Irena cyanogastra Vigors, 1831

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataAvesPasseriformesIrenidaeIrena

  • 333

    Occurrences
  • 4

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Irena cyanogastra Vigors, 1831

Common names

  • Philippine Fairy-bluebird eng
  • fairy bluebird
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Clements Checklist

Georeferenced data

View records

All 92 | In viewable area

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Passeriformes
family
Irenidae
genus
Irena
species
Irena cyanogastra
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

(2012) Zoonomen - Zoological Nomenclature Resource, 2010.02.01

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. The source was last visited by GBIF on Jul 30, 2015. It was last updated according to the publisher on Feb 8, 2013.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.