiothecium nemorale, Plagiothecium undulatum, Plagodis dolabraria, Plagodis pulveraria, Planaphrodes bifasciata, Plantago coronopus, Plantago lanceolata, Plantago major, Plantago maritima, Plantago media, Platanthera bifolia, Platanthera chlorantha, Platanus occidentalis x orientalis = P. x hispanica, Platichthys flesus, Platismatia glauca, Platycheirus albimanus, Platycheirus clypeatus, Platycheirus granditarsus, Platycheirus peltatus, Platycheirus scutatus, Platycleis albopunctata, Platycnemis pennipes, Platynus assimilis, Platypalpus agilis, Platypalpus annulatus, Platypalpus australominutus, Platypalpus clarandus, Platypalpus cursitans, Platypalpus longicornis, Platypalpus longiseta, Platypalpus minutus, Platypalpus notatus, Platypalpus optivus, Platypalpus pallidiventris, Platypus cylindrus, Plebejus argus, Plebejus argus subsp. cretaceus, Plemyria rubiginata, Pleuroptya ruralis, Pleurotus ostreatus, Pleurotus pulmonarius, Pleurozium schreberi, Plinthisus brevipennis, Plutella xylostella, Pluteus cervinus, Pluteus chrysophaeus, Pluteus nanus, Pluteus pellitus, Pluteus salicinus, Pluvialis apricaria, Poa, Poa angustifolia, Poa annua, Poa bulbosa, Poa compressa, Poa humilis, Poa nemoralis, Poa palustris, Poa pratensis, Poa trivialis, Pocadicnemis juncea, Pocadicnemis pumila sensu lato, Podalonia hirsuta, Podiceps cristatus, Poecile montana, Poecile palustris, Poecilocampa populi, Poeciloneta variegata, Poecilus cupreus, Poecilus versicolor, Pogonocherus hispidulus, Pogonocherus hispidus, Pogonus littoralis, Pohlia nutans, Polia nebulosa, Polycauliona candelaria, Polychrysia moneta, Polydrusus (Eurodrusus) confluens, Polydrusus (Eustolus) pterygomalis, Polydrusus (Neoeustolus) cervinus, Polydrusus (Polydrusus) tereticollis, Polygala calcarea, Polygala serpyllifolia, Polygala vulgaris, Polygonatum multiflorum, Polygonia c-album, Polygonum, Polygonum aviculare, Polygonum aviculare agg. sensu lato, Polygonum oxyspermum, Polymixis flavicincta, Polymixis lichenea subsp. lichenea, Polyommatus bellargus, Polyommatus coridon, Polyommatus icarus, Polyommatus icarus subsp. icarus, Polypodium interjectum, Polypodium vulgare, Polypodium vulgare Sensu lato, Polyporus squamosus, Polystichum aculeatum, Polystichum setiferum, Polytrichum, Polytrichum commune, Polytrichum formosum, Polytrichum juniperinum, Polytrichum piliferum, Pomatias elegans, Pompilus cinereus, Populicerus populi, Populus, Populus alba, Populus alba x tremula = P. x canescens, Populus candicans, Populus nigra x deltoides = P. x canadensis, Populus tremula, Populus trichocarpa, Porcellio scaber, Porcinolus murinus, Porella obtusata, Porella platyphylla, Porhydrus lineatus, Porina aenea, Porina borreri, Porina coralloidea, Porina hibernica, Porina leptalea, Porina linearis, Poronia punctata, Porpidia crustulata, Porrhomma pallidum, Postia caesia, Postia subcaesia, Potamogeton, Potamogeton acutifolius, Potamogeton alpinus, Potamogeton berchtoldii, Potamogeton berchtoldii x acutifolius = P. x sudermanicus, Potamogeton crispus, Potamogeton lucens, Potamogeton natans, Potamogeton obtusifolius, Potamogeton pectinatus, Potamogeton perfoliatus, Potamogeton polygonifolius, Potamogeton trichoides, Potentilla anglica, Potentilla anserina, Potentilla erecta, Potentilla palustris, Potentilla reptans, Potentilla sterilis, Poterium sanguisorba subsp. sanguisorba, Prasocuris junci, Primula veris, Primula veris x vulgaris = P. x polyantha, Primula vulgaris, Prionus coriarius, Procraerus