Campephagidae

Family in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataAvesPasseriformes

  • 355,773

    Occurrences
  • 149

    Species
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Campephagidae

Common names

  • cuckoo shrikes eng
  • Cuckooshrikes eng
  • Cuckoo-Shrikes
  • more

Taxonomic status

accepted family

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Passeriformes
family
Campephagidae
genus
18
species
149
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage (123612538) has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified on Feb 14, 2017.