Search species

5,483 results for "browse/taxon/14859750"

Refine your search

Common Name

Browse milkvetch for Astragalus cibarius Sheld.

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Fabales
  • Fabaceae
  • Astragalus

accepted genus

Taxus L.

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Pinopsida
  • Pinales
  • Taxaceae

accepted subspecies

Meles taxus subsp. taxus

  • Animalia
  • Chordata
  • Mammalia
  • Carnivora
  • Mustelidae
  • Meles
  • Meles taxus

accepted subspecies

Taxidea taxus subsp. taxus

  • Animalia
  • Chordata
  • Mammalia
  • Carnivora
  • Mustelidae
  • Taxidea
  • Taxidea taxus

accepted species

Meles taxus

  • Animalia
  • Chordata
  • Mammalia
  • Carnivora
  • Mustelidae
  • Meles

genus synonym

Taxus Geoffroy & Cuvier, 1795 for Meles Brisson, 1762

  • Animalia
  • Chordata
  • Mammalia
  • Carnivora
  • Mustelidae
  • Meles

doubtful species

Taxus recurvata

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Pinopsida
  • Pinales
  • Taxaceae
  • Taxus

doubtful species

Taxus baccata

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Pinopsida
  • Pinales
  • Taxaceae
  • Taxus

species synonym

Taxus pyramidalis for Taxus baccata L.

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Pinopsida
  • Pinales
  • Taxaceae
  • Taxus
  • Taxus baccata

species synonym

Taxus lindleyana for Taxus brevifolia Nutt.

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Pinopsida
  • Pinales
  • Taxaceae
  • Taxus
  • Taxus brevifolia

species synonym

Taxus lindleyana for Taxus brevifolia Nutt.

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Pinopsida
  • Pinales
  • Taxaceae
  • Taxus
  • Taxus brevifolia

accepted species

Taxus suffnessii Spujt

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Pinopsida
  • Pinales
  • Taxaceae
  • Taxus

accepted species

Taxus canadensis Marshall

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Pinopsida
  • Pinales
  • Taxaceae
  • Taxus

accepted species

Taxus drupacea Siebold & Zucc.

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Pinopsida
  • Pinales
  • Taxaceae
  • Taxus

accepted species

Hylephila taxus Evans, 1955

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Lepidoptera
  • Hesperiidae
  • Hylephila

accepted species

Crossocerus taxus Leclercq, 1956

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Hymenoptera
  • Crabronidae
  • Crossocerus

accepted species

Taxus ocreata Spujt

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Pinopsida
  • Pinales
  • Taxaceae
  • Taxus

accepted species

Pterula taxa Pat., 1902

  • Fungi
  • Basidiomycota
  • Agaricomycetes
  • Agaricales
  • Pterulaceae
  • Pterula

accepted species

Taxus walliachiana Zucc.

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Pinopsida
  • Pinales
  • Taxaceae
  • Taxus

accepted species

Prochetodon taxus Krause, 1987

  • Animalia
  • Chordata
  • Mammalia
  • Ptilodontidae
  • Prochetodon

Higher taxon

Rank

Status

Extinct

Habitat

Name type

Processing request

Wait while your request is processed...