Atriplex parishii S. Watson

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaCaryophyllalesAmaranthaceaeAtriplex

  • 663

    Occurrences
  • 4

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Atriplex parishii S. Watson

Common names

  • Parish's saltbush eng
  • Parrish's brittlescale eng
  • more

Synonyms

Basionym of

Taxonomic status

accepted species

Habitat

Not marine, Terrestrial

Georeferenced data

View records

All 285 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Caryophyllales
family
Amaranthaceae
genus
Atriplex
species
Atriplex parishii
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

Watson, S. (1882) Contributions to American Botany.

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Feb 14, 2017.