Lalage sueurii (Vieillot, 1818)

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataAvesPasseriformesCampephagidaeLalage

  • 19,725

    Occurrences
  • 2

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Lalage sueurii (Vieillot, 1818)

Common names

  • White-shouldered Triller eng
  • baltapetis treliuojantysis vikšralesys lit
  • eruguera de Lesueur cat
  • more

Taxonomic status

accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 19,448 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Passeriformes
family
Campephagidae
genus
Lalage
species
Lalage sueurii
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

(2012) Zoonomen - Zoological Nomenclature Resource, 2011.10.25

Gill, Frank, and Minturn Wright (2006) Birds of the World: Recommended English Names

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on 14-Feb-2017.