tibialis, Propylea quattuordecimpunctata, Protapion fulvipes, Protapion trifolii, Proteinus ovalis, Protoblastenia calva, Protoblastenia rupestris, Protopirapion atratulum, Prunella modularis, Prunella vulgaris, Prunus, Prunus avium, Prunus domestica, Prunus laurocerasus, Prunus padus, Prunus spinosa, Psallus (Psallus) confusus, Psammotettix confinis, Psathyrella candolleana, Psathyrella microrhiza, Psathyrella piluliformis, Pseudaplemonus limonii, Pseudargyrotoza conwagana, Pseudepipona herrichii, Pseudevernia furfuracea, Pseudoclitocybe cyathiformis, Pseudocraterellus undulatus, Pseudoips prasinana, Pseudoips prasinana subsp. britannica, Pseudomaro aenigmaticus, Pseudomogoplistes squamiger, Pseudopanthera macularia, Pseudoschismatomma rufescens, Pseudoswammerdamia combinella, Pseudotaxiphyllum elegans, Pseudoterpna pruinata subsp. atropunctaria, Pseudotsuga menziesii, Psilocybe apelliculosa, Psilocybe semilanceata, Psilothrix viridicoeruleus, Psylliodes affinis, Psylliodes chrysocephala, Psylliodes napi, Pterapherapteryx sexalata, Pteridium aquilinum, Pteridium aquilinum subsp. aquilinum, Pterogonium gracile, Pterophorus pentadactyla, Pterostichus (Argutor) diligens, Pterostichus (Argutor) strenuus, Pterostichus (Lagarus) vernalis, Pterostichus (Platysma) niger, Pterostichus (Pseudomaseus) minor, Pterostichus (Pseudomaseus) nigrita, Pterostichus (Steropus) madidus, Pterostoma palpina, Ptilidium pulcherrimum, Ptilodon capucina, Ptinus sexpunctatus, Ptycholomoides aeriferana, Ptychoptera albimana, Puccinellia maritima, Puccinellia rupestris, Pulicaria dysenterica, Pulicaria vulgaris, Pulmonaria longifolia, Punctelia borreri, Punctelia reddenda, Punctelia subrudecta, Pycnothelia papillaria, Pyrausta aurata, Pyrausta despicata, Pyrausta purpuralis, Pyrenocollema halodytes, Pyrenula chlorospila, Pyrenula macrospora, Pyrgus malvae, Pyrochroa serraticornis, Pyronia tithonus subsp. britanniae, Pyrrhia umbra, Pyrrhosoma nymphula, Pyrrhospora quernea, Pyrrhula pyrrhula, Quedius (Microsaurus) xanthopus, Quedius (Quedius) fuliginosus, Quedius (Quedius) levicollis, Quercus, Quercus cerris, Quercus ilex, Quercus petraea, Quercus robur, Radula complanata, Rallus aquaticus, Ramalina calicaris, Ramalina canariensis, Ramalina farinacea, Ramalina fastigiata, Ramalina fraxinea, Ramalina lacera, Ramalina siliquosa, Ramalina subfarinacea, Ramonia chrysophaea, Rana temporaria, Ranunculus, Ranunculus acris, Ranunculus aquatilis sensu lato, Ranunculus auricomus, Ranunculus baudotii, Ranunculus bulbosus, Ranunculus circinatus, Ranunculus ficaria, Ranunculus ficaria subsp. ficaria, Ranunculus flammula, Ranunculus hederaceus, Ranunculus lingua, Ranunculus omiophyllus, Ranunculus parviflorus, Ranunculus peltatus, Ranunculus penicillatus, Ranunculus penicillatus subsp. pseudofluitans, Ranunculus repens, Ranunculus sardous, Ranunculus sceleratus, Raphanus raphanistrum, Rattus norvegicus, Recilia coronifera, Recurvirostra avosetta, Regulus ignicapilla, Regulus regulus, Reichenbachia juncorum, Reseda lutea, Reseda luteola, Rhabdomiris striatellus, Rhagio lineola, Rhagio scolopaceus, Rhagium (Hagrium) bifasciatum, Rhagium (Megarhagium) mordax, Rhagonycha fulva, Rhagonycha lignosa, Rhagonycha limbata, Rhamnus cathartica, Rhamphomyia albohirta, Rhamphomyia barbata, Rhamphomyia crassirostris, Rhamphomyia geniculata, Rhamphomyia longipes, Rhamphomyia stigmosa, Rhamphomyia tibiella, Rhamphus pulicarius, Rheumaptera hastata, Rhinanthus minor, Rhingia campestris, Rhinoncus