Myosotis discolor Pers.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaBoraginalesBoraginaceaeMyosotis

  • 26,195

    Occurrences
  • 6

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Myosotis discolor Pers.

Common names

  • changing forget-me-not eng
  • common forget-me-not eng
  • two-coloured forget-me-not eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Threat status

Endangered

Georeferenced data

View records

All 23,146 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

more distributions ...

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Boraginales
family
Boraginaceae
genus
Myosotis
species
Myosotis discolor
 
complete classification

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

Van der Meijden, R. (2005)

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage (120442305) has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.