Siederia listerella (Linnaeus, 1758)

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaArthropodaInsectaLepidopteraPsychidaeSiederia

  • 116

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Siederia listerella (Linnaeus, 1758)

Common names

  • Buikige zakdrager nld
  • more

Taxonomic status

accepted species

Georeferenced data

View records

All 87 | In viewable area

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Arthropoda
class
Insecta
order
Lepidoptera
family
Psychidae
genus
Siederia
species
Siederia listerella
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Dyntaxa - Svensk taxonomisk databas.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.