castor, Rhinoncus pericarpius, Rhinusa antirrhini, Rhipidia maculata, Rhizedra lutosa, Rhizocarpon lavatum, Rhizocarpon petraeum, Rhizocarpon richardii, Rhizocarpon umbilicatum, Rhizomnium punctatum, Rhizophagus (Anomophagus) cribratus, Rhizophagus (Rhizophagus) bipustulatus, Rhodocollybia butyracea, Rhodocollybia maculata, Rhododendron ponticum, Rhodometra sacraria, Rhodotus palmatus, Rhopalum (Rhopalum) clavipes, Rhopalus (Rhopalus) subrufus, Rhus typhina, Rhyacionia pinicolana, Rhyacionia pinivorana, Rhynchospora alba, Rhynchospora fusca, Rhynchostegiella tenella, Rhynchostegium confertum, Rhynchostegium megapolitanum, Rhynchostegium riparioides, Rhytidiadelphus loreus, Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus, Rhytidiadelphus triquetrus, Rhyzobius litura, Ribes nigrum, Ribes rubrum, Ribes uva-crispa, Riccardia chamedryfolia, Riccardia multifida, Rinodina exigua, Rinodina oleae, Rinodina roboris, Rinodina sophodes, Riparia riparia, Rivula sericealis, Robertus lividus, Roccella phycopsis, Roccellographa circumscripta, Romjularia lurida, Rorippa amphibia, Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum, Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum agg., Rorippa palustris, Rorippa sylvestris, Rosa, Rosa arvensis, Rosa canina, Rosa canina agg., Rosa rubiginosa agg., Rosa rugosa, Rosa spinosissima, Rosa tomentosa, Rosa virginiana, Rubia peregrina, Rubus armeniacus, Rubus bloxamii, Rubus boudiccae, Rubus boulayi, Rubus caesius, Rubus decussatus, Rubus flexuosus, Rubus fruticosus agg., Rubus idaeus, Rubus incurvatus, Rubus insectifolius, Rubus lamburnensis, Rubus leightonii, Rubus lindleianus, Rubus mucronatiformis, Rubus nemoralis, Rubus pedemontanus, Rubus pruinosus, Rubus pullifolius, Rubus purbeckensis, Rubus tuberculatus, Rubus ulmifolius, Rugosomyces carneus, Rumex, Rumex acetosa, Rumex acetosella, Rumex conglomeratus, Rumex crispus, Rumex hydrolapathum, Rumex maritimus, Rumex obtusifolius, Rumex sanguineus, Ruppia cirrhosa, Ruscus aculeatus, Rusina ferruginea, Russula aeruginea, Russula atropurpurea, Russula cyanoxantha, Russula fragilis, Russula grata, Russula nigricans, Russula ochroleuca, Russula sardonia, Russula virescens, Rutilus rutilus, Rutpela maculata, Rutstroemia firma, Rybaxis longicornis, Saaristoa abnormis, Sagina apetala, Sagina maritima, Sagina nodosa, Sagina procumbens, Sagina subulata, Sagittaria sagittifolia, Salda littoralis, Saldula arenicola, Salicornia, Salicornia dolichostachya, Salicornia ramosissima, Salix, Salix alba, Salix aurita, Salix caprea, Salix cinerea, Salix cinerea subsp. oleifolia, Salix fragilis, Salix repens, Salix viminalis, Salix viminalis x caprea = S. x smithiana, Salmo salar, Salmo trutta, Salsola kali subsp. kali, Salticus cingulatus, Salvia verbenaca, Sambucus nigra, Samolus valerandi, Sanguisorba officinalis, Sanicula europaea, Saponaria officinalis, Sarcocornia perennis, Sarcogyne regularis, Sarcomyxa serotina, Sarcosagium campestre, Sarcosagium campestre var. macrosporum, Sardius argus, Sargus iridatus, Sasa, Saturnia pavonia, Savignia frontata, Saxicola rubetra, Saxicola rubicola, Saxifraga granulata, Scabiosa columbaria, Scaeva pyrastri, Scapania nemorea, Scaphidium quadrimaculatum, Schismatomma decolorans, Schismatomma niveum, Schismatomma quercicola, Schistidium apocarpum sensu lato, Schistostega pennata, Schoenoplectus lacustris, Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani, Schoenus nigricans, Schrankia costaestrigalis, Schrankia