Search species

8,267 results for "32"

Refine your search

doubtful genus

Chrysomytris Bonaparte, 1831-32

  • Animalia
  • Chordata
  • Aves

accepted species

Human papillomavirus 32

  • Viruses
  • Papillomaviridae
  • Alphapapillomavirus

genus synonym

Calyptomina Swainson in Richardson, 1831-32 for Calyptomena Horsfield, 1822

  • Animalia
  • Chordata
  • Aves
  • Passeriformes
  • Eurylaimidae
  • Calyptomena

accepted species

Yoma amelia Guérin-Meneville, 1829/32

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Lepidoptera
  • Nymphalidae
  • Yoma

doubtful species

Choerocephalus araneus Winkler, A., 1927-32

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Coleoptera
  • Curculionidae
  • Choerocephalus

Common Name

32-spotted katydid for Ephippitytha trigintiduoguttata (Serville, 1838)

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Tettigoniidae
  • Ephippitytha

accepted species

Bactericera artemisiae (Baeva, 1971)

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Hemiptera
  • Triozidae
  • Bactericera

accepted species

Bactericera calceolaris (Baeva, 1969)

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Hemiptera
  • Triozidae
  • Bactericera

accepted species

Provitimia pectinata Sharov, 1968

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Bintoniellidae
  • Provitimia

accepted species

Probintoniella triassica Sharov, 1968

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Bintoniellidae
  • Probintoniella

accepted species

Ferganopterus clarus Sharov, 1968

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Xenopteridae
  • Ferganopterus

accepted species

Alticolana alticola (Tarbinsky, 1930)

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Tettigoniidae
  • Alticolana

accepted species

Proshiella ramivenosa (Sharov, 1968)

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Bintoniellidae
  • Proshiella

accepted species

Parapleurites sibiricus Sharov, 1968

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Locustopsidae
  • Parapleurites

accepted species

Isfaroptera grylliformis Martynov, 1937

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Haglidae
  • Isfaroptera

accepted species

Locustavus lanceolatus (Sharov, 1968)

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Locustavidae
  • Locustavus

accepted species

Triassomanteodes madygenicus Sharov, 1968

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Xenopteridae
  • Triassomanteodes

accepted species

Ademirsoyus reducta (Sharov, 1968)

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Proparagryllacrididae
  • Ademirsoyus

accepted species

Semenoviana tricarinata (Tarbinsky, 1930)

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Tettigoniidae
  • Semenoviana

accepted species

Tshorkuphlebia shurabica Sharov, 1968

  • Animalia
  • Arthropoda
  • Insecta
  • Orthoptera
  • Haglidae
  • Tshorkuphlebia

Higher taxon

Rank

Extinct

Habitat

Name type

Processing request

Wait while your request is processed...