Atriplex cordulata Jeps.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaCaryophyllalesAmaranthaceaeAtriplex

  • 329

    Occurrences
  • 1

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Atriplex cordulata Jeps.

Common names

  • heartscale eng
  • more

Synonyms

Basionym of

Taxonomic status

accepted species

Habitat

Not marine, Terrestrial

Georeferenced data

View records

All 127 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Caryophyllales
family
Amaranthaceae
genus
Atriplex
species
Atriplex cordulata
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

Jepson, W. L. (1892-09-20) New Californian Atriplices.

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Feb 14, 2017.