taenialis, Sciaphilus asperatus, Sciapus platypterus, Sciodrepoides fumatus, Sciurus carolinensis, Sciurus vulgaris, Scleroderma areolatum, Scleroderma bovista, Scleroderma citrinum, Scleropodium purum, Scoliciosporum chlorococcum, Scoliciosporum pruinosum, Scoliopteryx libatrix, Scolopax rusticola, Scolopostethus decoratus, Scolytus intricatus, Scolytus mali, Scoparia ambigualis, Scoparia pyralella, Scoparia subfusca, Scopula floslactata, Scopula imitaria, Scopula immutata, Scopula marginepunctata, Scorpiurium circinatum, Scorzonera humilis, Scorzoneroides autumnalis, Scotina celans, Scotina gracilipes, Scotopteryx bipunctaria subsp. cretata, Scotopteryx chenopodiata, Scotopteryx luridata subsp. plumbaria, Scotopteryx mucronata, Scotopteryx mucronata subsp. umbrifera, Scrobipalpa costella, Scrophularia auriculata, Scrophularia nodosa, Scutellaria galericulata, Scutellaria minor, Scymnus (Neopullus) haemorrhoidalis, Scymnus (Scymnus) frontalis, Scythris siccella, Scytinium biatorinum, Scytinium gelatinosum, Scytinium lichenoides, Scytinium schraderi, Scytinium tenuissimum, Sedum acre, Sedum album, Sedum anglicum, Sedum rupestre, Sedum telephium, Selenia dentaria, Selenia lunularia, Selenia tetralunaria, Selidosema brunnearia, Selidosema brunnearia subsp. scandinaviaria, Selimus vittatus, Senecio aquaticus, Senecio erucifolius, Senecio jacobaea, Senecio squalidus, Senecio sylvaticus, Senecio viscosus, Senecio vulgaris, Senta flammea, Sepedon spinipes, Serica brunnea, Sericomyia silentis, Sermylassa halensis, Serratula tinctoria, Sherardia arvensis, Sialis lutaria, Sideridis rivularis, Silaum silaus, Silene dioica, Silene flos-cuculi, Silene latifolia, Silene nutans, Silene uniflora, Silene vulgaris, Silene vulgaris subsp. vulgaris, Silpha atrata, Silpha tristis, Silybum marianum, Simitidion simile, Simocybe centunculus var. centunculus, Sinapis arvensis, Sison amomum, Sisymbrium altissimum, Sisymbrium officinale, Sitochroa palealis, Sitona lineatus, Sitona macularius, Sitona striatellus, Sitta europaea, Smerinthus ocellata, Smicromyrme rufipes, Smyrnium olusatrum, Solanum dulcamara, Solanum nigrum, Solenopsora candicans, Solenopsora vulturiensis, Solidago canadensis, Solidago virgaurea, Sonchus arvensis, Sonchus asper, Sonchus oleraceus, Sorbus aria, Sorbus aria agg., Sorbus aucuparia, Sorbus torminalis, Sorex araneus, Sorex minutus, Southbya nigrella, Sparganium emersum, Sparganium erectum, Sparria endlicheri, Spartina anglica, Spergula arvensis, Spergularia marina, Spergularia media, Spergularia rubra, Spergularia rupicola, Speudotettix subfusculus, Sphaeridium lunatum, Sphagnum, Sphagnum capillifolium, Sphagnum capillifolium subsp. rubellum, Sphagnum compactum, Sphagnum cuspidatum, Sphagnum denticulatum, Sphagnum denticulatum sensu lato, Sphagnum fallax, Sphagnum fimbriatum, Sphagnum inundatum, Sphagnum magellanicum, Sphagnum palustre, Sphagnum papillosum, Sphagnum pulchrum, Sphagnum recurvum, Sphagnum squarrosum, Sphagnum subnitens, Sphagnum subnitens var. subnitens, Sphagnum tenellum, Sphecodes pellucidus, Sphegina elegans, Sphinctrina turbinata, Sphinx ligustri, Sphinx pinastri, Spilonota ocellana, Spilosoma lubricipeda, Spilosoma lutea, Spinus spinus, Spiranthes spiralis, Spirodela polyrhiza, Spodoptera exigua, Sporodophoron cretaceum, Squamarina cartilaginea, Stachys arvensis, Stachys officinalis, Stachys palustris, Stachys sylvatica, Stauropus fagi, Stellaria alsine, Stellaria graminea, Stellaria holostea, Stellaria