Melasis buprestoides (Linnaeus, 176…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaArthropodaInsectaColeopteraEucnemidaeMelasis

  • 1,682

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Melasis buprestoides (Linnaeus, 1761)

Common names

  • Plattbeiniger Schienenkäfer deu
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Threat status

Near threatened

Georeferenced data

View records

All 1,608 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Arthropoda
class
Insecta
order
Coleoptera
family
Eucnemidae
genus
Melasis
species
Melasis buprestoides
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Dyntaxa - Svensk taxonomisk databas.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.