Search species

14,560 results for "Myrtaceae"

Refine your search

Common Name

myrtaceae rust for Puccinia psidii G. Winter, 1884

  • Fungi
  • Basidiomycota
  • Pucciniomycetes
  • Pucciniales
  • Pucciniaceae
  • Puccinia

accepted species

Eugenia barriei N. Snow

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae
  • Eugenia

family synonym

Heteropyxidaceae for Myrtaceae

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

family synonym

Kaniaceae for Myrtaceae

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

family synonym

Psiloxylaceae for Myrtaceae

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted species

Eugenia wilsoniana N. Snow

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae
  • Eugenia

accepted species

Amorbus angustior (Westwood, 1842)

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Hemiptera
  • Coreidae
  • Amorbus

accepted genus

Rinzia Schauer

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted genus

Cloezia Brongn. & Gris

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted genus

Calyptrogenia Burret

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted genus

Pleurocalyptus Brongn. & Gris

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted genus

Asteromyrtus Schauer

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted genus

Myrceugenia O. Berg

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted genus

Kjellbergiodendron Burret

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted genus

Tristanites G. Saporta, 1865

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted genus

Decaspermum J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted genus

Melaleuca L.

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted genus

Balaustion Hook.

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted genus

Archirhodomyrtus (Nied.) Burret

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

accepted genus

Micromyrtus Benth.

  • Plantae
  • Tracheophyta
  • Magnoliopsida
  • Myrtales
  • Myrtaceae

Higher taxon

Rank

Status

Extinct

Habitat

Name type

Processing request

Wait while your request is processed...