media, Stellaria neglecta, Stellaria palustris, Stemonyphantes lineatus, Stenidiocerus poecilus, Stenobothrus lineatus, Stenocranus major, Stenocranus minutus, Stenocybe pullatula, Stenocybe septata, Stenodema (Brachystira) calcarata, Stenodema (Stenodema) laevigata, Stenopelmus rufinasus, Stenoptilia pterodactyla, Stenus (Hemistenus) aceris, Stenus (Hemistenus) fuscicornis, Stenus (Hemistenus) impressus, Stenus (Hypostenus) cicindeloides, Stenus (Hypostenus) similis, Stenus (Metatesnus) flavipes, Stenus (Metatesnus) nitidiusculus, Stenus (Metatesnus) picipes, Stenus (Stenus) bimaculatus, Stenus (Stenus) clavicornis, Stenus (Stenus) melanarius, Stenus (Stenus) providus, Stenus (Stenus) pusillus, Stenus (Tesnus) brunnipes, Stereum hirsutum, Stereum rugosum, Sternula albifrons, Stethophyma grossum, Sticta limbata, Sticta sylvatica, Stigmella aurella, Stigmus solskyi, Stomis pumicatus, Straminergon stramineum, Streptanus sordidus, Streptopelia decaocto, Streptopelia turtur, Strix aluco, Stropharia inuncta, Stropharia pseudocyanea, Stropharia semiglobata, Strophosoma fulvicorne, Strophosoma melanogrammum, Sturnus vulgaris, Stygnocoris rusticus, Stygnocoris sabulosus, Suaeda maritima, Suaeda vera, Subacronicta megacephala, Succisa pratensis, Suillus bovinus, Sunius propinquus, Sylvia atricapilla, Sylvia borin, Sylvia communis, Sylvia curruca, Sylvia undata, Sylvicola punctatus, Sympetrum, Sympetrum danae, Sympetrum fonscolombii, Sympetrum sanguineum, Sympetrum striolatum, Symphoricarpos albus, Symphytum officinale, Synaphe punctalis, Syndemis musculana, Syntomus foveatus, Syntrichia laevipila, Syntrichia montana, Synuchus vivalis, Syringa vulgaris, Syritta pipiens, Syrphus ribesii, Tabanus bromius, Tabanus sudeticus, Tachinus humeralis, Tachinus proximus, Tachybaptus ruficollis, Tachycixius pilosus, Tachydromia arrogans, Tachyerges salicis, Tachypodoiulus niger, Tachyporus chrysomelinus, Tachyporus formosus, Tachyporus hypnorum, Tachyporus solutus, Tachysphex pompiliformis, Tachysphex unicolor, Tadorna tadorna, Taeniapion urticarium, Taleporia tubulosa, Talpa europaea, Tamarix gallica, Taranucnus setosus, Taraxacum officinale agg., Tasgius (Rayacheila) morsitans, Taxodium distichum, Taxus baccata, Tegenaria agrestis, Teleiodes vulgella, Teleiopsis diffinis, Teloschistes flavicans, Tenuiphantes flavipes, Tenuiphantes mengei, Tenuiphantes zimmermanni, Tephromela atra, Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. integrifolia, Teratocoris antennatus, Terellia ruficauda, Tethea ocularis subsp. octogesimea, Tetragnatha montana, Tetragnatha obtusa, Tetragonia tetragonioides, Tetramorium caespitum, Tetraphis pellucida, Tetrix ceperoi, Tetrix subulata, Tetrix undulata, Tettigonia viridissima, Teucrium scorodonia, Thalictrum flavum, Thalpophila matura, Thamnobryum alopecurum, Thamnotettix confinis, Thanasimus formicarius, Thecla betulae, Thelenella muscorum var. muscorum, Thelephora terrestris, Thelopsis rubella, Thelotrema lepadinum, Thelypteris palustris, Thera britannica, Thera obeliscata, Theria primaria, Theridion varians, Thesium humifusum, Tholera decimalis, Thomisus onustus, Thryogenes festucae, Thuidium tamariscinum, Thumatha senex, Thyatira batis, Thymelicus acteon, Thymelicus lineola, Thymelicus sylvestris, Thymus polytrichus, Thymus pulegioides, Thyridanthrax fenestratus, Tilia, Tilia cordata, Tilia platyphyllos, Tilia platyphyllos x cordata = T. x europaea, Timandra griseata, Timarcha goettingensis, Tinea trinotella, Tipula