Saxicoloides fulicatus (Linnaeus, 1…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataAvesPasseriformesMuscicapidaeSaxicoloides

  • 753

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Saxicoloides fulicatus (Linnaeus, 1766)

Common names

  • Indian robin eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 161 | In viewable area

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Passeriformes
family
Muscicapidae
genus
Saxicoloides
species
Saxicoloides fulicatus
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

(2012) Zoonomen - Zoological Nomenclature Resource, 2012.01.01

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.