Myosotis laxa Lehm.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaBoraginalesBoraginaceaeMyosotis

  • 50,163

    Occurrences
  • 3

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Myosotis laxa Lehm.

Common names

  • bay forget-me-not eng
  • small forget-me-not eng
  • small-flowered forget-me-not eng
  • more

Synonyms

Basionym of

Taxonomic status

accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 45,879 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

more distributions ...

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Boraginales
family
Boraginaceae
genus
Myosotis
species
Myosotis laxa
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

Van der Meijden, R. (2005)

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage (120441928) has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.