fascipennis, Tipula flavolineata, Tipula irrorata, Tipula lateralis, Tipula lunata, Tipula maxima, Tipula oleracea, Tipula paludosa, Tipula scripta, Tipula variicornis, Tipula vernalis, Tomasellia gelatinosa, Toninia aromatica, Toninia mesoidea, Toninia verrucarioides, Torilis japonica, Torilis nodosa, Tortella flavovirens, Tortella nitida, Tortrix viridana, Tortula lanceola, Tortula muralis, Tournotaris bimaculatus, Tragopogon porrifolius, Tragopogon pratensis, Trametes hirsuta, Trametes versicolor, Trapelia coarctata, Trapelia corticola, Trapeliopsis flexuosa, Trapeliopsis gelatinosa, Trapeliopsis granulosa, Tremella foliacea, Tremella mesenterica, Trichina clavipes, Trichiura crataegi, Trichocera annulata, Trichocolea tomentella, Tricholoma fulvum, Tricholomella constricta, Tricholomopsis rutilans, Trichoniscus pusillus, Trichophorum caespitosum s.lat., Trichopteryx carpinata, Trichosirocalus troglodytes, Trichostomum brachydontium, Trichostomum crispulum, Trifolium arvense, Trifolium campestre, Trifolium dubium, Trifolium fragiferum, Trifolium glomeratum, Trifolium hybridum, Trifolium medium, Trifolium micranthum, Trifolium ornithopodioides, Trifolium pratense, Trifolium repens, Trifolium scabrum, Trifolium striatum, Trifolium subterraneum, Trifolium suffocatum, Triglochin maritimum, Triglochin palustre, Tringa erythropus, Tringa glareola, Tringa nebularia, Tringa ochropus, Tringa totanus, Triodia sylvina, Triplax aenea, Tripleurospermum inodorum, Tripleurospermum maritimum, Tripleurospermum maritimum sens.lat., Tripleurospermum maritimum subsp. maritimum, Trisetum flavescens, Triturus, Trixagus carinifrons, Trixagus dermestoides, Trochila ilicina, Trochosa terricola, Trochulus (Trochulus) hispidus, Trochulus (Trochulus) striolatus, Troglodytes troglodytes, Tropidia scita, Trypocopris pyrenaeus, Trypoxylon clavicerum, Trypoxylon figulus, Tsuga heterophylla, Tubaria furfuracea, Tuckermanopsis chlorophylla, Turdus iliacus, Turdus merula, Turdus philomelos, Turdus pilaris, Turdus viscivorus, Turrutus socialis, Tussilago farfara, Tychius picirostris, Typha angustifolia, Typha latifolia, Typhaea stercorea, Typhaeus typhoeus, Typhlocyba quercus, Typhula quisquiliaris, Tyria jacobaeae, Tyta luctuosa, Tyto alba, Tytthaspis sedecimpunctata, Udea ferrugalis, Udea fulvalis, Udea lutealis, Udea olivalis, Udea prunalis, Ulex europaeus, Ulex gallii, Ulex minor, Ulmus, Ulmus glabra, Ulmus glabra x minor x plotii = U. x hollandica, Ulmus procera, Ulopa reticulata, Ulota bruchii, Ulota crispa, Ulota crispa sensu lato, Umbilicus rupestris, Urtica dioica, Urtica urens, Usnea articulata, Usnea ceratina, Usnea cornuta, Usnea florida, Usnea fragilescens, Usnea fulvoreagens, Usnea rubicunda, Usnea subfloridana, Utricularia, Utricularia australis, Utricularia intermedia, Utricularia minor, Vaccinium macrocarpon, Vaccinium myrtillus, Valeriana dioica, Valeriana officinalis, Valerianella dentata, Valerianella eriocarpa, Vanellus vanellus, Vanessa atalanta, Vanessa cardui, Varicellaria hemisphaerica, Variimorda villosa, Variospora aurantia, Variospora flavescens, Variospora thallincola, Vaucheria, Velia (Plesiovelia) caprai, Verbascum, Verbascum nigrum, Verbascum thapsus, Verbena officinalis, Veronica, Veronica agrestis, Veronica anagallis-aquatica, Veronica anagallis-aquatica x catenata = V. x lackschewitzii, Veronica arvensis, Veronica beccabunga, Veronica catenata, Veronica chamaedrys, Veronica filiformis, Veronica hederifolia, Veronica hederifolia subsp. lucorum, Veronica montana, Veronica officinalis, Veronica persica, Veronica scutellata, Veronica serpyllifolia, Verrucaria baldensis, Verrucaria dolosa, Verrucaria fusconigrescens, Verrucaria glaucina auct. brit., non Ach., Verrucaria hochstetteri, Verrucaria mucosa, Verrucaria muralis, Verrucaria nigrescens, Verrucaria viridula, Vespa crabro, Vespula (Paravespula) germanica, Vespula (Paravespula) vulgaris, Vespula (Vespula) rufa, Viburnum lantana, Viburnum opulus, Viburnum tinus, Vicia, Vicia cracca, Vicia hirsuta, Vicia lutea, Vicia parviflora, Vicia sativa, Vicia sativa subsp. nigra, Vicia sativa subsp. sativa, Vicia sativa subsp. segetalis, Vicia sepium, Vicia tetrasperma, Viola, Viola canina, Viola hirta, Viola odorata, Viola palustris, Viola reichenbachiana, Viola riviniana, Violella fucata, Vipera berus, Viscum album, Vitrea contracta, Vitrina pellucida, Volucella bombylans, Volucella pellucens, Volucella zonaria, Vulpes vulpes, Vulpia bromoides, Vulpia ciliata subsp. ambigua, Vulpia fasciculata, Walckenaeria acuminata, Walckenaeria antica, Walckenaeria atrotibialis, Walckenaeria cucullata, Walckenaeria furcillata, Walckenaeria nudipalpis, Warnstorfia fluitans, Watsonalla binaria, Weissia brachycarpa, Xanthia togata, Xanthogramma pedissequum, Xantholinus (Xantholinus) linearis, Xantholinus (Xantholinus) longiventris, Xanthoparmelia delisei, Xanthoparmelia verruculifera, Xanthorhoe designata, Xanthorhoe ferrugata, Xanthorhoe fluctuata, Xanthorhoe fluctuata subsp. thules, Xanthorhoe montanata, Xanthorhoe spadicearia, Xanthoria, Xanthoria calcicola, Xanthoria elegans, Xanthoria parietina, Xestia agathina, Xestia agathina subsp. agathina, Xestia baja, Xestia c-nigrum, Xestia castanea, Xestia sexstrigata, Xestia triangulum, Xestia xanthographa, Xylaria hypoxylon, Xylocampa areola, Xylographa vitiligo, Xylophagus ater, Xylota segnis, Xylota sylvarum, Xysticus cristatus, Xysticus erraticus, Yponomeuta evonymella, Yponomeuta padella, Yponomeuta rorrella, Ypsolopha parenthesella, Yucca recurvifolia, Zaraea fasciata, Zelotes latreillei, Zeuzera pyrina, Zootoca vivipara, Zora spinimana, Zygaena, Zygaena filipendulae, Zygaena filipendulae subsp. stephensi, Zygaena lonicerae, Zygaena trifolii, Zygiella atrica, Zyginidia scutellaris, Zygodon conoideus, Zygodon rupestris, Zygodon viridissimus, Zygodon viridissimus var. viridissimus

Methodology

Quality control

Following data entry, the plant records (which form the majority) were checked by an expert.

All the records in this dataset have been checked against the current SMU boundaries to ensure grids fall within/close to boundaries. Where SMU boundaries have changed since data entry (renumbering or splitting/merging of units), the records have been reassigned appropriately.

Method Steps

  1. Species records in paper form held in the SSSI files from a variety of sources were entered directly into a copy of Recorder (v3) during 1996 and 1997. The source of the majority of the records were Phase 1 maps and target notes prepared by (then) Nature Conservancy Council staff, but also records from later monitoring visits and historical records from local naturalists were entered. In subsequent years additional data added to the files was also entered onto Recorder. Maps for Site Management Units (SMUs) were beginning to be prepared in English Nature at the same time as the original data entry work and the decision was taken to use these as a basis for compartmentalising the records.